banner

THE TEXAS OFFICE OF COURT ADMINISTRATION
Court Activity Reporting and Directory System
banner
Home  |  Help
Court TypeCourtCountyNameTitleAddress/ EmailPhoneAJR
Administrative Judicial RegionSixth Administrative Judicial RegionStephen B. Ables Presiding Judge700 Main St
Kerrville, 78028
(830)792-22906
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 4Maurice Aguilar Associate Judge600 Commerce, Rm 350
Dallas, 75202-4616
(214)653-74381
Court of Appeals8th Court of AppealsJeffrey Scott Alley Chief Justice500 E San Antonio Ave, Ste 1203
El Paso, 79901-2408
(915)546-2240N/A
Court of Appeals4th Court of AppealsPatricia O. Alvarez Justice300 Dolorosa, Ste 3200
San Antonio, 78205-3037
(210)335-2635N/A
Child ProtectionNortheast Texas Child Protection Court No. 1Lisa Andrews Associate Judge108 S Sycamore, Rm 300
Carthage, 75633
(903)850-00081
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 17Phillip Arrien Associate Judge420 N 6th St
Waco, 76701
(254)714-13073
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 16Dawn Baardsen Associate Judge405 MLK St, Rm 217 (Box 12)
Georgetown, 78626
(512)943-12953
Court of Appeals11th Court of AppealsJohn M. Bailey Chief JusticeP O Box 271
Eastland, 76448-0271
marla.hanks@txcourts.gov
(254)629-2638N/A
Court of Appeals3rd Court of AppealsThomas J. Baker JusticeP O Box 12547
Austin, 78711-2547
Clerk3rd@txcourts.gov
(512)463-1733N/A
Child ProtectionHigh Plains Child Protection CourtCarry Baker Associate Judge501 S Fillmore, Ste 2B
Amarillo, 79101
(806)379-22289
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 8Jennifer Baker Associate Judge301 N Thompson, Ste 102
Conroe, 77301
(936)538-80472
Child Protection8th Region South Child Protection CourtDavid Barkley Associate Judge204 S Buffalo, Ste 105
Cleburne, 76033
(817)202-4003 ext: 1060 8
Court of Appeals2nd Court of AppealsDabney D. Bassel Justice401 W Belknap, Ste 9000
Fort Worth, 76196-0211
2ndclerk@txcourts.gov
(817)884-1900N/A
Court of Appeals13th Court of Appeals (Edinburg)Gina M. Benavides Justice100 East Cano, 5th Fl.
Edinburg, 78539
(956)318-2405N/A
Court of Appeals2nd Court of AppealsJ. Wade Birdwell Justice401 W Belknap, Ste 9000
Fort Worth, 76196-0211
2ndclerk@txcourts.gov
(817)884-1900N/A
Supreme CourtSupreme CourtJames (Jimmy) D. Blacklock JusticeP O Box 12248
Austin, 78711-2248
(512)463-1344N/A
Supreme CourtSupreme CourtJane Nenninger Bland JusticeP O Box 12248
Austin, 78711-2248
(512)463-3494N/A
Court of Appeals14th Court of AppealsFrances Y. Bourliot Justice301 Fannin, Ste 245
Houston, 77002
(713)274-2800N/A
Supreme CourtSupreme CourtJeffrey S. Boyd JusticeP O Box 12248
Austin, 78711-2248
(512)463-1332N/A
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsMaricela Breedlove Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Administrative Judicial RegionEleventh Administrative Judicial RegionSusan Brown Presiding Judge301 Fannin St
Houston, 77002
(832)927-660011
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsRobert Daniel Burns IIIChief Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Supreme CourtSupreme CourtJ. Brett Busby JusticeP O Box 12248
Austin, 78711-2248
(512)462-1336N/A
Court of Appeals3rd Court of AppealsDarlene Byrne Chief JusticeP O Box 12547
Austin, 78711-2547
Clerk3rd@txcourts.gov
(512)463-1733N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 6E. LaVern Campbell Associate Judge101 E Methvin, Rm 203
Longview, 75601
(903)237-25621
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsCory Carlyle Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 20Nick Catoe Associate Judge100 Dolorosa, Rm 1.20
San Antonio, 78205
(210)335-27064
Court of Appeals4th Court of AppealsLuz Elena D. Chapa Justice300 Dolorosa, Ste 3200
San Antonio, 78205-3037
(210)335-2635N/A
Administrative Judicial RegionTenth Administrative Judicial RegionFrederick Alfonso Charles Presiding Judge101 E Methvin St, Ste 447
Longview, 75601
terri.shepherd@co.gregg.tx.us
(903)236-174810
Court of Appeals14th Court of AppealsTracy Christopher Chief Justice301 Fannin, Ste 245
Houston, 77002
(713)274-2800N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 37Casey Conine Associate Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196
(817)884-26218
Court of Appeals13th Court of Appeals (Corpus Christi)Dori Contreras Chief Justice901 Leopard, 10th Fl
Corpus Christi, 78401
(361)888-0416N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 35Sean Cook Associate Judge200 E Weatherford
Fort Worth, 76196
(817)248-60708
Child ProtectionCentex Child Protection Court No. 1Chris Cornish Associate Judge104 S Main
Belton, 76513
(254)933-53863
Child ProtectionChild Protection Court of Rio Grande Valley EastMarie Christine Cortez Associate Judge974 E Harrison St, Ste 101
Brownsville, 78520
(956)574-87305
Court of Appeals1st Court of AppealsJulie Countiss Justice301 Fannin St
Houston, 77002-2066
(713)274-277011
Child ProtectionSouth Plains Foster Care Court No. 2Kara Darnell Associate Judge402 S. Stephens St
Lubbock, 75783
libby.caranfa@txcourts.gov
(806)775-17087
Child ProtectionChild Protection Court of South Central TexasMelissa DeGerolami Associate JudgeOne Courthouse Circle, Ste 205
Jourdanton, 78026
virginia.rocamontes-luce@txcourts.gov
(830)769-24274
Supreme CourtSupreme CourtJohn P. Devine JusticeP O Box 12248
Austin, 78711-2248
(512)463-1316N/A
Court of Appeals7th Court of AppealsLawrence M. Doss JusticeP O Box 9540
Amarillo, 79105-9540
(806)342-2650N/A
Child ProtectionNortheast Texas Child Protection Court No. 3Keith Downs Associate Judge125 N Prairieville St, Ste 104
Athens, 75751
(903)676-408710
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 5Shelly Dukes Associate Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 10138
McKinney, 75071
(214)491-48111
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 7J. C. Durst Associate Judge301 N Thompson, Ste 102
Conroe, 77301
(936)538-80472
Administrative Judicial RegionNinth Administrative Judicial RegionAna E. Estevez Presiding Judge500 S Fillmore St, Suite 4C
Amarillo, 79101
(806)379-23659
Administrative Judicial RegionEighth Administrative Judicial RegionDavid L. Evans Presiding JudgeTom Vandergriff Civil Courts Bldg, 100 N Calhoun St, 2nd Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-1148
thkemp@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-15588
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 2Maya Evans Associate Judge600 Commerce, Rm 380
Dallas, 75202-4616
(214)653-66861
Child ProtectionChild Protection Court of South TexasRobert J. Falkenberg Associate Judge201 E San Antonio St, Ste 224
Boerne, 78006
sharra.greenlee@txcourts.gov
(830)249-9343 ext: 321 6
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 25Ismael (Kino) Flores Jr.Associate Judge100 N Closner
Edinburg, 78539
(956)318-24525
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 41Jeremy Fowler Associate Judge500 S Fillmore, Ste 601
Amarillo, 79101
(806)379-28209
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsDennise Garcia Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsBonnie Lee Goldstein Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Court of Appeals9th Court of AppealsW. Scott Golemon Chief Justice1085 Pearl, Ste 330
Beaumont, 77701-3552
9thcoa@txcourts.gov
(409)835-8402N/A
Child ProtectionDallas County Child Protection & Permanency CourtDelia Gonzales Associate Judge600 Commerce St, 4th Fl, Auxiliary Court 4A
Dallas, 75202
(214)653-74301
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 44Phyllis Gonzalez Associate Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 604
El Paso, 79901
(915)546-20366
Court of Appeals1st Court of AppealsGordon Ernest Goodman Justice301 Fannin St
Houston, 77002-2066
(713)274-277011
Child ProtectionNorthern Panhandle Child Protection CourtJack Graham Associate Judge4320 S Western St, Ste 106
Amarillo, 79109
haley.morrow@txcourts.gov
(806)468-56969
Court of Appeals10th Court of AppealsThomas W. Gray Chief Justice501 Washington Ave, Rm 415
Waco, 76701-1373
(254)757-5200N/A
Child ProtectionGulf Coast Children's CourtCharles Griffin Associate Judge1115 Congress St, 5th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-697011
Child ProtectionChild Protection Court of the Permian BasinEllen Griffith Associate Judge500 N Loraine, Ste 500
Midland, 79701
(432)688-43957
Child ProtectionHarris County CPS Project CourtKatrina Griffith Associate Judge1200 Congress
Houston, 77002
(832)927-289911
Court of Appeals1st Court of AppealsAmparo Guerra Justice301 Fannin St
Houston, 77002-2066
(713)274-277011
Administrative Judicial RegionFourth Administrative Judicial RegionSid L. Harle Presiding Judge100 Dolorosa, Rm 4.08
San Antonio, 78205
lmbochniak@aol.com
(210)335-39544
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 22Lisa Harvey-Moore Associate JudgeP O Box 711
Port Lavaca, 77979
(361)655-63524
Court of Appeals14th Court of AppealsMeagan Hassan Justice301 Fannin, Ste 245
Houston, 77002
(713)274-2800N/A
Supreme CourtSupreme CourtNathan L. Hecht Chief JusticeP O Box 12248
Austin, 78711-2248
(512)463-1348N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 3Camille Henson Associate Judge710 James Bowie Drive
New Boston, 75570
(903)628-67851
Court of Criminal AppealsCourt of Criminal AppealsBarbara Hervey JudgeP O Box 12308
Austin, 78711-2308
(512)463-1575N/A
Court of Appeals1st Court of AppealsRichard F. Hightower Justice301 Fannin St
Houston, 77002-2066
(713)274-277011
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 26Kriselda Hinojosa Associate Judge100 N Closner Blvd
Edinburg, 78539
(956)292-70025
Court of Appeals9th Court of AppealsHollis Horton IIIJustice1085 Pearl, Ste 330
Beaumont, 77701-3552
9thcoa@txcourts.gov
(409)835-8402N/A
Court of Appeals12th Court of AppealsBrian Hoyle Justice1517 W Front, Ste 354
Tyler, 75702-7854
(903)593-8471N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 12Lisa Hubacek Associate Judge300 E 26th St, Ste 3510
Bryan, 77803
(979)361-44942
Supreme CourtSupreme CourtRebeca A. Huddle JusticeP O Box 12248
Austin, 78711-2248
(512)463-1328N/A
Child Protection2nd Region Child Protection Court No. 2Andrea James Associate Judge300 E 26th St
Bryan, 77803
(409)538-81762
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 38Cherami Jenkins Associate Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196
(817)884-32988
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 36Tracey L. Jennings Associate Judge900 7th St, Rm 204
Wichita Falls, 76301
(940)766-81108
Court of Appeals14th Court of AppealsKevin Dean Jewell Justice301 Fannin, Ste 245
Houston, 77002
(713)274-2800N/A
Court of Appeals10th Court of AppealsMatt Johnson Justice501 Washington Ave, Rm 415
Waco, 76701-1373
(254)757-5200N/A
Court of Appeals9th Court of AppealsLeanne Johnson Justice1085 Pearl, Ste 330
Beaumont, 77701-3552
9thcoa@txcourts.gov
(409)835-8402N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 39Meg Jordan Associate Judge904 Broadway, Ste 421
Lubbock, 79408
(806)775-17049
Court of Criminal AppealsCourt of Criminal AppealsMary Lou Keel JudgeP O Box 12308
Austin, 78711-2308
(512)463-1580N/A
Court of Criminal AppealsCourt of Criminal AppealsSharon Keller Presiding JudgeP O Box 12308
Austin, 78711-2308
(512)463-1590N/A
Court of Appeals1st Court of AppealsPeter Michael Kelly Justice301 Fannin St
Houston, 77002-2066
(713)274-277011
Court of Appeals3rd Court of AppealsChari L. Kelly JusticeP O Box 12547
Austin, 78711-2547
Clerk3rd@txcourts.gov
(512)463-1733N/A
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsNancy Kennedy Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Court of Appeals2nd Court of AppealsElizabeth S. Kerr Justice401 W Belknap, Ste 9000
Fort Worth, 76196-0211
2ndclerk@txcourts.gov
(817)884-1900N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 28Kelley T. Kimble Associate Judge100 Main St
Uvalde, 78801
(830)278-81676
Court of Appeals1st Court of AppealsSarah Beth Landau Justice301 Fannin St
Houston, 77002-2066
(713)274-277011
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 7Rachel Leal-Hudson Associate Judge301 N Thompson, Ste 102
Conroe, 77301
(936)538-80472
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 32Ken Leggett Associate Judge300 Oak, Ste 502
Abilene, 79602
(325)738-85007
Supreme CourtSupreme CourtDebra H. Lehrmann JusticeP O Box 12248
Austin, 78711-2248
(512)463-1320N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 31Karen Lewis Associate Judge500 N Loraine, Ste 501
Midland, 79701
(432)686-02927
Child Protection2nd Region Child Protection Court No. 1John Lockwood Associate Judge1923 Sam Houston St
Liberty, 77575
(409)538-81762
Child ProtectionNorth Texas Child Protection CourtStephanie Logue Associate Judge900 7th St, Rm 401
Wichita Falls, 76301
martha.harrington@txcourts.gov
(940)716-86248
Court of Appeals13th Court of Appeals (Corpus Christi)Nora L. Longoria Justice901 Leopard, 10th Fl
Corpus Christi, 78401
(956)318-2405N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 43David Longoria Associate Judge1115 Congress, 3rd Fl
Houston, 77002
(713)755-68562
Court of Appeals3rd Court of AppealsRosa Lopez Theofanis JusticeP O Box 12547
Austin, 78711-2547
Clerk3rd@txcourts.gov
(512)463-1733N/A
Child ProtectionNortheast Texas Child Protection Court No. 2Deane A. Loughmiller Associate Judge402 S Stephens St
Quitman, 75783
(903)638-13061
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 34Amy Luhrs Associate Judge122 W Harris Ave
San Angelo, 76903
(325)659-64857
Child ProtectionChild Protection Court of the Hill CountryCheryll Mabray Associate JudgeP O Box 846
Llano, 78643
mance.bowden@txcourts.gov
(325)247-77473
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 18Dulce Madrigal Associate Judge1700 Guadalupe St., Ste. 600
Austin, 78701
(512)854-64513
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 40Shelly Marshall Associate Judge904 Broadway
Lubbock, 79408
9
Court of Appeals4th Court of AppealsRebeca C. Martinez Chief Justice300 Dolorosa, Ste 3200
San Antonio, 78205-3037
(210)335-2635N/A
Child ProtectionChild Protection Court of Central TexasMelissa McClenahan Associate Judge150 N Seguin, Ste 3086
New Braunfels, 78130
karen.cortez@txcourts.gov
(830)221-11973
Court of Criminal AppealsCourt of Criminal AppealsJesse F. McClure IIIJudgeP O Box 12308
Austin, 78711-2308
(512)463-1555N/A
Administrative Judicial RegionFifth Administrative Judicial RegionMissy Medary Presiding Judge901 Leopard St, Rm 804
Corpus Christi, 78401
(361)668-57665
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 21Belinda Mendez Associate Judge1110 Victoria St, Ste 101
Laredo, 78040
(956)523-40784
Child Protection4th & 5th Admin. Judicial Regions Cluster CourtSelina Mireles Associate Judge1110 Victoria St, Ste 105
Laredo, 78040
gabriela.salinas@txcourts.gov
(956)523-42314
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsEmily Miskel Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsKen Molberg Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 11Conrad Moren Associate Judge1115 Congress, 3rd Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-68982
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 19Mary Ann Morton Associate Judge1700 Guadalupe, 6th Floor
Austin, 78701
(512)854-64533
Child ProtectionCentex Child Protection Court NorthNikki Mundkowsky Associate Judge501 Washington Ave
Waco, 76701
(254)757-5000 ext: 2271 3
Court of Appeals12th Court of AppealsGreg Neeley Justice1517 W Front, Ste 354
Tyler, 75702-7854
(903)593-8471N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 15Michael Nelson Associate JudgeP O Box 1145
Belton, 76513-5145
(254)933-53733
Court of Criminal AppealsCourt of Criminal AppealsDavid C. Newell JudgeP O Box 12308
Austin, 78711-2308
(512)463-1570N/A
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsErin A. Nowell Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Court of Appeals8th Court of AppealsGina M. Palafox Justice500 E San Antonio Ave, Ste 1203
El Paso, 79901-2408
(915)546-2240N/A
Court of Appeals7th Court of AppealsJudy C. Parker JusticeP O Box 9540
Amarillo, 79105-9540
(806)342-2650N/A
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsRobbie S. Partida-Kipness Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsWilliam (Bill) Pedersen IIIJustice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Court of Appeals13th Court of Appeals (Corpus Christi)Lionel Aron Pena Jr.Justice901 Leopard, 10th Fl
Corpus Christi, 78401
(361)888-0416N/A
Court of Appeals14th Court of AppealsMargaret (Meg) Anne Poissant Justice301 Fannin, Ste 245
Houston, 77002
(713)274-2800N/A
Child ProtectionTaylor County Child Protection CourtApril Propst Associate Judge300 Oak St, Ste 200
Abilene, 79602
julie.perry@txcourts.gov
(325)674-13877
Court of Appeals7th Court of AppealsBrian Quinn Chief JusticeP O Box 9540
Amarillo, 79105-9540
(806)342-2650N/A
Court of Appeals6th Court of AppealsDaymon (Jeff) Jeffrey Rambin Justice100 N State Line Ave, No 20
Texarkana, 75501-5666
debbie.autrey@txcourts.gov
(903)798-3046N/A
Child ProtectionCoastal Bend Children's CourtJamie Rawlinson Associate Judge301 Jackson Street
Richmond, 77469
(832)927-660411
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsAmanda L. Reichek Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Court of Criminal AppealsCourt of Criminal AppealsRobert (Bert) C. Richardson JudgeP O Box 12308
Austin, 78711-2308
(512)463-1565N/A
Court of Appeals4th Court of AppealsIrene Rios Justice300 Dolorosa, Ste 3200
San Antonio, 78205-3037
(210)335-2635N/A
Court of Appeals4th Court of AppealsLiza A. Rodriguez Justice300 Dolorosa, Ste 3200
San Antonio, 78205-3037
(210)335-2635N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 23Eric Rodriguez Associate Judge100 Dolorosa, Rm 411
San Antonio, 78205
(210)335-39154
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 27Gilbert Rosas Associate Judge974 E Harrison, 1st Fl
Brownsville, 78520
(956)544-08855
Child ProtectionChild Protection Court of West TexasTracey Scown Associate Judge300 N Grant Ave, Ste B-5
Odessa, 79761
(432)498-41707
Court of Appeals13th Court of Appeals (Edinburg)Clarissa Silva Justice100 East Cano, 5th Fl.
Edinburg, 78539
(956)318-2405N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 42Sara Simmonds Associate JudgeP O Box 881
Jourdanton, 78026
(361)798-67334
Child ProtectionCentex Child Protection Court No. 2Dallas Sims Associate Judge104 S Main
Belton, 76513
(254)933-67263
Court of Criminal AppealsCourt of Criminal AppealsMichelle M. Slaughter JudgeP O Box 12308
Austin, 78711-2308
(512)463-1585N/A
Court of Appeals10th Court of AppealsSteven Lee Smith Justice501 Washington Ave, Rm 415
Waco, 76701-1373
(254)757-5200N/A
Court of Appeals3rd Court of AppealsEdward Stuart Smith JusticeP O Box 12547
Austin, 78711-2547
Clerk3rd@txcourts.gov
(512)463-1733N/A
Court of Appeals5th Court of AppealsCraig Smith Justice600 Commerce, Ste 200
Dallas, 75202-4658
theclerk@5th.txcourts.gov
(214)712-3400N/A
Court of Appeals8th Court of AppealsLisa J. Soto Justice500 E San Antonio Ave, Ste 1203
El Paso, 79901-2408
(915)546-2240N/A
Court of Appeals14th Court of AppealsCharles Adkin Spain Jr.Justice301 Fannin, Ste 245
Houston, 77002
(713)274-2800N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 9Daniel Stavinoha Associate Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir, Rm 20726
Richmond, 77469
(281)344-39322
Court of Appeals6th Court of AppealsScott English Stevens Chief Justice100 N State Line Ave, No 20
Texarkana, 75501-5666
debbie.autrey@txcourts.gov
(903)798-3046N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 30Laura Strathmann Associate Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 603
El Paso, 79901
(915)546-20106
Child ProtectionCentex Child Protection Court SouthThomas Stuckey Associate Judge211 W Court St, Rm 315
Seguin, 78155
(830)303-88723
Court of Appeals2nd Court of AppealsBonnie Sudderth Chief Justice401 W Belknap, Ste 9000
Fort Worth, 76196-0211
2ndclerk@txcourts.gov
(817)884-1900N/A
Child ProtectionSouth Plains Foster Care Court No. 1Kelley C. Tesch Associate Judge904 Broadway, Rm 122
Lubbock, 79401
dawn.garry@txcourts.gov
(806)775-17079
Court of Appeals13th Court of Appeals (Corpus Christi)Jaime E. Tijerina Justice901 Leopard, 10th Fl
Corpus Christi, 78401
(361)888-0416N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 14Veronica Torrez Associate Judge1115 Congress, 2nd Fl
Houston, 77002
(713)755-53532
Administrative Judicial RegionSecond Administrative Judicial RegionRobert Hill Trapp Presiding Judge301 N Thompson, Ste 102
Conroe, 77301
tracy.conroy@mctx.org
(936)538-81762
Court of Appeals3rd Court of AppealsGisela D. Triana JusticeP O Box 12547
Austin, 78711-2547
Clerk3rd@txcourts.gov
(512)463-1733N/A
Court of Appeals11th Court of AppealsW. Stacy Trotter JusticeP O Box 271
Eastland, 76448-0271
marla.hanks@txcourts.gov
(254)629-2638N/A
BusinessDivision Eight Court 1Position Vacant Judge
N/A
BusinessDivision Eight Court 2Position Vacant Judge
Fort Worth,
8
BusinessDivision Eleven Court 1Position Vacant Judge
11
BusinessDivision Eleven Court 2Position Vacant Judge
Houston,
11
BusinessDivision Four Court 1Position Vacant Judge
4
BusinessDivision Four Court 2Position Vacant Judge
San Antonio,
4
BusinessDivision One Court 1Position Vacant Judge
1
BusinessDivision One Court 2Position Vacant Judge
Dallas,
N/A
BusinessDivision Three Court 1Position Vacant Judge
3
BusinessDivision Three Court 2Position Vacant Judge
3
Court of Appeals4th Court of AppealsLori I. Valenzuela Justice300 Dolorosa, Ste 3200
San Antonio, 78205-3037
(210)335-2635N/A
Court of Appeals6th Court of AppealsLouis Charles van Cleef Justice100 N State Line Ave, No 20
Texarkana, 75501-5666
debbie.autrey@txcourts.gov
(903)798-3046N/A
Child Protection8th Region North Child Protection CourtCheryl Vaughan Associate Judge112 S Dixon St
Gainesville, 76240
(940)668-55028
Child ProtectionChild Protection Court--Rio Grande Valley WestCarlos Villalon Jr.Associate JudgeP O Box 1356
Edinburg, 78540
leticia.lazo@txcourts.gov
(956)318-26725
Administrative Judicial RegionThird Administrative Judicial RegionDibrell (Dib) W. Waldrip Presiding Judge405 S MLK Blvd, Box 9
Georgetown, 78626-0405
(512)943-37773
Court of Appeals2nd Court of AppealsBrian K. Walker Justice401 W Belknap, Ste 9000
Fort Worth, 76196-0211
2ndclerk@txcourts.gov
(817)884-1900N/A
Court of Criminal AppealsCourt of Criminal AppealsR. Scott Walker JudgeP O Box 12308
Austin, 78711-2308
(512)463-1560N/A
Court of Appeals2nd Court of AppealsDavid (Mike) Wallach Justice401 W Belknap, Ste 9000
Fort Worth, 76196-0211
2ndclerk@txcourts.gov
(817)884-1900N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 24Harold Christopher Waller Associate Judge901 Leopard St, Ste 404
Corpus Christi, 78401
(361)888-02925
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 1Nova Washington-Hill Associate Judge600 Commerce, Rm 370-A
Dallas, 75202-4616
(214)653-76851
Court of Appeals4th Court of AppealsBeth Watkins Justice300 Dolorosa, Ste 3200
San Antonio, 78205-3037
(210)335-2635N/A
Child ProtectionChild Protection Court of the Concho ValleyElizabeth Watkins Associate Judge112 W Beauregard, Rm 311
San Angelo, 76903
(325)659-65777
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 13Winton (Jay) D. Webster Associate Judge1149 Pearl St
Beaumont, 77701
(936)538-80472
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 10Gregory R. Wettman Associate Judge1115 Congress, 2nd Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-68862
Administrative Judicial RegionFirst Administrative Judicial RegionRaymond G. Wheless Presiding Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd
McKinney, 75071
cshiver@firstadmin.com
(469)818-42111
Court of Appeals11th Court of AppealsW. Bruce Williams JusticeP O Box 271
Eastland, 76448-0271
marla.hanks@txcourts.gov
(254)629-2638N/A
Court of Appeals14th Court of AppealsRandall W. Wilson Justice301 Fannin, Ste 245
Houston, 77002
(713)274-2800N/A
Child Support (Title IV-D)Title IV-D Court No. 33Kathy Wilson Associate Judge300 N Grant
Odessa, 79761
(432)425-66217
Court of Appeals14th Court of AppealsKen Wise Justice301 Fannin, Ste 245
Houston, 77002
(713)274-2800N/A
Court of Appeals2nd Court of AppealsDana M. Womack Justice401 W Belknap, Ste 9000
Fort Worth, 76196-0211
2ndclerk@txcourts.gov
(817)884-1900N/A
Administrative Judicial RegionSeventh Administrative Judicial RegionGarland (Ben) Benton Woodward Presiding Judge112 W. Beauregard Ave.
San Angelo, 76903
(325)703-49297
Court of Appeals12th Court of AppealsJames T. Worthen Chief Justice1517 W Front, Ste 354
Tyler, 75702-7854
(903)593-8471N/A
Court of Appeals9th Court of AppealsJay Michael Wright Justice1085 Pearl, Ste 330
Beaumont, 77701-3552
9thcoa@txcourts.gov
(409)835-8402N/A
Court of Appeals7th Court of AppealsAlex L. Yarbrough JusticeP O Box 9540
Amarillo, 79105-9540
(806)342-2650N/A
Court of Criminal AppealsCourt of Criminal AppealsKevin P. Yeary JudgeP O Box 12308
Austin, 78711-2308
(512)463-1595N/A
Supreme CourtSupreme CourtEvan A. Young JusticeP O Box 12248
Austin, 78711-2248
(512)463-1340N/A
Court of Appeals14th Court of AppealsJerry Lee Zimmerer Justice301 Fannin, Ste 245
Houston, 77002
(713)274-2800N/A
District3rd District CourtAndersonMark A. Calhoon Judge500 N Church St, Ste 30
Palestine, 75801
mcross@co.anderson.tx.us
(903)723-741010
District369th District CourtAndersonC. Michael Davis Judge500 N Church St, Ste 30
Palestine, 75801
arpetri@co.anderson.tx.us
(903)723-741510
CountyCounty Court at LawAndersonBrendan Jeffrey Doran Judge500 N Church St, Ste 11
Palestine, 75801
eattaway@co.anderson.tx.us
(903)723-746910
District349th District CourtAndersonPam Foster Fletcher Judge500 N Church St, Ste 30
Palestine, 75801
mcross@co.anderson.tx.us
(903)723-741010
MunicipalElkhartAndersonAlan Gell Presiding JudgeP O Box 944
Elkhart, 75839
alan.gell@cityofelkharttx.gov
(903)764-565710
MunicipalPalestineAndersonBrenda Johnston Presiding Judge504 N Queen St
Palestine, 75801-2733
cacklin@palestine-tx.org
(903)731-843310
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1AndersonTammy Lightfoot Judge703 N Mallard St, Ste 107
Palestine, 75801
(903)723-748610
CountyCounty CourtAndersonCarey G. McKinney Judge703 N Mallard St, Ste 101
Palestine, 75801
llambright@co.anderson.tx.us
(903)723-740610
MunicipalFrankstonAndersonGary D. Thomas Presiding JudgeP O Box 186
Frankston, 75763-0186
fmc1@frankstontexas.com
(903)876-240010
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1AndersonGary D. Thomas JudgeP O Box 348
Elkhart, 75839
gthomas@co.anderson.tx.us
(903)764-566110
MunicipalPalestineAndersonJames Edward Todd Associate Judge504 N Queen St
Palestine, 75801-2733
cacklin@palestine-tx.org
(903)731-843310
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1AndersonJames Edward Todd Judge500 N Church St, Ste 8
Palestine, 75801
jtodd@co.anderson.tx.us
(903)723-741810
District87th District CourtAndersonAmy Thomas Ward JudgeP O Box 111
Mexia, 76667
arpetri@co.anderson.tx.us
(903)723-741510
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1AndersonJames William Westley Judge703 N Mallard St, Ste 106
Palestine, 75801
jwestley@co.anderson.tx.us
(903)723-741910
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1AndrewsMary Jane Baeza Judge215 NW 1st, Ste 3
Andrews, 79714-6303
mbaeza@co.andrews.tx.us
(432)524-14137
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2AndrewsNeri Flores Judge215 NW 1st, Ste 4
Andrews, 79714-6303
nflores@co.andrews.tx.us
(432)524-14137
MunicipalAndrewsAndrewsAshton Lee Jones Associate Judge101 NW Ave A
Andrews, 79714
court.service@cityofandrews.org
(432)524-27917
MunicipalAndrewsAndrewsCarolyn Jones Presiding Judge101 NW Ave A
Andrews, 79714
court.service@cityofandrews.org
(432)524-27917
CountyCounty CourtAndrewsSam H. Jones Judge201 N Main, Rm 104
Andrews, 79714-6517
mcoomer@co.andrews.tx.us
(432)524-14017
District109th District CourtAndrewsJohn L. Pool Judge201 N Main, Rm 201
Andrews, 79714-6517
cdelacruz@co.andrews.tx.us
(432)524-14197
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1AngelinaBilly S. Ball JudgeP O Box 43
Lufkin, 75901-0043
JP1@angelinacounty.net
(936)634-83342
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2AngelinaJimmy A. Cassels JudgeP O Box 908
Lufkin, 75902-0908
ccl2@angelinacounty.net
(936)634-89842
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1AngelinaRodney Chesire Judge211 N Temple Dr
Diboll, 75941-1701
jp4@angelinacounty.net
(936)829-35352
MunicipalDibollAngelinaBruce W. Green Presiding JudgeP O Box 340
Diboll, 75941-0340
bsims@cityofdiboll.com
(936)829-47612
MunicipalHuntingtonAngelinaBruce W. Green Presiding JudgeP O Box 349
Huntington, 75949
(936)422-41952
MunicipalZavallaAngelinaBruce W. Green Presiding Judge242 W Main St
Zavalla, 75980
bgreen@cityofzavalla.com
(936)897-33112
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1AngelinaPat Grimes Grubbs JudgeP O Box 311
Huntington, 75949
pgrubbs@angelinacounty.net
(936)422-55332
District217th District CourtAngelinaRobert Kenneth Inselmann Jr.JudgeP O Box 908
Lufkin, 75902-0908
binselmann@angelinacounty.net
(936)637-02172
MunicipalHudsonAngelinaPete Lee Johnson Presiding Judge3458 Ted Trout Dr
Hudson, 75904
hudsonmc@suddenlinkmail.com
(936)875-23582
District159th District CourtAngelinaTodd Lee Kassaw JudgeP O Box 908
Lufkin, 75902-0908
aparise@angelinacounty.net
(936)639-39132
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1AngelinaDonnie G. Puckett JudgeP O Box 150423
Lufkin, 75915-0423
dpuckett@angelinacounty.net
(936)637-31172
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1AngelinaJoe Lee Register JudgeP O Box 908
Lufkin, 75902-0908
jregister@angelinacounty.net
(936)639-22042
MunicipalLufkinAngelinaPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 190
Lufkin, 75902-0190
courtinformation@cityoflufkin.com
(936)633-03152
CountyCounty CourtAngelinaKeith Wright JudgeP O Box 908
Lufkin, 75902-0908
salexander@angelinacounty.net
(936)634-54132
CountyCounty Court at LawAransasRichard Bianchi Judge2840 Hwy 35 N
Rockport, 78382-5711
jedwards@aransascounty.org
(361)790-01384
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1AransasVada (Diane) Dupnik Judge2840 Hwy 35 N, Rm 125
Rockport, 78382-2744
jp1@aransascounty.org
(361)790-01304
MunicipalRockportAransasVada (Diane) Dupnik Associate Judge402 E Lauren St
Rockport, 78382
court@cityofrockport.com
(361)729-22134
CountyCounty CourtAransasRay A. Garza Judge2840 Hwy 35 N
Rockport, 78382-5711
cojudgeasst@aransascounty.org
(361)790-01004
MunicipalFultonAransasDiana Maria McGinnis Presiding JudgeP O Box 1130
Fulton, 78358
citysec@fultontexas.org
(361)729-55334
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2AransasDiana Maria McGinnis Judge2840 Hwy 35 N, Rm 121
Rockport, 78382-2744
jp2@aransascounty.org
(361)790-01314
MunicipalRockportAransasDiana Maria McGinnis Presiding Judge622 E Market St
Rockport, 78382-1059
court@cityofrockport.com
(361)729-22134
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1ArcherR. Joe Aulds JudgeP O Box 715
Archer City, 76351-0715
joe.aulds@co.archer.tx.us
(940)574-45148
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1ArcherMissy Hoegger JudgeP O Box 24
Scotland, 76379-0024
missy.hoegger@co.archer.tx.us
(940)541-22508
CountyCounty CourtArcherRandall C. Jackson JudgeP O Box 458
Archer City, 76351-0458
(940)574-48118
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1ArcherCarson (Corky) L. Scarbrough JudgeP O Box 973
Holliday, 76366-0973
corky.scarbrough@co.archer.tx.us
(940)586-02378
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1ArcherRobert Marshall Shawver JudgeP O Box 162
Megargel, 76370-0162
robert.shawver@co.archer.tx.us
(940)562-50308
MunicipalWindthorstArcherMelissa K. Teichman Presiding Judge1416 Zotz Rd
Windthorst, 76389-4307
(940)423-67548
MunicipalHollidayArcherT. Daniel Tompkins Presiding JudgeP O Box 508
Holliday, 76366-0508
gerri.ayres@hollidaytx.org
(940)583-00048
MunicipalLakeside CityArcherPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 4287
Wichita Falls, 76308-4287
citysecretary@lakesidecitytx.org
(940)691-66038
MunicipalArcher CityArcherJames Michael Whalen Presiding JudgeP O Box 367
Archer City, 76351-0367
cityhall@cityofactx.org
(940)574-45708
CountyCounty CourtArmstrongAdam Shane Ensey JudgeP O Box 189
Claude, 79019-0189
countyjudge@co.armstrong.tx.us
(806)553-28609
Justice of the PeaceCountywideArmstrongJana D. Lemons JudgeP O Box 539
Claude, 79019-0539
jpcourt@co.armstrong.tx.us
(806)553-2860 ext: 2 9
MunicipalClaudeArmstrongShane Rieken Presiding JudgeP O Box 231
Claude, 79019-0231
cityofclaude@claudetx.org
(806)226-32619
CountyCounty Court at LawAtascosaBob Brendel Judge1405 Campbell Ave, Ste 104
Jourdanton, 78026
mripple@accl-tx.org
(830)769-42324
MunicipalPleasantonAtascosaOrlando Carrasco Associate JudgeP O Box 209
Pleasanton, 78064
krice@pleasantontx.gov
(830)281-68284
MunicipalJourdantonAtascosaMarie Dolores Cordova Presiding Judge1604 E SH 97, Ste B
Jourdanton, 78026
municipalcourt@jourdantontexas.org
(830)769-21244
CountyCounty CourtAtascosaWeldon Cude Judge1 Courthouse Circle Dr, Ste 101
Jourdanton, 78026-3416
countyjudge@atascosacounty.texas.gov
(830)769-70694
MunicipalCharlotteAtascosaRosalinda De La Fuente Presiding JudgeP O Box 216
Charlotte, 78011
Katrina.calvillo@charlottetx.com
(830)277-15294
District81st District CourtAtascosaJennifer Margaret Dillingham Judge1405 Campbell Ave, Ste 101
Jourdanton, 78026
coordinator@81-218.txcourts.gov
(830)769-37504
MunicipalLytleAtascosaGerry Elias Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 743
Lytle, 78052-0743
diana.salazar@lytletx.org
(830)709-36924
MunicipalPoteetAtascosaBill Gamez Presiding JudgeP O Box 378
Poteet, 78065
afaz@poteettexas.gov
(830)742-35644
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1AtascosaFelix Herrera IIIJudge2136 2nd St
Pleasanton, 78064
jp1@atascosacounty.texas.gov
(830)569-28014
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3AtascosaWillie Leal Jr.Judge2240 N State Hwy 16
Jourdanton, 78026
jp3@atascosacounty.texas.gov
(830)769-20744
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4AtascosaRussell (Rusty) Lee Prasifka Judge744 Hwy 281 S
Pleasanton, 78064-4402
jp4@atascosacounty.texas.gov
(830)569-66144
MunicipalLytleAtascosaAshlee Saunders Associate JudgeP O Box 743
Lytle, 78052-0743
diana.salazar@lytletx.org
(830)709-36924
MunicipalPleasantonAtascosaPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 209
Pleasanton, 78064
krice@pleasantontx.gov
(830)281-68284
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2AtascosaWayne S. Vaughn Judge1567 FM 3175
Lytle, 78052
jp2@atascosacounty.texas.gov
(830)772-58284
MunicipalSan FelipeAustinRobert Paul Bradshaw Presiding JudgeP O Box 68
San Felipe, 77473
(979)885-70353
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1AustinBernice K. Burger JudgeP O Box 760
Wallis, 77485-0760
jp4@austincounty.com
(979)478-67233
MunicipalSan FelipeAustinBernice K. Burger Associate JudgeP O Box 68
San Felipe, 77473
(979)885-70353
MunicipalWallisAustinBernice K. Burger Presiding JudgeP O Box 190
Wallis, 77485-0190
court@wallistexas.org
(979)478-67123
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1AustinClyde E. Drake Judge201 Atchison St
Sealy, 77474-2339
jp3@austincounty.com
(979)885-31953
MunicipalWallisAustinHilda Gomez Associate JudgeP O Box 190
Wallis, 77485-0190
court@wallistexas.org
(979)478-67123
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1AustinWilfred W. Krause JudgeP O Box 176
Industry, 78944-0176
jp2@austincounty.com
(979)357-44773
MunicipalSealyAustinMichael Kubricht Associate JudgeP O Box 517
Sealy, 77474
fmackey@ci.sealy.tx.us
(979)885-67333
CountyCounty CourtAustinTim A. Lapham JudgeOne E Main St
Bellville, 77418-1598
countyc@austincounty.com
(979)865-59113
CountyCounty Court at LawAustinDaniel W. Leedy Judge265 N Chesley
Bellville, 77418-1598
ccl@austincounty.com
(979)227-31313
MunicipalSealyAustinLora Lenzsch Presiding JudgeP O Box 517
Sealy, 77474
fmackey@ci.sealy.tx.us
(979)885-67333
MunicipalBellvilleAustinRichard E. Yancey Jr.Presiding Judge30 S Holland
Bellville, 77418
cashier@cityofbellville.com
(979)865-21453
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1AustinRichard E. Yancey Jr.Judge265 N Chesley, Ste 2
Bellville, 77418
jp1clerk@austincounty.com
(979)865-91713
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BaileyRodney C. Baker Judge306 W 2nd, Ste B
Muleshoe, 79347
jramirez@co.bailey.tx.us
(806)272-43009
District287th District CourtBaileyKathryn Horton Gurley JudgeP O Box 195
Muleshoe, 79347
(806)272-54609
CountyCounty CourtBaileyCharles Basil Nash Judge300 S 1st St, Ste 100
Muleshoe, 79347-4217
rbeall@co.bailey.tx.us
(806)272-30779
MunicipalMuleshoeBaileyJuana Lee Shelburne Presiding Judge215 S First
Muleshoe, 79347-3602
ctycourt@fivearea.com
(806)272-75869
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3BanderaRandy Boysen JudgeP O Box 1557
Medina, 78055-1557
jp3clerk@banderacounty.org
(830)589-77586
CountyCounty CourtBanderaRichard A. Evans JudgeP O Box 877
Bandera, 78003-0877
countyjudge@banderacounty.org
(830)796-37816
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2BanderaGina Hoelscher Grothues Judge9155 FM 1283
Lakehills, 78063
jp2@banderacounty.org
(830)751-35356
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4BanderaLynn D. Holt JudgeP O Box 1043
Bandera, 78003-1043
jp4chiefclerk@banderacounty.org
(830)796-35936
MunicipalBanderaBanderaMichael P. Towers Presiding JudgeP O Box 2279
Bandera, 78003
mclerk@cityofbandera.org
(830)796-34566
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1BanderaMichael P. Towers JudgeP O Box 3216
Bandera, 78003-3216
jp1clerk@banderacounty.org
(830)796-38126
MunicipalBanderaBanderaEino Zapata Associate JudgeP O Box 2279
Bandera, 78003
mclerk@cityofbandera.org
(830)796-34566
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BastropCedelia (Cindy) Allen JudgeP O Box 336
Bastrop, 78602-0336
(512)581-42582
MunicipalElginBastropAmanda Lee Carter Presiding JudgeP O Box 591
Elgin, 78621-0599
YDuque@ci.elgin.tx.us
(512)281-03182
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1BastropZachary Owen Carter JudgeP O Box 5
Smithville, 78957
raymah.davis@co.bastrop.tx.us
(512)581-71122
MunicipalBastropBastropJacob Dannen Associate Judge104 Grady Tuck Ln
Bastrop, 78602-4121
bmcourt@cityofbastrop.org
(512)332-86502
District423rd District CourtBastropChris Duggan Judge804 Pecan St
Bastrop, 78602-3818
deborah.shirocky@co.bastrop.tx.us
(512)581-40372
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1BastropLarry A. Dunne IIJudge1125 Dildy Dr
Elgin, 78621
(512)581-71622
CountyCounty Court at LawBastropM. Benton Eskew JudgeP O Box 550
Bastrop, 78602
rebecca.dawson@co.bastrop.tx.us
(512)581-42772
MunicipalSmithvilleBastropAnna L. Hernandez Associate JudgeP O Box 449
Smithville, 78957-0449
ahernandez@ci.smithville.tx.us
(512)237-3282 ext: 2205 2
District465th District CourtBastropVeronica Juarez-Dunne Judge804 Pecan St
Bastrop, 78602
(512)409-36052
CountyCounty CourtBastropGregory Klaus Judge804 Pecan St
Bastrop, 78602
rebecca.dawson@co.bastrop.tx.us
(512)332-72012
MunicipalBastropBastropCaroline A. McClimon Presiding Judge104 Grady Tuck Ln
Bastrop, 78602-4121
bmcourt@cityofbastrop.org
(512)332-86502
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1BastropKrystal Moncure Stabeno Judge5785 FM 535
Cedar Creek, 78612
krystal.stabeno@co.bastrop.tx.us
(512)332-72882
District423rd District CourtBastropPosition Vacant Associate Judge804 Pecan St
Bastrop, 78602-3818
deborah.shirocky@co.bastrop.tx.us
(512)581-40372
CountyCounty Court at LawBastropPosition Vacant Associate Judge804 Pecan St
Bastrop, 78602
rebecca.dawson@co.bastrop.tx.us
(512)581-42792
MunicipalSmithvilleBastropPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 449
Smithville, 78957-0449
ahernandez@ci.smithville.tx.us
(512)237-3282 ext: 2205 2
MunicipalSeymourBaylorJames M. Castagna Presiding JudgeP O Box 31
Seymour, 76380-0031
lbush@cityofseymour.org
(940)889-31489
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1BaylorTeresa G. Gray Judge101 S Washington St, Ste 3
Seymour, 76380-2556
baylorcojp2@srcaccess.net
(940)889-33009
District50th District CourtBaylorJennifer Ann Habert Judge101 S Washington St
Seymour, 76380
dj50th@srcaccess.net
(940)889-69129
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BaylorRick G. Jeter Judge101 S Washington St, Ste 2
Seymour, 76380-2556
baylorcojp1@srcaccess.net
(940)889-26629
CountyCounty CourtBaylorRusty A. Stafford Judge109 N Washington St
Seymour, 76380-2534
judge@srcaccess.net
(940)889-35539
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4BeeLeticia Cantu JudgeP O Box 69
Skidmore, 78389-0069
jpcourt4@co.bee.tx.us
(361)287-34364
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1BeeSusana S. Contreras Judge105 W Corpus Christi St, #102
Beeville, 78102
jpcourt1@beecounty.texas.gov
(361)621-15584
County2nd Multicounty Court at LawBeeHarvey Hardwick Judge200 Larry R. Busby Dr
George West, 78022
(361)268-50014
CountyCounty CourtBeeGeorge P. Morrill Judge105 W Corpus Christi St, #305
Beeville, 78102
(361)621-15564
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2BeeMilton D. Showalter JudgeP O Box 17
Pettus, 78146
jpcourt2@co.bee.tx.us
(361)621-1577 ext: 8149 4
MunicipalBeevilleBeeAnna Maria Silvas Presiding Judge405 N St Mary's St
Beeville, 78102
beevillemunicipalcourt@beevilletx.org
(361)358-02604
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3BeeAbel Suniga Judge105 W Corpus Christi St, #103
Beeville, 78102
jp3court.beecounty@co.bee.tx.us
(361)621-15594
CountyCounty CourtBellDavid A. Blackburn JudgeP O Box 768
Belton, 76513-0768
(254)933-51053
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1BellClifford Lee Coleman JudgeP O Box 415
Salado, 76571-0415
jp2@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)933-53983
MunicipalSaladoBellClifford Lee Coleman Presiding JudgeP O Box 219
Salado, 76571
cmcpartland@saladotx.gov
(254)947-50603
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3BellRebecca DePew JudgeP O Box 365
Belton, 76513-0365
lisa.murphy@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)933-57913
MunicipalHollandBellSharon L. Diaz Associate JudgeP O Box 157
Holland, 76534-0157
pbyrd@cityofholland.org
(254)657-24603
MunicipalLittle River - AcademyBellSharon L. Diaz Associate JudgeP O Box 521
Little River, 76554-0521
courtclerk@littleriveracademy.us
(254)982-42483
MunicipalBeltonBellTheodore R. Duffield Associate JudgeP O Box 120
Belton, 76513
court@beltontexas.gov
(254)933-58383
MunicipalMorgan's Point ResortBellTheodore R. Duffield Presiding Judge8 Morgan's Point Blvd
Morgan's Point Resort, 76513-6438
(254)780-13343
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BellTheodore R. Duffield JudgeP O Box 88
Belton, 76513
jp1@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)933-51833
District426th District CourtBellSteven J. Duskie JudgeP O Box 324
Belton, 76513-0324
velva.johnson@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)933-52463
District478th District CourtBellWade Nicholas Faulkner JudgeP O Box 324
Belton, 76513-0324
marina.trevino@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)933-57063
District27th District CourtBellJohn T. Gauntt JudgeP O Box 324
Belton, 76513-0324
jessica.sutton@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)933-52613
MunicipalHarker HeightsBellBilly Ray Hall Jr.Presiding Judge305 Millers Crossing
Harker Heights, 76548-5666
court@harkerheights.gov
(254)953-56203
MunicipalRogersBellG. W. Ivey Presiding JudgeP O Box 250
Rogers, 76569
courtclerk@cityofrogerstx.gov
(254)642-33123
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 2BellNicola J. James JudgeP O Box 517
Killeen, 76540-0517
(254)634-76123
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1BellGregory Johnson Judge301 Priest Dr
Killeen, 76541
jp4pl1@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)634-58823
District146th District CourtBellJack Weldon Jones JudgeP O Box 324
Belton, 76513-0324
stacy.dunivent@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)933-67373
MunicipalKilleenBellKris Benn Krishna Presiding Judge200 E Ave D, Ste 1
Killeen, 76541
municipalcourt@killeentexas.gov
(254)501-78503
MunicipalBeltonBellStephen Lee Presiding JudgeP O Box 120
Belton, 76513
court@beltontexas.gov
(254)933-58383
District264th District CourtBellPaul L. LePak JudgeP O Box 324
Belton, 76513-0324
jennifer.hoelscher@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)933-52453
MunicipalNolanvilleBellKevin R. Madison Presiding Judge101 N 5th St
Nolanville, 76559
court@nolanvilletx.gov
(254)698-60933
MunicipalBartlettBellDavid (Scott) Matthew Presiding JudgeP O Drawer H
Bartlett, 76511-0907
municipalcourt@bartlett-tx.us
(254)527-32193
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2BellJohn Michael Mischtian JudgeP O Box 485
Belton, 76513-0485
john.mischtian@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)933-51253
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1BellPaul A. Motz JudgeP O Box 781
Belton, 76513-0781
ccl1@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)933-67573
MunicipalTempleBellKathleen Person Presiding Judge401 N 3rd St
Temple, 76501-3162
courtonlinehelp@templetx.gov
(254)298-56873
MunicipalHarker HeightsBellGarland Keith Potvin Associate Judge305 Millers Crossing
Harker Heights, 76548-5666
court@harkerheights.gov
(254)953-56203
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1BellKeith E. Reed Judge205 E Central Ave
Temple, 76501-4303
jp3pl1@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)770-68223
MunicipalKilleenBellGregory K. Simmons Associate Judge200 E Ave D, Ste 1
Killeen, 76541
municipalcourt@killeentexas.gov
(254)501-78503
District169th District CourtBellCari Starritt-Burnett JudgeP O Box 324
Belton, 76513-0324
candy.manibusan@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)933-52653
MunicipalTroyBellPosition Vacant Presiding Judge201 E Main
Troy, 76579-0389
(254)938-25053
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 2BellLarry D. Wilkey Judge205 E Central Ave
Temple, 76501-4303
jp3pl2@bellcounty.texas.gov
(254)770-68313
MunicipalHollandBellMatthew Gerald Wright Presiding JudgeP O Box 157
Holland, 76534-0157
pbyrd@cityofholland.org
(254)657-24603
MunicipalLittle River - AcademyBellMatthew Gerald Wright Presiding JudgeP O Box 521
Little River, 76554-0521
courtclerk@littleriveracademy.us
(254)982-42483
District438th District CourtBexarRosemarie Alvarado Judge100 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
rosie.alvarez@bexar.org
(210)335-04484
District45th District CourtBexarMary Lou Alvarez Judge100 Dolorosa, 4th FL, Ste 4.18
San Antonio, 78205-3028
clerk45@bexar.org
(210)335-25074
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5BexarAndrea Nicole Arevalos Judge300 Dolorosa St, #4.191
San Antonio, 78205-3019
Ccourt5@bexar.org
(210)335-25494
District57th District CourtBexarAntonia Arteaga Judge100 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
clerk57@bexar.org
(210)335-25314
District73rd District CourtBexarMarialyn Price Barnard Judge100 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
clerk73@bexar.org
(210)335-25234
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarKenneth Bell Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
District187th District CourtBexarStephanie R. Boyd Judge300 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
nferguson@bexar.org
(210)335-25174
MunicipalHelotesBexarAlvaro Briseno IIAssociate JudgeP O Box 507
Helotes, 78023-0507
helotescourt81@gmail.com
(210)695-59034
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarMelanie Castillo Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
District399th District CourtBexarFrank J. Castro Judge300 Dolorosa St, 1st Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
gabriella.jimenez@bexar.org
(210)335-36674
District288th District CourtBexarCynthia Marie Chapa Judge100 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
cynthiamarie.chapa@bexar.org
(210)335-26634
MunicipalElmendorfBexarCody D. Dailey Associate JudgeP O Box 247
Elmendorf, 78112-0247
municipalcourt@elmendorf-tx.com
(210)635-82104
District227th District CourtBexarChristine Del Prado Judge300 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
(210)335-23044
District150th District CourtBexarMonique Giselle Diaz Judge100 Dolorosa St, 2nd Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
norma.martinez@bexar.org
(210)335-25334
MunicipalConverseBexarFrank Dickson Jr.Presiding Judge402 S Seguin Rd
Converse, 78109-2100
court@conversetx.net
(210)658-80214
MunicipalElmendorfBexarFrank Dickson Jr.Associate JudgeP O Box 247
Elmendorf, 78112-0247
municipalcourt@elmendorf-tx.com
(210)635-82104
MunicipalFair Oaks RanchBexarFrank Dickson Jr.Associate Judge7286 Dietz Elkhorn
Fair Oaks Ranch, 78015-4707
court@fairoaksranchtx.org
(210)698-09834
MunicipalHollywood ParkBexarFrank Dickson Jr.Associate Judge2 Mecca Dr
Hollywood Park, 78232-2298
hpcourt@hollywoodpark-tx.gov
(210)494-2023 ext: 224 4
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 6BexarErica Dominguez Judge300 Dolorosa St, #2.162
San Antonio, 78205-3028
ccourt6@bexar.org
(210)335-21564
MunicipalFair Oaks RanchBexarDarrell S. Dullnig Presiding Judge7286 Dietz Elkhorn
Fair Oaks Ranch, 78015-4707
court@fairoaksranchtx.org
(210)698-09834
MunicipalHollywood ParkBexarDarrell S. Dullnig Presiding Judge2 Mecca Dr
Hollywood Park, 78232-2298
hpcourt@hollywoodpark-tx.gov
(210)494-2023 ext: 224 4
MunicipalKirbyBexarDarrell S. Dullnig Presiding Judge112 Bauman
Kirby, 78219-1098
(210)661-31984
MunicipalSelmaBexarDarrell S. Dullnig Presiding Judge9375 Corporate Dr
Selma, 78154
rcardenas@ci.selma.tx.us
(210)651-66614
MunicipalWindcrestBexarDarrell S. Dullnig Associate Judge8601 Midcrown Dr
Windcrest, 78239-2598
court@windcrest-tx.gov
(210)655-0022 ext: 2150 4
District186th District CourtBexarKristina Escalona Judge300 Dolorosa St, 3rd Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
s.herrera@bexar.org
(210)335-25054
District224th District CourtBexarMarisa Flores Judge100 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
marisa.flores@bexar.org
(210)335-21324
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 10BexarCesar Garcia Judge100 Dolorosa St, #B.29
San Antonio, 78205-3040
(210)335-29474
MunicipalHelotesBexarFrederick P. Garcia Jr.Associate JudgeP O Box 507
Helotes, 78023-0507
helotescourt81@gmail.com
(210)695-59034
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1BexarMichele Carey Garcia Judge2711 SE Loop 410, Ste 200
San Antonio, 78222
jp4@bexar.org
(210)335-49004
District37th District CourtBexarNicole H. Garza Judge100 Dolorosa St, 2nd Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
Kimberley.Loper@bexar.org
(210)335-25154
District131st District CourtBexarNorma Gonzales Judge100 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
cynthia.floresz@bexar.org
(210)335-25214
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarLisa M. Gonzales Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 13BexarRosie Speedlin Gonzalez Judge300 Dolorosa St, 3rd Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3005
ccourt13@bexar.org
(210)335-26254
MunicipalCastle HillsBexarMatthew Gossen Associate Judge209 Lemonwood Dr
San Antonio, 78213-2410
czelenak@cityofcastlehills.com
(210)293-96794
MunicipalSaint HedwigBexarDenise Grimm Presiding JudgeP O Box 40
Saint Hedwig, 78152
citymanager@sainthedwigcity.com
(210)667-95684
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarDaniel Guerrero Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
MunicipalHollywood ParkBexarChristine Hernandez Associate Judge2 Mecca Dr
Hollywood Park, 78232-2298
hpcourt@hollywoodpark-tx.gov
(210)494-2023 ext: 224 4
District225th District CourtBexarChristine Vasquez Hortick Judge100 Dolorosa St, 2nd Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
clerk225@bexar.org
(210)335-22334
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 12BexarYolanda T. Huff Judge300 Dolorosa St, #2191
San Antonio, 78205-3005
CCourt12@bexar.org
(210)335-27504
MunicipalSelmaBexarDarrell William Hunter Associate Judge9375 Corporate Dr
Selma, 78154
rcardenas@ci.selma.tx.us
(210)651-66614
District408th District CourtBexarAngelica I. Jimenez Judge100 Dolorosa St, 3rd Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
clerk.408thcourt@bexar.org
(210)335-28314
MunicipalHill Country VillageBexarLeslie Kassahn Associate Judge116 Aspen Ln
San Antonio, 78232-4302
court@hillcountryvillagetx.org
(210)494-36714
MunicipalLeon ValleyBexarLeslie Kassahn Associate Judge6400 El Verde Rd
Leon Valley, 78238-2399
(210)684-13914
MunicipalOlmos ParkBexarLeslie Kassahn Presiding Judge120 W El Prado Dr
San Antonio, 78212-2095
court@olmospark.org
(210)824-3281 ext: 302 4
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarDan Kassahn Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
CountyProbate Court No. 1BexarOscar Kazen Judge100 Dolorosa St, Ste 117
San Antonio, 78205-3071
(210)335-25464
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 14BexarCarlo R. Key Judge300 Dolorosa St, #2.129
San Antonio, 78205-3005
ccourt14@bexar.org
(210)335-16704
MunicipalTerrell HillsBexarWiliam B. Kingman Presiding Judge5100 N New Braunfels
San Antonio, 78209-5822
kschones@terrell-hills.com
(210)824-74014
MunicipalGrey ForestBexarMichael R. Latimer Presiding Judge18502 Scenic Loop Rd
Grey Forest, 78023-3210
bfmccall@greyforest-tx.gov
(210)695-32614
MunicipalHelotesBexarMichael R. Latimer Associate JudgeP O Box 507
Helotes, 78023-0507
helotescourt81@gmail.com
(210)695-59034
MunicipalHelotesBexarRoyal B. Lea Associate JudgeP O Box 507
Helotes, 78023-0507
helotescourt81@gmail.com
(210)695-59034
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarLauren M. Lefton Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarLinda Harrison Lewis Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 7BexarMelanie Lira Judge300 Dolorosa St, #3.060
San Antonio, 78205-3013
CCourt7@bexar.org
(210)335-20024
MunicipalCastle HillsBexarRichard Loza Associate Judge209 Lemonwood Dr
San Antonio, 78213-2410
czelenak@cityofcastlehills.com
(210)293-96794
MunicipalUniversal CityBexarClaire Matecko Associate Judge2150 Universal City Blvd
Universal City, 78148-3492
ctadministrator@uctx.gov
(210)659-03334
MunicipalVon OrmyBexarJaime Mathis Associate JudgeP O Box 10
Von Ormy, 78073
cityclerk@vonormytx.gov
(210)622-99354
MunicipalCastle HillsBexarHarold Turner McCall Presiding Judge209 Lemonwood Dr
San Antonio, 78213-2410
czelenak@cityofcastlehills.com
(210)293-96794
District144th District CourtBexarMichael Edward Mery Judge300 Dolorosa St, 2nd Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
(210)335-25114
District226th District CourtBexarVelia J. Meza Judge300 Dolorosa St, 2nd Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
savannahalvarez@bexar.org
(210)335-24464
MunicipalSandy Oaks, City ofBexarLinda Molina Presiding Judge4451 Hickory Haven
Sandy Oaks, 78112
lmolina@cityofsandyoaks.com
(210)607-06454
MunicipalChina GroveBexarLawrence G. Morales Presiding Judge2412 FM 1516 S
China Grove, 78263-5028
chinagrove.city@att.net
(210)648-49234
MunicipalLeon ValleyBexarLawrence G. Morales Presiding Judge6400 El Verde Rd
Leon Valley, 78238-2399
(210)684-13914
MunicipalLive OakBexarLawrence G. Morales Associate Judge8022 Shin Oak Dr
Live Oak, 78233-2497
vsteenbeke@liveoaktx.net
(210)945-17994
MunicipalOlmos ParkBexarLawrence G. Morales Associate Judge120 W El Prado Dr
San Antonio, 78212-2095
court@olmospark.org
(210)824-3281 ext: 302 4
District285th District CourtBexarNadine Melissa Nieto Judge100 Dolorosa St, 2nd Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
marissa.ugarte@bexar.org
(210)335-20864
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarCarla Marie Obledo Presiding Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
MunicipalAlamo HeightsBexarCarl R. Oliver Associate Judge6116 Broadway
San Antonio, 78209-4545
vlopez@alamoheightstx.gov
(210)822-33314
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1BexarJulie Bray Patterson Judge320 Interpark Blvd
San Antonio, 78216
julieb.patterson@bexar.org
(210)335-47004
District290th District CourtBexarJennifer Pena Judge300 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
lance.aldridge@bexar.org
(210)335-26964
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 11BexarErica Pena Judge300 Dolorosa St, #1045
San Antonio, 78205-3005
ccourt11@bexar.org
(210)335-20234
District437th District CourtBexarJoel Perez Judge300 Dolorosa St, Suite 3054
San Antonio, 78205-3028
gloria.tamayo@bexar.org
(210)335-27114
MunicipalLive OakBexarEd Phillips Jr.Presiding Judge8022 Shin Oak Dr
Live Oak, 78233-2497
vsteenbeke@liveoaktx.net
(210)945-17994
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarMargarita S. Pol Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarMichael A. Ramos Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
District379th District CourtBexarRon Rangel Judge300 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
(210)335-29114
MunicipalShavano ParkBexarGerald S. Reamey Presiding Judge900 Saddletree Court
Shavano Park, 78231-1523
court@shavanopark.org
(210)492-26074
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3BexarDavid J. Rodriguez Judge100 Dolorosa St, #B.21
San Antonio, 78205-3040
reba.sedillo@bexar.org
(210)335-25754
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 8BexarMary D. Roman Judge300 Dolorosa St, #1083
San Antonio, 78205-3012
CCourt8@bexar.org
(210)335-20054
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BexarSylvia M. Ruiz Judge3505 Pleasanton Rd
San Antonio, 78221
jp1reception@bexar.org
(210)335-45004
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2BexarMelissa Saenz Judge300 Dolorosa St, 1st Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3066
CCourt2@bexar.org
(210)335-25734
CountyCounty CourtBexarPeter Sakai Judge101 W Nueva St, 10th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3482
(210)335-26264
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 9BexarGloria Saldana Judge300 Dolorosa St, #4.162
San Antonio, 78205-3020
ccourt9@bexar.org
(210)335-20084
District166th District CourtBexarLaura Salinas Judge100 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
DanielH.Diaz@bexar.org
(210)335-25014
CountyProbate Court No. 2BexarCarmen Samaniego Associate Judge100 Dolorosa St, Ste 123
San Antonio, 78205-3028
(210)335-26704
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarFrank Sandoval Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
CountyProbate Court No. 3BexarBarbie Scharf-Zeldes Judge126 E Nueva St, Ste 320
San Antonio, 78204
jody.fries@bexar.org
(210)335-19174
District436th District CourtBexarWilliam (Cruz) Herman Shaw IIIJudge235 E Mitchell St
San Antonio, 78210-3844
jesse.alvarez@bexar.org
(210)335-11944
District289th District CourtBexarRose Sosa Judge235 E Mitchell St
San Antonio, 78210
289thcourtcoordinator@bexar.org
(210)335-11854
MunicipalVon OrmyBexarAdrian A. Spears Presiding JudgeP O Box 10
Von Ormy, 78073
cityclerk@vonormytx.gov
(210)622-99354
MunicipalUniversal CityBexarLaurie Stiteler Associate Judge2150 Universal City Blvd
Universal City, 78148-3492
ctadministrator@uctx.gov
(210)659-03334
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1BexarHelen Petry Stowe Judge300 Dolorosa St, #1090
San Antonio, 78205-3011
ccourt1@bexar.org
(210)335-25714
MunicipalElmendorfBexarCharles Roland Stubblefield Presiding JudgeP O Box 247
Elmendorf, 78112-0247
municipalcourt@elmendorf-tx.com
(210)635-82104
MunicipalSelmaBexarCharles Roland Stubblefield Associate Judge9375 Corporate Dr
Selma, 78154
rcardenas@ci.selma.tx.us
(210)651-66614
MunicipalSomersetBexarCharles Roland Stubblefield Presiding Judge7360 E 6th St
Somerset, 78069
court.administrator@somersettx.gov
(830)701-41004
MunicipalUniversal CityBexarCharles Roland Stubblefield Presiding Judge2150 Universal City Blvd
Universal City, 78148-3492
ctadministrator@uctx.gov
(210)659-03334
MunicipalWindcrestBexarStephen P. Takas Jr.Presiding Judge8601 Midcrown Dr
Windcrest, 78239-2598
court@windcrest-tx.gov
(210)655-0022 ext: 2150 4
MunicipalChina GroveBexarAlfredo Macias Tavera Associate Judge2412 FM 1516 S
China Grove, 78263-5028
chinagrove.city@att.net
(210)648-49234
MunicipalWindcrestBexarJohnny Wesley Thomas Jr.Associate Judge8601 Midcrown Dr
Windcrest, 78239-2598
court@windcrest-tx.gov
(210)655-0022 ext: 2150 4
District407th District CourtBexarTina Torres Judge100 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
(210)335-24624
District175th District CourtBexarCatherine Torres-Stahl Judge300 Dolorosa St, 2nd Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3028
(210)335-25274
MunicipalBalcones HeightsBexarMario Alberto Trevino Presiding Judge3300 Hillcrest Dr
San Antonio, 78201-7044
yvonne@balconesheights.org
(210)735-91484
MunicipalHelotesBexarMario Alberto Trevino Presiding JudgeP O Box 507
Helotes, 78023-0507
helotescourt81@gmail.com
(210)695-59034
MunicipalHill Country VillageBexarMario Alberto Trevino Presiding Judge116 Aspen Ln
San Antonio, 78232-4302
court@hillcountryvillagetx.org
(210)494-36714
CountyProbate Court No. 1BexarPosition Vacant Associate Judge100 Dolorosa St, Ste 117
San Antonio, 78205-3071
(210)335-25464
District386th District CourtBexarJacqueline (Jackie) Herr Valdes Judge600 Mission Rd
San Antonio, 78210-3844
(210)335-11504
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 15BexarMelissa Mane Vara Judge300 Dolorosa St, 4th Fl
San Antonio, 78205-3005
Alejandro.Chavez@bexar.org
(210)335-12454
CountyProbate Court No. 2BexarVeronica Leal Vasquez Judge100 Dolorosa St, Ste 123
San Antonio, 78205-3028
(210)335-26704
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1BexarRoberto A. Vazquez Judge7723 Guilbeau Rd, Ste 105
San Antonio, 78250-3216
reneegarza@bexar.org
(210)335-48004
MunicipalAlamo HeightsBexarJoseph H. Vives Presiding Judge6116 Broadway
San Antonio, 78209-4545
vlopez@alamoheightstx.gov
(210)822-33314
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 4BexarAlfredo M. Ximenez Judge300 Dolorosa St, #2090
San Antonio, 78205-3018
CCourt4@bexar.org
(210)335-24264
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarPedro (Peter) Andres Zamora Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
MunicipalSan AntonioBexarAida Ann Zaragoza Associate Judge401 S Frio St
San Antonio, 78207-4432
sacourt@sanantonio.gov
(210)207-71304
CountyCounty CourtBlancoBrett G. Bray JudgeP O Box 471
Johnson City, 78636-0387
cojudge@co.blanco.tx.us
(830)868-42663
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BlancoRandy Brodbeck JudgeP O Box 405
Johnson City, 78636-0405
bcjp1@co.blanco.tx.us
(830)868-48883
MunicipalBlancoBlancoDaniel M. Burns Presiding JudgeP O Box 750
Blanco, 78606-0750
courtclerk@cityofblanco.com
(830)833-45253
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1BlancoH. (Bob) R. Riley Jr.Judge402 Blanco Ave
Blanco, 78606
blancojp4@co.blanco.tx.us
(830)833-42123
MunicipalJohnson CityBlancoThomas H. Walston Presiding JudgeP O Box 369
Johnson City, 78636-0369
municipalcourt@johnsoncitytx.org
(830)868-71113
Justice of the PeaceCountywideBordenM. Jane Jones JudgeP O Box 31
Gail, 79738
(806)756-43807
CountyCounty CourtBordenKevin Walker JudgeP O Box 156
Gail, 79738
bordencj@poka.com
(806)756-43917
MunicipalMeridianBosqueCharles Buenger Associate JudgeP O Box 306
Meridian, 76665
kristina.taylor@meridiantexas.us
(254)435-23813
MunicipalValley MillsBosqueCharles Buenger Presiding JudgeP O Box 641
Valley Mills, 76689-0641
court@vmtx.us
(254)932-61473
District220th District CourtBosqueShaun Carpenter JudgeP O Box 529
Meridian, 76665
crtadm220@bosquecounty.us
(254)435-66263
CountyCounty Court at LawBosqueLuke A. Giesecke JudgeP O Box 496
Meridian, 76665-0496
stacym@bosquecounty.us
(254)435-6601 ext: 9 3
MunicipalCliftonBosqueJeff Hightower Presiding JudgeP O Box 231
Clifton, 76634-0231
cliftonmunicourt@cliftontexas.us
(254)675-17613
MunicipalMeridianBosqueJeff Hightower Presiding JudgeP O Box 306
Meridian, 76665
kristina.taylor@meridiantexas.us
(254)435-23813
MunicipalMorganBosqueJeff Hightower Presiding JudgeP O Box 381
Morgan, 76671
cityofmorgan@valornet.com
(254)635-21063
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BosqueJeff Hightower JudgeP O Box 172
Meridian, 76665-0172
linda_burk@bosquecounty.us
(254)435-29213
MunicipalWalnut SpringsBosqueKay Moore Presiding JudgeP O Box 272
Walnut Springs, 76690-0272
(254)797-71073
MunicipalCliftonBosquePaul C. Phillips Associate JudgeP O Box 231
Clifton, 76634-0231
cliftonmunicourt@cliftontexas.us
(254)675-17613
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1BosqueMichele Valdez JudgeP O Box 204
Clifton, 76634-0204
jp2clerk@bosquecounty.us
(254)675-89393
CountyCounty CourtBosqueCindy Vanlandingham JudgeP O Box 647
Meridian, 76665-0647
(254)435-23823
District102nd District CourtBowieJeff M. Addison Judge710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, 75570-2328
cammie.moody@bowiecounty.org
(903)628-683510
MunicipalDe KalbBowiePaula Booth Associate Judge110 E Grizzly Dr
De Kalb, 75559-1800
pbooth@dktx.org
(903)667-384610
MunicipalWake VillageBowieBurton C. Bowers Presiding JudgeP O Box 3776
Wake Village, 75501
stephanie.schutte@cityofwakevillage.com
(903)838-051510
MunicipalHooksBowieLester C. Colley Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 37
Hooks, 75561-0037
hktx460@aol.com
(903)547-705610
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2BowieTodd Jason Fore Judge100 N State Line Ave, Box 14
Texarkana, 75501-5666
(903)798-303810
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1BowieMary Ann Hankins Judge4844 US Hwy 67 W
Simms, 75574
mhankins@txkusa.org
(903)543-227910
MunicipalNashBowieJohn (Buddy) C. Hawkins Presiding JudgeP O Box 520
Nash, 75569-0520
jstuddard@nashtx.org
(903)838-082210
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1BowieCatie M. Hawkins Judge710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, 75570-2328
catie.hawkins@txkusa.org
(903)628-681210
CountyCounty Court at LawBowieCraig L. Henry Judge710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, 75570-2328
chelcie.may@bowiecounty.org
(903)628-678110
CountyCounty CourtBowieBobby L. Howell Judge710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, 75570-0248
bobby.howell@bowiecounty.org
(903)628-671810
MunicipalTexarkanaBowieSherry L. Jackson Presiding JudgeP O Box 1967
Texarkana, 75504-1967
yeagerj@txkusa.org
(903)798-300810
District5th District CourtBowieWilliam (Bill) W. Miller Jr.Judge710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, 75570-2328
heather.thomas@bowiecounty.org
(903)628-678310
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1BowieThomas Gerold Rankin Judge902 W Front St
De Kalb, 75559-0241
kathy.chadwick@bowiecounty.org
(903)667-389110
MunicipalMaudBowieSusie Spellings Presiding JudgeP O Box 100
Maud, 75567
mcourt@maudtexas.org
(903)585-229410
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1BowieSusie Spellings JudgeP O Box 189
Maud, 75567
lisa.myrtle@txkusa.org
(903)585-542910
MunicipalRedwaterBowieSusie Spellings Presiding JudgeP O Box 209
Redwater, 75573
dessiee@redwatertexas.com
(903)671-277510
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BowieNancy C. Talley Judge100 N State Line Ave, Box 13
Texarkana, 75501-5666
talley@txkusa.org
(903)798-300610
District202nd District CourtBowieJohn Tidwell Judge710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, 75570-2328
deborah.nield@bowiecounty.org
(903)628-677110
MunicipalDe KalbBowieL. D. Williamson Presiding Judge110 E Grizzly Dr
De Kalb, 75559-1800
pbooth@dktx.org
(903)667-384610
MunicipalNew BostonBowieStephen C. Young Presiding JudgeP O Box 5
New Boston, 75570
municipalcourt@nbcity.org
(903)628-5596 ext: 6 10
MunicipalIowa ColonyBrazoriaRobert J. Barfield Presiding Judge3144 Meridiana Pkwy
Iowa Colony, 77583
court@iowacolonytx.gov
(346)395-452911
MunicipalPearlandBrazoriaEric Clifton Bily Associate JudgeP O Box 84609
Pearland, 77584
court@pearlandtx.gov
(281)997-590011
MunicipalSurfside BeachBrazoriaBarbara K. Bluejacket Associate Judge1304 Monument Dr
Surfside Beach, 77541-9522
cc@surfsidetx.org
(979)233-159711
MunicipalSurfside BeachBrazoriaSteve M. Boykin Presiding Judge1304 Monument Dr
Surfside Beach, 77541-9522
cc@surfsidetx.org
(979)233-159711
District300th District CourtBrazoriaChad Dwayne Bradshaw Judge111 E Locust, Rm 401
Angleton, 77515-4678
deanal@brazoria-county.com
(979)864-122711
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BrazoriaJack Brown Judge202 Peach St
Lake Jackson, 77566
kyndoleb@brazoria-county.com
(979)297-465011
MunicipalRichwoodBrazoriaJack Brown Presiding Judge1800 N Brazosport Blvd
Richwood, 77531
court@richwoodtx.gov
(979)265-815711
District461st District CourtBrazoriaJoe (Patrick) Bulanek Jr.Judge111 E Locust, Ste 405
Angleton, 77515-4678
heatherc@brazoria-county.com
(979)849-571111
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 2BrazoriaRoy Castillo Judge2436 S Grand Blvd, Ste 110
Pearland, 77581-4267
(281)485-152811
MunicipalWest ColumbiaBrazoriaJohn A. Cole Associate JudgeP O Box 487
West Columbia, 77486
courtclerk@westcolumbiatx.org
(979)345-312311
MunicipalIowa ColonyBrazoriaJames Daniel Connelly Associate Judge3144 Meridiana Pkwy
Iowa Colony, 77583
court@iowacolonytx.gov
(346)395-452911
MunicipalDanburyBrazoriaRichard B. Davis Associate JudgeP O Box 258
Danbury, 77534-0258
(979)922-1551 ext: 2 11
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 2BrazoriaRichard B. Davis Judge111 E Locust, Rm 110
Angleton, 77515
ediek@brazoria-county.com
(979)864-140211
District461st District CourtBrazoriaGregory Donnell Associate Judge111 E Locust, Ste 405
Angleton, 77515-4678
heatherc@brazoria-county.com
(979)849-571111
MunicipalIowa ColonyBrazoriaWilliam Exley Associate Judge3144 Meridiana Pkwy
Iowa Colony, 77583
court@iowacolonytx.gov
(346)395-452911
MunicipalPearlandBrazoriaLetitia Johnson Farnie Presiding JudgeP O Box 84609
Pearland, 77584
court@pearlandtx.gov
(281)997-590011
MunicipalSweenyBrazoriaRobert J. Foster Presiding JudgeP O Box 248
Sweeny, 77480-3022
courtclerk@sweenytx.gov
(979)548-332511
MunicipalHoliday LakesBrazoriaSharon Fox Presiding JudgeRR 8 Box 747
Holiday Lakes, Town of, 77515-8412
court@holidaylakestexas.com
(979)849-113611
MunicipalAlvinBrazoriaMohamad S. Ghuneim Presiding Judge216 W Sealy St
Alvin, 77511
scates@cityofalvin.com
(281)388-425011
District412th District CourtBrazoriaJustin R. Gilbert Judge111 E Locust, Rm 206A
Angleton, 77515-4678
lhowell@brazoriacountytx.gov
(979)864-191511
MunicipalAngletonBrazoriaJeff Robert Gilbert Presiding Judge120 S Chenango
Angleton, 77515-3149
(979)849-247111
CountyCCL No. 1 & Probate CourtBrazoriaCourtney T. Gilbert Judge111 E Locust, Rm 204
Angleton, 77515-4678
tbrooks@brazoriacountytx.gov
(979)864-126011
MunicipalFreeportBrazoriaSagness Girouard Presiding Judge200 W 2nd St
Freeport, 77541
(979)233-352611
District239th District CourtBrazoriaGreg Hill Judge111 E Locust, Rm 310A
Angleton, 77515-4678
ghill@brazoriacountytx.gov
(979)864-125611
MunicipalManvelBrazoriaSyed Imam Associate JudgeP O Box 190
Manvel, 77578
megan.balko@cityofmanvel.com
(281)489-122911
MunicipalPearlandBrazoriaSyed Imam Associate JudgeP O Box 84609
Pearland, 77584
court@pearlandtx.gov
(281)997-590011
MunicipalBrazoriaBrazoriaBill V. James Presiding Judge201 S Main St
Brazoria, 77422-8701
municipalcourt@cityofbrazoria.org
(979)798-216511
MunicipalPearlandBrazoriaErum Jivani Associate JudgeP O Box 84609
Pearland, 77584
court@pearlandtx.gov
(281)997-590011
MunicipalBrazoriaBrazoriaSherry L. Kersh Associate Judge201 S Main St
Brazoria, 77422-8701
municipalcourt@cityofbrazoria.org
(979)798-216511
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 2BrazoriaSherry L. Kersh Judge121 N 10th St
West Columbia, 77486
sherryk@brazoria-county.com
(979)345-267111
MunicipalLiverpoolBrazoriaRandy L. Langston Presiding JudgeP O Box 24
Liverpool, 77577
(281)581-234211
District300th District CourtBrazoriaLeigh Lehmann Associate Judge111 E Locust, Rm 401
Angleton, 77515-4678
deanal@brazoria-county.com
(979)864-122711
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1BrazoriaSarah Elizabeth Linder Judge3633 CR 58
Manvel, 77578-2920
jp41@brazoria-county.com
(713)844-177711
MunicipalAlvinBrazoriaMichael Duane Merkel Associate Judge216 W Sealy St
Alvin, 77511
scates@cityofalvin.com
(281)388-425011
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1BrazoriaMichael Duane Merkel Judge260 George St, Ste 100
Alvin, 77511
jp31admin@brazoria-county.com
(281)331-352411
MunicipalFreeportBrazoriaMilan Miller Associate Judge200 W 2nd St
Freeport, 77541
(979)233-352611
MunicipalManvelBrazoriaGerald P. Monks Associate JudgeP O Box 190
Manvel, 77578
megan.balko@cityofmanvel.com
(281)489-122911
MunicipalCluteBrazoriaMichael G. Pate Associate Judge108 Hargett
Clute, 77531-0997
ehernandez@clutetexas.gov
(979)265-542111
CountyCCL No. 2 & Probate CourtBrazoriaThomas L. Pfeiffer Judge111 E Locust, Rm 300
Angleton, 77515-4678
donnan@brazoriacountytx.gov
(979)864-157111
MunicipalManvelBrazoriaThomas L. Pfeiffer Associate JudgeP O Box 190
Manvel, 77578
megan.balko@cityofmanvel.com
(281)489-122911
District149th District CourtBrazoriaJessica Pulcher Judge111 E Locust, Rm 214A
Angleton, 77515-4678
DCourt149Coordinator@brazoriacountytx.gov
(979)864-126111
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2BrazoriaRobert (Robin) H. Rape Judge210 A W 1st St
Freeport, 77541
jp12@brazoria-county.com
(979)233-470011
CountyCCL No. 4 & Probate CourtBrazoriaLori L. Rickert Judge111 E Locust, Rm 201
Angleton, 77515-4678
jayeb@brazoria-county.com
(979)864-198011
MunicipalIowa ColonyBrazoriaThomas Roberts Associate Judge3144 Meridiana Pkwy
Iowa Colony, 77583
court@iowacolonytx.gov
(346)395-452911
MunicipalManvelBrazoriaCatherine Samaan Presiding JudgeP O Box 190
Manvel, 77578
megan.balko@cityofmanvel.com
(281)489-122911
MunicipalPearlandBrazoriaCatherine Samaan Associate JudgeP O Box 84609
Pearland, 77584
court@pearlandtx.gov
(281)997-590011
MunicipalLake JacksonBrazoriaLarry Joseph Schwertner Associate Judge5 Oak Dr, Ste B
Lake Jackson, 77566
courtclerk@lakejacksontx.gov
(979)415-275711
CountyCounty CourtBrazoriaL. (Matt) M. Sebesta Jr.Judge111 E Locust, Rm 102A
Angleton, 77515-4678
(979)864-120011
MunicipalBrookside VillageBrazoriaEdward P. Sillas Presiding Judge6243 Brookside Rd
Pearland, 77581
infomc@brooksidevillage-tx.org
(281)485-304811
MunicipalOyster CreekBrazoriaDennis R. Sissom Presiding Judge3210 FM 523
Oyster Creek, 77541-6613
court@cityofoystercreek.com
(979)233-024311
MunicipalCluteBrazoriaRandy A. Smith Presiding Judge108 Hargett
Clute, 77531-0997
ehernandez@clutetexas.gov
(979)265-542111
MunicipalOyster CreekBrazoriaRandy A. Smith Associate Judge3210 FM 523
Oyster Creek, 77541-6613
court@cityofoystercreek.com
(979)233-024311
MunicipalSurfside BeachBrazoriaRandy A. Smith Associate Judge1304 Monument Dr
Surfside Beach, 77541-9522
cc@surfsidetx.org
(979)233-159711
MunicipalLake JacksonBrazoriaEverett Sims Stovall Presiding Judge5 Oak Dr, Ste B
Lake Jackson, 77566
courtclerk@lakejacksontx.gov
(979)415-275711
MunicipalDanburyBrazoriaJohn Vasut Presiding JudgeP O Box 258
Danbury, 77534-0258
(979)922-155111
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1BrazoriaJohn Vasut Judge7313 Corporate Dr
Manvel, 77578
JP21@brazoriacaountytx.gov
(281)756-241011
CountyCCL No. 3 & Probate CourtBrazoriaJeremy Eugene Warren Judge111 E Locust, Rm 317A
Angleton, 77515-4678
kellief@brazoria-county.com
(979)864-160311
MunicipalJones CreekBrazoriaBeamon D. Whitton Associate Judge7207 Stephen F Austin Rd
Jones Creek, 77541-9404
(979)233-182611
MunicipalRichwoodBrazoriaDorothy Ann Zavala Associate Judge1800 N Brazosport Blvd
Richwood, 77531
court@richwoodtx.gov
(979)265-815711
MunicipalJones CreekBrazoriaCindy Zinnell Presiding Judge7207 Stephen F Austin Rd
Jones Creek, 77541-9404
(979)233-182611
MunicipalBryanBrazosColleen J. Batchelor Associate Judge401 S Tabor Ave
Bryan, 77802
ceixmann@bryantx.gov
(979)209-54002
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4BrazosDarrell Booker Judge300 E 26th St, Ste 460
Bryan, 77803
(979)361-42652
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2BrazosRoy Dayton Brantley Judge300 E 26th St, Ste 2400
Bryan, 77803-5360
ksustayta@brazoscountytx.gov
(979)361-42602
District272nd District CourtBrazosJohn Brick Judge300 E 26th St, Ste 400
Bryan, 77803-5360
lparker@brazoscountytx.gov
(979)361-42202
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1BrazosKenny E. Elliott Judge412 William D. Fitch Pkwy
College Station, 77845
jp1@co.brazos.tx.us
(979)695-01362
MunicipalBryanBrazosGlynis Elaine Gore Associate Judge401 S Tabor Ave
Bryan, 77802
ceixmann@bryantx.gov
(979)209-54002
District85th District CourtBrazosKyle Hawthorne Judge300 E 26th St, Ste 440
Bryan, 77803-5360
khawthorne@brazoscountytx.gov
(979)361-42702
District361st District CourtBrazosDavid George Hilburn Judge300 E 26th St, Ste 420
Bryan, 77803-5361
dhilburn@brazoscountytx.gov
(979)361-43802
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3BrazosRick Hill Judge1500 George Bush Dr
College Station, 77840-3369
jp3@co.brazos.tx.us
(979)693-26952
MunicipalBryanBrazosJames (Jim) White Locke Associate Judge401 S Tabor Ave
Bryan, 77802
ceixmann@bryantx.gov
(979)209-54002
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1BrazosAmanda Sullivan Matzke Judge300 E 26th St, Ste 2200
Bryan, 77803-5360
(979)361-42502
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2BrazosTerrence Nunn Judge200 S Texas Ave, Ste 114
Bryan, 77803
jp2clerks@brazoscountytx.gov
(979)361-41902
CountyCounty CourtBrazosDuane Peters Judge200 S Texas Ave, Ste 332
Bryan, 77803-3999
bjones@brazoscountytx.gov
(979)361-41022
MunicipalBryanBrazosJean Ricciardello Phelps Associate Judge401 S Tabor Ave
Bryan, 77802
ceixmann@bryantx.gov
(979)209-54002
MunicipalCollege StationBrazosEd Spillane Presiding JudgeP O Box 9960
College Station, 77842
(979)764-36832
MunicipalBryanBrazosPosition Vacant Presiding Judge401 S Tabor Ave
Bryan, 77802
ceixmann@bryantx.gov
(979)209-54002
District472nd District CourtBrazosGeorge (Jerrell) J. Wise Judge300 E 26th St, Ste 2614
Bryan, 77803
(979)361-26002
MunicipalAlpineBrewsterJodi Cole Presiding Judge309 W Sul Ross
Alpine, 79830
court.clerk@ci.alpine.tx.us
(432)837-08086
District394th District CourtBrewsterRoy B. Ferguson JudgeP O Box 1410
Alpine, 79831
394th.jud.dist.court@gmail.com
(432)837-58316
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1BrewsterSusana Gonzales JudgeP O Box 401
Marathon, 79842-0401
(432)386-45306
CountyCounty CourtBrewsterGreg Henington JudgeP O Box 1630
Alpine, 79831-1630
eleazar.cano@co.brewster.tx.us
(432)837-24126
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1BrewsterPaul Timothy Rashott JudgeP O Box 496
Terlingua, 79852-0496
jp.2@co.brewster.tx.us
(432)371-21276
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BrewsterJohn Scott Wassermann Judge107 W Ave E, #9
Alpine, 79830
jp1clerk@co.brewster.tx.us
(432)837-62146
CountyCounty CourtBriscoeRank Cogdell JudgeP O Box 153
Silverton, 79257-0153
briscoejudge@co.briscoe.tx.us
(806)823-21319
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1BriscoeJared Johnson JudgeP O Box 427
Quitaque, 79255
(806)455-14569
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BriscoeGary (GJ) Walton JudgeP O Box 67
Silverton, 79257-0067
jp1@co.briscoe.tx.us
(806)823-22539
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1BrooksRolando Garza JudgeP O Drawer 5516
Falfurrias, 78355
rgarza@co.brooks.tx.us
(361)325-4901 ext: 229 5
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2BrooksOralia Villarreal Morales JudgeP O Drawer 5516
Falfurrias, 78355
jp2@co.brooks.tx.us
(361)325-4901 ext: 201 5
CountyCounty CourtBrooksEric Ramos JudgeP O Box 515
Falfurrias, 78355-0515
ggarcia@co.brooks.tx.us
(361)325-5604 ext: 155 5
MunicipalFalfurriasBrooksRicardo H. Soliz Presiding JudgeP O Box 5504
Falfurrias, 78355-0905
jsalinas@ci.falfurrias.tx.us
(361)325-50395
CountyCounty CourtBrownShane Britton Judge200 S Broadway, Rm 111
Brownwood, 76801-3192
(325)643-28287
MunicipalBangsBrownGenetha R. Chastain Presiding JudgeP O Box 188
Bangs, 76823-0188
citysec@cityofbangs.org
(325)752-62237
MunicipalBrownwoodBrownGrover L. Haney Presiding Judge1050 W Commerce
Brownwood, 76801
bwcourt@brownwoodtexas.gov
(325)646-69477
MunicipalEarlyBrownGrover L. Haney Presiding JudgeP O Box 3100
Early, 76803
sgarcia@earlytx.net
(325)646-53227
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1BrownHarold Edward Hogan Judge200 S Broadway, Rm 200
Brownwood, 76801-3192
harold.hogan@browncountytx.org
(325)643-59627
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BrownDouglas A. Hurt Judge200 S Broadway, Rm 200
Brownwood, 76801-3192
doug.hurt@browncountytx.org
(325)643-26887
MunicipalEarlyBrownRonnie Dean Lappe Associate JudgeP O Box 3100
Early, 76803
sgarcia@earlytx.net
(325)646-53227
MunicipalBrownwoodBrownEmily Allison Miller Associate Judge1050 W Commerce
Brownwood, 76801
bwcourt@brownwoodtexas.gov
(325)646-69477
CountyCounty Court at LawBrownSam Clifton Moss Judge200 S Broadway, Rm 208
Brownwood, 76801-3192
(325)646-58597
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1BrownTeodoro (Ted) Perez Judge200 S Broadway, Rm 200
Brownwood, 76801-3192
ted.perez@browncountytx.org
(325)643-59627
District35th District CourtBrownMike L. Smith Judge200 S Broadway, Ste 212
Brownwood, 76801-3192
jennifer.aaron@browncountytx.org
(325)646-19877
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1BrownBryan Thompson Judge200 S Broadway, Rm 200
Brownwood, 76801-3192
bryan.thompson@browncountytx.org
(325)646-64377
MunicipalSnookBurlesonHilda Cuthbertson Presiding JudgeP O Box 10
Snook, 77878
(979)272-30212
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2BurlesonBill Orsak JudgeP O Box 250
Snook, 77878-0250
jp2@burlesoncounty.org
(979)272-36562
CountyCounty CourtBurlesonKeith Schroeder Judge100 W Buck St, Ste 306
Caldwell, 77836-1764
(979)567-23332
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1BurlesonCullen Dusty Tittle JudgeP O Box 136
Deanville, 77852-0136
jp1@burlesoncounty.org
(979)535-47612
MunicipalCaldwellBurlesonJohnny R. Towslee Presiding Judge1105 Commerce St
Caldwell, 77836-1066
mcourt@caldwelltx.gov
(979)567-71972
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3BurlesonJohnny R. Towslee Judge100 W Buck St, Ste 101
Caldwell, 77836
jp3clerk@burlesoncounty.org
(979)567-23012
District335th District CourtBurlesonReva L. Towslee Corbett Judge205 E Fox St, Ste 2002
Caldwell, 77836
csee@burlesoncounty.org
(979)567-23622
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4BurlesonJason E. Urbanosky Judge16955 State Hwy 368
Somerville, 77879
(979)596-14122
MunicipalSomervilleBurlesonRobert W. Urbanosky Presiding JudgeP O Box 159
Somerville, 77879-0159
courtclerk@somervilletx.gov
(979)596-30682
MunicipalCottonwood ShoresBurnetDon G. Adams Sr.Presiding Judge3808 Cottonwood Dr
Cottonwood Shores, 78657-9433
court@cottonwoodshores.org
(830)693-38303
MunicipalGranite ShoalsBurnetDon G. Adams Sr.Associate Judge2221 N Phillips Ranch Rd
Granite Shoals, 78654
court@graniteshoals.org
(830)598-24243
MunicipalHighland HavenBurnetDon G. Adams Sr.Presiding Judge510A Highland Dr
Highland Haven, 78654-8277
citysecretary@highlandhaventx.com
(830)265-43663
MunicipalMeadowlakesBurnetDon G. Adams Sr.Presiding Judge177 Broadmoor, Ste A
Meadowlakes, 78654-7124
ebauer@meadowlakestx.us
(830)693-68403
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1BurnetDebra A. Bindseil Judge810 Steve Hawkins Pkwy, Box 4
Marble Falls, 78654
asstpct4@burnetcountytexas.org
(830)798-32053
District33rd District CourtBurnetJ. Allan Garrett Judge1701 E Polk St, Ste 74
Burnet, 78611-2756
33coordinator@dcourttexas.org
(512)756-54363
CountyCounty Court at LawBurnetCody Henson Judge220 S Pierce St
Burnet, 78611-3136
jaingram@burnetcountytexas.org
(512)715-52453
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1BurnetJane Marie Hurst Judge810 Steve Hawkins Pkwy, Box 2
Marble Falls, 78654
asstpct3@burnetcountytexas.org
(830)798-32123
MunicipalBertramBurnetKevin R. Madison Presiding JudgeP O Box 1604
Bertram, 78605-1604
municipalcourt@cityofbertram.org
(512)355-21973
MunicipalBurnetBurnetRoxanne T. Nelson Associate JudgeP O Box 1369
Burnet, 78611-7369
court@cityofburnet.com
(512)756-28223
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1BurnetRoxanne T. Nelson Judge220 S Pierce St, Ste 011
Burnet, 78611-2200
jppct1@burnetcountytexas.org
(512)756-54213
CountyCounty CourtBurnetJames Oakley Judge220 S Pierce St
Burnet, 78611-3136
smccormick@burnetcountytexas.org
(512)715-52763
MunicipalMarble FallsBurnetCheryl Lynn Pounds Presiding Judge606 Ave N
Marble Falls, 78654-5742
court@marblefallstx.gov
(830)693-71733
MunicipalGranite ShoalsBurnetFrank Michael Reilly Presiding Judge2221 N Phillips Ranch Rd
Granite Shoals, 78654
court@graniteshoals.org
(830)598-24243
MunicipalGranite ShoalsBurnetSeth O. Smith Associate Judge2221 N Phillips Ranch Rd
Granite Shoals, 78654
court@graniteshoals.org
(830)598-24243
District424th District CourtBurnetEvan C. Stubbs Judge1701 E Polk St, Ste 74
Burnet, 78611-2756
424coordinator@gmail.com
(512)756-54363
MunicipalBurnetBurnetKristen Tice Associate JudgeP O Box 1369
Burnet, 78611-7369
court@cityofburnet.com
(512)756-28223
MunicipalBurnetBurnetTamara Tinney Presiding JudgeP O Box 1369
Burnet, 78611-7369
court@cityofburnet.com
(512)756-28223
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1BurnetLisa Jean Whitehead Judge220 S Pierce St, Ste 105
Burnet, 78611-3136
jppct2@burnetcountytexas.org
(512)756-54533
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1CaldwellShanna Conley Judge505 E Fannin
Luling, 78648
jp2@co.caldwell.tx.us
(830)875-52603
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1CaldwellAnita M. DeLeon JudgeP O Box 145
Maxwell, 78656-0145
jenifer.watts@co.caldwell.tx.us
(512)357-67293
MunicipalMartindaleCaldwellAnthony John Fusco Presiding JudgeP O Box 365
Martindale, 78655-0365
(512)357-67003
CountyCounty CourtCaldwellHoppy H. Haden Judge110 S Main St, 1st Fl
Lockhart, 78644
ezzy.chan@co.caldwell.tx.us
(512)398-18093
MunicipalMartindaleCaldwellJanice Bowden Hardaway Associate JudgeP O Box 365
Martindale, 78655-0365
(512)357-67003
CountyCounty Court at LawCaldwellRichard R. Hicks IIIJudge1703 S Colorado St, Box 11
Lockhart, 78644
(512)398-65273
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1CaldwellMatt Kiely Judge110 S Brazos
Lockhart, 78644
(512)398-18203
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1CaldwellYvette Mireles Judge405 E Market St
Lockhart, 78644-2872
leticia.nino@co.caldwell.tx.us
(512)398-18413
District421st District CourtCaldwellChris Schneider Judge1703 S Colorado, Box 7
Lockhart, 78644
steve.thomas@co.hays.tx.us
(512)398-18393
MunicipalLockhartCaldwellDarlon Sojak Presiding Judge1914 W San Antonio St
Lockhart, 78644-3838
court@lockhart-tx.org
(512)398-83303
MunicipalLulingCaldwellBonnie Townsend Presiding Judge509 E Crockett
Luling, 78648-2603
court@cityofluling.net
(830)875-21153
MunicipalLockhartCaldwellErin T. Westmoreland Associate Judge1914 W San Antonio St
Lockhart, 78644-3838
court@lockhart-tx.org
(512)398-83303
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1CalhounTanya D. Dimak JudgeP O Box 542
Point Comfort, 77978-0542
tanya.dimak@calhouncotx.org
(361)987-29304
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1CalhounThomas (Tad) Albert Dio Judge201 W Austin St, Rm 2
Port Lavaca, 77979-4210
jp2@calhouncotx.org
(361)553-46224
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1CalhounAlex R. Hernandez Judge211 S Ann St, 2nd Fl
Port Lavaca, 77979-4203
karesh.kartchner@calhouncotx.org
(361)553-46404
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1CalhounWesley J. Hunt JudgeP O Box 520
Seadrift, 77983-0520
barbara.reese@calhouncotx.org
(361)785-70824
MunicipalSeadriftCalhounWesley J. Hunt Presiding JudgeP O Box 159
Seadrift, 77983-0159
seadriftjudge@tisd.net
(361)785-22184
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1CalhounHope D. Kurtz Judge201 W Austin St, Rm 2
Port Lavaca, 77979-4210
hope.kurtz@calhouncotx.org
(361)553-46214
CountyCounty CourtCalhounRichard H. Meyer Judge211 S Ann St, 3rd Fl
Port Lavaca, 77979-4203
(361)553-46004
MunicipalPort LavacaCalhounRaymond Perez Presiding Judge202 N Virginia St
Port Lavaca, 77979
(361)552-9793 ext: 226 4
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1CalhounNancy T. Pomykal Judge508 W Main St
Port O'Connor, 77982-0454
nancy.pomykal@calhouncotx.org
(361)983-23514
MunicipalPoint ComfortCalhounEsmeralda Sanchez Presiding JudgeP O Box 497
Point Comfort, 77978-0497
imartinez@pointcomfort.org
(361)987-26614
MunicipalClydeCallahanKeith M. Collom Presiding JudgeP O Box 1155
Clyde, 79510-1155
achavez@clyde-tx.gov
(325)893-3109 ext: 302 7
MunicipalCross PlainsCallahanDon Gosnell Presiding JudgeP O Box 129
Cross Plains, 76443-0219
jan@crossplains.org
(254)725-61147
CountyCounty CourtCallahanNicki Harle Judge100 W 4th St, Ste 200
Baird, 79504-5323
(325)854-58057
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1CallahanAndi Holland JudgeP O Box 273
Cross Plains, 76443-0273
(254)725-74567
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1CallahanStephen Payne Odom Judge100 W 4th St, Ste 209
Baird, 79504-5323
steve.odom@callahancounty.org
(325)854-58307
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1CallahanTom Rumfield JudgeP O Box 86
Clyde, 79510-0086
paige.savell@callahancounty.org
(325)893-49007
MunicipalBairdCallahanAllen R. Woody Presiding Judge328 Market St
Baird, 79504
(325)854-12127
District404th District CourtCameronRicardo M. Adobbati Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
jcantu@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)544-08375
MunicipalSan BenitoCameronNoe Alaniz Jr.Associate Judge485 N Sam Houston Blvd
San Benito, 78586
csanchez@cityofsanbenito.com
(956)361-38195
MunicipalPort IsabelCameronAnnabell Alegria Associate Judge110 W Hickman St
Port Isabel, 78578
icantu@copitx.com
(956)943-12815
CountyProbate Court No. 1CameronSheila Garcia Bence Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
sheila.garcia-bence@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)574-81665
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2CameronLaura Betancourt Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
(956)544-08565
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 2CameronEloy Cano Jr.Judge3302 W Wilson Rd
Harlingen, 78552
aeramirez@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)427-80585
MunicipalSanta RosaCameronEloy Cano Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 326
Santa Rosa, 78593-0326
rflores@cityofsantarosatx.com
(956)636-10645
MunicipalIndian LakeCameronCharles A. Carlson IIIPresiding Judge62 S Azetec Cove Dr
Los Fresnos, 78566-4113
secretary@townofindianlake.com
(956)233-40215
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5CameronEstela Chavez-Vasquez Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
(956)356-65675
District197th District CourtCameronAdolfo E. Cordova Jr.Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
Lucinda.Rosignol@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)574-81505
MunicipalBrownsvilleCameronMarie Christine Cortez Associate Judge1034 E Levee St
Brownsville, 78520
mc@brownsvilletx.gov
(956)548-71815
MunicipalSouth Padre IslandCameronEdmund Keith Cyganiewicz Presiding Judge4601 Padre Blvd
South Padre Island, 78597
civasquez@myspi.org
(956)761-32255
MunicipalLos FresnosCameronGene Daniels Presiding Judge520 E Ocean Blvd
Los Fresnos, 78566
court@citylf.us
(956)233-92005
MunicipalBrownsvilleCameronRene E. De Coss Presiding Judge1034 E Levee St
Brownsville, 78520
mc@brownsvilletx.gov
(956)548-71815
MunicipalPrimeraCameronCesar de Leon Associate Judge22893 Stuart Place Rd
Primera, 78552
(956)423-96545
MunicipalPort IsabelCameronHelen Delgadillo Associate Judge110 W Hickman St
Port Isabel, 78578
icantu@copitx.com
(956)943-12815
MunicipalBrownsvilleCameronJaime M. Diez Associate Judge1034 E Levee St
Brownsville, 78520
mc@brownsvilletx.gov
(956)548-71815
District107th District CourtCameronBenjamin Euresti Jr.Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
(956)544-08455
MunicipalSouth Padre IslandCameronRigoberto Flores Associate Judge4601 Padre Blvd
South Padre Island, 78597
civasquez@myspi.org
(956)761-32255
District138th District CourtCameronGabriela Garcia Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
(956)544-08775
MunicipalHarlingenCameronAlberto Garcia Associate JudgeP O Box 3562
Harlingen, 78551
cweaver@myharlingen.us
(956)216-51275
MunicipalPort IsabelCameronOscar X. Garcia Associate Judge110 W Hickman St
Port Isabel, 78578
icantu@copitx.com
(956)943-12815
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1CameronJesus (Chuy) Tomas Garcia Jr.Judge1390 W Expressway 83
San Benito, 78586-7633
brenda.jalomo@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)361-46185
MunicipalCombesCameronRemi Garza Associate JudgeP O Box 280
Combes, 78535
agutierrez@townofcombes.com
(956)425-71315
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 2CameronDavid Garza Judge1390 W Expressway 83
San Benito, 78586-7633
dgarza1@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)361-82575
MunicipalSan BenitoCameronDavid Garza Presiding Judge485 N Sam Houston Blvd
San Benito, 78586
csanchez@cityofsanbenito.com
(956)361-38195
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3CameronDavid Gonzales IIIJudge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
(956)574-81365
MunicipalBrownsvilleCameronJavier Gonzalez Associate Judge1034 E Levee St
Brownsville, 78520
mc@brownsvilletx.gov
(956)548-71815
MunicipalHarlingenCameronJavier Gonzalez Associate JudgeP O Box 3562
Harlingen, 78551
cweaver@myharlingen.us
(956)216-51275
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1CameronSallie A. Gonzalez Judge3302 W Wilson Rd
Harlingen, 78552
sgonzalez@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)427-80575
MunicipalRancho ViejoCameronJavier Gonzalez Presiding Judge3301 Carmen Ave
Rancho Viejo, 78575
court@ranchoviejotexas.com
(956)350-40935
MunicipalRio HondoCameronJessica A. Gonzalez Presiding JudgeP O Box 389
Rio Hondo, 78583-0389
court@riohondo.us
(956)748-21025
MunicipalHarlingenCameronRobert L. Guerra Presiding JudgeP O Box 3562
Harlingen, 78551
cweaver@myharlingen.us
(956)216-51275
MunicipalPort IsabelCameronLuis Ricardo Hernandez Presiding Judge110 W Hickman St
Port Isabel, 78578
icantu@copitx.com
(956)943-12815
MunicipalSouth Padre IslandCameronLuis Ricardo Hernandez Associate Judge4601 Padre Blvd
South Padre Island, 78597
civasquez@myspi.org
(956)761-32255
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 2CameronCyndi Hinojosa Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78521
(956)544-08585
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 3CameronJuanita Jaimez Judge200 Industrial Way
La Feria, 78559
(956)797-18875
District484th District CourtCameronAdela Kowalski-Garza Judge974 E Harrison St
Brownsville, 78520-7123
(956)247-81495
District103rd District CourtCameronJanet L. Leal Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
(956)544-08445
MunicipalPort IsabelCameronRobert Julius Lerma Associate Judge110 W Hickman St
Port Isabel, 78578
icantu@copitx.com
(956)943-12815
District357th District CourtCameronJuan A. Magallanes Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
esalas@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)548-95225
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1CameronArturo A. McDonald Jr.Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
(956)544-08555
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4CameronJuan A. Mendoza Jr.Judge745 W Ocean Blvd
Los Fresnos, 78566-3606
bgarza@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)233-61505
MunicipalCombesCameronRuben Ochoa Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 280
Combes, 78535
agutierrez@townofcombes.com
(956)425-71315
MunicipalLaguna VistaCameronBenito (Bennie) Ochoa IIIAssociate Judge122 Fernandez St
Laguna Vista, 78578
(956)943-17935
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1CameronBenito (Bo) Ochoa IVJudgeP O Box 1563
Port Isabel, 78578
(956)943-25205
MunicipalPort IsabelCameronKenny Lee Perez Associate Judge110 W Hickman St
Port Isabel, 78578
icantu@copitx.com
(956)943-12815
MunicipalLa FeriaCameronWilliam L. Pope Presiding Judge115 E Commerical Ave
La Feria, 78559-5002
cvasquez@cityoflaferia.com
(956)797-22615
MunicipalBrownsvilleCameronAaron Rendon Associate Judge1034 E Levee St
Brownsville, 78520
mc@brownsvilletx.gov
(956)548-71815
District445th District CourtCameronGloria M. Rincones Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
(956)547-70705
MunicipalPort IsabelCameronAlbert Rodriguez IIIAssociate Judge110 W Hickman St
Port Isabel, 78578
icantu@copitx.com
(956)943-12815
MunicipalHarlingenCameronArturo Saenz Associate JudgeP O Box 3562
Harlingen, 78551
cweaver@myharlingen.us
(956)216-51275
MunicipalLa FeriaCameronArturo R. Salas Associate Judge115 E Commerical Ave
La Feria, 78559-5002
cvasquez@cityoflaferia.com
(956)797-22615
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1CameronLinda M. Salazar Judge835 E Levee St, 2nd Fl
Brownsville, 78520
LSalazar@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)544-08575
District444th District CourtCameronDavid A. Sanchez Judge974 E Harrison
Brownsville, 78520-7123
Marisol.Loya2@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)547-70355
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 3CameronMary Esther Sorola Judge835 E Levee St, 2nd Fl
Brownsville, 78520
maryesther.sorola@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)547-70685
CountyCounty CourtCameronEddie Trevino Jr.Judge1100 E Monroe St
Brownsville, 78520-7123
arreyes@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)544-08305
MunicipalLaguna VistaCameronPosition Vacant Presiding Judge122 Fernandez St
Laguna Vista, 78578
(956)943-17935
MunicipalLa FeriaCameronCynthia R. Weaver Associate Judge115 E Commerical Ave
La Feria, 78559-5002
cvasquez@cityoflaferia.com
(956)797-22615
MunicipalPalm ValleyCameronCynthia R. Weaver Presiding Judge1313 N Stuart Place Rd
Palm Valley, 78552
(956)423-83845
MunicipalPrimeraCameronDavid A. Wise Presiding Judge22893 Stuart Place Rd
Primera, 78552
(956)423-96545
CountyCounty CourtCampJames (A. J.) Anthony Mason Judge126 Church St, Rm 303
Pittsburg, 75686-1356
barbara.devine@co.camp.tx.us
(903)856-384510
MunicipalPittsburgCampLaura Whitney McCoy Presiding Judge200 Rusk St
Pittsburg, 75686-1341
court@pittsburgtx.gov
(903)856-362110
Justice of the PeaceCountywideCampRichard Penn Judge115 Dr. M. L. King Jr. Ave, Ste C
Pittsburg, 75686-1319
mandy.meade@co.camp.tx.us
(903)856-396110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1CarsonKathleen J. Barkley JudgeP O Box 399
Groom, 79039
k.barkley@co.carson.tx.us
(806)248-74449
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1CarsonJean Hardman JudgeP O Box 453
Panhandle, 79068
jean.hardman@co.carson.tx.us
(806)537-37229
MunicipalSkellytownCarsonShila Dawn Hart Presiding JudgeP O Box 129
Skellytown, 79080-0129
(806)848-24779
CountyCounty CourtCarsonDan Looten JudgeP O Box 369
Panhandle, 79068
(806)537-36229
MunicipalPanhandleCarsonBecci Rusk Presiding JudgeP O Box 129
Panhandle, 79068-0129
court@cityofpanhandle.com
(806)537-35179
MunicipalGroomCarsonPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 217
Groom, 79039-0217
cityofgroom@amaonline.com
(806)248-79299
MunicipalWhite DeerCarsonKatrina Rae Warminski Presiding JudgeP O Box 98
White Deer, 79097-0098
kwarminski@whitedeer.us
(806)883-41919
CountyCounty Court at LawCassGary Albertson IIJudgeP O Box 510
Linden, 75563
tanderson@casscountytx.org
(903)756-751510
MunicipalHughes SpringsCassGina Bassham Presiding JudgeP O Box 485
Hughes Springs, 75656-0485
(903)639-726810
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1CassGina Bassham JudgeP O Box 485
Hughes Springs, 75656-0485
(903)639-726810
MunicipalAtlantaCassJohn E. Betts Presiding JudgeP O Box 669
Atlanta, 75551-0669
ssavage@atlantatexas.org
(903)796-7153 ext: 116 10
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1CassKimberly Cullins JudgeP O Box 334
Queen City, 75572-0301
salexander.jpclerk@casscountytx.org
(903)796-389110
MunicipalQueen CityCassKimberly Cullins Presiding JudgeP O Box 334
Queen City, 75572-0301
salexander.JPclerk@casscountytx.org
(903)796-389110
MunicipalBloomburgCassJohnny T. Hooker Presiding JudgeP O Box 198
Bloomburg, 75556-0198
citysecretary@swat.coop
(903)728-532310
MunicipalLindenCassBarbara McMillon Presiding JudgeP O Box 932
Linden, 75563-0932
tprice@casscountytx.org
(903)756-373410
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1CassBarbara McMillon JudgeP O Box 341
Linden, 75563-0341
tprice@casscountytx.org
(903)756-534110
CountyCounty CourtCassTravis R. Ransom JudgeP O Box 825
Linden, 75563-0825
casscounty@casscountytx.org
(903)756-518110
MunicipalAtlantaCassSandra K. Savage Associate JudgeP O Box 669
Atlanta, 75551-0669
ssavage@atlantatexas.org
(903)796-7153 ext: 116 10
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1CassBridget Ann Smith JudgeP O Box 35
Atlanta, 75551-0035
a.tyson@casscountytx.org
(903)796-849310
MunicipalAvingerCassPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 356
Avinger, 75630-0356
cityofavinger@yahoo.com
(903)562-100010
Justice of the PeaceCountywideCastroMary F. Ewing Judge100 E Bedford, Room 201
Dimmitt, 79027
(806)647-23289
CountyCounty CourtCastroMandy Gfeller Judge100 E Bedford, Rm 111
Dimmitt, 79027-2643
vpacheco@castrocounty.org
(806)647-44519
MunicipalDimmittCastroRobert B. McLean Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 146
Dimmitt, 79027-0146
(806)647-21559
MunicipalHartCastroJerry Fred Miller Presiding JudgeP O Box 329
Hart, 79043-0329
cityhart@amaonline.com
(806)938-21719
MunicipalBeach CityChambersLarry Cryer Presiding Judge12723 FM 2354
Beach City, 77523-0915
city@beachcitytx.us
(281)383-31802
MunicipalMont BelvieuChambersLarry Cryer Presiding JudgeP O Box 1048
Mont Belvieu, 77580-1048
jgarcia@montbelvieu.net
(281)576-50182
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 1ChambersLarry Cryer Judge7711 Hwy 146
Baytown, 77523
justicecourt6@chamberstx.gov
(281)383-36412
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1ChambersCelia Devillier JudgeP O Box 332
Winnie, 77665
(409)296-82472
MunicipalMont BelvieuChambersBarry Alan Graves Associate JudgeP O Box 1048
Mont Belvieu, 77580-1048
jgarcia@montbelvieu.net
(281)576-50182
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1ChambersDavid S. Hatfield JudgeP O Box 2
Wallisville, 77597-0002
justicecourt5@chamberstx.gov
(409)389-82322
District344th District CourtChambersRandy A. McDonald JudgeP O Box 490
Anahuac, 77514-0490
thunt@chamberstx.gov
(409)267-24292
MunicipalOld River-WinfreeChambersRichard Park Presiding JudgeP O Box 1169
Mont Belvieu, 77580
cityorw@aol.com
(281)385-17352
CountyCounty Court at LawChambersCindy S. Price JudgeP O Box 740
Anahuac, 77514
ccl@chamberstx.gov
(409)267-24652
MunicipalOld River-WinfreeChambersRaymond Sanchez Associate JudgeP O Box 1169
Mont Belvieu, 77580
cityorw@aol.com
(281)385-17352
CountyCounty CourtChambersJimmy Sylvia JudgeP O Box 939
Anahuac, 77514-0939
jsylvia@chamberstx.gov
(409)267-24402
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1ChambersBlake D. Sylvia JudgeP O Box 827
Mont Belvieu, 77580
justicecourt4@chamberstx.gov
(409)267-26102
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1ChambersMichael (Mike) Wheat JudgeP O Box 971
Anahuac, 77514
justicecourt2@chamberstx.gov
(409)267-25212
MunicipalAnahuacChambersJohn W. Wilson Presiding JudgeP O Drawer 578
Anahuac, 77514
k.broussard@anahuac.us
(409)267-66822
MunicipalNew SummerfieldCherokeeJames Daniel Connelly Presiding JudgeP O Box 38
New Summerfield, 75780-0038
estela@newsummerfield.us
(903)726-365110
CountyCounty CourtCherokeeChris Davis Judge135 S Main St
Rusk, 75785
cojudge@cocherokee.org
(903)683-232410
District2nd District CourtCherokeeR. Chris Day Judge135 S Main, 2nd Fl
Rusk, 75785
distcrt2nd@cocherokee.org
(903)683-223610
MunicipalBullardCherokeeFrank Glenn Dobrovolny Presiding JudgeP O Box 107
Bullard, 75757
court@bullardtexas.net
(903)894-726310
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1CherokeeBrenda Lorene Dominy JudgeRt 5, Box 275
Rusk, 75785
ccjp1@cocherokee.org
(903)683-466310
MunicipalBullardCherokeeDiana Folmar Associate JudgeP O Box 107
Bullard, 75757
court@bullardtexas.net
(903)894-726310
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1CherokeePhillip Wayne Grimes Judge207 S Patton St
Jacksonville, 75766
ccjp3@cocherokee.org
(903)586-916110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1CherokeeAmber Lusk Hood JudgeP O Box 553
Alto, 75925-0553
ccjp2clerk@cocherokee.org
(936)858-473210
MunicipalBullardCherokeePaul J. Mascot Associate JudgeP O Box 107
Bullard, 75757
court@bullardtexas.net
(903)894-726310
MunicipalJacksonvilleCherokeePaul J. Mascot Presiding JudgeP O Box 1390
Jacksonville, 75766-1390
(903)586-711110
MunicipalAltoCherokeeForrest K. Phifer Presiding JudgeP O Box 447
Alto, 75925
altomc@consolidated.net
(936)858-333610
MunicipalCuneyCherokeeForrest K. Phifer Presiding JudgeP O Box 155
Cuney, 75759-0155
cuneymunicipalcourt@embarqmail.com
(903)876-439910
MunicipalRuskCherokeeForrest K. Phifer Presiding Judge197 S Main
Rusk, 75785
court@rusktx.org
(903)683-697810
MunicipalWellsCherokeeForrest K. Phifer Presiding JudgeP O Box 20
Wells, 75976-0020
wellsmuncourt@consolidated.net
(936)867-008910
CountyCounty Court at LawCherokeeJanice C. Stone Judge135 S Main St
Rusk, 75785
kkellerman@cocherokee.org
(903)683-649710
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1CherokeeRodney P. Wallace Judge171 FM 235 E
New Summerfield, 78780
ccjp4clerk@cocherokee.org
(903)726-341310
Justice of the PeaceCountywideChildressMelissa K. Harper Judge100 Ave E NW, Box 6
Childress, 79201
jp@childresstx.us
(940)937-61459
CountyCounty CourtChildressKimberly R. Jones Judge100 Ave E NW, Box 1
Childress, 79201
lacie.jones@childresstx.us
(940)937-22219
MunicipalChildressChildressCarter Reed Presiding JudgeP O Box 1087
Childress, 79201
judgecpreed@yahoo.com
(940)937-69439
CountyCounty CourtClayMike Campbell Judge214 N Main
Henrietta, 76365-2898
Becky.Mataska@co.clay.tx.us
(940)538-46518
Justice of the PeaceCountywideClayLanny Ray Evans Judge214 N Main
Henrietta, 76365-0071
JPCourt@co.clay.tx.us
(940)538-65318
MunicipalHenriettaClayLanny Ray Evans Presiding JudgeP O Box 71
Henrietta, 76365-2020
john.swenson@claycountytx.com
(940)538-65318
MunicipalHenriettaClayJim F. Humphrey Associate JudgeP O Box 71
Henrietta, 76365-2020
john.swenson@claycountytx.com
(940)538-65318
CountyCounty CourtCochranPat S. Henry Judge100 N Main, Rm 105
Morton, 79346-2500
pshenry@co.cochran.tx.us
(806)266-55089
MunicipalMortonCochranVeronica R. Olguin Presiding Judge201 E Wilson
Morton, 79346-2699
morton@crosswind.net
(806)266-88509
Justice of the PeaceCountywideCochranDonna Schmidt Judge100 N Main, Rm B-4
Morton, 79346-2598
dschmidt@co.cochran.tx.us
(806)266-53029
MunicipalRobert LeeCokeCarlene Bounds Presiding JudgeP O Box 26
Robert Lee, 76945-0026
robertleetexas@wcc.net
(325)453-28317
MunicipalBronteCokeAllen Cecil Gilbert Presiding JudgeP O Box 370
Bronte, 76933
brontetx@wcc.net
(325)473-35017
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1CokeRussell Johnson Judge224 W Main St
Bronte, 76933
russell.johnson@co.coke.tx.us
(325)473-23237
CountyCounty CourtCokeHal Spain Judge13 E 7th
Robert Lee, 76945-5077
judge.admin@co.coke.tx.us
(325)453-26417
CountyCounty CourtColemanBilly D. Bledsoe Judge100 W Live Oak St, Ste 102
Coleman, 76834-3533
county.judge@yahoo.com
(325)625-42187
Justice of the PeaceCountywideColemanVickie Sue Kemp Judge100 W Live Oak St, Ste 103
Coleman, 76834-3533
justice@co.coleman.tx.us
(325)625-42237
MunicipalColemanColemanAmanda K. Lishka Associate JudgeP O Box 592
Coleman, 76834-0592
court@cityofcolemantx.us
(325)625-41167
MunicipalColemanColemanJay L. Moses Presiding JudgeP O Box 592
Coleman, 76834-0592
court@cityofcolemantx.us
(325)625-41167
MunicipalSanta AnnaColemanShirley Jane Rankin Presiding Judge709 Wallis Ave
Santa Anna, 76878-0249
sacourt@web-access.net
(325)348-31767
MunicipalFriscoCollinAnthonette Ayitey-Adjin Associate Judge8450 Moore St
Frisco, 75034
mfreeman@friscotexas.gov
(972)292-55551
MunicipalPlanoCollinGwen A. Baumann Associate JudgeP O Box 860828
Plano, 75086-0828
court@plano.gov
(972)941-21991
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3CollinLance S. Baxter Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 10256
McKinney, 75071
(972)548-36951
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 6CollinJay A. Bender Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 30354
McKinney, 75071
sables@collincountytx.gov
(972)547-18501
District471st District CourtCollinAndrea K. Bouressa Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd
McKinney, 75071
471@co.collin.tx.us
(972)548-18001
MunicipalMurphyCollinCass Robert Callaway Presiding Judge206 N Murphy Rd
Murphy, 75094-3512
courts@murphytx.org
(972)468-42501
MunicipalMcKinneyCollinCandace Carlsen Associate Judge130 S Chestnut
McKinney, 75069
contact-courts@mckinneytexas.org
(972)547-76761
MunicipalFairviewCollinChristopher R. Castro Associate Judge372 Town Place
Fairview, 75069
court@fairviewtexas.org
(972)886-42401
MunicipalLucasCollinChristopher R. Castro Associate Judge665 Country Club Rd
Lucas, 75002-7663
shenderson@lucastexas.us
(972)912-12111
MunicipalAllenCollinTerri Daniel Associate Judge301 Century Parkway
Allen, 75013
hal.wilson@cityofallen.org
(214)509-43801
MunicipalBlue RidgeCollinTerry A. Douglas Presiding Judge200 S Main
Blue Ridge, 75424-4401
blueridgecourt@blueridgecity.com
(972)752-57911
MunicipalFarmersvilleCollinTerry L. Douglas Presiding Judge205 S Main St
Farmersville, 75442
court@farmersvilletx.com
(972)782-88481
MunicipalJosephineCollinTerry L. Douglas Presiding JudgeP O Box 99
Josephine, 75164-0099
kshields@cityofjosephinetx.com
(972)843-80601
CountyProbate Court No. 1CollinSarah R. Duff Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 12010
McKinney, 75071
smcdonald-willey@co.collin.tx.us
(972)548-38101
District219th District CourtCollinJennifer Duncan Edgeworth Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 20132
McKinney, 75071-8318
219@collincountytx.gov
(972)548-46621
MunicipalFriscoCollinStephen Eugene Feil Associate Judge8450 Moore St
Frisco, 75034
mfreeman@friscotexas.gov
(972)292-55551
MunicipalWylieCollinStephen Eugene Feil Associate Judge2000 N Highway 78
Wylie, 75098-6043
court@wylietexas.gov
(972)429-80801
District401st District CourtCollinGeorge B. Flint Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 30030
McKinney, 75071
tlsharkey@co.collin.tx.us
(972)548-42411
District470th District CourtCollinBrook Fulks Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, 2nd Fl
McKinney, 75071
470@co.collin.tx.us
(972)548-56701
MunicipalPlanoCollinEsther A. Grossman Associate JudgeP O Box 860828
Plano, 75086-0828
court@plano.gov
(972)941-21991
CountyCounty CourtCollinChristopher T. Hill Judge2300 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 4192
McKinney, 75071-8517
(972)548-46311
MunicipalFairviewCollinDana D. Huffman Presiding Judge372 Town Place
Fairview, 75069
court@fairviewtexas.org
(972)886-42401
MunicipalLucasCollinDana D. Huffman Presiding Judge665 Country Club Rd
Lucas, 75002-7663
shenderson@lucastexas.us
(972)912-12111
MunicipalMurphyCollinDana D. Huffman Associate Judge206 N Murphy Rd
Murphy, 75094-3512
courts@murphytx.org
(972)468-42501
MunicipalPrincetonCollinDana D. Huffman Presiding Judge2000 E Princeton Dr
Princeton, 75407-0970
falvarez@princetontx.us
(972)736-24161
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5CollinWM (Randy) Randell Johnson Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 20382
McKinney, 75071
tcaton@co.collin.tx.us
(972)548-38501
MunicipalPlanoCollinAaron Samuel Kaufman Associate JudgeP O Box 860828
Plano, 75086-0828
court@plano.gov
(972)941-21991
MunicipalPlanoCollinChristopher S. Kilgore Associate JudgeP O Box 860828
Plano, 75086-0828
court@plano.gov
(972)941-21991
MunicipalPlanoCollinKimberly R. Lafferty Associate JudgeP O Box 860828
Plano, 75086-0828
court@plano.gov
(972)941-21991
MunicipalPlanoCollinMark Daniel Ledbetter Associate JudgeP O Box 860828
Plano, 75086-0828
court@plano.gov
(972)941-21991
MunicipalLavonCollinAndrew Drake Leonie IIIPresiding JudgeP O Box 340
Lavon, 75166
sjohnson@lavontx.gov
(972)843-42191
MunicipalAnnaCollinPaul Joseph Liston Presiding JudgeP O Box 776
Anna, 75409
ngarcia@annatexas.gov
(972)924-33251
MunicipalFairviewCollinPamela Harrell Liston Associate Judge372 Town Place
Fairview, 75069
court@fairviewtexas.org
(972)886-42401
MunicipalFairviewCollinPaul Joseph Liston Associate Judge372 Town Place
Fairview, 75069
court@fairviewtexas.org
(972)886-42401
MunicipalPrincetonCollinRuth Catherine Logan Associate Judge2000 E Princeton Dr
Princeton, 75407-0970
falvarez@princetontx.us
(972)736-24161
MunicipalCelinaCollinArt Maldonado Presiding Judge142 N Ohio St
Celina, 75009
court@celina-tx.gov
(972)382-29621
MunicipalFriscoCollinArt Maldonado Presiding Judge8450 Moore St
Frisco, 75034
mfreeman@friscotexas.gov
(972)292-55551
MunicipalWylieCollinArt Maldonado Presiding Judge2000 N Highway 78
Wylie, 75098-6043
court@wylietexas.gov
(972)429-80801
MunicipalNew Hope, Town ofCollinSuzanne S. Marsh Presiding JudgeP O Box 562
McKinney, 75070-8139
(972)548-24891
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1CollinCorinne Ann Mason Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 20364
McKinney, 75071
astarnes@co.collin.tx.us
(972)548-38601
District469th District CourtCollinPiper McCraw Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 30014
McKinney, 75071
469@collincountytx.gov
(972)548-56601
MunicipalAllenCollinDonald R. McDermitt Associate Judge301 Century Parkway
Allen, 75013
hal.wilson@cityofallen.org
(214)509-43801
MunicipalPlanoCollinPaul Francis McNulty Presiding JudgeP O Box 860828
Plano, 75086-0828
court@plano.gov
(972)941-21991
MunicipalMurphyCollinAshley D. McSwain Associate Judge206 N Murphy Rd
Murphy, 75094-3512
courts@murphytx.org
(972)468-42501
MunicipalWylieCollinAshley D. McSwain Associate Judge2000 N Highway 78
Wylie, 75098-6043
court@wylietexas.gov
(972)429-80801
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3CollinMike A. Missildine Judge920 E Park Blvd, Ste 230
Plano, 75074
jp3admin@collincountytx.gov
(972)881-30011
MunicipalAllenCollinMichelle Myers Montemayor Associate Judge301 Century Parkway
Allen, 75013
hal.wilson@cityofallen.org
(214)509-43801
MunicipalMelissaCollinDavid P. Moore Presiding Judge3411 Barker Ave
Melissa, 75454
court@cityofmelissa.com
(972)838-20341
MunicipalProsperCollinDavid P. Moore Presiding JudgeP O Box 307
Prosper, 75078
municipal_court@prospertx.gov
(972)347-30201
MunicipalNevadaCollinRaymond D. Noah Presiding Judge424 E FM 6
Nevada, 75173
(972)853-00271
MunicipalParkerCollinRaymond D. Noah Presiding Judge5700 E Parker Rd
Parker, 75002
lnewton@parkertexas.us
(972)442-69991
District366th District CourtCollinTomasz (Tom) Nowak Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 30146
McKinney, 75071
366@co.collin.tx.us
(972)548-45701
District493rd District CourtCollinChristine A. Nowak Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 20250
McKinney, 75071
493@collincountytx.gov
(214)491-48701
MunicipalParkerCollinEfren Ordonez Associate Judge5700 E Parker Rd
Parker, 75002
lnewton@parkertexas.us
(972)442-69991
MunicipalPlanoCollinEfren Ordonez Associate JudgeP O Box 860828
Plano, 75086-0828
court@plano.gov
(972)941-21991
MunicipalMcKinneyCollinClaire M. Petty Presiding Judge130 S Chestnut
McKinney, 75069
contact-courts@mckinneytexas.org
(972)547-76761
MunicipalFriscoCollinChristopher Pochyla Associate Judge8450 Moore St
Frisco, 75034
mfreeman@friscotexas.gov
(972)292-55551
MunicipalAllenCollinCynthia Porter-Gore Presiding Judge301 Century Parkway
Allen, 75013
hal.wilson@cityofallen.org
(214)509-43801
MunicipalPlanoCollinKristine S. Primrose Associate JudgeP O Box 860828
Plano, 75086-0828
court@plano.gov
(972)941-21991
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1CollinPaul Michael Raleeh Judge2300 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 1164
McKinney, 75071
jp1admin@collincountytx.gov
(972)548-41251
MunicipalFriscoCollinJeff Brian Richter Associate Judge8450 Moore St
Frisco, 75034
mfreeman@friscotexas.gov
(972)292-55551
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 4CollinDavid Douglas Rippel Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 10374
McKinney, 75071
(972)548-38401
District296th District CourtCollinJohn R. Roach Jr.Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 20012
McKinney, 75071
296@co.collin.tx.us
(972)548-4409 ext: 4409 1
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2CollinMary Ellen Skinner Judge1025 S State Hwy 78
Lavon, 75166
jp2admin@collincountytx.gov
(972)547-18801
District380th District CourtCollinBenjamin N. Smith Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 30132
McKinney, 75071
380@co.collin.tx.us
(972)548-47621
District416th District CourtCollinAndrea Stroh Thompson Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 20030
McKinney, 75071
sjanway@collincountytx.gov
(972)548-45201
District199th District CourtCollinAngela Michelle Tucker Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 10030
McKinney, 75071-8318
199@collincountytx.gov
(972)548-44151
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4CollinVincent Joseph Venegoni JrJudge8585 John Wesley Dr, Ste 130
Frisco, 75034
jp4admin@collincountytx.gov
(972)731-73001
MunicipalFriscoCollinChristine Ventura Associate Judge8450 Moore St
Frisco, 75034
mfreeman@friscotexas.gov
(972)292-55551
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 7CollinDavid Waddill Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 30372
McKinney, 75071
(972)548-56801
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2CollinBarnett Walker Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 10344
McKinney, 75071
ltodd@collincountytx.gov
(972)548-38201
MunicipalLavonCollinKeith Wheeler Associate JudgeP O Box 340
Lavon, 75166
sjohnson@lavontx.gov
(972)843-42191
District417th District CourtCollinCynthia McCrann Wheless Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 30290
McKinney, 75071
(972)548-46581
District429th District CourtCollinJill R. Willis Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 10014
McKinney, 75071
429@collincountytx.gov
(972)547-57201
District468th District CourtCollinLindsey Wynne Judge2100 Bloomdale Rd, Ste 20276
McKinney, 75071
468@collincountytx.gov
(972)547-72601
MunicipalWellingtonCollingsworthLarry Adams JudgeP O Box 949
Wellington, 79095
city.sherrie@windstream.net
(806)447-25449
MunicipalWellingtonCollingsworthJerry D. Hamby Presiding JudgeP O Box 949
Wellington, 79095
city.sherrie@windstream.net
(806)447-25449
Justice of the PeaceCountywideCollingsworthJo Rita Henard Judge800 W Ave, Box 4
Wellington, 79095-3039
jo.henard@co.collingsworth.tx.us
(806)447-55559
CountyCounty CourtCollingsworthScot Martindale Judge800 W Ave, #13
Wellington, 79095-3039
collingsworthclerk@co.collingsworth.tx.us
(806)447-54089
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1ColoradoBilly Hefner JudgeP O Box 783
Columbus, 78934-0783
jp1@co.colorado.tx.us
(979)732-27343
MunicipalWeimarColoradoLinda L. Kobersky Presiding JudgeP O Box 67
Weimar, 78962-0067
citysec@weimartexas.org
(979)725-85543
MunicipalColumbusColoradoLeonard E. Peters Presiding JudgeP O Box 705
Columbus, 78934
court@columbustexas.net
(979)732-39813
CountyCounty CourtColoradoTy Prause JudgeP O Box 236
Columbus, 78934-0236
(979)732-26043
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1ColoradoBoe S. Reeves JudgeP O Box 945
Weimar, 78962
jp2@co.colorado.tx.us
(979)725-88333
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1ColoradoFrancis John Truchard Judge1117 Travis St
Columbus, 78934
jp3@co.colorado.tx.us
(979)732-66073
MunicipalColumbusColoradoStan M. Warfield Associate JudgeP O Box 705
Columbus, 78934
court@columbustexas.net
(979)732-39813
MunicipalEagle LakeColoradoStan M. Warfield Presiding JudgeP O Box 38
Eagle Lake, 77434-0038
court@coeltx.net
(979)234-26403
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1ColoradoStan M. Warfield JudgeP O Drawer 396
Eagle Lake, 77434-0396
jp4@co.colorado.tx.us
(979)234-20423
MunicipalNew BraunfelsComalWade Arledge Associate Judge550 Landa St
New Braunfels, 78130-6110
court@newbraunfels.gov
(830)221-41803
District466th District CourtComalStephanie S. Bascon Judge150 N Seguin
New Braunfels, 78130
dcasmt@co.comal.tx.us
(830)221-12703
MunicipalNew BraunfelsComalJames S. Bettersworth Associate Judge550 Landa St
New Braunfels, 78130-6110
court@newbraunfels.gov
(830)221-41803
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1ComalTom P. Clark Judge145 David Jonas Dr
New Braunfels, 78132
clarkt@co.comal.tx.us
(830)608-20253
MunicipalBulverdeComalDarrell S. Dullnig Presiding Judge30360 Cougar Blvd
Bulverde, 78163
court@bulverdetx.gov
(830)438-36123
MunicipalGarden RidgeComalDarrell S. Dullnig Presiding Judge9400 Municipal Pkwy
Garden Ridge, 78266-1839
court@ci.garden-ridge.tx.us
(210)651-66323
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4ComalAshley Rae Evans JudgeP O Box 2038
Canyon Lake, 78133-0023
(830)964-38863
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1ComalRandy Gray Judge199 Main Plaza, Ste 1102
New Braunfels, 78130
(830)221-11803
MunicipalBulverdeComalRyan Henry Associate Judge30360 Cougar Blvd
Bulverde, 78163
court@bulverdetx.gov
(830)438-36123
CountyCounty CourtComalSherman Krause Judge100 Main Plaza
New Braunfels, 78130-5122
krause@co.comal.tx.us
(830)221-11093
District207th District CourtComalTracie Wright Reneau Judge150 N Seguin
New Braunfels, 78130-5159
dcasmt@co.comal.tx.us
(830)221-12703
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3ComalMichael Egon Rust Judge3079 W San Antonio
New Braunfels, 78130-5166
moline@co.comal.tx.us
(830)626-48883
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2ComalCharles A. Stephens IIJudge199 Main Plaza, Ste 1102
New Braunfels, 78130-5122
rileyc@co.comal.tx.us
(830)221-11803
MunicipalGarden RidgeComalCharles Roland Stubblefield Associate Judge9400 Municipal Pkwy
Garden Ridge, 78266-1839
court@ci.garden-ridge.tx.us
(210)651-66323
District433rd District CourtComalDibrell (Dib) W. Waldrip Judge150 N Seguin, Ste 317
New Braunfels, 78130-5159
dcasmt@co.comal.tx.us
(830)221-12703
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2ComalJames (Rick) Walker Judge30470 Cougar Bend
Bulverde, 78163-0046
walker@co.comal.tx.us
(830)387-76003
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3ComalDeborah Linnartz Wigington Judge199 Main Plaza, Ste 1102-3
New Braunfels, 78130
gridek@co.comal.tx.us
(830)221-11803
MunicipalNew BraunfelsComalRose Marie Zamora Presiding Judge550 Landa St
New Braunfels, 78130-6110
court@newbraunfels.gov
(830)221-41803
Justice of the PeaceCountywideComancheJohnny Ray Conine Judge101 W Central
Comanche, 76442-3297
comanchejpclerk@gmail.com
(325)356-35433
CountyCounty CourtComancheStephanie Lynn Davis Judge101 W Central
Comanche, 76442-3297
courtcoordinator047@co.comanche.tx.us
(325)356-24663
MunicipalComancheComancheToni D. Driver Presiding Judge101 E Grand
Comanche, 76442-2473
courtadmin@ci.comanche.tx.us
(325)356-71293
MunicipalDe LeonComancheWayne T. Parsons IIPresiding Judge125 S Texas, P O Box 318
De Leon, 76444-0318
wparsons@cityofdeleon.org
(254)893-68513
CountyCounty CourtConchoDavid Eugene Dillard JudgeP O Box 158
Paint Rock, 76866-0158
(325)732-43217
Justice of the PeaceCountywideConchoScott A. Spoonts JudgeP O Box 44
Paint Rock, 76866-0044
conchocountyjp@gmail.com
(325)732-47067
MunicipalEdenConchoScott A. Spoonts Presiding JudgeP O Box 915
Eden, 76837-0915
courtclerk@edentexas.com
(325)869-22117
MunicipalOak Ridge, Town ofCookeBritton Theodore Brooks Presiding Judge129 Oak Ridge Dr
Gainesville, 76240-1530
townofoakridge2010@hotmail.com
(940)665-84748
MunicipalOak Ridge, Town ofCookeShannon Bryan Associate Judge129 Oak Ridge Dr
Gainesville, 76240-1530
townofoakridge2010@hotmail.com
(940)665-84748
MunicipalGainesvilleCookeChristopher F. Cypert Presiding Judge201 Santa Fe
Gainesville, 76240-2255
gainesvillemunicipalcourt@gvps.org
(940)668-47508
District235th District CourtCookeJanelle M. Haverkamp Judge101 S Dixon St
Gainesville, 76240-4796
235court@co.cooke.tx.us
(940)668-54018
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1CookeJohn (Jody) Joseph Henry Judge320 CR 451
Gainesville, 76240
justice1@co.cooke.tx.us
(940)668-54638
MunicipalLindsayCookeCarroll Lee Johnson Presiding JudgeP O Box 153
Lindsay, 76250-0153
cityoflindsay@ntin.net
(940)665-44558
MunicipalMuensterCookeCarroll Lee Johnson Presiding JudgeP O Box 208
Muenster, 76252
muenstercourt@ntin.net
(940)759-22368
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2CookeCarroll Lee Johnson Judge112 S Dixon St, Ste 208
Gainesville, 76240
vvjp4@yahoo.com
(940)668-55108
MunicipalValley ViewCookeCarroll Lee Johnson Presiding JudgeP O Box 268
Valley View, 76272
municipalcourt@cityofvv.com
(940)726-39578
CountyCounty Court at LawCookeJohn H. Morris Judge101 S Dixon St
Gainesville, 76240-4717
brandy.hammond@co.cooke.tx.us
(940)668-54708
CountyCounty CourtCookeJohn O. Roane Judge101 S Dixon St
Gainesville, 76240-4717
clloyd@co.cooke.tx.us
(940)668-54358
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1CoryellJames R. Caldwell Judge110 N 8th St
Gatesville, 76528
jp3clerk@coryellcountytx.gov
(254)865-29123
District52nd District CourtCoryellTrent D. Farrell JudgeP O Box 19
Gatesville, 76528
52distcc@coryellcountytx.gov
(254)865-5911 ext: 2242 3
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1CoryellJohn B. Guinn Judge210 S 1st St
Copperas Cove, 76522
jp1_2clerk@coryellcounty.gov
(254)547-59933
District440th District CourtCoryellGrant Kinsey Judge205 S 7th St, 7th St County Annex
Gatesville, 76528
440dist_cc@coryellcounty.org
(254)865-5911 ext: 2470 3
MunicipalCopperas CoveCoryellLisa Ann Kubala Associate Judge602 S Main St
Copperas Cove, 76522-2917
municipalcourt@copperascovetx.gov
(254)547-50303
MunicipalEvantCoryellCoy R. Latham Presiding JudgeP O Box 10
Evant, 76525
laura@coryellcounty.org
(254)471-31353
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1CoryellCoy R. Latham Judge110 N 8th St
Gatesville, 76528
jp4clerk@coryellcountytx.gov
(254)865-59133
CountyCounty Court at LawCoryellJohn R. Lee Judge620 E Main
Gatesville, 76528-1334
cclcoordinator@coryellcountytx.gov
(254)865-5911 ext: 2227 3
CountyCounty CourtCoryellRoger A. Miller Judge800 E Main St, Ste A
Gatesville, 76528
countyjudge@coryellcounty.org
(254)865-5911 ext: 2222 3
MunicipalGatesvilleCoryellTonya K. Place Presiding Judge110 N 8th St
Gatesville, 76528-1403
(254)865-22273
MunicipalCopperas CoveCoryellFrank (Bill) W. Price Presiding Judge602 S Main St
Copperas Cove, 76522-2917
municipalcourt@copperascovetx.gov
(254)547-50303
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2CoryellFrank (Bill) W. Price Judge210 S 1st St
Copperas Cove, 76522
jp2@coryellcounty.org
(254)547-65173
Justice of the PeaceCountywideCottleMonte Karl Fields JudgeP O Box 307
Paducah, 79248-0307
cottlejp@co.cottle.tx.us
(806)492-35159
MunicipalPaducahCottleRandy L. Fields Presiding JudgeP O Box 759
Paducah, 79248-0759
paducah_court@outlook.com
(806)492-31319
CountyCounty CourtCottleKarl R. Holloway JudgeP O Box 729
Paducah, 79248-0729
cottlecountyjudge@yahoo.com
(806)492-36139
MunicipalCraneCraneSally Dodd Presiding Judge115 W 6th St
Crane, 79731-2628
(432)558-77477
CountyCounty CourtCraneRichard (Roy) Hodges Judge201 W 6th St, Rm 102
Crane, 79731-2503
(432)558-11017
Justice of the PeaceCountywideCraneTwilah D. Ward JudgeP O Box 148
Crane, 79731-0148
jpweb@co.crane.tx.us
(432)558-11087
District112th District CourtCrockettPedro (Pete) Gomez Jr.JudgeP O Drawer C
Ozona, 76943-2502
court112@verizon.net
(325)392-52256
Justice of the PeaceCountywideCrockettEvelyn C. Kerbow JudgeP O Box 2067
Ozona, 76943-2067
jp@crockettcountyjp.com
(325)392-22536
CountyCounty CourtCrockettFrank Tambunga JudgeP O Box 1857
Ozona, 76943-1857
fred.deaton@co.crockett.tx.us
(325)392-29656
MunicipalLorenzoCrosbyIrma Casias Presiding JudgeP O Box 430
Lorenzo, 79343
cityclerk@cityoflorenzo.org
(806)634-55969
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1CrosbyIrma Casias Judge201 W Aspen, Ste 400
Crosbyton, 79322-0400
ccjp1@windstream.net
(806)675-25239
MunicipalCrosbytonCrosbyCheyanne Flores Associate Judge221 W Main
Crosbyton, 79322-2250
(806)675-23019
CountyCounty CourtCrosbyRusty Forbes Judge201 W Aspen, Ste 208
Crosbyton, 79322-0208
ccjudge@windstream.net
(806)675-20119
MunicipalCrosbytonCrosbyJan Blacklock Matthews Presiding Judge221 W Main
Crosbyton, 79322-2250
(806)675-23019
MunicipalRallsCrosbyJohnna R. Ware Presiding Judge800 Avenue I
Ralls, 79357-9700
(806)253-25589
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1CulbersonJulie A. Balcazar JudgeP O Box 1584
Van Horn, 79855
(432)283-84396
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1CulbersonRita Hernandez Carrasco JudgeP O Box 367
Van Horn, 79855
(432)283-26096
MunicipalVan HornCulbersonRita Hernandez Carrasco Presiding JudgeP O Box 517
Van Horn, 79855-0517
municipalcourt@vanhorntexas.org
(432)283-20506
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1CulbersonMichael Lee Davis JudgeP O Box 395
Van Horn, 79855
judgedavisjp3@yahoo.com
(432)283-11016
CountyCounty CourtCulbersonCarlos G. Urias JudgeP O Box 927
Van Horn, 79855
carlos.urias@co.culberson.tx.us
(432)283-20596
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1CulbersonBetty Velez JudgeP O Box 1394
Van Horn, 79855-2245
(432)283-20596
MunicipalTexlineDallamGinger Cleavinger Presiding JudgeP O Box 150
Texline, 79087-0150
texlinetoo@xit.net
(806)362-48499
MunicipalDalhartDallamBeth Bezner Moore Presiding JudgeP O Box 2005
Dalhart, 79022-2005
muni@dalharttx.gov
(806)244-55119
CountyCounty CourtDallamWesley C. Ritchey Judge414 Denver Ave, Ste 301
Dalhart, 79022
daljudge@dallam.org
(806)244-24509
Justice of the PeaceCountywideDallamCarol A. Smith Judge414 Denver Ave, Ste 101
Dalhart, 79022-2627
jpclerk@dallam.org
(806)244-48279
District302nd District CourtDallasTamika Jones Abendroth Associate Judge600 Commerce, Ste 455
Dallas, 75202-4606
(214)653-61891
District192nd District CourtDallasMaria F. Aceves Judge600 Commerce, 7th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
veronica.vaughn@dallascounty.org
(214)653-77091
MunicipalDallasDallasMichael Acuna Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalIrvingDallasRodney D. Adams Presiding Judge305 N O'Connor Rd
Irving, 75061-7523
court@cityofirving.org
(972)721-24511
District303rd District CourtDallasLadeitra Adkins Judge600 Commerce, 4th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
mmorneault@dallascounty.org
(214)653-76111
MunicipalDallasDallasRoland C. Anderson Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalIrvingDallasLaura Louise Anderson Associate Judge305 N O'Connor Rd
Irving, 75061-7523
court@cityofirving.org
(972)721-24511
DistrictCriminal District Court No. 7DallasChika Anyiam Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 54
Dallas, 75207-4313
Mikeshia.Allen@dallascounty.org
(972)739-39051
MunicipalCockrell HillDallasMelodee Armstrong Associate Judge4125 W Clarendon Dr
Dallas, 75211-4919
court@cockrell-hill.tx.us
(214)339-19761
MunicipalDallasDallasMelodee Armstrong Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalGrand PrairieDallasBryan S. Arnold Presiding Judge200 W Main St
Grand Prairie, 75050
sdcherry@gptx.org
(972)237-86631
MunicipalDuncanvilleDallasKathleen (Kathy) A. Austin Associate JudgeP O Box 380280
Duncanville, 75138-0280
court@duncanville.com
(972)780-50551
MunicipalIrvingDallasChristopher Kevin Austria Associate Judge305 N O'Connor Rd
Irving, 75061-7523
court@cityofirving.org
(972)721-24511
District255th District CourtDallasVonda Bailey Judge600 Commerce, 4th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
destini.mcinnis@dallascounty.org
(214)653-61591
MunicipalGarlandDallasNatalie Sue Banuelos Associate Judge1791 W Ave B
Garland, 75042
(972)205-23301
MunicipalUniversity ParkDallasJames Paul Barklow Jr.Presiding Judge3800 University Blvd
University Park, 75205-0050
(214)987-53311
MunicipalMesquiteDallasRobert J. Beasley Associate JudgeP O Box 850137
Mesquite, 75185-0137
lbarraza@cityofmesquite.com
(972)216-62061
MunicipalSachseDallasRobert J. Beasley Presiding Judge3815B Sachse Rd
Sachse, 75048-3835
municipalcourt@cityofsachse.com
(972)495-12121
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2DallasMelissa Bellan Judge600 Commerce, 5th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
michael.fitzgerald@dallascounty.org
(214)653-73661
District265th District CourtDallasJennifer L. Bennett Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 30
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-58401
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1DallasD'Metria Benson Judge600 Commerce, Ste 550
Dallas, 75202-4606
slittle@dallascounty.org
(214)653-75561
District292nd District CourtDallasBrandon Birmingham Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 35
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-58801
MunicipalDallasDallasDemetrius Blacklock Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
District254th District CourtDallasKimberly Young Brown Judge600 Commerce, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75202-4618
DC254Coordinator@dallascounty.org
(214)653-67411
District301st District CourtDallasMary C. Brown Judge600 Commerce, Ste 340
Dallas, 75202-4606
cnicholson@dallascounty.org
(214)653-74071
MunicipalGlenn HeightsDallasCass Robert Callaway Presiding Judge1938 S Hampton
Glenn Heights, 75154
municipalcourt@glennheightstx.gov
(972)223-1690 ext: 4 1
MunicipalHutchinsDallasCass Robert Callaway Presiding JudgeP O Box 500
Hutchins, 75141-0500
courtclerk@cityofhutchins.org
(972)225-61211
MunicipalRowlettDallasCass Robert Callaway Associate Judge4401 Rowlett Rd
Rowlett, 75088-5007
court@rowlett.com
(972)412-62221
MunicipalLancasterDallasHenry L. Campbell Presiding Judge220 W Main St
Lancaster, 75146
kwalker@lancaster-tx.com
(972)218-13341
MunicipalWilmerDallasHenry L. Campbell Presiding Judge219 E Beltline Rd
Wilmer, 75172-1199
wilmercourt@cityofwilmer.net
(972)441-63721
MunicipalFarmers BranchDallasTerry L. Carnes Presiding Judge3723 Valley View Ln
Farmers Branch, 75244-4902
fbcourts@farmersbranchtx.gov
(972)484-41121
MunicipalBalch SpringsDallasChristopher R. Castro Associate Judge3117 Hickory Tree Rd
Balch Springs, 75180-1673
tcantu@cityofbalchsprings.com
(972)557-60571
MunicipalCarrolltonDallasChristopher R. Castro Associate Judge2001 E Jackson Rd
Carrollton, 75006
(972)466-47501
MunicipalDallasDallasJulie A. Clancy Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalUniversity ParkDallasJohn W. Clark Jr.Associate Judge3800 University Blvd
University Park, 75205-0050
(214)363-16441
DistrictCriminal District CourtDallasTina Clinton Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 38
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-59001
DistrictCriminal District Court No. 4DallasDominique Collins Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 41
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-59301
MunicipalDallasDallasDesmond Cooks Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalRichardsonDallasThomas Anthony D'Amore Presiding JudgeP O Box 830978
Richardson, 75083-0978
kimberly.kierce@cor.gov
(972)744-45001
District330th District CourtDallasDanielle Diaz Associate Judge600 Commerce, Ste 340
Dallas, 75202-4606
rbartley@dallascounty.org
(214)653-72071
MunicipalGlenn HeightsDallasAngela Downes Associate Judge1938 S Hampton
Glenn Heights, 75154
municipalcourt@glennheightstx.gov
(972)223-1690 ext: 4 1
MunicipalIrvingDallasAngela Downes Associate Judge305 N O'Connor Rd
Irving, 75061-7523
court@cityofirving.org
(972)721-24511
MunicipalGrand PrairieDallasAnn M. Draper Associate Judge200 W Main St
Grand Prairie, 75050
sdcherry@gptx.org
(972)237-86631
MunicipalAddisonDallasDanielle C. Dulaney Associate JudgeP O Box 9010
Addison, 75001-9010
pdale@addisontx.gov
(972)450-71091
MunicipalAddisonDallasLarry Dwight Presiding JudgeP O Box 9010
Addison, 75001-9010
pdale@addisontx.gov
(972)450-71091
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 7DallasRemeko Tranisha Edwards Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 4th Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
remeko.edwards@dallascounty.org
(214)653-56651
MunicipalDuncanvilleDallasAnthony Eiland Associate JudgeP O Box 380280
Duncanville, 75138-0280
court@duncanville.com
(972)780-50551
MunicipalHighland ParkDallasWilliam J. Fay Associate Judge4700 Drexel Dr
Highland Park, 75205-3198
grobeson@hptx.org
(214)559-93031
MunicipalCoppellDallasStephen Eugene Feil Associate Judge130 Town Center Blvd
Coppell, 75019-2127
courtclerks@coppelltx.gov
(972)304-36501
MunicipalSunnyvaleDallasHolly Elizabeth Fox Associate Judge127 N Collins Rd
Sunnyvale, 75182-9702
towncourt@townofsunnyvale.org
(972)203-41441
District44th District CourtDallasVeretta Lynn Frazier Judge600 Commerce, Ste 540
Dallas, 75202-4606
jmckinnon@dallascourts.org
(214)653-69961
MunicipalGarlandDallasSonja Hegna Galbraith Associate Judge1791 W Ave B
Garland, 75042
(972)205-23301
MunicipalCockrell HillDallasLinda Caprice Garcia Presiding Judge4125 W Clarendon Dr
Cockrell Hill, 75211-4919
court@cockrell-hill.tx.us
(214)339-19761
District195th District CourtDallasHector Garza Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 27
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-58121
District282nd District CourtDallasAmber Givens-Davis Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 32
Dallas, 75207-4397
(214)653-58501
MunicipalDallasDallasTonya Goffney Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalCoppellDallasPeter J. Graham Associate Judge130 Town Center Blvd
Coppell, 75019-2127
courtclerks@coppelltx.gov
(972)304-36501
MunicipalIrvingDallasPeter J. Graham Associate Judge305 N O'Connor Rd
Irving, 75061-7523
court@cityofirving.org
(972)721-24511
MunicipalDallasDallasAmy Castle Gray Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 5DallasLisa Green Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
naidja.taylor@dallascounty.org
(214)653-56401
MunicipalGrand PrairieDallasFrank H. Hagle Jr.Associate Judge200 W Main St
Grand Prairie, 75050
sdcherry@gptx.org
(972)237-86631
MunicipalHighland ParkDallasAlbert D. Hammack Presiding Judge4700 Drexel Dr
Highland Park, 75205-3198
grobeson@hptx.org
(214)559-93031
MunicipalRichardsonDallasKevin Shane Harris Associate JudgeP O Box 830978
Richardson, 75083-0978
kimberly.kierce@cor.gov
(972)744-45001
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 2DallasJulia Hayes Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-56101
MunicipalRichardsonDallasRoger E. Haynes Associate JudgeP O Box 830978
Richardson, 75083-0978
kimberly.kierce@cor.gov
(972)744-45001
MunicipalMesquiteDallasDetra G. Hill Presiding JudgeP O Box 850137
Mesquite, 75185-0137
lbarraza@cityofmesquite.com
(972)216-62061
District68th District CourtDallasMartin J. Hoffman Judge600 Commerce, 5th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
(214)653-65101
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 9DallasPeggy Hoffman Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 4th Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-56801
MunicipalGrand PrairieDallasGlenn Holley Associate Judge200 W Main St
Grand Prairie, 75050
sdcherry@gptx.org
(972)237-86631
District363rd District CourtDallasTracy F. Holmes Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 36
Dallas, 75207-4313
deborah.daily@dallascounty.org
(214)653-58901
MunicipalIrvingDallasMichael R. Huebner Associate Judge305 N O'Connor Rd
Irving, 75061-7523
court@cityofirving.org
(972)721-24511
District291st District CourtDallasStephanie N. Huff Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 34
Dallas, 75207-4313
jeanette.hollingsworth@dallascounty.org
(214)653-58721
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 10DallasMonique Huff Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 4th Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
llittles@dallascounty.org
(214)653-56901
MunicipalBalch SpringsDallasDana D. Huffman Presiding Judge3117 Hickory Tree Rd
Balch Springs, 75180-1673
tcantu@cityofbalchsprings.com
(972)557-60571
MunicipalCarrolltonDallasDana D. Huffman Associate Judge2001 E Jackson Rd
Carrollton, 75006
(972)466-47501
MunicipalDeSotoDallasDana D. Huffman Associate Judge211 E Pleasant Run Rd
Desoto, 75115
skurth@desototexas.gov
(972)230-96731
District302nd District CourtDallasSandra Lee Jackson Judge600 Commerce, Ste 455
Dallas, 75202-4606
(214)653-61891
MunicipalCockrell HillDallasJuan Jasso Associate Judge4125 W Clarendon Dr
Cockrell Hill, 75211-4919
court@cockrell-hill.tx.us
(214)339-19761
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 2DallasJuan Jasso Judge410 S Beckley Ave
Dallas, 75203
JP52Court@dallascounty.org
(214)943-59811
MunicipalRowlettDallasRosalind Mosley Jeffers Associate Judge4401 Rowlett Rd
Rowlett, 75088-5007
court@rowlett.com
(972)412-62221
CountyCounty CourtDallasClay Lewis Jenkins Judge411 Elm St, Admin Bldg
Dallas, 75202-3513
(214)653-79491
District203rd District CourtDallasRaquel (Rocky) Charise Jones Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 28
Dallas, 75207-4313
kdjones@dallascounty.org
(214)653-58201
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 4DallasDianne Kathryn Jones Judge600 Commerce, Ste 575
Dallas, 75202-4606
cmoran@dallascounty.org
(214)653-74661
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1DallasThomas G. Jones Judge8301 S Polk St, Ste 2100
Dallas, 75232-3831
JP11Court@dallascounty.org
(972)228-02801
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1DallasMichael Darnell Jones Jr.Judge106 W Church, Ste 205
Grand Prairie, 75050
JP41Court@dallascounty.org
(214)751-40401
CountyProbate Court No. 3DallasMargaret R. Jones-Johnson Judge1201 Elm St, Ste 2200-B
Dallas, 75270
(214)653-61661
MunicipalRowlettDallasRajish Kumar Jose Associate Judge4401 Rowlett Rd
Rowlett, 75088-5007
court@rowlett.com
(972)412-62221
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 11DallasShequitta Kelly Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 4th Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
jgraham@dallascounty.org
(214)712-50681
District204th District CourtDallasTammy Kemp Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 29
Dallas, 75207-4313
Helen.Wilhelm@dallascounty.org
(214)653-58321
MunicipalRowlettDallasChristopher S. Kilgore Presiding Judge4401 Rowlett Rd
Rowlett, 75088-5007
court@rowlett.com
(972)412-62221
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 6DallasAngela M. King Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-56501
DistrictCriminal District Court No. 2DallasJustin (JJ) Jay Koch Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 39
Dallas, 75207-4313
lupe.mercado@dallascounty.org
(214)653-59101
MunicipalDallasDallasKristin Kramer Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalCedar HillDallasScott E. Kurth Associate Judge285 Uptown Blvd, Bldg 100
Cedar Hill, 75104
bobbie.spence@cedarhilltx.com
(972)291-5100 ext: 1046 1
MunicipalDeSotoDallasScott E. Kurth Presiding Judge211 E Pleasant Run Rd
Desoto, 75115
skurth@desototexas.gov
(972)230-96731
MunicipalLancasterDallasScott E. Kurth Associate Judge220 W Main St
Lancaster, 75146
kwalker@lancaster-tx.com
(972)218-13341
MunicipalSeagovilleDallasScott E. Kurth Presiding Judge702 N Hwy 175
Seagoville, 75159-3804
court@seagoville.us
(972)287-21921
MunicipalSunnyvaleDallasScott E. Kurth Associate Judge127 N Collins Rd
Sunnyvale, 75182-9702
towncourt@townofsunnyvale.org
(972)203-41441
MunicipalCoppellDallasKimberly R. Lafferty Associate Judge130 Town Center Blvd
Coppell, 75019-2127
courtclerks@coppelltx.gov
(972)304-36501
MunicipalSeagovilleDallasKimberly R. Lafferty Associate Judge702 N Hwy 175
Seagoville, 75159-3804
court@seagoville.us
(972)287-21921
MunicipalDallasDallasErane Lasusa Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
District255th District CourtDallasJean Lee Associate Judge600 Commerce, 4th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
destini.mcinnis@dallascounty.org
(214)653-61591
District303rd District CourtDallasJean Lee Associate Judge600 Commerce, 4th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
mmorneault@dallascounty.org
(214)653-76111
MunicipalHighland ParkDallasPhillip A. Linder Associate Judge4700 Drexel Dr
Highland Park, 75205-3198
grobeson@hptx.org
(214)559-93031
CountyCounty Crim. Court of Appeals No. 2DallasPamela A. Luther Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-57171
MunicipalCarrolltonDallasMeredith Lyon Presiding Judge2001 E Jackson Rd
Carrollton, 75006
(972)466-47451
CountyProbate CourtDallasJulia Malveaux Judge1201 Elm St, Ste 2400-A
Dallas, 75270
(214)653-72361
District304th District CourtDallasAndrea G. Martin Judge2600 Lone Star Dr, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75212-6307
temecca.williamson@dallascounty.org
(214)698-49361
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1DallasSara Martinez Judge3443 St. Francis Ave
Dallas, 75228-6186
jp51court@dallascounty.org
(214)943-69801
MunicipalHutchinsDallasAngel Villarreal Mata Associate JudgeP O Box 500
Hutchins, 75141-0500
courtclerk@cityofhutchins.org
(972)225-61211
District283rd District CourtDallasLela Lawrence Mays Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 33
Dallas, 75207-4313
tina.cooper@dallascounty.org
(214)653-58601
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 1DallasMarilynn Mayse Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-56051
MunicipalGrand PrairieDallasWilliam A. Mazur Jr.Associate Judge200 W Main St
Grand Prairie, 75050
sdcherry@gptx.org
(972)237-86631
MunicipalDallasDallasJohn McCall Jr.Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalDallasDallasEric McClelland Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalDallasDallasDaniel E. McDonald Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
District101st District CourtDallasSheryl McFarlin (Civil)Associate Judge600 Commerce, 6th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
101court@dallascounty.org
(214)653-61671
MunicipalMesquiteDallasJanice H. McKee Associate JudgeP O Box 850137
Mesquite, 75185-0137
lbarraza@cityofmesquite.com
(972)216-62061
MunicipalSeagovilleDallasJanice H. McKee Associate Judge702 N Hwy 175
Seagoville, 75159-3804
court@seagoville.us
(972)287-21921
MunicipalSunnyvaleDallasJanice H. McKee Associate Judge127 N Collins Rd
Sunnyvale, 75182-9702
towncourt@townofsunnyvale.org
(972)203-41441
CountyProbate CourtDallasMary Jayne McNeil (Probate)Associate Judge1201 Elm St, 22nd Fl
Dallas, 75270
(214)653-74041
MunicipalRowlettDallasAshley D. McSwain Associate Judge4401 Rowlett Rd
Rowlett, 75088-5007
court@rowlett.com
(972)412-62221
MunicipalDallasDallasTim Artemio Menchu Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
CountyProbate Court No. 2DallasLincoln Monroe Associate Judge1201 Elm St, Ste 2200-A
Dallas, 75270
imw@dallascounty.org
(214)653-71381
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3DallasSally Lundberg Montgomery Judge600 Commerce, 5th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
smontgomery@dallascounty.org
(214)653-73951
District256th District CourtDallasRegina Moore Associate Judge600 Commerce, 4th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
256thcourt@dallascounty.org
(214)653-64491
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 3DallasAudrey Moorehead Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-56201
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 2DallasSasha M. Moreno Judge106 W Church St, Ste 210
Grand Prairie, 75050
jp42court@dallascounty.org
(214)589-70001
District305th District CourtDallasDerrick Morrison Associate Judge2600 Lone Star Dr, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75212-6307
tracie.broadnax@dallascounty.org
(214)698-49241
District14th District CourtDallasEric V. Moye Judge600 Commerce, 5th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
brivera@dallascourts.org
(214)653-60001
DistrictCriminal District Court No. 6DallasNancy Cutler Mulder Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 11
Dallas, 75207-4313
stella.bravo@dallascounty.org
(972)739-39201
MunicipalDallasDallasMark Murrell Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2DallasValencia Nash Judge8301 S Polk St, Ste 2200
Dallas, 75232
jp12court@dallascounty.org
(972)228-22721
MunicipalRichardsonDallasRaymond D. Noah Associate JudgeP O Box 830978
Richardson, 75083-0978
kimberly.kierce@cor.gov
(972)744-45001
MunicipalMesquiteDallasGreg Carr Noschese Associate JudgeP O Box 850137
Mesquite, 75185-0137
lbarraza@cityofmesquite.com
(972)216-62061
MunicipalMesquiteDallasWarren Frank Nystrom Associate JudgeP O Box 850137
Mesquite, 75185-0137
lbarraza@cityofmesquite.com
(972)216-62061
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1DallasMargaret O'Brien Judge140 N Garland Ave
Garland, 75040-6107
jp21court@dallascounty.org
(214)643-47731
District116th District CourtDallasTonya Parker Judge600 Commerce, 6th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
(214)653-60151
District330th District CourtDallasAndrea D. Plumlee Judge600 Commerce, Ste 340
Dallas, 75202-4606
rbartley@dallascounty.org
(214)653-72071
MunicipalGrand PrairieDallasAnn Poston Associate Judge200 W Main St
Grand Prairie, 75050
sdcherry@gptx.org
(972)237-86631
MunicipalSunnyvaleDallasTara Shaina Primeaux Presiding Judge127 N Collins Rd
Sunnyvale, 75182-9702
towncourt@townofsunnyvale.org
(972)203-41441
MunicipalDallasDallasKristine S. Primrose Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalGrand PrairieDallasKristine S. Primrose Associate Judge200 W Main St
Grand Prairie, 75050
sdcherry@gptx.org
(972)237-86631
District95th District CourtDallasMonica McCoy Purdy Judge600 Commerce, 6th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
kalonzo@dallascourts.org
(214)653-63611
District160th District CourtDallasAiesha Redmond Judge600 Commerce, Ste 610B
Dallas, 75202-4606
nicholas.zaragoza@dallascounty.org
(214)653-72731
DistrictCriminal District Court No. 3DallasAudra LaDawn Riley Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 40
Dallas, 75207-4313
glewis@dallascounty.org
(214)653-59221
MunicipalDuncanvilleDallasJohn B. Rizo Sr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 380280
Duncanville, 75138-0280
court@duncanville.com
(972)780-50551
MunicipalDallasDallasJay E. Robinson Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalDallasDallasPreston Robinson Presiding Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
District304th District CourtDallasAlice Rodriguez (Juvenile)Associate Judge2600 Lone Star Dr, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75212-6307
temecca.williamson@dallascounty.org
(214)698-49361
MunicipalGarlandDallasRichard Lee Schimmel Associate Judge1791 W Ave B
Garland, 75042
(972)205-23301
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 2DallasSteven L. Seider Judge6820 LBJ Frwy, Ste 2100
Dallas, 75240
jp32court@dallascounty.org
(214)904-30421
MunicipalCedar HillDallasGregg A. Shalan Presiding Judge285 Uptown Blvd, Bldg 100
Cedar Hill, 75104
bobbie.spence@cedarhilltx.com
(972)291-5100 ext: 1046 1
District305th District CourtDallasCheryl Lee Shannon Judge2600 Lone Star Dr, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75212-6307
tracie.broadnax@dallascounty.org
(214)698-49241
MunicipalHighland ParkDallasJoseph L. Shearin Associate Judge4700 Drexel Dr
Highland Park, 75205-3198
grobeson@hptx.org
(214)559-93031
CountyProbate Court No. 3DallasTomi J. Shehan Associate Judge1201 Elm St, Ste 2200-B
Dallas, 75270
(214)653-61661
MunicipalGarlandDallasJohn L. Sholden Presiding Judge1791 W Ave B
Garland, 75042
(972)205-23301
District191st District CourtDallasGena N. Slaughter Judge600 Commerce, 7th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
(214)653-66091
District256th District CourtDallasSandre Moncriffe Streete Judge600 Commerce, 4th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
256thcourt@dallascounty.org
(214)653-64491
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1DallasAdam M. Swartz Judge6820 Lyndon B. Johnson Freeway, Ste 3100
Dallas, 75240-6511
jp31court@dallascounty.org
(214)321-41061
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5DallasNicole R. Taylor Judge600 Commerce, 5th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
ccl5coordinator@dallascounty.org
(214)653-64411
District301st District CourtDallasC. Andrew Ten Eyck Associate Judge600 Commerce, Ste 340
Dallas, 75202-4606
cnicholson@dallascounty.org
(214)653-74071
MunicipalDallasDallasAmar Thakrar Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
DistrictCriminal District Court No. 5DallasCarter Thompson Judge133 N Riverfront, LB 42
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-59421
District134th District CourtDallasDale Bryan Tillery Judge600 Commerce, Ste 650
Dallas, 75202-4606
(214)653-75461
MunicipalDallasDallasMarcia L. Tillman Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
District298th District CourtDallasEmily G. Tobolowsky Judge600 Commerce, 8th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
(214)653-67811
District254th District CourtDallasDonald M. Turner Associate Judge600 Commerce, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75202-4618
DC254Coordinator@dallascounty.org
(214)653-67411
MunicipalCedar HillDallasPosition Vacant Presiding Judge285 Uptown Blvd, Bldg 100
Cedar Hill, 75104
bobbie.spence@cedarhilltx.com
(972)291-5100 ext: 1046 1
CountyCounty Crim. Court of AppealsDallasKristin Swanson Wade Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
ecedillo@dallascounty.org
(214)653-57001
CountyProbate Court No. 2DallasIngrid Michelle Warren Judge1201 Elm St, Ste 2200-A
Dallas, 75270
imw@dallascounty.org
(214)653-71381
District194th District CourtDallasErnest B. White IIIJudge133 N Riverfront, LB 26
Dallas, 75207-4313
(214)653-58001
MunicipalCoppellDallasSandra H. White Presiding Judge130 Town Center Blvd
Coppell, 75019-2127
courtclerks@coppelltx.gov
(972)304-36501
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 8DallasCarmen Pearson White Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 4th Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
crystal.phillips@dallascounty.org
(214)653-56701
MunicipalDallasDallasSandra H. White Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 2DallasKatina Candace Whitfield Judge823 N Galloway Ave, Ste 101A
Mesquite, 75149-3473
JP22court@dallascounty.org
(972)285-54291
District193rd District CourtDallasBridgett Nichol Whitmore Judge600 Commerce, 8th Fl
Dallas, 75202-4606
rguy@dallascounty.org
(214)653-69981
District101st District CourtDallasStaci J. Williams Judge600 Commerce, Ste 685
Dallas, 75202-4606
101court@dallascounty.org
(214)653-69371
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 4DallasDominique Williams Judge133 N Riverfront Blvd, 3rd Fl
Dallas, 75207-4313
stella.bravo@dallascounty.org
(214)653-56301
MunicipalDallasDallasCheryl D. Williams Associate Judge2014 Main St, Rm 331
Dallas, 75201-4426
marcia.tillman@dallascityhall.com
(214)671-99011
MunicipalFarmers BranchDallasShannon K. Willis Associate Judge3723 Valley View Ln
Farmers Branch, 75244-4902
fbcourts@farmersbranchtx.gov
(972)484-41121
MunicipalFarmers BranchDallasW. Bruce Woody Associate Judge3723 Valley View Ln
Farmers Branch, 75244-4902
fbcourts@farmersbranchtx.gov
(972)484-41121
District162nd District CourtDallasAshley Elizabeth Wysocki Judge600 Commerce, Ste 740
Dallas, 75202-4606
mthomas@dallascourts.org
(214)653-73481
MunicipalLamesaDawsonLeticia P. Dimas Presiding Judge601 S 1st St
Lamesa, 79331-6247
ldimas@ci.lamesa.tx.us
(806)872-43437
Justice of the PeaceCountywideDawsonLarry A. Duyck JudgeP O Box 1268
Lamesa, 79331-1268
jplamesa@co.dawson.tx.us
(806)329-33247
District106th District CourtDawsonReed A. Filley JudgeP O Box 1268
Lamesa, 79331-1268
djudge@co.dawson.tx.us
(806)872-37407
CountyCounty CourtDawsonFoy O'Brien JudgeP O Box 1268
Lamesa, 79331-1268
(806)329-33137
Justice of the PeaceCountywideDeaf SmithKaren Foster Boren Judge235 E 3rd, Rm 100
Hereford, 79045-5542
kfosterjp@wtrt.net
(806)364-09999
MunicipalHerefordDeaf SmithJennifer J. Eggen Presiding JudgeP O Box 2277
Hereford, 79045-2277
(806)363-71279
MunicipalHerefordDeaf SmithCindy Madrigal Associate JudgeP O Box 2277
Hereford, 79045-2277
(806)363-71279
District222nd District CourtDeaf SmithRoland Saul Judge235 E 3rd, Rm 305
Hereford, 79045-5593
gellis@deafsmithcounty.texas.gov
(806)364-72229
CountyCounty CourtDeaf SmithDavid (D. J.) Lynn Wagner Jr.Judge235 E 3rd, Rm 201
Hereford, 79045-5542
(806)363-70009
CountyCounty CourtDeltaTanner Crutcher Judge200 W Dallas Ave
Cooper, 75432
(903)395-440010
MunicipalCooperDeltaEdwin Dean Eudy Presiding Judge91 N Side Sq
Cooper, 75432-1936
coopercityhall@yahoo.com
(903)395-221710
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1DeltaRicky Boyd Pedersen Judge200 W Dallas Ave
Cooper, 75432-0008
deltajp.deltacountytx@gmail.com
(903)395-4400 ext: 232 10
MunicipalDentonDentonJames C. Abel Associate Judge601 E Hickory, Ste D
Denton, 76205
dentonmunicipalcourt@cityofdenton.com
(940)349-83318
MunicipalLittle ElmDentonPatricia A. Adams Presiding Judge100 W Eldorado Pkwy
Little Elm, 75068-5060
tolecourt@littleelm.org
(972)731-14538
District393rd District CourtDentonKaren Ann Alexander Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 4105
Denton, 76209-4524
craig.moore@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-23608
MunicipalThe ColonyDentonRichard E. Anderson Presiding Judge5151 N Colony Blvd
The Colony, 75056
court@thecolonytx.gov
(972)624-22008
MunicipalFlower MoundDentonStephanie Askew Associate Judge4150 Kirkpatrick Ln
Flower Mound, 75028-1400
municipalcourt@flower-mound.com
(972)874-33708
MunicipalDentonDentonC. Tyler Atkinson Presiding Judge601 E Hickory, Ste D
Denton, 76205
dentonmunicipalcourt@cityofdenton.com
(940)349-83318
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 3DentonForrest Clark Beadle Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 2400
Denton, 76209-4524
luke.polich@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-21808
MunicipalCorinthDentonStephanie Michelle Berry Associate Judge3300 Corinth Pkwy
Corinth, 76208
sandra.urbina@cityofcorinth.com
(940)498-32018
MunicipalCross RoadsDentonStephanie Michelle Berry Associate Judge3201 US Hwy 380, Ste 105
Cross Roads, 76227-7284
court@crossroadstx.gov
(940)365-99548
MunicipalKrugervilleDentonStephanie Michelle Berry Associate Judge1401 FM 424
Cross Roads, 76227
b.sanchez@crossroadstx.gov
(940)365-58338
MunicipalLake DallasDentonStephanie Michelle Berry Presiding Judge212 Main St
Lake Dallas, 75065-0368
sgreenwood@lakedallas.com
(940)497-22268
MunicipalPilot PointDentonStephanie Michelle Berry Associate Judge102 E Main
Pilot Point, 76258
vwatkins@cityofpilotpoint.org
(940)686-47078
MunicipalArgyleDentonGreg Bertrand Presiding JudgeP O Box 609
Argyle, 76226
(940)464-72558
MunicipalCross RoadsDentonGreg Bertrand Presiding Judge3201 US Hwy 380, Ste 105
Cross Roads, 76227-7284
court@crossroadstx.gov
(940)365-99548
MunicipalDouble OakDentonGreg Bertrand Presiding Judge320 Waketon Rd
Double Oak, 75077-3020
(972)539-94648
MunicipalLakewood VillageDentonGreg Bertrand Presiding Judge100 Highridge Dr
Lakewood Village, 75068
linda@lakewoodvillagetx.us
(972)294-55558
MunicipalRoanokeDentonGreg Bertrand Presiding Judge609 Dallas Dr
Roanoke, 76262
hrodgers@roanoketexas.com
(817)491-08138
MunicipalTrophy ClubDentonGreg Bertrand Presiding Judge609 Dallas Drive
Roanoke, 76262-5420
court@trophyclub.org
(817)491-08138
MunicipalTrophy ClubDentonWarren (Brad) A. Bradley Associate Judge609 Dallas Drive
Roanoke, 76262-5420
court@trophyclub.org
(817)491-08138
District462nd District CourtDentonLee Ann Breading Judge1450 E McKinney St, 4th Fl
Denton, 76209-4524
stacy.fruth@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-21108
District158th District CourtDentonSteve Burgess Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 3325
Denton, 76209-4524
rebecca.hobon@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-23208
MunicipalArgyleDentonCynthia Burkett Associate JudgeP O Box 609
Argyle, 76226
(940)464-72558
MunicipalCorinthDentonCynthia Burkett Associate Judge3300 Corinth Pkwy
Corinth, 76208
sandra.urbina@cityofcorinth.com
(940)498-32018
MunicipalDentonDentonCynthia Burkett Associate Judge601 E Hickory, Ste D
Denton, 76205
dentonmunicipalcourt@cityofdenton.com
(940)349-83318
MunicipalHickory CreekDentonCynthia Burkett Presiding Judge1075 Ronald Reagan Ave
Hickory Creek, 75065
renee.oneill@hickorycreek-tx.gov
(940)497-25648
MunicipalKrugervilleDentonCynthia Burkett Presiding Judge1401 FM 424
Cross Roads, 76227
b.sanchez@crossroadstx.gov
(940)365-58338
MunicipalShady ShoresDentonCynthia Burkett Presiding Judge101 S Shady Shores Rd
Shady Shores, 76208
municipal.court@shady-shores.com
(940)498-00488
MunicipalCorinthDentonGilland Alva Chenault Presiding Judge3300 Corinth Pkwy
Corinth, 76208
sandra.urbina@cityofcorinth.com
(940)498-32018
MunicipalDouble OakDentonGilland Alva Chenault Associate Judge320 Waketon Rd
Double Oak, 75077-3020
(972)539-94648
MunicipalRoanokeDentonGilland Alva Chenault Associate Judge609 Dallas Dr
Roanoke, 76262
hrodgers@roanoketexas.com
(817)491-08138
MunicipalTrophy ClubDentonGilland Alva Chenault Associate Judge609 Dallas Drive
Roanoke, 76262-5420
court@trophyclub.org
(817)491-08138
MunicipalTrophy ClubDentonChristian Dennie Associate Judge609 Dallas Drive
Roanoke, 76262-5420
court@trophyclub.org
(817)491-08138
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2DentonJames R. DePiazza Judge5533 FM 423, Ste 901
Frisco, 75036
jp2court@dentoncounty.gov
(972)434-72008
CountyCounty CourtDentonAndrew T. Eads Judge1 Courthouse Dr, Ste 3100
Denton, 76208
(940)349-28208
CountyProbate Court No. 2DentonChristopher J. Everett Judge3900 Morse St, Ste 100
Denton, 76208
nydia.godinez@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-22608
MunicipalLewisvilleDentonHolly Elizabeth Fox Associate JudgeP O Box 299002
Lewisville, 75029
court@cityoflewisville.com
(972)219-34368
MunicipalLittle ElmDentonHolly Elizabeth Fox Associate Judge100 W Eldorado Pkwy
Little Elm, 75068-5060
tolecourt@littleelm.org
(972)731-14538
MunicipalOak PointDentonBarbara Gailey Associate Judge100 Naylor Rd
Oak Point, 75068
jhenry@oakpointtexas.com
(972)294-23128
MunicipalArgyleDentonAlison J. Grant Associate JudgeP O Box 609
Argyle, 76226
(940)464-72558
MunicipalRoanokeDentonAllison Grant Associate Judge609 Dallas Dr
Roanoke, 76262
hrodgers@roanoketexas.com
(817)491-08138
MunicipalTrophy ClubDentonAllison Grant Associate Judge609 Dallas Drive
Roanoke, 76262-5420
court@trophyclub.org
(817)491-08138
District442nd District CourtDentonTiffany Leigh Haertling Judge1450 E McKinney St, 4th Fl
Denton, 76209-4524
Ali.Silva@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-43808
MunicipalHighland VillageDentonBonny Haynes Associate Judge1000 Highland Village Rd
Highland Village, 75077
pibarra@highlandvillage.org
(972)317-36608
District367th District CourtDentonBrent Hill Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 3426
Denton, 76209-4524
debra.jones@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-23508
MunicipalJustinDentonThomas W. Hobbs Presiding JudgeP O Box 129
Justin, 76247-0129
lkeith@cityofjustin.com
(940)648-2541 ext: 112 8
MunicipalPonderDentonThomas W. Hobbs Presiding Judge102 W Bailey St
Ponder, 76259
aharrison@pondertx.com
(940)479-23968
MunicipalAubreyDentonBrian S. Holman Associate Judge107 S Mail St.
Aubrey, 76227-5519
court@aubreytx.gov
(940)595-33008
MunicipalBartonvilleDentonBrian S. Holman Associate Judge1941 E Jeter Rd
Bartonville, 76226-9401
court@townofbartonville.com
(817)693-52808
MunicipalLewisvilleDentonBrian S. Holman Presiding JudgeP O Box 299002
Lewisville, 75029
court@cityoflewisville.com
(972)219-34368
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4DentonHarris Hughey Judge6200 Canyon Falls Dr, Ste 101
Flower Mound, 76226
jp4clerks@dentoncounty.gov
(972)434-39108
MunicipalHighland VillageDentonRonald D. Hurst Associate Judge1000 Highland Village Rd
Highland Village, 75077
pibarra@highlandvillage.org
(972)317-36608
CountyProbate Court No. 1DentonDavid (Dave) Jahn Judge3900 Morse St. Suite 100
Denton, 76208
jessica.sierra@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-21408
MunicipalFlower MoundDentonAlissa A. Janke Associate Judge4150 Kirkpatrick Ln
Flower Mound, 75028-1400
municipalcourt@flower-mound.com
(972)874-33708
MunicipalThe ColonyDentonAlissa A. Janke Associate Judge5151 N Colony Blvd
The Colony, 75056
court@thecolonytx.gov
(972)624-22008
District431st District CourtDentonJim S. Johnson Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 4309
Denton, 76209-4524
denise.spalding@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-43708
District467th District CourtDentonDerbha H. Jones Judge1450 E McKinney, 2nd Fl
Denton, 76209
Kendra.Piggot@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-43908
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3DentonJames Kerbow Judge400 N Valley Pkwy, Ste 2012
Lewisville, 75067
JP3court@dentoncounty.gov
(972)434-47508
MunicipalRoanokeDentonLindsay Kinzie Associate Judge609 Dallas Dr
Roanoke, 76262
hrodgers@roanoketexas.com
(817)491-08138
MunicipalDentonDentonKimberly R. Lafferty Associate Judge601 E Hickory, Ste D
Denton, 76205
dentonmunicipalcourt@cityofdenton.com
(940)349-83318
MunicipalLewisvilleDentonKimberly R. Lafferty Associate JudgeP O Box 299002
Lewisville, 75029
court@cityoflewisville.com
(972)219-34368
District481st District CourtDentonCrystal Edmonson Levonius Judge1450 E McKinney St, 4th Fl
Denton, 76209
tina.lopez@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-22708
MunicipalRoanokeDentonCraig Alan Magnuson Associate Judge609 Dallas Dr
Roanoke, 76262
hrodgers@roanoketexas.com
(817)491-08138
MunicipalAubreyDentonArt Maldonado Presiding Judge107 S Main St
Aubrey, 76227-5519
court@aubreytx.gov
(940)440-93438
MunicipalProvidence VillageDentonArt Maldonado Presiding Judge1755 Main St
Providence Village, 76227
(940)365-93338
MunicipalSangerDentonArt Maldonado Associate JudgeP O Box 578
Sanger, 76266-0578
court@sangertexas.org
(940)458-71318
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1DentonKimberly McCary Judge210 S Woodrow Ln
Denton, 76205
christina.speis@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-25208
District362nd District CourtDentonR. Bruce McFarling Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 3431
Denton, 76209-4524
andrew.hartwell@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-23408
MunicipalRoanokeDentonCarol Montgomery Associate Judge609 Dallas Dr
Roanoke, 76262
hrodgers@roanoketexas.com
(817)491-08138
MunicipalHackberryDentonDavid P. Moore Presiding Judge119 Maxwell Rd, B-7
Frisco, 75034
city@cityofhackberry.net
(972)292-32238
MunicipalOak PointDentonDavid P. Moore Presiding Judge100 Naylor Rd
Oak Point, 75068
jhenry@oakpointtexas.com
(972)294-23128
CountyProbate Court No. 1DentonEdward J. Nolter Associate Judge3900 Morse St. Suite 100
Denton, 76208
jessica.sierra@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-21408
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5DentonMichael R. Oglesby Judge1400 FM 424, Ste 124
Cross Roads, 76227-7284
jp5court@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-34608
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 4DentonChance Oliver Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 2306
Denton, 76209-4524
amanda.kish@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-23808
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6DentonBlanca Oliver Judge1029 W Rosemeade Pkwy
Carrollton, 75007-6251
jp6@dentoncounty.gov
(972)434-71008
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 2DentonSusan Calvert Piel Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 1325
Denton, 76209-4524
margaret.ceballos@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-21708
MunicipalThe ColonyDentonChristopher Pochyla Associate Judge5151 N Colony Blvd
The Colony, 75056
court@thecolonytx.gov
(972)624-22008
MunicipalDentonDentonAnn Poston Associate Judge601 E Hickory, Ste D
Denton, 76205
dentonmunicipalcourt@cityofdenton.com
(940)349-83318
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 1DentonLauri Ann Ragland Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 1419
Denton, 76209-4524
jayme.bennett@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-21608
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2DentonRobert Ramirez Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 2113
Denton, 76209-4524
cassy.carroll@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-21208
MunicipalBartonvilleDentonRobin A. Ramsay Presiding Judge1941 E Jeter Rd
Bartonville, 76226-9401
court@townofbartonville.com
(817)693-52808
MunicipalCopper CanyonDentonRobin A. Ramsay Presiding Judge400 Woodland Dr
Copper Canyon, 75077-8501
court@coppercanyontx.com
(940)241-26778
MunicipalDouble OakDentonRobin A. Ramsay Associate Judge320 Waketon Rd
Double Oak, 75077-3020
(972)539-94648
MunicipalKrumDentonRobin A. Ramsay Presiding JudgeP O Box 217
Krum, 76249-0217
mluna@cityofkrum.com
(940)482-3491 ext: 3 8
MunicipalLewisvilleDentonRobin A. Ramsay Associate JudgeP O Box 299002
Lewisville, 75029
court@cityoflewisville.com
(972)219-34198
MunicipalWestlakeDentonEric Ranselben Associate JudgeP O Box 2180
Westlake, 76262-2180
court@westlake-tx.org
(817)430-08618
MunicipalTrophy ClubDentonEric Guido Ransleben Associate Judge609 Dallas Drive
Roanoke, 76262-5420
court@trophyclub.org
(817)491-08138
MunicipalHighland VillageDentonColette O. Sallas Presiding Judge1000 Highland Village Rd
Highland Village, 75077
pibarra@highlandvillage.org
(972)317-36608
MunicipalPilot PointDentonColette O. Sallas Presiding Judge102 E Main
Pilot Point, 76258
vwatkins@cityofpilotpoint.org
(940)686-47078
District211th District CourtDentonBrody Shanklin Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 4332
Denton, 76209-4524
theresa.portales@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-23308
District16th District CourtDentonSherry L. Shipman Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 3330
Denton, 76209-4524
shannon.lee@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-23108
MunicipalSangerDentonDanny Spindle Presiding JudgeP O Box 578
Sanger, 76266-0578
court@sangertexas.org
(940)458-71318
MunicipalFlower MoundDentonJeffrey C. Tasker Presiding Judge4150 Kirkpatrick Ln
Flower Mound, 75028-1400
municipalcourt@flower-mound.com
(972)874-33708
MunicipalDish, City ofDentonPosition Vacant Presiding Judge5413 Tim Donald Rd
Dish, 76247-2941
townofdish@yahoo.com
(940)648-20408
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 5DentonCharles (Coby) Waddill Judge1450 E McKinney St, Ste 2315
Denton, 76209-4524
sandra.jones@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-21908
MunicipalKrumDentonLeon G. Wambsganss Associate JudgeP O Box 217
Krum, 76249-0217
mluna@cityofkrum.com
(940)482-3491 ext: 3 8
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1DentonAlan Robert Wheeler Judge1 Courthouse Drive, Ste 1100
Denton, 76208
jp1.court@dentoncounty.gov
(940)349-31708
MunicipalHickory CreekDentonNicolas C. Wohr Associate Judge1075 Ronald Reagan Ave
Hickory Creek, 75065
renee.oneill@hickorycreek-tx.gov
(940)497-25648
MunicipalShady ShoresDentonNicolas C. Wohr Associate Judge101 S Shady Shores Rd
Shady Shores, 76208
municipal.court@shady-shores.com
(940)498-00488
CountyCounty CourtDeWittDaryl L. Fowler Judge307 N Gonzales St
Cuero, 77954-2970
blair.duran@co.dewitt.tx.us
(361)275-09164
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1DeWittPeggy Mayer Judge208 E Live Oak, Ste D
Cuero, 77954
dewittjp1@co.dewitt.tx.us
(361)275-34434
MunicipalYorktownDeWittPeggy Mayer Presiding JudgeP O Box 605
Yorktown, 78164
municipalcourt@yorktowntx.gov
(361)564-26114
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1DeWittBlanca S. McBride JudgeP O Box 336
Yorktown, 78164-0336
dewittjp2@co.dewitt.tx.us
(361)564-94104
MunicipalCueroDeWittGary J. Schroeder Presiding JudgeP O Box 660
Cuero, 77954-0660
municipal-court@cityofcuero.com
(361)275-85594
CountyCounty CourtDickensKevin L. Brendle JudgeP O Box 179
Dickens, 79229-0179
(806)623-55329
MunicipalSpurDickensJody Benjamin Duggan Presiding Judge402 N Burlington
Spur, 79370-2460
spurmunicipalcourt@gmail.com
(806)271-47669
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1DickensPatti Hagar JudgeP O Box 70
Dickens, 79229-0070
dickensjp@caprock-spur.com
(806)623-52339
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1DimmitAlberto Esquivel Judge103 N 5th St
Carrizo Springs, 78834
(830)876-42104
CountyCounty CourtDimmitMartha Alicia Gomez Ponce Judge103 N 5th St
Carrizo Springs, 78834
(830)876-2323 ext: 6 4
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1DimmitSonia Guerrero-Perez Judge103 N 5th St
Carrizo Springs, 78834
jp1@dimmitcounty.org
(830)876-54864
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1DimmitLeticia Hernandez JudgeP O Box 519
Big Wells, 78830
dcjp3@sbcglobal.net
(830)457-26434
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1DimmitAlfredo Perez Martinez JudgeP O Box 236
Asherton, 78827
jp4clerk1@dimmitcounty.org
(830)876-2323 ext: 4 4
MunicipalCarrizo SpringsDimmitFrancisco R. Ponce Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 329
Carrizo Springs, 78834-9998
(830)876-24764
MunicipalClarendonDonleyRichard D. Green Presiding JudgeP O Box 843
Clarendon, 79226-0843
r.green@cityofclarendontx.com
(806)874-14489
Justice of the PeacePrecincts 1 & 2 Place 1DonleySarah Beth Hatley JudgeP O Box 828
Clarendon, 79226-0828
donleyjpclerk@windstream.net
(806)874-20169
CountyCounty CourtDonleyJohn C. Howard M.D.JudgeP O Box 909
Clarendon, 79226-0909
doncojudge@windstream.net
(806)874-36259
District100th District CourtDonleyDale A. Rabe JudgeP O Box 887
Clarendon, 79226-0887
tammybrinson100@hotmail.com
(806)874-01229
Justice of the PeacePrecincts 3 & 4 Place 2DonleyPatricia J. White JudgeP O Box 62
Hedley, 79237-0062
jpwhite@windstream.net
(806)856-59149
CountyCounty CourtDuvalArnoldo (Guero) Cantu JudgeP O Box 189
San Diego, 78384-0189
tsalinas@co.duval.tx.us
(361)279-62045
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1DuvalAnnabel Chapa-Canales JudgeP O Box 1065
San Diego, 78384
(361)279-62455
MunicipalSan DiegoDuvalAnnabel Chapa-Canales Presiding Judge404 S Mier St
San Diego, 78384-3108
accanales@co.duval.tx.us
(361)279-33415
MunicipalFreerDuvalRaquel (Rachel) de los Santos Presiding JudgeP O Box 540
Freer, 78357-0540
ssmith@freertx.us
(361)394-60975
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1DuvalAida C. Estraca JudgeP O Box 756
Benavides, 78341
aida.estraca@co.duval.tx.us
(361)279-63705
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1DuvalHermelinda Garza-Moncada JudgeP O Box 841
Freer, 78357
sandy@co.duval.tx.us
(361)394-60115
MunicipalBenavidesDuvalGeraldita L. Martinez Presiding JudgeP O Drawer R
Benavides, 78341
municipalcourt@cityofbenavides.org
(361)256-33215
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1DuvalGeraldita L. Martinez JudgeP O Box 429
San Diego, 78384
jennifer.salaiz@co.duval.tx.us
(361)279-62185
MunicipalRangerEastlandTammy S. Archer Presiding Judge400 W Main St
Ranger, 76470-1295
rangermunicourt@gmail.com
(254)647-33188
MunicipalCiscoEastlandRichard G. Butler Presiding JudgeP O Box 110
Cisco, 76437-0110
ciscojudge@ciscotexas.gov
(254)442-17628
MunicipalEastlandEastlandPamela J. Chaney Presiding JudgeP O Box 749
Eastland, 76448-0749
court@eastlandtexas.gov
(254)629-82278
District91st District CourtEastlandSteven R. Herod Judge100 W Main, Ste 302
Eastland, 76448-2700
91court@eastlandcountytexas.com
(254)629-17978
CountyCounty CourtEastlandDavid Hullum Judge100 W Main, Ste 203
Eastland, 76448
ecjudge@eastlandcountytexas.com
(254)629-12638
MunicipalCiscoEastlandTammy Osborne Associate JudgeP O Box 110
Cisco, 76437-0110
ciscojudge@ciscotexas.gov
(254)442-17628
MunicipalRising StarEastlandWayne T. Parsons IIPresiding JudgeP O Box 35
Rising Star, 76471-0035
judge@risingstartexas.net
(254)643-42618
MunicipalGormanEastlandDavid (D. J.) James Walker Presiding JudgeP O Box 236
Gorman, 76454-0236
(254)734-23178
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2EastlandDavid (D. J.) James Walker Judge100 W Main, Bsmt 2
Eastland, 76448
(254)629-10888
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1EastlandR. B. White Judge100 W Main, Bsmt 2
Eastland, 76448-0702
(254)629-10888
MunicipalEastlandEastlandDena Ranee Withers Associate JudgeP O Box 749
Eastland, 76448-0749
court@eastlandtexas.gov
(254)629-82278
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1EctorElizabeth R. Baeza Judge300 N Grant, Rm 208
Odessa, 79761
jp4@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-42047
District446th District CourtEctorSara Kate Billingsley Judge300 N Grant, Rm 109
Odessa, 79761-5158
(432)498-43937
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1EctorBill Bowen Judge300 N Grant, Rm 208
Odessa, 79761
jp3@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-42037
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2EctorChristopher M. Clark Judge300 N Grant, Rm 235
Odessa, 79761
nicki.palmer@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-41207
CountyCounty CourtEctorDustin Fawcett Judge300 N Grant, Rm 227
Odessa, 79761
gena.arroyo@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-41007
CountyCounty Court at LawEctorBrooke D'Chelle Hendricks Judge300 N Grant, Rm 234
Odessa, 79761
deanna.webster@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-41107
MunicipalOdessaEctorWilliam (Mike) M. Holmes Associate Judge201 N Grant
Odessa, 79761-5115
mc@odessa-tx.gov
(432)335-33007
MunicipalOdessaEctorKeith William Kidd Associate Judge201 N Grant
Odessa, 79761-5115
mc@odessa-tx.gov
(432)335-33007
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1EctorTerry G. Lange Judge300 N Grant, Rm 208
Odessa, 79761
jp1@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-42017
District161st District CourtEctorJustin Wayne Low Judge300 N Grant, Rm 335
Odessa, 79761-5158
lupita.navarrette@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-42607
MunicipalOdessaEctorStewart W. McKeehan Associate Judge201 N Grant
Odessa, 79761-5115
mc@odessa-tx.gov
(432)335-33007
MunicipalOdessaEctorCarlos N. Rodriguez Presiding Judge201 N Grant
Odessa, 79761-5115
mc@odessa-tx.gov
(432)335-33007
District244th District CourtEctorLori Ruiz-Crutcher Judge300 N Grant, Rm 324
Odessa, 79761-5158
chaka.quiller@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-42407
District358th District CourtEctorJohn F. Shrode Judge300 N Grant, Rm 322
Odessa, 79761-5158
laurel.holder@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-42507
MunicipalOdessaEctorSteve M. Steen Jr.Associate Judge201 N Grant
Odessa, 79761-5115
mc@odessa-tx.gov
(432)335-33007
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1EctorMissi A. Walden Judge300 N Grant, Rm 208
Odessa, 79761
jp2@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-42027
District70th District CourtEctorW. Denn Whalen Judge300 N Grant, Rm 331
Odessa, 79761-5158
margarita.salazar@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-42707
CountyCounty CourtEdwardsSouli Asa Shanklin JudgeP O Box 348
Rocksprings, 78880-0348
countyjudge@swtexas.net
(830)683-61226
Justice of the PeaceCountywideEdwardsTommy M. Walker JudgeP O Box 38
Rocksprings, 78880-0038
jpjudge@swtexas.net
(830)683-51876
MunicipalRed OakEllisKathleen (Kathy) A. Austin Associate Judge101 Live Oak
Red Oak, 75154
(469)218-77001
MunicipalMaypearlEllisDanielle Boston Presiding JudgeP O Box 400
Maypearl, 76064-0400
Danell.Winter@cityofmaypearl.org
(972)435-23801
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2EllisA. Gene Calvert Jr.Judge109 S Jackson St
Waxahachie, 75165
dywanna.mack@co.ellis.tx.us
(972)825-50661
District40th District CourtEllisRobert (Bob) J. Carroll Judge109 S Jackson St
Waxahachie, 75165-3745
carol.page@co.ellis.tx.us
(972)825-50601
CountyCounty Court at LawEllisJim Chapman Judge109 S Jackson St
Waxahachie, 75165-5139
ccl1coordinator@co.ellis.tx.us
(972)825-52551
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1EllisDan Douglas Cox Judge101 W Main St, Ste 106
Waxahachie, 75165
gabby.munoz@co.ellis.tx.us
(972)825-50301
District443rd District CourtEllisCynthia (Cindy) Ermatinger Judge109 S Jackson St, 3rd Fl
Waxahachie, 75165
443DC.coordinator@co.ellis.tx.us
(972)825-52841
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3EllisJoseph R. Gallo Judge109 S Jackson St
Waxahachie, 75165
ccl3coordinator@co.ellis.tx.us
(972)825-53981
MunicipalEnnisEllisWesley Gene Knize Associate JudgeP O Box 220
Ennis, 75120
(972)875-44571
MunicipalFerrisEllisScott E. Kurth Presiding Judge100 Town Plaza
Ferris, 75125
ferriscourt@ferristexas.gov
(972)544-21101
MunicipalOvillaEllisScott E. Kurth Presiding Judge105 S Cockrell Hill
Ovilla, 75154
Jforesman@cityofovilla.org
(972)617-72621
MunicipalRed OakEllisScott E. Kurth Presiding Judge101 Live Oak
Red Oak, 75154
(469)218-77001
CountyCounty CourtEllisTodd B. Little Judge101 W Main St
Waxahachie, 75165
countyjudge@co.ellis.tx.us
(972)825-50111
MunicipalGarrettEllisChris Macon Presiding Judge208 N Ferris
Garrett, 75119
courtclerk@cityofgarrett.com
(972)875-11361
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1EllisChris Macon Judge207 S Sonoma Trail
Ennis, 75119-3541
juana.guzman@co.ellis.tx.us
(972)825-53191
MunicipalItalyEllisJackie Miller Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 840
Italy, 76651
(972)483-73291
MunicipalMilfordEllisJackie Miller Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 26
Milford, 76670
milford.court@cityofmilfordtx.com
(972)493-41931
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1EllisJackie Miller Jr.Judge701 S I-35 E, Ste 1
Waxahachie, 75165
justicecourt2@co.ellis.tx.us
(972)825-50221
MunicipalOak LeafEllisJohn Perkins IIIPresiding Judge301 Locust Dr
Oak Leaf, 75154-3855
customerservice@oakleaftexas.org
(972)617-26601
MunicipalPecan HillEllisJohn Perkins IIIPresiding Judge1094 S Lowrance
Pecan Hill, 75154-2445
courtclerk@pecanhill.com
(972)617-62741
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1EllisLouis Oliver Ponder Judge301 N 8th St
Midlothian, 76065
jp4@co.ellis.tx.us
(972)825-53101
MunicipalWaxahachieEllisCalla Beach Ross Presiding JudgeP O Box 757
Waxahachie, 75168
mcourt@waxahachie.com
(469)309-40701
MunicipalAlmaEllisBill J. Scott Presiding Judge104 Interurban Rd
Alma, 75119
courtclerk@cityofalmatx.gov
(469)456-04031
MunicipalMidlothianEllisBill J. Scott Associate Judge1150 N Hwy 67, Ste 200
Midlothian, 76065-2312
mmc@midlothian.tx.us
(972)775-89321
MunicipalPalmerEllisBill J. Scott Presiding JudgeP O Box 489
Palmer, 75152
amaxwell@ci.palmer.tx.us
(972)449-32721
MunicipalWaxahachieEllisBill J. Scott Associate JudgeP O Box 757
Waxahachie, 75168
mcourt@waxahachie.com
(469)309-40701
MunicipalEnnisEllisDonald R. Stout Presiding JudgeP O Box 220
Ennis, 75120
(972)875-44571
MunicipalMidlothianEllisKent F. Traylor Presiding Judge1150 N Hwy 67, Ste 200
Midlothian, 76065-2312
mmc@midlothian.tx.us
(972)775-89321
MunicipalBardwellEllisPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 271
Bardwell, 75101
cityofbardwell@yahoo.com
(972)646-53321
District378th District CourtEllisWilliam (Doug) D. Wallace Judge109 S Jackson St
Waxahachie, 75165-3782
katie.dophied@co.ellis.tx.us
(972)825-50141
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 2El PasoRobert S. Anchondo Judge500 E San Antonio, #704
El Paso, 79901-2420
(915)834-82326
District346th District CourtEl PasoPatricia C. Baca Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 701, 7th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
chdarancou@epcounty.com
(915)546-21196
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3El PasoMelissa Alexis Baeza Judge500 E San Antonio, #1001
El Paso, 79901-2420
anfernandez@epcounty.com
(915)546-21836
MunicipalAnthonyEl PasoIda Baeza-Gardner Presiding JudgeP O Box 1269
Anthony, 79821
salfaro@townofanthony.org
(915)886-32726
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoDavid Andrew Bonilla Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoCourtney Joseph Bowie Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
District383rd District CourtEl PasoPatrick Bramblett Associate Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 1101, 11th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
383DC@epcounty.com
(915)546-21326
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1El PasoRebeca Bustamante Judge2350 George Dieter, Ste A
El Paso, 79936
(915)538-16006
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 3El PasoCarlos Carrasco Judge500 E San Antonio, #413
El Paso, 79901-2420
(915)834-82406
CountyProbate Court No. 1El PasoPatricia Chew Judge500 E San Antonio, #1201
El Paso, 79901-2420
e.alarcon@epcounty.com
(915)546-21616
District205th District CourtEl PasoFrancisco X. Dominguez Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 1002, 10th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
(915)546-21076
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoAlfonso Dominguez Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
District448th District CourtEl PasoSergio H. Enriquez Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 404, 4th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
sagutierrez@epcounty.com
(915)543-38936
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 7 Place 1El PasoHumberto S. Enriquez Judge435 Vinton Rd, Ste C
Vinton, 79821
justicepeace7@epcounty.com
(915)886-25986
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoLauren K. Ferris Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoSteve Fischer Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
CountyProbate Court No. 2El PasoEduardo A. Gamboa Judge500 E San Antonio, #422
El Paso, 79901-2420
(915)546-81836
District383rd District CourtEl PasoLyda Ness Garcia Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 1101, 11th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
383DC@epcounty.com
(915)546-21326
District384th District CourtEl PasoPatrick Michael Garcia Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 906, 9th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
(915)546-21346
MunicipalClintEl PasoElia Garcia Presiding JudgeP O Box 350
Clint, 79836-0350
townofclint@sbcglobal.net
(915)851-31466
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoElia Garcia Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
District388th District CourtEl PasoMarlene Gonzalez Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 902, 9th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
388thdc@epcounty.com
(915)543-38506
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2El PasoJulie Gonzalez Judge500 E San Antonio, #801
El Paso, 79901-2420
jgonzalez@epcounty.com
(915)546-21456
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 4El PasoAlejandro Gonzalez Judge500 E San Antonio, #805
El Paso, 79901-2420
cquezada@epcounty.com
(915)546-21906
MunicipalHorizon CityEl PasoMario A. Gonzalez Presiding Judge14999 Darrington
Horizon City, 79928-7348
(915)852-10486
MunicipalSan ElizarioEl PasoMario A. Gonzalez Presiding Judge12710 Church St
San Elizario, 79849
mleon@cityofsanelizario.com
(915)974-70376
District65th District CourtEl PasoYahara Lisa Gutierrez Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 1105
El Paso, 79901-2457
mescobedo@epcounty.com
(915)546-21026
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1El PasoBrian J. Haggerty Judge4641 Cohen, Ste A
El Paso, 79924
rodgarcia@epcounty.com
(915)538-16336
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoCori A. Harbour-Valdez Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1El PasoJosh Herrera Judge500 E San Antonio, #308
El Paso, 79901-2492
mcarmona@epcounty.com
(915)546-21706
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoCarl G. Horkowitz Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 6El PasoM. Sue Kurita Judge500 E San Antonio, #1106
El Paso, 79901-2420
a.flores@epcounty.com
(915)543-38686
District168th District CourtEl PasoMarcos A. Lizarraga Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 602, 6th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
(915)546-21416
District388th District CourtEl PasoJames Lucas Associate Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 902, 9th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
388thdc@epcounty.com
(915)543-38506
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 1El PasoRuben Ontiveros Lujan JudgeP O Box 597
Clint, 79836-0597
rulujan@epcounty.com
(915)851-20196
District409th District CourtEl PasoSam Medrano Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 459, 4th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
aragomez@epcounty.com
(915)834-82096
District34th District CourtEl PasoWilliam E. Moody Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 905
El Paso, 79901-2457
mnolasco@epcounty.com
(915)546-21016
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 7El PasoRuben Morales Judge500 E San Antonio, #806
El Paso, 79901-2420
aibave@epcounty.com
(915)543-38776
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoMichelle P. Morales Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1El PasoLucilla (Lucy) Najera Judge9521 Socorro Rd, B2
El Paso, 79927-2555
jchatman@epcounty.com
(915)859-37446
DistrictCriminal District Court No. 1El PasoDiane Rosaura Navarrete Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 469, 4th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
gherrera@epcounty.com
(915)546-81926
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoJohn Needham Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
MunicipalSocorroEl PasoDavid Nevarez Presiding Judge860 N Rio Vista Rd
Socorro, 79927-4602
courtcoordinator@ci.socorro.tx.us
(915)872-85746
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoLeonel Nunez Jr.Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoManuel Parra Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1El PasoRobert T. Pearson Judge424 Executive Ctr Blvd, #100
El Paso, 79902-1041
msilvas@epcounty.com
(915)534-39176
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5El PasoKaren Pelletier Associate Judge500 E San Antonio, #806
El Paso, 79901-2420
pbustamante@epcounty.com
(915)546-20046
District210th District CourtEl PasoAlyssa G. Perez Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 1005
El Paso, 79901-2457
saguirre@epcounty.com
(915)546-21306
District41st District CourtEl PasoAnnabell Perez Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 1006
El Paso, 79901-2457
ubarron@epcounty.com
(915)546-21496
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 1El PasoLinda S. Perez Judge500 E San Antonio, #705
El Paso, 79901-2420
mramirez@epcounty.com
(915)834-82416
MunicipalHorizon CityEl PasoStephen G. Peters Associate Judge14999 Darrington
Horizon City, 79928-7348
(915)852-10486
District171st District CourtEl PasoBonnie Rangel Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 601, 6th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
lor.mata@epcounty.com
(915)546-21006
District327th District CourtEl PasoMonique Velarde Reyes Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 606, 6th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
(915)546-20326
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1El PasoRuth Reyes Judge500 E San Antonio, #802
El Paso, 79901-2420
roshernandez@epcounty.com
(915)546-20116
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 2El PasoDolores Reyes Associate Judge500 E San Antonio, #704
El Paso, 79901-2420
(915)834-82326
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoJorge L. Rivas Jr.Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoDaniel Robledo Presiding Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)546-29016
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5El PasoJesus Rodriguez Judge500 E San Antonio, #806
El Paso, 79901-2420
pbustamante@epcounty.com
(915)546-20046
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoKristin R. Romero Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoDavid A. Rutledge Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
District65th District CourtEl PasoVictor Salas Associate Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 1105
El Paso, 79901-2457
mescobedo@epcounty.com
(915)546-21026
District120th District CourtEl PasoMaria A. Salas-Mendoza Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 605, 6th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
v.flores@epcounty.com
(915)546-21036
CountyCounty CourtEl PasoRicardo A. Samaniego Judge500 E San Antonio, #301
El Paso, 79901-2420
CountyJudge@epcounty.com
(915)546-20986
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 2El PasoEnedina Nina Serna Judge14608 Greg Dr
El Paso, 79938-7349
(915)855-30626
District243rd District CourtEl PasoSelena Norah Solis Judge500 E San Antonio, Ste 901, 9th Fl
El Paso, 79901-2457
lsmigiel@epcounty.com
(915)546-21686
CountyProbate Court No. 1El PasoJoseph F. Strelitz Associate Judge500 E San Antonio, #1201
El Paso, 79901-2420
e.alarcon@epcounty.com
(915)546-21616
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoAnatasha Arditti Vance Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 4El PasoJessica Vazquez Judge500 E San Antonio, #702
El Paso, 79901-2420
jecarreon@epcounty.com
(915)834-82486
MunicipalEl PasoEl PasoMelissa Lynne Warrick Associate Judge810 E Overland St
El Paso, 79901-2560
courthearingadmin@elpasotexas.gov
(915)212-02156
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1, 3 & 4ErathJeff Alexander Judge298 S Graham
Stephenville, 76401
jp1@co.erath.tx.us
(254)965-14898
MunicipalStephenvilleErathShawnee L. Bass Presiding Judge298 W Washington St
Stephenville, 76401-4214
(254)552-12278
District266th District CourtErathJason Cameron Cashon Judge298 S Graham, Donald S. Jones Justice Center
Stephenville, 76401
districtcourt@co.erath.tx.us
(254)965-14858
CountyCounty CourtErathBrandon Huckabee Judge100 W Washington
Stephenville, 76401-4255
laurie.gillispie@co.erath.tx.us
(254)965-14528
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1ErathDavid Lanham Martin Judge219 S Grafton
Dublin, 76446
jp2@co.erath.tx.us
(254)445-27668
CountyCounty Court at LawErathBlake B. Thompson Judge298 S Graham St
Stephenville, 76401
courtatlaw@co.erath.tx.us
(254)965-14178
MunicipalDublinErathMaria Juanita Torres Associate Judge213 E Blackjack
Dublin, 76446-2397
dublin.court@ci.dublin.tx.us
(254)445-33488
MunicipalLottFallsSharon L. Diaz Associate JudgeP O Box 398
Lott, 76656-0398
courtclerk@rosebudtexas.us
(254)584-26813
MunicipalRosebudFallsSharon L. Diaz Associate JudgeP O Box 657
Rosebud, 76570-0657
courtclerk@rosebudtexas.us
(254)583-77143
CountyCounty CourtFallsJay T. Elliott Judge125 Bridge St, Rm 203
Marlin, 76661
jay.t.elliott@co.falls.tx.us
(254)883-14263
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1FallsMadison Lee Elliott Judge7039 Galinda Dr
Lorena, 76655
jp4@co.falls.tx.us
(254)856-41713
MunicipalMarlinFallsMorris Overstreet Presiding Judge101 Fortune St
Marlin, 76661
deputyclerk@marlintx.net
(254)883-14503
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1FallsPreble Polk JudgeP O Box 748
Rosebud, 76570
jp3polk@yahoo.com
(254)583-75063
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1FallsKaylah Rosas JudgeP O Box 835
Marlin, 76661-0835
jp1jwsmith@gmail.com
(254)883-14273
District82nd District CourtFallsBryan (Rusty) F. Russ Jr.JudgeP O Box 75
Marlin, 76661-0075
mjrekieta@gmail.com
(254)883-14213
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1FallsDebra Trotter JudgeP O Box 834
Marlin, 76661-0834
jp2@co.falls.tx.us
(254)883-14283
MunicipalLottFallsMatthew Gerald Wright Presiding JudgeP O Box 398
Lott, 76656-0398
courtclerk@rosebudtexas.us
(254)584-26813
MunicipalRosebudFallsMatthew Gerald Wright Presiding JudgeP O Box 657
Rosebud, 76570-0657
courtclerk@rosebudtexas.us
(254)583-77143
District336th District CourtFanninLaurine Jean Blake Judge210 S Main St
Bonham, 75418-2601
336districtcourt.coordinator@fanninco.net
(903)583-28631
CountyCounty Court at LawFanninCharles W. Butler Judge101 E Sam Rayburn Dr, Ste 102
Bonham, 75418
lgibbs@fanninco.net
(903)583-92581
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1FanninBob G. Clemmons JudgeP O Box 1163
Leonard, 75452-1163
krsmith@fanninco.net
(903)587-28461
District336th District CourtFanninKim Cooks Visiting Judge (active)210 S Main St
Bonham, 75418-2601
336districtcourt.coordinator@fanninco.net
(903)583-28631
CountyCounty CourtFanninHorace (Newt) Newton Cunningham IIIJudge101 E Sam Rayburn Dr, Ste 214
Bonham, 75418-4346
countyjudge@fanninco.net
(903)583-74551
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1FanninLouise Goodwater Judge101 E Sam Rayburn Dr, Ste 109
Bonham, 75418-4850
jp1@fanninco.net
(903)583-74891
MunicipalHoney GroveFanninKenneth G. Karl Jr.Presiding Judge633 N 6th St
Honey Grove, 75446
court@cityofhoneygrove.org
(903)378-30331
MunicipalLadoniaFanninKenneth G. Karl Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 5
Ladonia, 75449
city@cityofladonia.com
(903)367-70111
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1FanninKenneth G. Karl Jr.Judge711 St Hwy 56
Windom, 75492
jp3@fanninco.net
(903)378-00151
MunicipalSavoyFanninKenneth G. Karl Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 176
Savoy, 75479-2312
(903)965-45461
MunicipalTrentonFanninMartin (Marty) M. Leyko Presiding JudgeP O Box 44
Trenton, 75490-0044
baviles@cityoftrentontexas.org
(903)989-22371
MunicipalBonhamFanninJohn H. Skotnik Presiding Judge301 E Fifth St
Bonham, 75418-4003
(903)583-20711
MunicipalEctorFanninJohn H. Skotnik Presiding JudgeP O Box 188
Ector, 75439-0188
cityofector@yahoo.com
(903)961-24951
MunicipalLeonardFanninT. Scott Smith Presiding JudgeP O Box 1270
Leonard, 75452
court@cityofleonard.net
(903)587-33341
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1FayetteKyle A. Hartmann Judge1646 N Jefferson St
La Grange, 78945
jp1@co.fayette.tx.us
(979)968-36483
MunicipalFlatoniaFayetteKathy J. Mladenka Presiding JudgeP O Box 329
Flatonia, 78941
(361)865-25103
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1FayetteJamie Crowley Moreau JudgeP O Box 458
Fayetteville, 78940-0458
elizabeth.faldyn@co.fayette.tx.us
(979)378-25733
CountyCounty CourtFayetteDan Mueller Judge151 N Washington, Rm 301
La Grange, 78945-2657
cassie.austin@co.fayette.tx.us
(979)968-64693
MunicipalLa GrangeFayetteKayla Beth Peters Presiding Judge243 S College St
La Grange, 78945
municipalcourt@cityoflg.com
(979)968-58063
MunicipalSchulenburgFayetteKayla Beth Peters Presiding JudgeP O Box 8, 535 N Main
Schulenburg, 78956
j.cernosek@schulenburgtx.org
(979)743-41263
District155th District CourtFayetteJeff Steinhauser Judge151 N Washington, Rm 201
La Grange, 78945-2657
155disct@co.fayette.tx.us
(979)968-85003
MunicipalRound TopFayetteLuis A. Vallejo Presiding Judge202 N Live Oak St
Round Top, 78954
court@rttx.us
(979)249-58853
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1FayetteCharles J. Zapalac JudgeP O Box A
Flatonia, 78941
flatoniapct3@yahoo.com
(361)865-35003
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1FayettePaul Dale Zapalac Judge312 Paulus St
Schulenburg, 78956
jp4@co.fayette.tx.us
(979)743-40413
County1st Multicounty Court at LawFisherDavid C. Hall Judge100 E 3rd, Ste 107
Sweetwater, 79556
yvonne.lehnert@co.nolan.tx.us
(325)235-23537
CountyCounty CourtFisherKen B. Holt JudgeP O Box 306
Roby, 79543-0306
joy.dennis@fishercounty.org
(325)776-21517
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1FisherAngie D. Pippin JudgeP O Box 367
Roby, 79543-0367
jop.apippin@yahoo.com
(325)776-24827
MunicipalLockneyFloydKelly K. Dunbar Presiding JudgeP O Box 385
Lockney, 79241-0387
kkd1144@sbcglobal.net
(806)652-23559
MunicipalFloydadaFloydTali Jackson Presiding Judge114 West Virginia
Floydada, 79235-2717
(806)983-36159
Justice of the PeacePrecincts 1 & 4FloydTali Jackson Judge114 W Virginia
Floydada, 79235-2717
jp14@co.floyd.tx.us
(806)983-49119
CountyCounty CourtFloydMarty C. Lucke Judge105 S Main St
Floydada, 79235-2760
(806)983-49069
Justice of the PeacePrecincts 2 & 3 Place 1FloydDarrell Lee Rasco JudgeP O Box 302
Lockney, 79241-0302
(806)652-36229
District110th District CourtFloydWilliam (Bill) P. Smith Judge105 S Main St, Rm 204
Floydada, 79235-2758
districtcourt@co.floyd.tx.us
(806)983-33849
CountyCounty CourtFoardMark A. Christopher JudgeP O Box 660
Crowell, 79227-0660
judge@foardcounty.texas.gov
(940)684-14249
Justice of the PeaceCountywideFoardBeverly (Katy) Kay Marlow JudgeP O Box 64
Crowell, 79227-0064
jp@foardcounty.texas.gov
(940)684-19179
MunicipalCrowellFoardGary Gene Whitley Presiding JudgeP O Box 250
Crowell, 79227-0250
citymunijudgecrowell@gmail.com
(940)684-10149
MunicipalArcolaFort BendRobert J. Barfield Associate Judge13222 Hwy 6
Arcola, 77583
court@arcolatexas.org
(281)431-185211
MunicipalStaffordFort BendRonique J. Bastine Associate Judge2602 S Main St
Stafford, 77477
(281)261-393011
District434th District CourtFort BendJ. Christian Becerra Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469-3110
434DC@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)633-765311
District387th District CourtFort BendRichard T. Bell Associate Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Circle
Richmond, 77469-3108
387thCourtCoordinator@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)238-329011
District434th District CourtFort BendArgie Brame Associate Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469-3110
434DC@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)633-765311
District458th District CourtFort BendChad Bridges Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir, Rm 30490
Richmond, 77469-3110
Gabriela.Romero@fortbendcountytx.gov
(832)471-490511
MunicipalStaffordFort BendDon R. Byrnes Associate Judge2602 S Main St
Stafford, 77477
(281)261-393011
District400th District CourtFort BendTameika Carter Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469-3110
400dc@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)341-442211
MunicipalSugar LandFort BendJennifer Cheng-Yee Chiang Associate JudgeP O Box 110
Sugar Land, 77487-0110
municipalcourt@sugarlandtx.gov
(281)275-256011
District505th District CourtFort BendLaTosha McGill Clayton Associate Judge301 Jackson St
Richmond, 77469-3108
505hearings@fbctx.gov
(281)238-324411
MunicipalSugar LandFort BendJames Daniel Connelly Associate JudgeP O Box 110
Sugar Land, 77487-0110
municipalcourt@sugarlandtx.gov
(281)275-256011
MunicipalFulshearFort BendKelly N. Crow Presiding JudgeP O Box 279
Fulshear, 77441
court@fulsheartexas.gov
(281)346-240511
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1Fort BendKelly N. Crow Judge22333 Grand Corner Dr, Ste 3
Katy, 77494
jp1-1court@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)238-146011
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1Fort BendRoderick Garner Judge303 Texas Pkwy #107
Missouri City, 77489
(281)403-808011
MunicipalRichmondFort BendJames L. Gascoyne Associate Judge600 Morton St
Richmond, 77469
court@richmondtx.gov
(281)342-057811
MunicipalSugar LandFort BendJames L. Gascoyne Associate JudgeP O Box 110
Sugar Land, 77487-0110
municipalcourt@sugarlandtx.gov
(281)275-256011
CountyCounty CourtFort BendK. P. George Judge401 Jackson St
Richmond, 77469-3108
ann.werlein@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)341-860811
MunicipalArcolaFort BendMohamad S. Ghuneim Presiding Judge13222 Hwy 6
Arcola, 77583
court@arcolatexas.org
(281)431-185211
MunicipalRichmondFort BendSteven John Gilbert Associate Judge600 Morton St
Richmond, 77469
court@richmondtx.gov
(281)342-057811
MunicipalRosenbergFort BendSteven John Gilbert Associate JudgeP O Box 32
Rosenberg, 77471-0032
ljimenez@rosenbergtx.gov
(832)595-345011
District400th District CourtFort BendTamecia Glover Associate Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469-3110
400dc@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)238-192611
District387th District CourtFort BendJanet Marie Heppard Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Circle
Richmond, 77469-3108
387thCourtCoordinator@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)238-329011
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 6Fort BendDean Hrbacek Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469
court6civil@fortbendcountytx.gov
(832)471-117311
MunicipalFulshearFort BendDavid Hunter Associate JudgeP O Box 279
Fulshear, 77441
court@fulsheartexas.gov
(281)346-240511
District268th District CourtFort BendMaggie P. Jaramillo Associate Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469-3108
gabriela.romerodc268@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)341-861011
MunicipalSugar LandFort BendErum Jivani Associate JudgeP O Box 110
Sugar Land, 77487-0110
municipalcourt@sugarlandtx.gov
(281)275-256011
MunicipalMeadows PlaceFort BendBret Steven Kisluk Presiding JudgeOne Troyan Dr
Meadows Place, 77477-2108
crutherford@cityofmeadowsplace.org
(281)983-293111
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2Fort BendTricia Kay Krenek Judge6610 FM 359, Ste 600
Fulshear, 77441
JP1-2@fbctx.gov
(281)341-374211
MunicipalSugar LandFort BendD. Craig Landin Presiding JudgeP O Box 110
Sugar Land, 77487-0110
municipalcourt@sugarlandtx.gov
(281)275-256011
MunicipalRichmondFort BendLora Lenzsch Presiding Judge600 Morton St
Richmond, 77469
court@richmondtx.gov
(281)342-057811
MunicipalSugar LandFort BendNancy Ellen Lusk Associate JudgeP O Box 110
Sugar Land, 77487-0110
municipalcourt@sugarlandtx.gov
(281)275-256011
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3Fort BendJuli Mathew Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469
trayneisha.sanford@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)341-442911
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2Fort BendTyra Jones McCollum Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469
amarantha.richardsCCL2@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)341-444611
MunicipalSugar LandFort BendShawn Moody McDonald Associate JudgeP O Box 110
Sugar Land, 77487-0110
municipalcourt@sugarlandtx.gov
(281)275-256011
MunicipalMeadows PlaceFort BendBeverly J. McMinn Associate JudgeOne Troyan Dr
Meadows Place, 77477-2108
crutherford@cityofmeadowsplace.org
(281)983-293111
MunicipalRichmondFort BendSteven Douglas Monk Associate Judge600 Morton St
Richmond, 77469
court@richmondtx.gov
(281)342-057811
MunicipalRosenbergFort BendSteven Douglas Monk Associate JudgeP O Box 32
Rosenberg, 77471-0032
ljimenez@rosenbergtx.gov
(832)595-345011
MunicipalNeedvilleFort BendMichael Cody Moore Presiding JudgeP O Box 527
Needville, 77461-0527
heatherdavis@cityofneedville.com
(979)793-425311
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 2Fort BendMichael Cody Moore Judge3114 Rosenberg St
Needville, 77461
JP2-2.Court@fbctx.gov
(346)481-699011
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1Fort BendChristopher G. Morales Judge301 Jackson St, Rm 101
Richmond, 77469
sarah.toler@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)633-741511
District505th District CourtFort BendKali Morgan Judge301 Jackson St
Richmond, 77469-3108
505hearings@fbctx.gov
(281)238-324411
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1Fort BendDora F. Olivo Judge1517 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469
jp4@fbctx.gov
(832)471-255011
458th District CourtFort BendStuti T Patel Associate Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Circle Rm 30490
Richmond, 77469-3110
Gabriela.Romero@fortbendcountytx.gov
(346)481-601411
District240th District CourtFort BendSurendran K. Pattel Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469-3110
240dc@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)341-860011
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3Fort BendSonia Rash Judge12919 Dairy Ashford, Ste 100
Sugar Land, 77478
(281)491-601611
District328th District CourtFort BendMonica Darlene Rawlins Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469-3110
328th@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)341-440611
MunicipalMissouri CityFort BendRobert C. Richter Jr.Associate Judge3845 Cartwright Rd
Missouri City, 77459
brittany.rychlik@missouricitytx.gov
(281)403-866911
MunicipalSimontonFort BendRobert C. Richter Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 7
Simonton, 77476-0007
cityhall@simontontexas.gov
(281)533-980911
MunicipalStaffordFort BendRobert C. Richter Jr.Associate Judge2602 S Main St
Stafford, 77477
(281)261-393011
District268th District CourtFort BendStephen (Steve) Clark Rogers Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469-3108
gabriela.romerodc268@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)341-861011
MunicipalMissouri CityFort BendRobert V. Rosenberg Associate Judge3845 Cartwright Rd
Missouri City, 77459
brittany.rychlik@missouricitytx.gov
(281)403-866911
MunicipalFulshearFort BendPhyllis A. Ross Associate JudgeP O Box 279
Fulshear, 77441
court@fulsheartexas.gov
(281)346-240511
MunicipalRosenbergFort BendPhyllis A. Ross Presiding JudgeP O Box 32
Rosenberg, 77471-0032
ljimenez@rosenbergtx.gov
(832)595-345011
MunicipalSugar LandFort BendPhyllis A. Ross Associate JudgeP O Box 110
Sugar Land, 77487-0110
municipalcourt@sugarlandtx.gov
(281)275-256011
MunicipalMissouri CityFort BendDebra Sinclair Presiding Judge3845 Cartwright Rd
Missouri City, 77459
brittany.rychlik@missouricitytx.gov
(281)403-866911
MunicipalOrchardFort BendJodie A. Szymanski Presiding JudgeP O Box 59
Orchard, 77464-0059
coforchard@twlt.net
(979)478-689311
MunicipalNeedvilleFort BendBrenda Teykl Associate JudgeP O Box 527
Needville, 77461-0527
heatherdavis@cityofneedville.com
(979)793-425311
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 4Fort BendToni M. Wallace Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469
jenica.salazar@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)238-199511
MunicipalRosenbergFort BendMary S. Ward Associate JudgeP O Box 32
Rosenberg, 77471-0032
ljimenez@rosenbergtx.gov
(832)595-345011
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5Fort BendTeana V. Watson Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469
jackie.kermode@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)238-327011
District240th District CourtFort BendRodney O'Neil Williams Associate Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469-3110
240dc@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)341-860011
District328th District CourtFort BendFelishia Young Associate Judge1422 Eugene Heimann Cir
Richmond, 77469-3110
328th@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)341-440611
CountyCounty CourtFranklinScott Lee Judge200 N Kaufman St
Mount Vernon, 75457-2312
slee@co.franklin.tx.us
(903)537-2342 ext: 6 10
MunicipalMount VernonFranklinKathryn M. Lovier Presiding JudgeP O Box 597
Mount Vernon, 75457-0597
municourt@comvtx.com
(903)537-358210
Justice of the PeaceCountywideFranklinRobert Zinn Judge200 N Kaufman St
Mount Vernon, 75457-0223
jpoffice@co.franklin.tx.us
(903)537-2342 ext: 1 10
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3FreestoneCinnamon A. Archibald Judge440 E Main, Ste 3
Fairfield, 75840-4336
cinnamon.archibald@co.freestone.tx.us
(903)389-31372
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1FreestoneTheresa Farris Judge440 E Main
Fairfield, 75840
(903)389-87832
CountyCounty CourtFreestoneLinda K. Grant Judge118 E Commerce St, Rm 205
Fairfield, 75840
court.assistant@co.freestone.tx.us
(903)389-333510
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4FreestoneLisa Lyn Hendrix JudgeP O Box 1255
Fairfield, 75840
lisa.hendrix@co.freestone.tx.us
(903)389-042010
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2FreestoneJames (Jim) Richard Lawrence JudgeP O Box 218
Teague, 75860
JP2Clerk@co.freestone.tx.us
(254)739-251810
MunicipalWorthamFreestoneShirley Ann Mays Presiding JudgeP O Box 186, 110 W Main
Wortham, 76693-0186
(254)765-30422
MunicipalFairfieldFreestoneGeorge M. Robinson Presiding Judge222 S Mount
Fairfield, 75840-1531
donna.bulger@fairfieldtexas.net
(903)389-298310
MunicipalTeagueFreestonePosition Vacant Presiding Judge315 Main Street
Teague, 75860
tpdsecretary@cityofteaguetx.com
(254)739-255310
CountyCounty CourtFrioRochelle Camacho Judge500 E San Antonio St, #7
Pearsall, 78061-3145
delma.aguirre@friocounty.org
(830)334-21544
MunicipalPearsallFrioNicolas De Leon Jr.Presiding Judge214 South Ash
Pearsall, 78061
msoto@cityofpearsall.org
(830)334-41604
MunicipalDilleyFrioLauro G. Flores Presiding JudgeP O Box 230
Dilley, 78017-0230
courtclerk@cityofdilleytx.com
(830)965-17334
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1FrioShanna Gates Judge500 E San Antonio St, #9
Pearsall, 78061-3145
friojp1@friocounty.org
(830)334-36684
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1FrioJack E. Proctor Jr.Judge101 N Commerce St, Ste 101
Dilley, 78017
jp4@friocounty.org
(830)965-20094
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1FrioSusana Ruiz-Belding Judge500 E San Antonio St, #13
Pearsall, 78061
friojp3@friocounty.org
(830)334-29114
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1FrioSandra Jo Waldrum JudgeP O Box 751
Pearsall, 78061-3145
friojp2@sbcglobal.net
(830)334-82924
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1GainesPatrick (Packy) Kissick Judge101 S Main, Rm 100
Seminole, 79360-4341
(432)758-40157
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1GainesCalvin Sellers JudgeP O Box 755
Seagraves, 79359-0755
jp2@co.gaines.tx.us
(806)546-26667
MunicipalSeagravesGainesCalvin Sellers Presiding JudgeP O Box 37
Seagraves, 79359-0037
seagraves.municipalcourt@gmail.com
(806)387-34377
MunicipalSeminoleGainesMikel Don Shain Presiding Judge302 S Main
Seminole, 79360
(432)758-88007
CountyCounty CourtGainesCindy D. Therwhanger Judge101 S Main
Seminole, 79360-4341
ktaylor@co.gaines.tx.us
(432)758-40587
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2GalvestonD. Blake Apffel Judge1922 Sealy Ave
Galveston, 77550
(409)766-225011
District306th District CourtGalvestonStephen W. Baker Associate Judge600 59th St, Rm 3304
Galveston, 77551
jaclyn.cobb-chavez@co.galveston.tx.us
(409)766-225411
MunicipalFriendswoodGalvestonRobert J. Barfield Associate Judge1600 Whitaker Dr
Friendswood, 77546-4856
court@ci.friendswood.tx.us
(281)996-325211
MunicipalJamaica BeachGalvestonJ. J. Brown VIPresiding Judge5264 Jamaica Beach
Jamaica Beach, 77554
court@jamaicabeachtx.gov
(409)737-114211
District56th District CourtGalvestonLonnie Cox Judge600 59th St, Rm 3204
Galveston, 77551
rebecca.edrozo@co.galveston.tx.us
(409)766-222611
District306th District CourtGalvestonAnne B. Darring Judge600 59th St, Rm 3304
Galveston, 77551
jaclyn.cobb-chavez@co.galveston.tx.us
(409)766-225511
MunicipalTexas CityGalvestonCharles P. Dunkel Jr.Associate Judge1004 9th Ave N
Texas City, 77590-7407
(409)643-580011
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3GalvestonJack Ewing Judge600 59th St, Ste 2205
Galveston, 77551-4180
(409)621-792011
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2GalvestonKerri M. Foley Judge600 59th St, Ste 2304
Galveston, 77551-4180
(409)766-240511
MunicipalLeague CityGalvestonLaticia Bass Fuhr Associate Judge200 W Walker St
League City, 77573
court@leaguecitytx.gov
(281)554-106011
MunicipalLa MarqueGalvestonCarlton A. Getty Associate Judge431 Bayou Rd
La Marque, 77568
r.bell@ci.la-marque.tx.us
(409)938-924511
MunicipalLeague CityGalvestonShari Goldsberry Associate Judge200 W Walker St
League City, 77573
court@leaguecitytx.gov
(281)554-106011
District212th District CourtGalvestonPatricia V. Grady Judge600 59th St, Rm 3305
Galveston, 77551
joann.fentanes@co.galveston.tx.us
(409)766-226611
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1GalvestonJohn Grady Judge600 59th St, Ste 2204
Galveston, 77551-4180
oneta.anderson@co.galveston.tx.us
(409)766-223311
MunicipalClear Lake ShoresGalvestonDick Hoskins Gregg IIIPresiding Judge1006 S Shore Dr
Clear Lake Shores, 77565
cstroup@clearlakeshores-tx.gov
(281)334-279911
MunicipalDickinsonGalvestonDick Hoskins Gregg IIIPresiding Judge4403 Hwy 3
Dickinson, 77539-5137
COURT@CI.DICKINSON.TX.US
(281)337-629711
MunicipalLeague CityGalvestonDick Hoskins Gregg IIIAssociate Judge200 W Walker St
League City, 77573
court@leaguecitytx.gov
(281)554-106011
CountyCounty CourtGalvestonMark Henry Judge722 Moody Ave, Ste 200
Galveston, 77550
(409)766-224411
MunicipalGalvestonGalvestonMargaret Tobin Hindman Associate JudgeP O Box 17252
Galveston, 77552
municipalcourts@galvestontx.gov
(409)765-374011
District122nd District CourtGalvestonLouis (Jeth) Jether Jones IIJudge600 59th St, Rm 4304
Galveston, 77551
becky.hernandez@co.galveston.tx.us
(409)766-227511
MunicipalDickinsonGalvestonKathleen McCumber Associate Judge4403 Hwy 3
Dickinson, 77539-5137
COURT@CI.DICKINSON.TX.US
(281)337-629711
MunicipalFriendswoodGalvestonKathleen McCumber Associate Judge1600 Whitaker Dr
Friendswood, 77546-4856
court@ci.friendswood.tx.us
(281)996-325211
MunicipalLeague CityGalvestonKathleen McCumber Presiding Judge200 W Walker St
League City, 77573
court@leaguecitytx.gov
(281)554-106011
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4GalvestonKathleen McCumber Judge174 Calder Rd, Bldg 1
League City, 77573
lois.gandy2@co.galveston.tx.us
(281)316-871611
MunicipalHitchcockGalvestonMichael W. Nelson Presiding Judge6815 Second St
Hitchcock, 77563
court@cityofhitchcock.org
(409)986-970211
MunicipalTiki Island, Village ofGalvestonMichael W. Nelson Presiding Judge802 Tiki Dr
Tiki Island, 77554-8115
tikicourt@comcast.net
(409)935-142711
District10th District CourtGalvestonKerry Lane Neves Judge600 59th St, Rm 4305
Galveston, 77551
kerry.neves@co.galveston.tx.us
(409)766-223011
MunicipalLa MarqueGalvestonKerry Marchio Pettijohn Presiding Judge431 Bayou Rd
La Marque, 77568
r.bell@ci.la-marque.tx.us
(409)938-924511
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1GalvestonGregory Lynn Rikard Judge4500 10th St
Bacliff, 77518-8327
amanda.l.daigle@co.galveston.tx.us
(281)316-880411
District405th District CourtGalvestonJared S. Robinson Judge600 59th St, Rm 4304
Galveston, 77551
dana.winston@co.galveston.tx.us
(409)765-268811
MunicipalBayou VistaGalvestonMarvin Douglas Rotenberry Presiding Judge2929 Hwy 6, Ste 100
Bayou Vista, 77563-2723
court@bayouvista.us
(409)935-834811
MunicipalGalvestonGalvestonJim Schweitzer Presiding JudgeP O Box 17252
Galveston, 77552
municipalcourts@galvestontx.gov
(409)765-374011
CountyProbate CourtGalvestonKimberly Sullivan Judge600 59th St, Ste 2305
Galveston, 77551-4180
christine.welsh@co.galveston.tx.us
(409)766-225111
MunicipalSanta FeGalvestonJames Tittle Presiding JudgeP O Box 950
Santa Fe, 77510
lsnider@ci.santa-fe.tx.us
(409)925-325511
MunicipalKemahGalvestonWin Bandy Weber Associate Judge1401 Hwy 146
Kemah, 77565-5407
galfaro@kemahtx.gov
(281)334-591011
MunicipalKemahGalvestonMiles M. Whittington Sr.Presiding Judge1401 Hwy 146
Kemah, 77565-5407
galfaro@kemahtx.gov
(281)334-591011
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3GalvestonBilly Alfred Williams Jr.Judge600 59th St, 1st Fl
Galveston, 77551
rosie.sifuentes@co.galveston.tx.us
(409)770-545511
MunicipalFriendswoodGalvestonJames Wesley Woltz Presiding Judge1600 Whitaker Dr
Friendswood, 77546-4856
court@ci.friendswood.tx.us
(281)996-325211
MunicipalPostGarzaAndrea L. Armendariz Presiding Judge106 S Broadway
Post, 79356-3230
postmunicipalcrt@postgarza.net
(806)990-31087
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1GarzaAngela J. Massey Judge300 W Main, Annex Bldg
Post, 79356-3242
angela.massey@co.garza.tx.us
(806)495-44207
CountyCounty CourtGarzaJohn Lee Norman Judge300 W Main
Post, 79356-3210
carol.williams@co.garza.tx.us
(806)495-44057
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1GarzaGordon Lane Terry Judge300 W Main, Annex Bldg
Post, 79356-3242
gordon.terry@co.garza.tx.us
(806)495-44107
MunicipalFredericksburgGillespieShelley Ann Becker Presiding Judge103 Industrial Loop, Ste 1000
Fredericksburg, 78624
municipalcourt@fbgtx.org
(830)997-99356
MunicipalFredericksburgGillespieJames E. Heupel Associate Judge103 Industrial Loop, Ste 1000
Fredericksburg, 78624
municipalcourt@fbgtx.org
(830)997-99356
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1GillespieJ. D. Hickman Judge125 W Main St
Fredericksburg, 78624-3775
JP1office@gillespiecounty.org
(830)307-3737 ext: 1 6
CountyCounty CourtGillespieDaniel D. Jones Judge101 W Main St, Unit 9
Fredericksburg, 78624
lbrown@gillespiecounty.org
(830)997-75026
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1GillespieTodd Allen Metzger Judge125 W Main St
Fredericksburg, 78624-3700
JP4office@gillespiecounty.org
(830)307-3737 ext: 4 6
CountyCounty Court at LawGillespieChristopher Gene Nevins Judge101 W Main St, Rm B-105
Fredericksburg, 78624-3700
courtatlaw@gillespiecounty.org
(830)307-37686
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1GillespieRichard (Ricky) Peter Priess Judge125 W Main St
Fredericksburg, 78624-3700
JP3office@gillespiecounty.org
(830)307-3737 ext: 3 6
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1GillespieSteve T. Wetz Judge125 W Main St
Fredericksburg, 78624-3775
jp2office@gillespiecounty.org
(830)307-3737 ext: 2 6
Justice of the PeaceCountywideGlasscockBrandy Michelle Farris JudgeP O Box 91
Garden City, 79739-0091
jpclerk@co.glasscock.tx.us
(432)354-23827
CountyCounty CourtGlasscockBilly Ray Reynolds JudgeP O Box 67
Garden City, 79739-0067
sharongrant@co.glasscock.tx.us
(432)354-26397
CountyCounty CourtGoliadMike Bennett JudgeP O Box 677
Goliad, 77963-0677
pcalhoun@goliadcountytx.gov
(361)645-33374
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1GoliadHerman Roe L.JudgeP O Box 678
Goliad, 77963-0678
(361)645-36634
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2GoliadJimmy Schulze JudgeP O Box 25
Goliad, 77963
(361)645-33204
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1GonzalesJesse Almaraz JudgeP O Box 127
Waelder, 78959
jp3@co.gonzales.tx.us
(830)788-77623
MunicipalWaelderGonzalesJesse Almaraz Presiding JudgeP O Box 427
Waelder, 78959-0427
jcastro@gvtc.com
(830)788-73313
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1GonzalesDarryl J. Becker Judge603 E Central Ave
Nixon, 78140-0366
mramirez@co.gonzales.tx.us
(830)582-12923
CountyCounty CourtGonzalesPatrick C. Davis Judge414 St. Joseph St, Ste 200
Gonzales, 78629
countyjudge089@co.gonzales.tx.us
(830)672-23273
MunicipalSmileyGonzalesGary J. Schroeder Presiding JudgeP O Box 189
Smiley, 78159
smileymunicipalcourt@gmail.com
(830)203-86113
MunicipalGonzalesGonzalesDeidra D. Voigt Presiding Judge820 St. Joseph
Gonzales, 78629-0547
(830)672-28153
MunicipalNixonGonzalesDeidra D. Voigt Presiding JudgeP O Box 356
Nixon, 78140-0356
nixoncourt@gvec.net
(830)582-16833
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1GonzalesDeidra D. Voigt Judge414 St. Joseph St, Ste 202
Gonzales, 78629-4069
jp1@co.gonzales.tx.us
(830)672-37343
MunicipalLeforsGrayKurt R. Curfman IIPresiding JudgeP O Box 383
Lefors, 79054-0383
cityoflefors@yahoo.com
(806)835-22009
Justice of the PeacePrecincts 1 & 3GrayKaren Lynn Goodman JudgeP O Box 1558
Pampa, 79066-1558
karen.goodman@graycch.com
(806)669-80329
MunicipalPampaGrayElaine Johnson Presiding JudgeP O Box 2499
Pampa, 79066-2499
csilva@cityofpampa.org
(806)669-57859
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2GrayConnie L. Ogle JudgeP O Box 2054
Pampa, 79066-2504
(806)669-80159
CountyCounty CourtGrayChris Porter Judge205 N Russell
Pampa, 79065-6451
jeriann.woelfle@graycch.com
(806)669-80079
District223rd District CourtGrayPhilip N. Vanderpool JudgeP O Box 2455
Pampa, 79065
223rddistrictcourt@gmail.com
(806)669-80689
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1GraysonLarry C. Atherton Judge100 W Houston, Ste 27
Sherman, 75090-7170
athertonL@co.grayson.tx.us
(903)813-43461
MunicipalDenisonGraysonDonald Mark Banman Presiding Judge300 W Main St
Denison, 75020
mcourt@cityofdenison.com
(903)465-27201
MunicipalCollinsvilleGraysonBritton Theodore Brooks Presiding JudgeP O Box 649
Collinsville, 76233-0649
dhale@collinsvilletexas.org
(903)429-62261
MunicipalHoweGraysonBritton Theodore Brooks Presiding JudgeP O Box 518
Howe, 75459-0518
court@cityofhowe.org
(903)532-55711
MunicipalSouthmaydGraysonBritton Theodore Brooks Presiding JudgeP O Box 88
Southmayd, 76268-0088
courtclerk@southmaydtx.com
(903)868-94201
MunicipalTom BeanGraysonBritton Theodore Brooks Presiding JudgeP O Box 659
Tom Bean, 75489
tammy.phillips@tombeantx.gov
(903)546-6321 ext: 1 1
MunicipalWhitewrightGraysonBritton Theodore Brooks Presiding JudgeP O Box 516
Whitewright, 75491-0516
court@whitewright.com
(903)364-2219 ext: 4 1
CountyCounty CourtGraysonBruce Dawsey Judge100 W Houston St, Ste 15
Sherman, 75090-5958
bmagers@co.grayson.tx.us
(903)813-42281
MunicipalWhitesboroGraysonRachel Dockery Presiding JudgeP O Box 340
Whitesboro, 76273-0340
rterrazas@whitesborotexas.com
(903)564-35871
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2GraysonJames (Rick) Dunn Jr.Judge200 S Crockett
Sherman, 75090-5958
maria.ornelas@co.grayson.tx.us
(903)813-43241
MunicipalDenisonGraysonBrett L. Evans Associate Judge300 W Main St
Denison, 75020
mcourt@cityofdenison.com
(903)465-27201
District15th District CourtGraysonJim Patrick Fallon Judge200 S Crockett, Ste 217A
Sherman, 75090-7170
whitneyd@co.grayson.tx.us
(903)813-43031
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4GraysonChristina Fox JudgeP O Box 1964
Van Alstyne, 75495-1964
masong@co.grayson.tx.us
(903)482-65431
MunicipalShermanGraysonHolly Elizabeth Fox Associate JudgeP O Box 1106
Sherman, 75091
municourt@ci.sherman.tx.us
(903)892-72951
District397th District CourtGraysonBrian Keith Gary Judge200 S Crockett, Ste 231A
Sherman, 75090-7168
trustyj@co.grayson.tx.us
(903)813-43111
MunicipalTiogaGraysonDeborah D. Hale Presiding JudgeP O Box 206
Tioga, 76271
tiogacityhall@yahoo.com
(940)437-23511
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2GraysonDavid S. Hawley Judge101 W Woodard
Denison, 75021-3064
hawleyd@co.grayson.tx.us
(903)465-0984 ext: 4 1
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1GraysonJames Henderson Judge200 S Crockett
Sherman, 75090-5958
maria.ornelas@co.grayson.tx.us
(903)813-43241
District59th District CourtGraysonLawrence (Larry) A. Phillips Judge200 S Crockett, Ste 218A
Sherman, 75090
andersonc@co.grayson.tx.us
(903)813-43051
MunicipalGunterGraysonThomas A. Redwine Presiding JudgeP O Box 349
Gunter, 75058-0349
courtclerk@ci.gunter.tx.us
(903)433-51851
MunicipalVan AlstyneGraysonThomas A. Redwine Presiding JudgeP O Box 247
Van Alstyne, 75495-0247
courts@vanalstynepolice.com
(903)482-52511
MunicipalPottsboroGraysonScott Smith Presiding JudgeP O Box 1089
Pottsboro, 75076-1089
stownsley@cityofpottsboro.com
(903)786-2281 ext: 2 1
MunicipalShermanGraysonT. Scott Smith Presiding JudgeP O Box 1106
Sherman, 75091
municourt@ci.sherman.tx.us
(903)892-72951
MunicipalShermanGraysonMark A. Teague Associate JudgeP O Box 1106
Sherman, 75091
municourt@ci.sherman.tx.us
(903)892-72951
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3GraysonDamon Vannoy Judge509 N Union
Whitesboro, 76273-1321
jp3@co.grayson.tx.us
(903)564-35501
MunicipalBellsGraysonJackie Wayne VanZant Presiding Judge203 S Broadway St
Bells, 75414-0095
court@cityofbells.org
(903)965-77441
MunicipalTiogaGraysonTom Worsham Jr.Associate JudgeP O Box 206
Tioga, 76271
tiogacityhall@yahoo.com
(940)437-23511
MunicipalLakeportGreggDaryl R. Atkinson Presiding Judge207 Milam Rd
Longview, 75603
lakeport.cityof@att.net
(903)643-256210
MunicipalClarksville CityGreggTimothy L. Bryan Presiding JudgeP O Box 1111
White Oak, 75693-6111
citymgr@suddenlinkmail.com
(903)845-268110
MunicipalGladewaterGreggTimothy L. Bryan Presiding JudgeP O Box 1725
Gladewater, 75647-2411
courtclerk@cityofgladewater.com
(903)845-219610
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1GreggTimothy L. Bryan Judge3211 W Marshall Ave
Longview, 75604
jhan.goolsby@co.gregg.tx.us
(903)237-263610
MunicipalLongviewGreggLeslie Wilhelm Bullard Associate JudgeP O Box 1952
Longview, 75606-1952
court@longviewtexas.gov
(903)237-118310
MunicipalKilgoreGreggTalyna Bennett Carlson Associate Judge815 N Kilgore St
Kilgore, 75662-5860
court@cityofkilgore.com
(903)988-410110
District124th District CourtGreggFrederick Alfonso Charles Judge101 E Methvin, Ste 447
Longview, 75601-7213
terri.shepherd@co.gregg.tx.us
(903)236-176510
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1GreggRobby R. Cox Judge2131 S Eastman Rd
Longview, 75602
latricia.spyhalski@co.gregg.tx.us
(903)758-634210
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1GreggBruce C. Dalme Judge622 Kay St
Kilgore, 75662
stephanie.mcintosh@co.gregg.tx.us
(903)845-267210
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2GreggVincent L. Dulweber Judge101 E Methvin, Ste 303
Longview, 75601-7214
wendy.ligon@co.gregg.tx.us
(903)234-311010
MunicipalLongviewGreggLew Dunn Associate JudgeP O Box 1952
Longview, 75606-1952
court@longviewtexas.gov
(903)237-118310
MunicipalLongviewGreggRonald Terry Jackson Presiding JudgeP O Box 1952
Longview, 75606-1952
court@longviewtexas.gov
(903)237-118310
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1GreggB. H. Jameson Judge101 E Methvin, Ste 512
Longview, 75601-7264
francis.jordan@co.gregg.tx.us
(903)236-847010
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1GreggAngie D. Konczak Judge101 E Methvin, Ste 416
Longview, 75601-7214
samantha.barnes@co.gregg.tx.us
(903)236-844510
MunicipalLongviewGreggEdwin Lawrence Merriman Presiding Judge302 W Cotton St
Longview, 75601
court@longviewtexas.gov
(903)237-118910
MunicipalWhite OakGreggJames A. Nall Presiding Judge906 S White Oak Rd
White Oak, 75693-1430
lmaxted@cityofwhiteoak.com
(903)759-2061 ext: 7018 10
District188th District CourtGreggJohn Scott Novy Judge101 E Methvin, Ste 408
Longview, 75601-7236
dawn.callow@co.gregg.tx.us
(903)237-258810
MunicipalKilgoreGreggGlenn D. Phillips Presiding Judge815 N Kilgore St
Kilgore, 75662-5860
court@cityofkilgore.com
(903)988-410110
CountyCounty CourtGreggWilliam (Bill) Keith Stoudt Judge101 E Methvin, Ste 300
Longview, 75601-7214
cathy.cerliano@co.gregg.tx.us
(903)236-842010
District307th District CourtGreggTim Womack Judge101 E Methvin, Ste 463
Longview, 75601-7234
chastity.baker@co.gregg.tx.us
(903)237-253410
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1GrimesChristopher M. Acord JudgeP O Box 450
Iola, 77861-0450
(936)394-20602
CountyCounty CourtGrimesJoe Fauth IIIJudgeP O Box 160
Anderson, 77830-0160
cherie.wagner@grimescountytexas.gov
(936)873-44762
MunicipalNavasotaGrimesPatricia M. Gruner Presiding JudgeP O Box 910
Navasota, 77868-0910
court@navasotatx.gov
(936)825-62682
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1GrimesMark S. Laughlin Judge205 Veterans Memorial Dr
Navasota, 77868-0828
justicecourt3@grimescountytexas.gov
(936)873-39002
CountyCounty Court at LawGrimesTuck Moody McLain JudgeP O Box 570
Anderson, 77868
ccl@grimescountytexas.gov
(936)873-44722
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1GrimesLester W. Underwood JudgeP O Box 266
Anderson, 77830-0266
beatrice.sperling@grimescountytexas.gov
(936)873-64512
District2nd 25th District CourtGuadalupeJessica R. Crawford Judge211 W Court St, Rm 220A
Seguin, 78155
rachel.luna@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(830)303-97053
MunicipalSchertzGuadalupeDarrell S. Dullnig Presiding Judge1400 Schertz Pkwy
Schertz, 78154-0890
(210)619-15003
MunicipalSeguinGuadalupeDarrell S. Dullnig Associate Judge660 S Highway 46
Seguin, 78155
lsolansky@seguintexas.gov
(830)401-23253
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1GuadalupeTodd Paul Friesenhahn Judge11144 FM 725
Seguin, 78155-9559
kristine.boswell@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(830)372-89163
MunicipalMarionGuadalupeDarrell William Hunter Presiding JudgeP O Box 158
Marion, 78124-0158
(830)914-23913
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1GuadalupeDarrell William Hunter JudgeUS Hwy 90 E
Seguin, 78155-1236
dhunter@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(830)372-42233
MunicipalCiboloGuadalupeDana Darrel Jacobson Associate JudgeP O Box 826
Cibolo, 78108-0826
court@cibolotx.gov
(210)658-73243
CountyCounty CourtGuadalupeKyle W. Kutscher Judge101 E Court St
Seguin, 78155-5729
doreenl@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(830)303-88673
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2GuadalupeKirsten Legore Judge211 W Court St, Ste 339
Seguin, 78155-2545
kathy@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(830)303-88713
MunicipalSanta ClaraGuadalupeCarmen J. Long Presiding JudgeP O Box 429
Marion, 78124
municourt@cisantaclaratx.us
(830)243-86833
District25th District CourtGuadalupeWilliam D. Old IIIJudge211 W Court St
Seguin, 78155-2545
lynnb@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(830)303-88523
MunicipalNew Berlin, City ofGuadalupeJacqueline Phillips Ott Presiding Judge9180 FM 775
La Vernia, 78121
court@newberlintx.org
(830)875-34083
MunicipalCiboloGuadalupeEd Phillips Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 826
Cibolo, 78108-0826
court@cibolotx.gov
(210)658-73243
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1GuadalupeSheryl Lynn Sachtleben Judge101 E Court St, #212
Seguin, 78155-5729
sheryl.sachtleben@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(830)379-22143
CountyCounty Court at LawGuadalupeWilliam (Bill) G. Squires IIIJudge211 W Court St, Ste 330
Seguin, 78155-2545
calessec@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(830)303-88693
District274th District CourtGuadalupeGary L. Steel Judge211 W Court St.
Seguin, 78155-2545
kimberly.mcmahon@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(830)303-88523
MunicipalSchertzGuadalupeStephen P. Takas Jr.Associate Judge1400 Schertz Pkwy
Schertz, 78154-0890
(210)619-15003
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3GuadalupeJohn D. Terry Sr.Judge1101 Elbel Rd, Ste 6
Schertz, 78154-2053
megan.doege@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(210)945-66853
MunicipalSeguinGuadalupePosition Vacant Presiding Judge660 S Highway 46
Seguin, 78155
lsolansky@seguintexas.gov
(830)401-23253
District456th District CourtGuadalupeHeather Hines Wright Judge211 W Court St
Seguin, 78155-5779
lornad@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(830)303-8852 ext: 4 3
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HaleSheron Collins Judge500 Broadway, Rm 10
Plainview, 79072-8050
cgarcia@halecounty.org
(806)291-52019
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1HaleKaren S. Davis JudgeP O Box 217
Abernathy, 79311-0217
halectyjp3@hotmail.com
(806)757-24779
MunicipalPlainviewHalePatricia Hernandez Presiding Judge202 W 5th St
Plainview, 79072
jlopez@plainviewtx.org
(806)296-11779
District242nd District CourtHaleLowell Kregg Hukill Judge225 Broadway, Ste 3
Plainview, 79072-8050
242ndcourt@halecounty.org
(806)291-52549
MunicipalAbernathyHaleCarl J. Johnson Presiding JudgeP O Box 310
Abernathy, 79311-0310
municipalcourt@cityofabernathy.org
(806)298-25469
CountyCounty CourtHaleDavid B. Mull Judge500 Broadway, Rm 240
Plainview, 79072-8050
rreyes@halecounty.org
(806)291-52159
MunicipalPetersburgHaleKaye Phillips Presiding JudgeP O Box 326
Petersburg, 79250-0326
cityclerk@petersburgtx.com
(806)667-34619
MunicipalHale CenterHaleDavid Owen Rowell Presiding JudgeP O Box 532
Hale Center, 79041
court@cityofhalecenter.com
(806)839-44519
District64th District CourtHaleDanah L. Zirpoli Judge225 Broadway, Ste 5
Plainview, 79072-8050
64thdistcourt@halecounty.org
(806)291-52349
MunicipalMemphisHallDavid Aleman Presiding Judge721 Robertson St
Memphis, 79245-3345
(806)259-35399
MunicipalEstellineHallRichard N. Ferguson Presiding JudgeP O Box 8
Estelline, 79233-0069
estelline.judge@dtgoftexas.com
(806)888-17629
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1HallTeresa Heck JudgeP O Box 37
Turkey, 79261
trcb50@caprock-spur.com
(806)683-70729
CountyCounty CourtHallRay D. Powell Judge512 W Main St, Ste 4
Memphis, 79245-3343
hallcojudge@dtgoftexas.com
(806)259-25119
MunicipalEstellineHallDawn Marie Shipman Presiding JudgeP O Box 8
Estelline, 79233-0069
estelline.judge@dtgoftexas.com
(806)888-17629
Justice of the PeacePrecincts 1, 2 & 3HallSherrie A. Stone Judge512 W Main St, Ste 3
Memphis, 79245-3343
(806)259-31169
MunicipalHicoHamiltonCharles Buenger Presiding JudgeP O Box 533
Hico, 76457
municipalcourt@hico-tx.com
(254)796-4620 ext: 2 3
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HamiltonJames Edward Lively Judge102 N Rice St, Ste 115
Hamilton, 76531-1859
jp1@hamiltoncountytx.org
(254)386-12003
MunicipalHamiltonHamiltonJohnny Ray Slough Presiding Judge200 E Main St
Hamilton, 76531-1920
court@ci.hamilton.tx.us
(254)386-81163
CountyCounty CourtHamiltonJames Yates Judge102 N Rice St, Ste 124
Hamilton, 76531-1897
countyjudge@hamiltoncountytx.org
(254)386-12903
MunicipalSpearmanHansfordGary L. Ellsworth Presiding JudgeP O Box 37
Spearman, 79081-0037
municourt@cityofspearman.com
(806)659-25249
CountyCounty CourtHansfordTim Glass Judge16 NW Court
Spearman, 79081-2052
countyadmin@co.hansford.tx.us
(806)659-41009
Justice of the PeaceCountywideHansfordTeddie Dee Mayfield Judge12 NW Court
Spearman, 79081-2052
jp@hansfordcountytx.com
(806)659-41659
MunicipalChillicotheHardemanLori O. Adams Presiding JudgeP O Box 546
Chillicothe, 79225-0546
cochtx@yahoo.com
(940)852-52119
Justice of the PeaceCountywideHardemanKristi Lynn Bird JudgeP O Box 607
Quanah, 79252-0607
hollenbaughlinda@yahoo.com
(940)663-59329
MunicipalQuanahHardemanVickie D. Davis Presiding JudgeP O Box 629
Quanah, 79252-0629
court@cityofquanah.com
(940)663-53369
CountyCounty CourtHardemanRonald E. Ingram JudgeP O Box 30
Quanah, 79252-0030
judge@co.hardeman.tx.us
(940)663-29119
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1HardinMark D. Ames JudgeP O Box 2014
Sour Lake, 77659
jp4courtclerk@co.hardin.tx.us
(409)287-32112
MunicipalSour LakeHardinMark D. Ames Associate Judge625 Hwy 105 W
Sour Lake, 77659
debbie@cityofsourlake.gov
(409)287-35732
MunicipalLumbertonHardinCharles Malone Best Associate Judge120 E Chance Cutoff, Ste B
Lumberton, 77657-7763
janice@lumbertoncourt.com
(409)755-14912
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1HardinCharles G. Brewer JudgeP O Box 1612
Silsbee, 77656
hcjp2@co.hardin.tx.us
(409)385-71952
MunicipalSilsbeeHardinTonya Michelle Croft Presiding Judge1102 N 5th
Silsbee, 77656-3847
tcroft@cityofsilsbee.com
(409)385-79912
MunicipalLumbertonHardinFrederick Henry Goodman Presiding Judge120 E Chance Cutoff, Ste B
Lumberton, 77657-7763
janice@lumbertoncourt.com
(409)755-14912
MunicipalLumbertonHardinSandra Cole Howard Associate Judge120 E Chance Cutoff, Ste B
Lumberton, 77657-7763
janice@lumbertoncourt.com
(409)755-14912
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HardinChris Emory Ingram Judge1102 N 5th St
Silsbee, 77656
hcjp1@co.hardin.tx.us
(409)385-37402
MunicipalSilsbeeHardinChris Emory Ingram Associate Judge1102 N 5th
Silsbee, 77656-3847
tcroft@cityofsilsbee.com
(409)385-79912
MunicipalKountzeHardinBarbara Ann Malone Presiding Judge835 S Redwood
Kountze, 77625-0188
ktzmuncourt@sbcglobal.net
(409)246-41682
CountyCounty CourtHardinWayne McDaniel Judge300 W Monroe St
Kountze, 77625
lora.guynes@co.hardin.tx.us
(409)246-51202
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1HardinMelissa D. Minton Judge160 E Chance
Lumberton, 77657
hcjp5@co.hardin.tx.us
(409)755-28622
MunicipalLumbertonHardinToby Franklin Nash Associate Judge120 E Chance Cutoff, Ste B
Lumberton, 77657-7763
janice@lumbertoncourt.com
(409)755-14912
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1HardinRod Layne Ousley JudgeP O Box 1360
Kountze, 77625
hcjp3@co.hardin.tx.us
(409)246-51152
MunicipalSour LakeHardinPaul Pace Presiding Judge625 Hwy 105 W
Sour Lake, 77659
debbie@cityofsourlake.gov
(409)287-35732
District356th District CourtHardinSteven Ray Thomas JudgeP O Box 640
Kountze, 77625-0640
(409)246-51552
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 1HardinJacqueline Lorine Werner JudgeP O Box 503
Batson, 77519-0503
hcjp6@co.hardin.tx.us
(936)262-82712
MunicipalHoustonHarrisJerry Michael Acosta Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
Court of Appeals1st Court of AppealsHarrisN. (Terry) Adams Jr.Chief Justice301 Fannin St
Houston, 77002-2066
(713)274-277011
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 7 Place 1HarrisWanda E. Adams Judge5737 Cullen Blvd
Houston, 77021
myjp71@jp.hctx.net
(713)274-149911
MunicipalSpring Valley VillageHarrisMarcos Adrouge Associate Judge1025 Campbell Rd
Houston, 77055-7495
municipalcourt@springvalleytx.com
(713)465-033311
District228th District CourtHarrisFrank Aguilar Judge1201 Franklin, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-380011
MunicipalSouth HoustonHarrisBernardo Aldape IIIPresiding Judge1019 Dallas St
South Houston, 77587
nchavez@southhoustontx.gov
(713)947-770011
District314th District CourtHarrisEric Andell Associate Judge1200 Congress, 5th Fl
Houston, 77002
lakeisha_simmons@justex.net
(832)927-847011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisTerence James Anderson Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 6HarrisKelley Andrews Judge1201 Franklin, 9th Fl
Houston, 77002
shelby_manuel@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-322511
District208th District CourtHarrisBeverly D. Armstrong Judge1201 Franklin, 17th Fl
Houston, 77002
sherila_johnson@justex.net
(832)927-392511
District247th District CourtHarrisBethany Arnold Associate Judge201 Caroline, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002
rosa_diaz@justex.net
(713)274-124711
MunicipalWebsterHarrisEthan E. Baker Associate Judge101 Pennsylvania
Webster, 77598-5226
court@cityofwebster.com
(281)338-670211
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 4HarrisShannon Brichelle Baldwin Judge1201 Franklin, 8th Fl
Houston, 77002
gwen_joseph@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-317511
MunicipalEl LagoHarrisRobert J. Barfield Presiding Judge98 Lakeshore Dr
El Lago, 77586-6398
courtadmin@ellago-tx.gov
(281)326-441311
MunicipalTaylor Lake VillageHarrisRobert J. Barfield Associate Judge500 Kirby Blvd
Taylor Lake Village, 77586-5204
tlvcourt@tlv-tx.us
(281)326-284311
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 2HarrisLucia Bates Judge701 W Baker Rd, Ste 101
Baytown, 77521-2351
MyJP32@jp.hctx.net
(713)274-090011
District311th District CourtHarrisKimberly Baughman Associate Judge201 Caroline, 8th Fl
Houston, 77002
(713)274-458011
District185th District CourtHarrisAndrea Beall Judge1201 Franklin, 17th Fl
Houston, 77002
josue_ochoa@justex.net
(832)927-392511
District339th District CourtHarrisTe'iva J. Bell Judge1201 Franklin, 14th Fl
Houston, 77002
ari_jackson@justex.net
(832)927-365011
MunicipalBaytownHarrisKelly D. Benavides Associate Judge3120 N Main
Baytown, 77521
(281)427-951111
MunicipalHilshire VillageHarrisKelly D. Benavides Associate Judge1025 Campbell Rd
Houston, 77055-7495
(713)465-033311
MunicipalPiney Point VillageHarrisKelly D. Benavides Associate Judge7676 Woodway, #300
Houston, 77063
courtclerk@pineypt.org
(713)782-027511
MunicipalSpring Valley VillageHarrisKelly D. Benavides Associate Judge1025 Campbell Rd
Houston, 77055-7495
municipalcourt@springvalleytx.com
(713)465-033311
MunicipalSouthside PlaceHarrisRobert Todd Bennett Presiding Judge6309 Edloe Ave
Houston, 77005-3699
Courts@Southside-Place.Org
(713)668-234111
District247th District CourtHarrisJanice Berg Judge201 Caroline, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002
rosa_diaz@justex.net
(713)274-124711
MunicipalHoustonHarrisEric Clifton Bily Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalKatyHarrisJeffrey C. Brashear Presiding Judge5432 Franz Rd
Katy, 77493
court@cityofkaty.com
(281)391-481011
MunicipalLa PorteHarrisJanikka Enzii Bratton Presiding Judge3005 N 23rd St
La Porte, 77571
court@laportetx.gov
(281)842-040111
District245th District CourtHarrisRoland N. Brown Associate Judge201 Caroline, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002
(713)274-124511
MunicipalDeer ParkHarrisCari Brownlee Associate JudgeP O Box 700
Deer Park, 77536-0700
mcombs@deerparktx.org
(281)478-729311
MunicipalTomballHarrisBlair A. Bruce Associate Judge401 Market St
Tomball, 77375-4687
court@tomballtx.gov
(281)351-789411
District486th District CourtHarrisAaron Edward Burdette Judge1201 Franklin, 14th Fl
Houston, 77002
Jayla_Broadnax@justex.net
(832)927-858511
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 7 Place 2HarrisSharon M. Burney Judge5300 Griggs Rd, 2nd Fl
Houston, 77021-3775
myjp72@jp.hctx.net
(713)274-070011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisEddie R. Calderon Jr.Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalDeer ParkHarrisMary M. Callier Associate JudgeP O Box 700
Deer Park, 77536-0700
mcombs@deerparktx.org
(281)478-729311
MunicipalPasadenaHarrisJose Cantu Jr.Associate Judge1114 Davis St
Pasadena, 77506
court@pasadenatx.gov
(713)475-556211
MunicipalLa PorteHarrisJohn C. Cardenas Associate Judge3005 N 23rd St
La Porte, 77571
court@laportetx.gov
(281)842-040111
MunicipalMorgan's PointHarrisJohn C. Cardenas Associate Judge510 Bayridge Rd
Morgan's Point, 77571
cdoherty@morganspoint-tx.com
(346)222-739611
District315th District CourtHarrisMeredith Ann Carr Associate Judge1200 Congress, 7th Fl
Houston, 77002
Chanelle_Scott@justex.net
(832)927-848011
District125th District CourtHarrisKyle Carter Judge201 Caroline, 10th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-255011
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HarrisEric W. Carter Judge7300 N Shepherd, Rm 138
Houston, 77091-2474
myjp11@jp.hctx.net
(713)274-069511
MunicipalJersey VillageHarrisKatherine Marie Chancia Presiding Judge16327 Lakeview
Jersey Village, 77040-1999
municipalcourt@jerseyvillagetx.com
(713)466-212411
MunicipalBunker HillHarrisBrian Chandler Associate Judge11977 Memorial Dr
Houston, 77024-6231
vcantu@bunkerhilltx.gov
(713)827-177211
MunicipalEl LagoHarrisDiane D. Clark Associate Judge98 Lakeshore Dr
El Lago, 77586-6398
courtadmin@ellago-tx.gov
(281)326-441311
MunicipalSeabrookHarrisDiane D. Clark Associate Judge1700 1st St
Seabrook, 77586
(281)291-567411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisGrantham Harlan Coleman Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District310th District CourtHarrisCharles Collins Associate Judge201 Caroline, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002
melinda_schmidt@justex.net
(713)274-131011
CountyProbate Court No. 4HarrisClarinda Comstock Associate Judge201 Caroline, 7th Fl.
Houston, 77002
prob4clerk@prob.hctx.net
(832)927-140411
District351st District CourtHarrisNatalia (Nata) Cornelio Judge1201 Franklin, 14th Fl
Houston, 77002
christopher_gil@justex.net
(832)927-368011
CountyProbate Court No. 3HarrisJason A. Cox Judge201 Caroline, 7th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-140311
District189th District CourtHarrisTamika Craft Judge201 Caroline, 12th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-232511
MunicipalWest University PlaceHarrisRobert M. Crain Associate Judge3800 University Blvd
West University Place, 77005-2802
court@westutx.gov
(713)662-582511
District280th District CourtHarrisDamiane Dianne Curvey Judge1200 Congress, 1st Fl
Houston, 77002
kenisha_mccauther@justex.net
(713)274-468011
District270th District CourtHarrisDedra Davis Judge201 Caroline, 13th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-227011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisRoberto De La Garza Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalJacinto CityHarrisSam Deane Presiding Judge1301 Mercury
Jacinto City, 77029
court@jacintocity-tx.gov
(713)674-842411
District487th District CourtHarrisLori Ann DeAngelo Judge1201 Franklin, 20th Fl
Houston, 77002
Jeanette_Camargo@Justex.net
(832)927-860011
MunicipalEl LagoHarrisPeter deLeef Associate Judge98 Lakeshore Dr
El Lago, 77586-6398
courtadmin@ellago-tx.gov
(281)326-441311
MunicipalHoustonHarrisArturo D. DeLeon Jr.Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1HarrisJo Ann Delgado Judge10851 Scarsdale, Ste 500
Houston, 77089-5740
MyJP21@jp.hctx.net
(281)481-963011
MunicipalSouth HoustonHarrisJo Ann Delgado Associate Judge1019 Dallas St
South Houston, 77587
nchavez@southhoustontx.gov
(713)947-770011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisKathryn Diaz-Garcia Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 8 Place 2HarrisLouie A. Ditta Judge16603 Buccaneer Ln, 2nd Fl
Houston, 77062
louie_ditta@jp.hctx.net
(281)486-971311
MunicipalEl LagoHarrisRusty Wayne Drake Associate Judge98 Lakeshore Dr
El Lago, 77586-6398
courtadmin@ellago-tx.gov
(281)326-441311
CountyCounty Crim. Court at Law No. 12HarrisGenesis E. Draper Judge1201 Franklin, 10th Fl
Houston, 77002
sandrina_james@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-337511
MunicipalJacinto CityHarrisBrandon M. Draper Associate Judge1301 Mercury
Jacinto City, 77029
court@jacintocity-tx.gov
(713)674-842411
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2HarrisSteven Michael Duble Judge1302 Preston, 1st Fl
Houston, 77002
myjp12@jp.hctx.net
(713)274-060011
District309th District CourtHarrisLinda Marie Dunson Judge201 Caroline, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002
(713)274-452011
MunicipalHunters Creek VillageHarrisMark E. Easley Associate JudgeOne Hunters Creek Pl
Houston, 77024-3026
court@cityofhunterscreek.com
(713)465-564611
MunicipalHoustonHarrisSherilyn D. Edwards Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisKim Edwards Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District151st District CourtHarrisMike Engelhart Judge201 Caroline, 11th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-245511
MunicipalBaytownHarrisJulie K. Escalante Presiding Judge3120 N Main
Baytown, 77521
(281)425-101511
Court of Appeals1st Court of AppealsHarrisApril L. Farris Justice301 Fannin St
Houston, 77002-2066
(713)274-277011
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 9HarrisToria J. Finch Judge1201 Franklin, 10th Fl
Houston, 77002
Sheri_Gilbert@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-330011
District315th District CourtHarrisDena Fisher Associate Judge1200 Congress, 7th Fl
Houston, 77002
Chanelle_Scott@justex.net
(832)927-848011
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 5HarrisDavid M. Fleischer Judge1201 Franklin, 9th Fl
Houston, 77002
victoria_bernal@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-320011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisDavid O. Fraga Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District338th District CourtHarrisRamona Franklin Judge1201 Franklin, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002
aileen_walker@justex.net
(832)927-377511
MunicipalGalena ParkHarrisLaticia Bass Fuhr Presiding JudgeP O Box 46
Galena Park, 77547-0046
court@cityofgalenapark-tx.gov
(713)672-255611
District337th District CourtHarrisColleen Gaido Judge201 Caroline, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002
angela_jerez@justex.net
(832)927-375011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisMarissa Garcia Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1HarrisIsrael B. Garcia Jr.Judge6000 Chimney Rock, Ste 102
Houston, 77081-4004
myjp51@jp.hctx.net
(713)661-227611
District157th District CourtHarrisTanya Garrison Judge201 Caroline, 11th Fl
Houston, 77002
Monica_Nunez@justex.net
(832)927-240011
MunicipalDeer ParkHarrisMohamad S. Ghuneim Presiding JudgeP O Box 700
Deer Park, 77536-0700
mcombs@deerparktx.org
(281)478-729311
MunicipalHoustonHarrisRoderick C. Gibson Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisPolly E. Gilligan Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District312th District CourtHarrisGloria Sanchez Glover Associate Judge201 Caroline, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002
dawn_hutchings@justex.net
(713)274-454011
MunicipalPasadenaHarrisShari L. Glover Associate Judge1114 Davis St
Pasadena, 77506
court@pasadenatx.gov
(713)475-556211
MunicipalShoreacresHarrisShari L. Glover Associate Judge601 Shoreacres Blvd
Shoreacres, 77571-7262
banderson@cityofshoreacres.us
(281)471-334011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisSara Goldberg Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District129th District CourtHarrisMichael Gomez Judge201 Caroline, 10th Fl
Houston, 77002
delores_thomas@justex.net
(832)927-250011
District257th District CourtHarrisAngelina D. A. Gooden Associate Judge201 Caroline, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002-1901
pamela_hunt@justex.net
(713)274-456011
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 2HarrisPaula Herring Goodhart Judge1201 Franklin, 8th Fl
Houston, 77002
laura_conte@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-312511
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1HarrisLincoln H. Goodwin Judge6831 Cypresswood Dr, Ste 4
Spring, 77379-7700
MyJP41@JP.HCTX.net
(713)274-651011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisChristopher Thomas Gore Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalLa PorteHarrisChristopher Thomas Gore Associate Judge3005 N 23rd St
La Porte, 77571
court@laportetx.gov
(281)842-040111
MunicipalMorgan's PointHarrisChristopher Thomas Gore Associate Judge510 Bayridge Rd
Morgan's Point, 77571
cdoherty@morganspoint-tx.com
(346)222-739611
District246th District CourtHarrisAngela L. Graves-Harrington Judge201 Caroline, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002-1927
(713)274-450011
District262nd District CourtHarrisLori Chambers Gray Judge1201 Franklin, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002
cindy_purifoy@justex.net
(832)927-370011
MunicipalLa PorteHarrisDick Hoskins Gregg IIIAssociate Judge3005 N 23rd St
La Porte, 77571
court@laportetx.gov
(281)842-040111
MunicipalMorgan's PointHarrisDick Hoskins Gregg IIIPresiding Judge510 Bayridge Rd
Morgan's Point, 77571
cdoherty@morganspoint-tx.com
(346)222-739611
MunicipalSeabrookHarrisDick Hoskins Gregg IIIPresiding Judge1700 1st St
Seabrook, 77586
(281)291-567411
MunicipalTaylor Lake VillageHarrisLeslie D. Guhl Presiding Judge500 Kirby Blvd
Taylor Lake Village, 77586-5204
tlvcourt@tlv-tx.us
(281)326-284311
District183rd District CourtHarrisKristin M. Guiney Judge1201 Franklin, 18th Fl
Houston, 77002
ana_melendez@justex.net
(832)927-417511
District165th District CourtHarrisUrsula A. Hall Judge201 Caroline, 12th Fl
Houston, 77002
165thcourt@justex.net
(832)927-236511
District176th District CourtHarrisNikita V. Harmon Judge1201 Franklin, 19th Fl
Houston, 77002
deberely_ruth@justex.net
(832)927-422511
MunicipalJersey VillageHarrisMargaret Stewart Harris Associate Judge16327 Lakeview
Jersey Village, 77040-1999
municipalcourt@jerseyvillagetx.com
(713)466-212411
District11th District CourtHarrisKristen Brauchle Hawkins Judge201 Caroline, 9th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-260011
District310th District CourtHarrisSonya L. Heath Judge201 Caroline, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002
melinda_schmidt@justex.net
(713)274-131011
MunicipalBaytownHarrisAndy L. Helms Associate Judge3120 N Main
Baytown, 77521
(281)427-951111
MunicipalPasadenaHarrisAndy L. Helms Associate Judge1114 Davis St
Pasadena, 77506
court@pasadenatx.gov
(713)475-556211
CountyCounty CourtHarrisLina Maria Hidalgo Judge1001 Preston, Ste 911
Houston, 77002
judge.hidalgo@cjo.hctx.net
(713)274-700011
District232nd District CourtHarrisJosh Hill Judge1201 Franklin, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002
LaPorsha_Barlow@justex.net
(832)927-385011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisTeresa Hoang Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
CountyProbate Court No. 4HarrisJames S. Horwitz Judge201 Caroline, 7th Fl.
Houston, 77002
prob4clerk@prob.hctx.net
(832)927-140411
CountyCounty Crim. Court at Law No. 10HarrisJuanita A. Jackson Judge1201 Franklin, 10th Fl
Houston, 77002
roy_broussard@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-332511
MunicipalHoustonHarrisTracie Jackson Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisAnita Broderick James Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHunters Creek VillageHarrisAnita Broderick James Associate JudgeOne Hunters Creek Pl
Houston, 77024-3026
court@cityofhunterscreek.com
(713)465-564611
MunicipalPasadenaHarrisJames L. Jay Associate Judge1114 Davis St
Pasadena, 77506
court@pasadenatx.gov
(713)475-556211
MunicipalHoustonHarrisRuth Elaine Jefferson Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District177th District CourtHarrisRobert Johnson Jr.Judge1201 Franklin, 19th Fl
Houston, 77002
irene_reyes@justex.net
(832)927-425011
District178th District CourtHarrisKelli D. Johnson Judge1201 Franklin, 19th Fl
Houston, 77002-6911
mary_leal@justex.net
(832)927-427511
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 3HarrisLeslie R. Johnson Judge1201 Franklin, 8th Fl
Houston, 77002
brandy_espinosa@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-315011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisLydia D. Johnson Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District174th District CourtHarrisHazel B. Jones Judge1201 Franklin, 19th Fl
Houston, 77002
mona_lewis@justex.net
(832)927-420011
District180th District CourtHarrisDaSean Jones Judge1201 Franklin, 18th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-412511
CountyCounty Crim. Court at Law No. 15HarrisTonya Jones Judge1201 Franklin, 11th Fl
Houston, 77002
aundrea_walls@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-345011
CountyCounty Crim. Court at Law No. 16HarrisDarrell William Jordan Judge1201 Franklin, 11th Fl
Houston, 77002
adriana_moreno@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-347511
MunicipalJacinto CityHarrisBret Steven Kisluk Associate Judge1301 Mercury
Jacinto City, 77029
court@jacintocity-tx.gov
(713)674-842411
MunicipalJersey VillageHarrisBret Steven Kisluk Associate Judge16327 Lakeview
Jersey Village, 77040-1999
municipalcourt@jerseyvillagetx.com
(713)466-212411
MunicipalHilshire VillageHarrisJohn J. Klevenhagen IIIAssociate Judge1025 Campbell Rd
Houston, 77055-7495
(713)465-033311
MunicipalPiney Point VillageHarrisJohn J. Klevenhagen IIIPresiding Judge7676 Woodway, #300
Houston, 77063
courtclerk@pineypt.org
(713)782-027511
MunicipalSpring Valley VillageHarrisJohn J. Klevenhagen IIIPresiding Judge1025 Campbell Rd
Houston, 77055-7495
municipalcourt@springvalleytx.com
(713)465-033311
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 2HarrisLaryssa Korduba Judge7900 Will Clayton Pkwy
Humble, 77338-5849
myjp42@jp.hctx.net
(713)274-245011
CountyCounty Civil Court at Law No. 2HarrisJim F. Kovach Judge201 Caroline, 5th Fl
Houston, 77002-1900
grace_cantada@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-170211
District182nd District CourtHarrisDanilo (Danny) Lacayo Judge1201 Franklin, 18th Fl
Houston, 77002
Danilo_Lacayo@justex.net
(832)927-415011
District245th District CourtHarrisAngela M. Lancelin Judge201 Caroline, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002
(713)274-124511
CountyCounty Civil Court at Law No. 1HarrisAudrie Lawton-Evans Judge201 Caroline, 5th Fl
Houston, 77002-1900
melissa_hammond@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-170111
CountyProbate Court No. 5HarrisLily Leal Associate Judge1115 Congress St, 5th Fl
Houston, 77002
Diana.Sanchez@prob.hctx.net
(832)927-140511
MunicipalHoustonHarrisCheryl R. Lee-Collins Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalWest University PlaceHarrisRobert K. Loper Presiding Judge3800 University Blvd
West University Place, 77005-2802
court@westutx.gov
(713)662-582511
District308th District CourtHarrisGloria E. Lopez Judge201 Caroline, 8th Fl
Houston, 77002
jeanandria_beard@justex.net
(713)274-460011
MunicipalHunters Creek VillageHarrisSherry Lee Lott Associate JudgeOne Hunters Creek Pl
Houston, 77024-3026
court@cityofhunterscreek.com
(713)465-564611
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 2HarrisDolores Lozano Judge101 S Richey, Ste B
Pasadena, 77506-1419
myjp22@jp.hctx.net
(713)274-610011
MunicipalHedwig VillageHarrisGary Bruce Maddox Presiding Judge955 Piney Point Rd
Houston, 77024-2797
druiz@hedwigtx.gov
(713)465-600911
MunicipalHunters Creek VillageHarrisGary Bruce Maddox Presiding JudgeOne Hunters Creek Pl
Houston, 77024-3026
court@cityofhunterscreek.com
(713)465-564611
District507th District CourtHarrisJulia Maldonado Judge201 Caroline, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002
(713)274-462011
District309th District CourtHarrisQiana Shanne Manns Associate Judge201 Caroline, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002
(713)274-452011
District80th District CourtHarrisJeralynn Christen Manor Judge201 Caroline, 9th Fl
Houston, 77002
andy_sanchez@justex.net
(832)927-268011
MunicipalBaytownHarrisMichael Adrian Mark Associate Judge3120 N Main
Baytown, 77521
(281)427-951111
MunicipalHoustonHarrisJoyce Elaine Marshall Presiding Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District179th District CourtHarrisAna Martinez Judge1201 Franklin, 18th Fl
Houston, 77002
john_king@justex.net
(832)927-410011
MunicipalSouthside PlaceHarrisKate McCormick Associate Judge6309 Edloe Ave
Houston, 77005-3699
Courts@Southside-Place.Org
(713)668-234111
District133rd District CourtHarrisJaclanel Moore McFarland Judge201 Caroline, 11th Fl
Houston, 77002
vicki_garcia@justex.net
(832)927-248011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisMegan A. McLellan Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
CountyProbate Court No. 2HarrisPamela Medina Judge201 Caroline, 6th Fl
Houston, 77002-1938
maria.lopez@prob.hctx.net
(832)927-140211
MunicipalHoustonHarrisBerta A. Mejia Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalJacinto CityHarrisBrian Marcus Middleton Associate Judge1301 Mercury
Jacinto City, 77029
court@jacintocity-tx.gov
(713)674-842411
District190th District CourtHarrisBeau A. Miller Judge201 Caroline, 12th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-230011
MunicipalLa PorteHarrisDenise Carol Mitrano Associate Judge3005 N 23rd St
La Porte, 77571
court@laportetx.gov
(281)842-040111
MunicipalMorgan's PointHarrisDenise Carol Mitrano Associate Judge510 Bayridge Rd
Morgan's Point, 77571
cdoherty@morganspoint-tx.com
(346)222-739611
MunicipalBunker HillHarrisCarl H. Moerer Jr.Presiding Judge11977 Memorial Dr
Houston, 77024-6231
vcantu@bunkerhilltx.gov
(713)827-177211
District314th District CourtHarrisMichelle Moore Judge1200 Congress, 5th Fl
Houston, 77002
lakeisha_simmons@justex.net
(832)927-847011
MunicipalDeer ParkHarrisJohn M. Morgan Associate JudgeP O Box 700
Deer Park, 77536-0700
mcombs@deerparktx.org
(281)478-729311
MunicipalPasadenaHarrisJohn M. Morgan Associate Judge1114 Davis St
Pasadena, 77506
court@pasadenatx.gov
(713)475-556211
District263rd District CourtHarrisMelissa M. Morris Judge1201 Franklin, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002-1900
cindy_martinez@Justex.net
(832)927-372511
District333rd District CourtHarrisBrittanye Morris Judge201 Caroline, 14th Fl
Houston, 77002
vicki_garcia@justex.net
(832)927-180011
District230th District CourtHarrisChris Morton Judge1201 Franklin, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002
quinesha_ross@justex.net
(832)927-382511
MunicipalHoustonHarrisRoni Marc Most Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisShampa C. Mukerji Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisJohn J. Na Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District482nd District CourtHarrisVeronica M. Nelson Judge1201 Franklin, 14th Fl
Houston, 77002
maritza_antu@justex.net
(832)927-404011
MunicipalHumbleHarrisCharles A. Noll Associate Judge315 Bender Ave
Humble, 77338
court@cityofhumble.net
(281)446-657411
District313th District CourtHarrisNatalia Cokinos Oakes Judge1200 Congress, 5th Fl
Houston, 77002
Natalie_Yates@Justex.net
(832)927-845011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisOmotola Oresusi Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisMeg Ahern Oswald Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
CountyCounty Crim. Court at Law No. 14HarrisJessica N. Padilla Judge1201 Franklin, 11th Fl
Houston, 77002
virginia_almanza@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-342511
District215th District CourtHarrisElaine H. Palmer Judge201 Caroline, 13th Fl
Houston, 77002
joshua_bovell@justex.net
(832)927-221511
CountyProbate Court No. 3HarrisAmy R. Parsons Associate Judge201 Caroline, 7th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-140311
District55th District CourtHarrisLatosha Lewis Payne Judge201 Caroline, 9th Fl
Houston, 77002
Justin_Fitzgerald@justex.net
(832)927-265011
MunicipalTomballHarrisBrett D. Peabody Presiding Judge401 Market St
Tomball, 77375-4687
court@tomballtx.gov
(281)351-789411
District257th District CourtHarrisSandra J. Peake Judge201 Caroline, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002-1901
pamela_hunt@justex.net
(713)274-456011
MunicipalHumbleHarrisVic Pecorino Presiding Judge315 Bender Ave
Humble, 77338
court@cityofhumble.net
(281)446-657411
District488th District CourtHarrisMatthew R. Peneguy Judge1201 Franklin, 20th Fl
Houston, 77002
diane_madrid@justex.net
(832)927-861511
MunicipalHoustonHarrisMisty Bree Perrin Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalSpring Valley VillageHarrisMisty Bree Perrin Associate Judge1025 Campbell Rd
Houston, 77055-7495
municipalcourt@springvalleytx.com
(713)465-033311
MunicipalHoustonHarrisDana Valerie Perry-Drexler Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District61st District CourtHarrisFredericka Phillips Judge201 Caroline, 9th Fl
Houston, 77002
chanda_williams@justex.net
(832)927-262511
District246th District CourtHarrisYahaira Quezada Associate Judge201 Caroline, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002-1927
(713)274-450011
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 8HarrisErika Ramirez Judge1201 Franklin, 9th Fl
Houston, 77002
yesika_flores@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-328811
District234th District CourtHarrisLauren R. Reeder Judge201 Caroline, 13th Fl
Houston, 77002
lawanda_cornett@justex.net
(832)927-223411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisA. Imelda Reyes-Castillo Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalShoreacresHarrisRobert C. Richter Jr.Presiding Judge601 Shoreacres Blvd
Shoreacres, 77571-7262
banderson@cityofshoreacres.us
(281)471-334011
MunicipalPasadenaHarrisRichard Risinger Presiding Judge1114 Davis St
Pasadena, 77506
court@pasadenatx.gov
(713)475-556211
Court of Appeals1st Court of AppealsHarrisClaudia Veronica Rivas-Molloy Justice301 Fannin St
Houston, 77002-2066
(713)274-284011
CountyCounty Crim. Court at Law No. 13HarrisRaul Rodriguez Judge1201 Franklin, 11th Fl
Houston, 77002
milanis_rodriguez@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-340011
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 2HarrisAngela D. Rodriguez Judge1001 SSGT Macario Garcia Dr
Houston, 77011
angela_rodriguez@jp.hctx.net
(713)274-877411
District334th District CourtHarrisDawn Rogers Judge201 Caroline, 14th Fl
Houston, 77002
Simone.Mills@hcdistrictclerk.com
(832)927-182511
MunicipalHoustonHarrisRobert V. Rosenberg Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District295th District CourtHarrisDonna Roth Judge201 Caroline, 14th Fl
Houston, 77002
(832)927-137511
MunicipalHoustonHarrisLawrence A. Rousseau Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
CountyProbate Court No. 2HarrisPatricia Sue Rowley Associate Judge201 Caroline, 6th Fl
Houston, 77002-1938
maria.lopez@prob.hctx.net
(832)927-140211
MunicipalHoustonHarrisLeigh Faoro Saint-Germain Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District308th District CourtHarrisRyan Salfiti Associate Judge201 Caroline, 8th Fl
Houston, 77002
jeanandria_beard@justex.net
(713)274-460011
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 1HarrisAlex Salgado Judge1201 Franklin, 8th Fl
Houston, 77002
rachel_ferrel@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-310011
MunicipalMorgan's PointHarrisDavid Salinsky Associate Judge510 Bayridge Rd
Morgan's Point, 77571
cdoherty@morganspoint-tx.com
(346)222-739611
MunicipalSeabrookHarrisDavid Salinsky Associate Judge1700 1st St
Seabrook, 77586
(281)291-567411
MunicipalWebsterHarrisDavid Salinsky Associate Judge101 Pennsylvania
Webster, 77598-5226
court@cityofwebster.com
(281)338-670211
District507th District CourtHarrisVictoria Luisa Sanchez Associate Judge201 Caroline, 15th Fl
Houston, 77002
(713)274-462011
District127th District CourtHarrisRavi K. Sandill Judge201 Caroline, 10th Fl
Houston, 77002
donnie_syptak@justex.net
(832)927-252511
District152nd District CourtHarrisRobert Schaffer Judge201 Caroline, 11th Fl
Houston, 77002
nalani_callico@justex.net
(832)927-242511
MunicipalHoustonHarrisWalter A. Schroeder Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisOswald James Scott Jr.Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisDarryl Edwin Scott Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District269th District CourtHarrisCory Don Sepolio Judge201 Caroline, 13th Fl
Houston, 77002
Alex_Garibay@justex.net
(832)927-226911
District315th District CourtHarrisLeah Shapiro Judge1200 Congress, 7th Fl
Houston, 77002
Chanelle_Scott@justex.net
(832)927-848011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisTara M. Shaw Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisScott Jordan Sherman Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisAdam I. Silverman Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
CountyProbate Court No. 1HarrisJerry W. Simoneaux Judge201 Caroline, 6th Fl
Houston, 77002
kimberly.hightower@prob.hctx.net
(832)927-140111
CountyCounty Civil Court at Law No. 4HarrisManpreet Monica Singh Judge201 Caroline, 5th Fl
Houston, 77002-1900
rick_wilson@ccl.hctx.net
(713)274-135811
MunicipalHilshire VillageHarrisJames R. Smith Presiding Judge1025 Campbell Rd
Houston, 77055-7495
(713)465-033311
MunicipalSpring Valley VillageHarrisJames R. Smith Associate Judge1025 Campbell Rd
Houston, 77055-7495
municipalcourt@springvalleytx.com
(713)465-033311
MunicipalTomballHarrisCindy Bennett Smith Associate Judge401 Market St
Tomball, 77375-4687
court@tomballtx.gov
(281)351-789411
MunicipalBaytownHarrisOshea D. Spencer Associate Judge3120 N Main
Baytown, 77521
(281)427-951111
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1HarrisJoe Stephens Judge14350 Wallisville Rd
Houston, 77049-4145
myjp31@jp.hctx.net
(713)274-077011
CountyProbate Court No. 1HarrisRuth Ann Stiles Associate Judge201 Caroline, 6th Fl
Houston, 77002
kimberly.hightower@prob.hctx.net
(832)927-140111
CountyProbate Court No. 5HarrisKathleen Stone Judge1115 Congress St, 5th Fl
Houston, 77002
Diana.Sanchez@prob.hctx.net
(832)927-140511
District113th District CourtHarrisRabeea Sultan Collier Judge201 Caroline, 10th Fl
Houston, 77002
gabriela_cox@justex.net
(832)927-257511
District311th District CourtHarrisGermaine J. Tanner Judge201 Caroline, 8th Fl
Houston, 77002
(713)274-458011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisKashmire Lorene Terry Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District184th District CourtHarrisKatherine N. Thomas Judge1201 Franklin, 17th Fl
Houston, 77002
joseph_debruyn@justex.net
(832)927-390011
District164th District CourtHarrisC. Elliot Thornton Judge201 Caroline, 12th Fl
Houston, 77002
Eloise_Swift@justex.net
(832)927-238011
District313th District CourtHarrisWilliam Thursland Associate Judge1200 Congress, 5th Fl
Houston, 77002
Natalie_Yates@Justex.net
(832)927-845011
MunicipalWebsterHarrisJames Tittle Associate Judge101 Pennsylvania
Webster, 77598-5226
court@cityofwebster.com
(281)338-670211
MunicipalHoustonHarrisBonita C. Tolbert Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
District312th District CourtHarrisTreasea Trevino Associate Judge201 Caroline, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002
dawn_hutchings@justex.net
(713)274-454011
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 1HarrisVictor Trevino IIIJudge333 Lockwood St, 1st Fl
Houston, 77011-2122
myjp61@jp.hctx.net
(713)274-398511
MunicipalBellaireHarrisJerel S. Twyman Associate Judge5110 Jessamine
Bellaire, 77401-4495
courts@bellairetx.gov
(713)662-810511
District248th District CourtHarrisHilary D. Unger Judge1201 Franklin, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002
kym_neelys@justex.net
(832)927-387511
MunicipalKatyHarrisJoycelyn W. Urech Associate Judge5432 Franz Rd
Katy, 77493
court@cityofkaty.com
(281)391-481011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisJoe Villarreal Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisMiHoa Vo Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHoustonHarrisVictoria Duncan Vonder Haar Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalHunters Creek VillageHarrisAdam Q. Voyles Associate JudgeOne Hunters Creek Pl
Houston, 77024-3026
court@cityofhunterscreek.com
(713)465-564611
District312th District CourtHarrisTeresa J. Waldrop Judge201 Caroline, 16th Fl
Houston, 77002
dawn_hutchings@justex.net
(713)274-454011
CountyCounty Crim. Court at Law No. 11HarrisSedrick T. Walker IIJudge1201 Franklin, 10th Fl
Houston, 77002
dolores_phillips@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-335011
District209th District CourtHarrisBrian E. Warren Judge1201 Franklin, 17th Fl
Houston, 77002
tom_jones@justex.net
(832)927-397511
MunicipalNassau BayHarrisWin Bandy Weber Associate Judge1800 Space Park Dr, Ste 200
Houston, 77058
municipal.court@nassaubay.com
(281)336-629711
District281st District CourtHarrisChristine Weems Judge201 Caroline, 14th Fl
Houston, 77002
281court@justex.net
(832)927-213011
MunicipalBellaireHarrisLisa A. Wesely Presiding Judge5110 Jessamine
Bellaire, 77401-4495
courts@bellairetx.gov
(713)662-810511
MunicipalHoustonHarrisVanettia Wetherspoon Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalPasadenaHarrisEdward Joe Wheeler Associate Judge1114 Davis St
Pasadena, 77506
court@pasadenatx.gov
(713)475-556211
CountyCounty Civil Court at Law No. 3HarrisLaShawn A. Williams Judge201 Caroline, 5th Fl
Houston, 77002-1900
vanessa_richardson@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-170311
MunicipalHoustonHarrisHeidi L. Williams Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalNassau BayHarrisHolly Williamson Presiding Judge1800 Space Park Dr, Ste 200
Houston, 77058
municipal.court@nassaubay.com
(281)336-629711
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 8 Place 1HarrisHolly Williamson Judge7330 Spencer Hwy
Pasadena, 77505
myjp81@jp.hctx.net
(281)479-690011
MunicipalHoustonHarrisBeth A. Wing Associate Judge1400 Lubbock, Rm 214
Houston, 77002
presidingjudge@houstontx.gov
(713)247-546411
MunicipalJacinto CityHarrisVictor Wisner Associate Judge1301 Mercury
Jacinto City, 77029
court@jacintocity-tx.gov
(713)674-842411
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 2HarrisBob (Robert) Charles Wolfe Judge16715 Clay Rd, Ste 4
Houston, 77084
MyJP52@JP.HCTX.net
(713)274-080011
MunicipalWebsterHarrisJames Wesley Woltz Presiding Judge101 Pennsylvania
Webster, 77598-5226
court@cityofwebster.com
(281)338-670211
CountyCounty Criminal Court at Law No. 7HarrisAndrew A. Wright Judge1201 Franklin, 9th Fl
Houston, 77002
elizabeth_mcgee@ccl.hctx.net
(832)927-325011
MunicipalWest University PlaceHarrisTerry W. Yates Associate Judge3800 University Blvd
West University Place, 77005-2802
court@westutx.gov
(713)662-582511
CountyCounty Court at LawHarrisonJoe M. Black IVJudge200 W Houston, Ste 263
Marshall, 75670-4002
delm@co.harrison.tx.us
(903)935-840610
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2HarrisonDemisha L. Crawford Judge200 W Houston, Ste 251
Marshall, 75670
demishac@co.harrison.tx.us
(903)923-400910
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4HarrisonNancy S. George Judge200 W Houston, Ste 125
Marshall, 75670
nancyg@co.harrison.tx.us
(903)923-401110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3HarrisonGregg Allen Greer JudgeP O Box 394
Hallsville, 75650
Greggg@co.harrison.tx.us
(903)668-205010
MunicipalWaskomHarrisonJosh Maness Presiding JudgeP O Box 730
Waskom, 75692-0730
court@cityofwaskom.com
(903)687-269410
District71st District CourtHarrisonBrad Morin Judge200 W Houston, Ste 219
Marshall, 75670
lesliem@co.harrison.tx.us
(903)935-840710
MunicipalMarshallHarrisonJ. Barron Neal Associate Judge110 S Bolivar St, Ste 104B
Marshall, 75670-3210
benoit.leland@marshalltexas.net
(903)935-453510
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1HarrisonJohn Oswalt JudgeP O Box 150
Waskom, 75692-0150
(903)687-237010
MunicipalWaskomHarrisonJohn Oswalt Associate JudgeP O Box 730
Waskom, 75692-0730
court@cityofwaskom.com
(903)687-269410
MunicipalMarshallHarrisonBrendan Clay Roth Presiding Judge110 S Bolivar St, Ste 104B
Marshall, 75670-3210
benoit.leland@marshalltexas.net
(903)935-453510
CountyCounty CourtHarrisonChad L. Sims Judge#1 Peter Whetstone Sq, Rm 314
Marshall, 75670-4002
charleneg@co.harrison.tx.us
(903)935-840110
MunicipalHallsvilleHarrisonR. Michael Smith Presiding Judge115 W Main St, P O Box 899
Hallsville, 75650-0899
hallsvillecourt@hallsville.us
(903)668-231310
CountyCounty CourtHartleyRonnie Gordon JudgeP O Box 69
Channing, 79018-0069
(806)235-34429
MunicipalChanningHartleyBrent M. Loudder Presiding JudgeP O Box 34
Channing, 79018
channingmunicipalcourt@xit.net
(806)235-08119
Justice of the PeaceCountywideHartleyBeth Bezner Moore Judge1401 Walnut Ave
Dalhart, 79022-4526
dherdina@hartleycountytx.gov
(806)244-29399
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HaskellLynn Dodson Judge1 Avenue D, Rm 8
Haskell, 79521-5917
(940)864-29037
District39th District CourtHaskellShane Hadaway JudgeP O Box 966
Haskell, 79521-0966
dj39th@gmail.com
(940)864-26617
MunicipalHaskellHaskellRob E. McKnight Presiding JudgeP O Box 1003
Haskell, 79521-1003
municipalclerk@haskelltexasusa.com
(940)864-39967
MunicipalRochesterHaskellTamara R. Smart Presiding JudgeP O Box 186
Rochester, 79544-0186
(940)743-3411N/A
MunicipalWeinertHaskellTamara R. Smart Presiding JudgeP O Box 248
Weinert, 76388
(940)864-39947
MunicipalRuleHaskellTye Jayston-Lee Stulir Presiding JudgeP O Box 607
Rule, 79547-0607
rulecitysec@gmail.com
(940)996-22147
CountyCounty CourtHaskellKenny Thompson Judge1 Avenue D
Haskell, 79521
(940)864-28517
CountyCounty CourtHaysRuben Becerra Judge111 E San Antonio St, Ste 300
San Marcos, 78666-5541
judge.becerra@co.hays.tx.us
(512)393-22053
District22nd District CourtHaysR. Bruce Boyer Judge712 S Stagecoach Trail, Ste 3240
San Marcos, 78666-5422
(512)393-77003
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3HaysElaine Brown Judge712 S Stagecoach Trail, Ste 2292
San Marcos, 78666
ccal@co.hays.tx.us
(512)393-76253
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1HaysSandra Kay Bryant Judge500 Jack C Hays Trail
Buda, 78610
jp5@co.hays.tx.us
(512)295-27003
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1HaysJohn W. Burns Judge195 Roger Hanks Parkway, Ste 2
Dripping Springs, 78620
jp4@co.hays.tx.us
(512)858-74463
MunicipalSan MarcosHaysDaniel M. Burns Associate Judge712 S Stagecoach Trl, Ste 2233
San Marcos, 78666
municipalcourtinfo@sanmarcostx.gov
(512)393-81903
MunicipalWimberleyHaysDaniel M. Burns Presiding Judge221 Stillwater Dr
Wimberley, 78676-6927
lkirby@cityofwimberley.com
(512)847-00253
MunicipalKyleHaysAndrew Winston Cable Presiding JudgeP O Box 40
Kyle, 78640
court@cityofkyle.com
(512)262-39943
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1HaysAndrew Winston Cable Judge200 Stillwater, Ste 104
Wimberley, 78676
jp3@co.hays.tx.us
(512)847-20003
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1HaysJimmy Alan Hall Judge712 S Stagecoach Trail, Ste 2292
San Marcos, 78666-5541
ccal@co.hays.tx.us
(512)393-76253
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2HaysChris P. Johnson Judge712 S Stagecoach Trail, Ste 2292
San Marcos, 78666-5541
ccal@co.hays.tx.us
(512)393-76253
MunicipalSan MarcosHaysDallari L. Landry Presiding Judge712 S Stagecoach Trl, Ste 2233
San Marcos, 78666
municipalcourtinfo@sanmarcostx.gov
(512)393-81903
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 2HaysCeledonio Mendoza Jr.Judge5458 FM 2770
Kyle, 78640
jp2-2@co.hays.tx.us
(512)268-31513
MunicipalDripping SpringsHaysMarilyn G. Miller Presiding JudgeP O Box 384
Dripping Springs, 78620-0384
acunningham@cityofdrippingsprings.com
(512)858-47253
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2HaysMaggie Hernandez Moreno Judge712 S Stagecoach Trail, Ste 2235
San Marcos, 78666
jp1-2@co.hays.tx.us
(512)393-76363
District483rd District CourtHaysTanner M. Neidhardt Judge712 S Stagecoach Trail
San Marcos, 78666-5542
steve.thomas@co.hays.tx.us
(512)393-77003
District428th District CourtHaysJoe Pool Judge712 S Stagecoach Trail, Ste 3240
San Marcos, 78666-5422
steve.thomas@co.hays.tx.us
(512)393-77003
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HaysJo Anne Prado Judge712 S Stagecoach Trail, Ste 2235
San Marcos, 78666-5999
jp1-1@co.hays.tx.us
(512)393-78713
MunicipalBudaHaysBeth Hanna Smith Presiding Judge405 E. Loop St, Ste. 100
Buda, 78610
scrabtrey@budatx.gov
(512)295-25623
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1HaysBeth Hanna Smith JudgeP O Box 1449
Kyle, 78640-1449
jp2@co.hays.tx.us
(512)268-31513
District453rd District CourtHaysSherri Tibbe Judge712 S Stagecoach Trail, 3rd Fl
San Marcos, 78666
steve.thomas@co.hays.tx.us
(512)393-77003
CountyCounty CourtHemphillLisa Johnson Judge400 Main St, Ste 200
Canadian, 79014
courtney@hemphillco.com
(806)323-65219
Justice of the PeaceCountywideHemphillJay Moseley JudgeP O Box 455
Canadian, 79014-0455
jp@hemphillco.com
(806)323-51239
MunicipalCanadianHemphillPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 455
Canadian, 79014-0455
jp@hemphillco.com
(806)323-51239
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4HendersonMilton Keith Adams JudgeP O Box 110
Poynor, 75782
JP4@Henderson-County.com
(903)876-271110
MunicipalChandlerHendersonSusan V. Ashley Presiding JudgeP O Box 425
Chandler, 75758-0425
malford@chandlertx.com
(903)849-685310
MunicipalAthensHendersonDonna Ruth Bennett Presiding Judge508 E Tyler St
Athens, 75751
athensmc@athenstx.gov
(903)675-891010
MunicipalBerryvilleHendersonShellena R. Bivens Presiding JudgeP O Box 908
Frankston, 75763
berryvillejudge@gmail.com
(903)876-376310
MunicipalTrinidadHendersonShellena R. Bivens Presiding JudgeP O Box 345
Trinidad, 75163-0345
municipalcourt@trinidadtexas.com
(903)778-454510
MunicipalBrownsboroHendersonSusan B. Carver Presiding JudgeP O Box 303
Brownsboro, 75756
bbmctx@yahoo.com
(903)852-676110
MunicipalStar HarborHendersonSusan B. Carver Presiding JudgeP O Box 949
Malakoff, 75148-0949
starharbor@yahoo.com
(903)489-009110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1HendersonRandy Daniel Judge100 E Tyler St, Rm 200B
Athens, 75751
(903)677-637310
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3HendersonJames (Tony) A. Duncan JudgeP O Box 835
Chandler, 75758
(903)849-222210
MunicipalMalakoffHendersonRhonda L. Knight Presiding JudgeP O Box 1177
Malakoff, 75148-1177
court@cityofmalakoff.net
(903)489-347210
MunicipalCaney CityHendersonDonna Mathis Presiding Judge15241 Barron Rd
Caney City, 75148
cityofcaneycity@yahoo.com
(903)489-184410
MunicipalEustaceHendersonDonna Mathis Presiding JudgeP O Box 579
Eustace, 75124-9668
court@eustacetexas.org
(903)425-661410
MunicipalLog CabinHendersonDonna Mathis Presiding Judge14387 Alamo Rd
Log Cabin, 75148
court@logcabin.texas.gov
(903)489-420410
MunicipalSeven PointsHendersonDonna Mathis Presiding JudgeP O Box 43233
Seven Points, 75143-8502
dmathis@sevenpointstexas.com
(903)432-317610
District392nd District CourtHendersonRobert Scott McKee Judge109 W Corsicana, Ste 101
Athens, 75751-2412
kendsley@henderson-county.com
(903)675-611010
CountyCounty CourtHendersonWade Mckinney Judge125 N Prairieville, Rm 100
Athens, 75751
countyjudgesoffice@henderson-county.com
(903)675-612010
District173rd District CourtHendersonDan Moore Judge100 E Tyler, Rm 207
Athens, 75751-2583
amanda.ellis@henderson-county.com
(903)675-610710
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5HendersonTanya Norris JudgeP O Box 885
Malakoff, 75148-0885
jfawn@henderson-county.com
(903)489-047410
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2HendersonNancy Adams Perryman Judge109 W Corsicana St, Ste 106
Athens, 75751
nperryman@henderson-county.com
(903)676-401010
MunicipalEnchanted OaksHendersonKevin L. Pollock Presiding JudgeP O Box 5019
Mabank, 75147-5000
enchantedoaks@enchantedoaks.org
(903)451-222210
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2HendersonKevin L. Pollock JudgeP O Box 43672
Seven Points, 75143-8508
(903)432-433410
MunicipalToolHendersonKevin L. Pollock Presiding Judge701 N Tool Dr
Tool, 75143-1933
court@tooltexas.org
(903)432-352210
MunicipalCoffee CityHendersonAlan B. Rich Presiding Judge7019 Pleasant Ridge Rd
Coffee City, 75763
courts@cityofcoffeecity.com
(903)876-341410
MunicipalGun Barrel CityHendersonBradley Stephens Presiding Judge298 Municipal Dr
Gun Barrel City, 75156
gwallace@gunbarrelcity.net
(903)887-499010
MunicipalPayne SpringsHendersonBrad C. Stephens Presiding Judge19601 C R 2529
Payne Springs, 75156-6479
secretary@paynespringstx.com
(903)451-922910
MunicipalGun Barrel CityHendersonGrace Rivera Wallace Associate Judge298 Municipal Dr
Gun Barrel City, 75156
gwallace@gunbarrelcity.net
(903)887-499010
CountyCounty Court at LawHendersonDouglas (Scott) S. Williams Judge100 E Tyler, Rm 101
Athens, 75751
(903)675-616210
MunicipalMcAllenHidalgoErnest Aliseda Associate JudgeP O Box 220
McAllen, 78505-0220
mcallenmunicipalcourt@mcallen.net
(956)681-29005
MunicipalMercedesHidalgoJuan R. Alvarez Presiding Judge400 South Ohio
Mercedes, 78570-0837
emendoza@cityofmercedes.com
(956)565-3114 ext: 170 5
MunicipalWeslacoHidalgoJuan R. Alvarez Associate Judge901 N Airport Dr
Weslaco, 78596
weslacomc@weslacotx.gov
(956)968-61235
MunicipalMcAllenHidalgoMarcus C. Barrera Associate JudgeP O Box 220
McAllen, 78505-0220
mcallenmunicipalcourt@mcallen.net
(956)681-29005
MunicipalEdinburgHidalgoHector Bustos Presiding Judge100 E Freddy Gonzalez
Edinburg, 78539
municipalcourt@cityofedinburg.com
(956)289-77975
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5HidalgoArnoldo Cantu Jr.Judge100 N Closner, 2nd Fl
Edinburg, 78539-3523
(956)318-24605
MunicipalLa JoyaHidalgoAlejandro Cantu Presiding JudgeP O Box H
La Joya, 78560
(956)581-70955
MunicipalSullivan CityHidalgoAlejandro Cantu Associate JudgeP O Box 249
Sullivan City, 78595-0249
(956)485-28285
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1HidalgoRoberto (Bobby) Contreras Judge300 W Hall Acres Rd, Ste F
Pharr, 78577-2563
(956)784-35405
CountyCounty CourtHidalgoRichard F. Cortez Judge100 E Cano, 2nd Fl
Edinburg, 78539-3523
countyjudge@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)318-26005
District275th District CourtHidalgoMarla Cuellar Judge100 N Closner, 1st Fl
Edinburg, 78539
ginna.alvarez@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)318-22705
MunicipalPalmviewHidalgoJuan De La Garza Associate Judge400 W Veterans Blvd
Palmview, 78572
ycantu@cityofpalmviewtx.us
(956)432-03005
MunicipalSan JuanHidalgoCarina De Luna Associate Judge2301A N Raul Longoria Rd
San Juan, 78589
menriquez@sjtx.us
(956)223-24605
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1HidalgoCharlie Espinoza Judge212 N 12th Ave
Edinburg, 78541
(956)380-44735
District139th District CourtHidalgoJose (Bobby) Roberto Flores Judge100 N Closner, 2nd Fl
Edinburg, 78539
(956)318-22605
MunicipalAltonHidalgoVictoria M. Flores Associate Judge509 S Alton Blvd
Alton, 78573
baudelia.rojas@alton-tx.gov
(956)432-07605
District476th District CourtHidalgoYsmael D. Fonseca Jr.Judge1926 E Griffin Pkwy, Ste 200
Mission, 78572
(956)581-88005
MunicipalAlamoHidalgoMaria Celia Garcia Presiding Judge502 E Duranta
Alamo, 78516
(956)787-86895
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 6HidalgoAlbert Garcia Judge100 N Closner, 2nd Fl
Edinburg, 78539-3523
pedro.lobato@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)289-74005
CountyProbate CourtHidalgoJoAnne Garcia Judge100 N Closner, 3rd Fl
Edinburg, 78539
(956)318-23855
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 4HidalgoFederico (Fred) Garza Jr.Judge100 N Closner, 3rd Fl
Edinburg, 78539-3523
rachael.segura@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)318-23905
MunicipalDonnaHidalgoJavier F. Garza Presiding Judge207 S 10th St
Donna, 78537-3337
msalazar@cityofdonna.org
(956)464-69425
MunicipalElsaHidalgoRoberto Garza Associate JudgeP O Box 427
Elsa, 78543
lelissetche@cityofelsa.net
(956)262-98665
MunicipalSullivan CityHidalgoRoberto Garza Presiding JudgeP O Box 249
Sullivan City, 78595-0249
(956)485-28285
District370th District CourtHidalgoNoe Gonzalez Judge100 N Closner, 1st Fl
Edinburg, 78539
(956)318-22805
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1HidalgoRodolfo (Rudy) Gonzalez Judge100 N Closner, 3rd Fl
Edinburg, 78539-3523
(956)318-23755
MunicipalLa VillaHidalgoDaniel Guzman Associate JudgeP O Box 60
La Villa, 78562
(956)262-21225
MunicipalPalmviewHidalgoNoe Hernandez Associate Judge400 W Veterans Blvd
Palmview, 78572
ycantu@cityofpalmviewtx.us
(956)432-03005
MunicipalSan JuanHidalgoEloy Hernandez Associate Judge2301A N Raul Longoria Rd
San Juan, 78589
menriquez@sjtx.us
(956)223-24605
MunicipalEdcouchHidalgoE. Speedy Jackson Presiding JudgeP O Box 100
Edcouch, 78538
tessacourt1@yahoo.com
(956)262-21405
MunicipalProgresoHidalgoOrlando Jimenez Presiding JudgeP O Box 699
Progreso, 78579
cityofprogresocourt@yahoo.com
(956)565-02415
MunicipalPenitasHidalgoJesus Lerma Presiding JudgeP O Box 204
Penitas, 78576-0204
citysecretary@cityofpenitas.com
(956)581-33455
MunicipalSullivan CityHidalgoJesus Lerma Associate JudgeP O Box 249
Sullivan City, 78595-0249
(956)485-28285
District389th District CourtHidalgoLetty Lopez Judge100 N Closner, 2nd Fl
Edinburg, 78539
(956)318-20805
MunicipalLa VillaHidalgoIgnacio Lopez Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 60
La Villa, 78562
(956)262-21225
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 8HidalgoOmar Maldonado Judge100 N Closner, Judicial Annex Bldg
Edinburg, 78539-3523
catherine.gonzalez@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)292-77405
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 2HidalgoAndre Maldonado Judge224 N 12th Ave
Edinburg, 78541
roxanna.delacruz1@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)383-09215
District93rd District CourtHidalgoFernando G. Mancias Judge100 N Closner, 2nd Fl
Edinburg, 78539
(956)318-22555
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 10HidalgoArmando Marroquin Judge100 N Closner Blvd
Edinburg, 78539
robert.ramon@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)292-70425
MunicipalPharrHidalgoRodolfo Martinez Associate Judge1900 S Cage Blvd
Pharr, 78577
COURTSUBMISSIONS@PHARR-TX.GOV
(956)402-46905
MunicipalPalmviewHidalgoOrlando Mercado Associate Judge400 W Veterans Blvd
Palmview, 78572
ycantu@cityofpalmviewtx.us
(956)432-03005
MunicipalMcAllenHidalgoRicardo Montalvo Associate JudgeP O Box 220
McAllen, 78505-0220
mcallenmunicipalcourt@mcallen.net
(956)681-29005
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2HidalgoJesus (Jesse) E. Morales Judge1902 Joe Stephens, Ste 302
Weslaco, 78599
(956)968-07075
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 2HidalgoJaime (Jerry) Munoz Judge300 W Hall Acres Rd, Ste D
Pharr, 78577
juan.jasso@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)787-19865
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 9HidalgoPatricia O'Cana-Olivarez Judge100 N Closner Blvd
Edinburg, 78539
(956)292-70365
MunicipalMcAllenHidalgoCharlie H. Ochoa Associate JudgeP O Box 220
McAllen, 78505-0220
mcallenmunicipalcourt@mcallen.net
(956)681-29005
MunicipalAltonHidalgoCarlos E. Ortegon Presiding Judge509 S Alton Blvd
Alton, 78573
baudelia.rojas@alton-tx.gov
(956)432-07605
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2HidalgoJaime Palacios Judge100 N Closner, 3rd Fl
Edinburg, 78539
(956)318-23805
MunicipalPalmhurstHidalgoHoracio Pena Jr.Presiding Judge4417 N Shary Rd
Palmhurst, 78573
courtclerk@cityofpalmhurst.com
(956)583-86975
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 2HidalgoJuan (JJ) Pena Judge730 N Breyfogle Rd, Ste A
Mission, 78574
(956)581-21245
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1HidalgoJason (JP) Pena JudgeP O Box 238
Elsa, 78543
(956)292-70155
MunicipalHidalgoHidalgoIvan F. Perez Presiding Judge110 E Flora
Hidalgo, 78557-2706
(956)843-81045
MunicipalSan JuanHidalgoRicardo Perez Presiding Judge2301A N Raul Longoria Rd
San Juan, 78589
menriquez@sjtx.us
(956)223-24605
District332nd District CourtHidalgoMario E. Ramirez Jr.Judge100 N Closner, 2nd Fl
Edinburg, 78541
(956)318-22755
District464th District CourtHidalgoJose (Joe) A. Ramirez Judge100 N Closner Blvd, 3rd Fl
Edinburg, 78539
(956)292-70465
MunicipalPalmviewHidalgoEden Ramirez Associate Judge400 W Veterans Blvd
Palmview, 78572
ycantu@cityofpalmviewtx.us
(956)432-03005
District430th District CourtHidalgoIsrael Ramon Jr.Judge111 S 9th St
Edinburg, 78539-4313
(956)318-29005
MunicipalPalmviewHidalgoRogelio Ramon Presiding Judge400 W Veterans Blvd
Palmview, 78572
ycantu@cityofpalmviewtx.us
(956)432-03005
MunicipalAltonHidalgoLucia Regalado Associate Judge509 S Alton Blvd
Alton, 78573
baudelia.rojas@alton-tx.gov
(956)432-07605
District206th District CourtHidalgoRose Guerra Reyna Judge100 N Closner, 2nd Fl
Edinburg, 78539
delma.silva@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)318-22655
MunicipalMissionHidalgoMauro Longino Reyna IIIAssociate Judge1200 E Eighth St
Mission, 78572-5811
janiesping@yahoo.com
(956)584-51505
MunicipalElsaHidalgoEliazar Rodriguez Presiding JudgeP O Box 427
Elsa, 78543
lelissetche@cityofelsa.net
(956)262-98665
District449th District CourtHidalgoRenee Rodriguez-Betancourt Judge1001 N Doolittle Rd
Edinburg, 78542-0337
melissa.flores@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)381-07445
MunicipalMissionHidalgoRamon Rosales Jr.Associate Judge1200 E Eighth St
Mission, 78572-5811
janiesping@yahoo.com
(956)584-51505
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HidalgoGilberto Saenz Judge1902 Joe Stephens, Ste 301
Weslaco, 78596
gilberto.saenz@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)447-39955
MunicipalWeslacoHidalgoSamuel V. Sanchez Presiding Judge901 N Airport Dr
Weslaco, 78596
weslacomc@weslacotx.gov
(956)968-61235
MunicipalMcAllenHidalgoLauren Sepulveda Presiding JudgeP O Box 220
McAllen, 78505-0220
mcallenmunicipalcourt@mcallen.net
(956)681-29005
District92nd District CourtHidalgoLuis M. Singleterry Judge100 N Closner, 2nd Fl
Edinburg, 78539
pete.lobato@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)318-22505
MunicipalSan JuanHidalgoNereida Lopez Singleterry Associate Judge2301A N Raul Longoria Rd
San Juan, 78589
menriquez@sjtx.us
(956)223-24605
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1HidalgoSonia Trevino Judge730 N Breyfogle Rd, Ste C
Mission, 78574
jp3.1@co.hidalgo.tx.us
(956)519-84225
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 7HidalgoSergio Valdez Judge100 N Closner, Judicial Annex Bldg
Edinburg, 78539
(956)292-77805
District398th District CourtHidalgoL. Keno Vasquez Judge100 N Closner, 2nd Fl
Edinburg, 78539
(956)318-24705
MunicipalPharrHidalgoJuan Luis Villescas Presiding Judge1900 S Cage Blvd
Pharr, 78577
COURTSUBMISSIONS@PHARR-TX.GOV
(956)402-46905
MunicipalMissionHidalgoJonathan Wehrmeister Presiding Judge1200 E Eighth St
Mission, 78572-5811
janiesping@yahoo.com
(956)584-51505
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1HillShane P. Brassell JudgeP O Box 316
Hillsboro, 76645-0316
sbrassell@co.hill.tx.us
(254)582-40253
MunicipalWhitneyHillShane P. Brassell Associate JudgeP O Box 2050
Whitney, 76692-2050
tessa.fawks@cityofwhitneytx.org
(254)694-22613
CountyCounty Court at LawHillMatthew S. Crain JudgeP O Box 874
Hillsboro, 76645-0874
courtatlaw@co.hill.tx.us
(254)582-40683
MunicipalHillsboroHillNicole Crain Presiding JudgeP O Box 568
Hillsboro, 76645-0568
hmc@hillsborotx.org
(254)582-96343
District66th District CourtHillLee Harris JudgeP O Box 284
Hillsboro, 76645-0284
lharris@co.hill.tx.us
(254)582-40453
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HillDoyle Reaton Jetton IIIJudgeP O Box 1853
Whitney, 76692-1853
djetton@co.hill.tx.us
(254)694-31403
MunicipalWhitneyHillDoyle Reaton Jetton IIIPresiding JudgeP O Box 2050
Whitney, 76692-2050
tessa.fawks@cityofwhitneytx.org
(254)694-22613
MunicipalItascaHillCharles Glenn Jones Presiding Judge134 N Hill
Itasca, 76055-2103
itascacourt@yahoo.com
(254)687-29903
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1HillCharles Glenn Jones JudgeP O Box 206
Itasca, 76055-0561
cjones@co.hill.tx.us
(254)687-24243
CountyCounty CourtHillJustin W. Lewis JudgeP O Box 457
Hillsboro, 76645-0457
countyjudge@co.hill.tx.us
(254)582-40203
MunicipalHubbardHillShannon Elaine Skilling Presiding Judge118 Magnolia Ave
Hubbard, 76648-2444
courtclerk@ci.hubbard.tx.us
(254)576-25763
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1HillShannon Elaine Skilling JudgeP O Box 193
Malone, 76660
p3jp@co.hill.tx.us
(254)530-10343
CountyCounty CourtHockleySharla D. Baldridge Judge802 Houston St, Ste 101
Levelland, 79336-4545
sbaldridge@hockleycounty.org
(806)894-68569
MunicipalAntonHockleyAlan B. Cate Presiding JudgeP O Box 127
Anton, 79313-0127
cityofanton@yahoo.com
(806)997-28019
MunicipalRopesvilleHockleySue S. Coker Presiding JudgeP O Box 1
Ropesville, 79358-0001
cityadmin@cityofropeville.com
(806)562-35319
MunicipalSundownHockleyKenneth Wayne Cole Presiding JudgeP O Box 600
Sundown, 79372-0600
janet@sundowntx.com
(806)229-31319
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1HockleyDerek Lawless Judge624 Ave H, Rm 205
Levelland, 79336
jpcourt@hockleycounty.org
(806)894-41049
MunicipalRopesvilleHockleyTory (TJ) J. McAuley Presiding JudgeP O Box 1
Ropesville, 79358-0001
cityadmin@cityofropeville.com
(806)562-35319
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HockleyWendi McNabb JudgeP O Box 203
Ropesville, 79358
(806)564-00119
District286th District CourtHockleyJay Michael (Pat) Phelan Judge802 Houston St, Ste 315
Levelland, 79336-4545
rbradley@hockleycounty.org
(806)894-82409
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1HockleyMike Richardson JudgeP O Box 935
Sundown, 79372
jrichardson@hockleycounty.org
(806)229-20229
MunicipalLevellandHockleyShawn Lee Wilson Presiding JudgeP O Box 1010
Levelland, 79336-1010
eherrera@levellandtexas.org
(806)894-79759
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1HockleyLarry Wood JudgeP O Box 556
Anton, 79313-0556
jp5court@hockleycounty.org
(806)891-25429
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3HoodStephen Kirk Barnett Judge5417 Acton Hwy, Ste 104
Granbury, 76049-2994
jp3@co.hood.tx.us
(817)579-32028
District355th District CourtHoodBryan T. Bufkin Judge1200 W Pearl St
Granbury, 76048-1834
Pweisend@co.hood.tx.us
(817)579-32338
MunicipalLipanHoodMartin E. Castillo Presiding JudgeP O Box 129
Lipan, 76462
cityoflipan@lipan.net
(254)646-33458
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4HoodEarl (Dub) Gillum Judge100 E Pearl St
Granbury, 76048-2407
(817)408-25308
CountyCounty Court at LawHoodRichard Lynn Hattox Judge1200 W Pearl St, #145
Granbury, 76048-2449
rhattox@co.hood.tx.us
(817)408-26868
MunicipalGranburyHoodJoseph Alan Hines Presiding Judge116 W Bridge St
Granbury, 76048-2190
lmcphate@granbury.org
(817)573-85418
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1HoodRoger Allen Howell Judge1200 W Pearl St
Granbury, 76048
(817)408-26608
MunicipalTolarHoodPaul D. Hyde Presiding JudgeP O Box 100
Tolar, 76476-0100
(254)835-43908
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2HoodJeffery Dean Kelley Judge1200 W Pearl St
Granbury, 76048
(817)579-32908
MunicipalGranburyHoodJames Marshall IIIAssociate Judge116 W Bridge St
Granbury, 76048-2190
lmcphate@granbury.org
(817)573-85418
CountyCounty CourtHoodRon E. Massingill Judge100 E Pearl St
Granbury, 76048-2499
bstanley@co.hood.tx.us
(817)579-32008
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1HopkinsBradley A. Cummings Judge128G Jefferson St
Sulphur Springs, 75482-2705
jp2@hopkinscountytx.org
(903)438-403610
MunicipalSulphur SpringsHopkinsBradley A. Cummings Associate Judge201 N Davis St
Sulphur Springs, 75482-2636
knewsom@sulphurspringstx.org
(903)885-745410
CountyCounty Court at LawHopkinsJohn Claude Ginn Judge118 Church St
Sulphur Springs, 75483-0288
ccl@hopkinscountytx.org
(903)438-400410
MunicipalCumbyHopkinsRita J. Graham Associate JudgeP O Box 349
Cumby, 75433-0349
court@cityofcumby.com
(903)994-266610
CountyCounty CourtHopkinsRobert E. Newsom Judge118 Church St
Sulphur Springs, 75482-2602
rnewsom@hopkinscountytx.org
(903)438-400610
District8th District CourtHopkinsEddie Northcutt Judge118 Church St, 2nd Fl
Sulphur Springs, 75482-2602
distcrthopkins@hopkinscountytx.org
(903)438-402210
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HopkinsBilly J. Teer Judge128K Jefferson St
Sulphur Springs, 75482
jp1@hopkinscountytx.org
(903)438-402610
MunicipalSulphur SpringsHopkinsBilly J. Teer Presiding Judge201 N Davis St
Sulphur Springs, 75482-2636
knewsom@sulphurspringstx.org
(903)885-745410
MunicipalCumbyHopkinsPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 349
Cumby, 75433-0349
court@cityofcumby.com
(903)994-266610
CountyCounty Court at LawHoustonSarah Tunnell Clark Judge401 E Houston Ave
Crockett, 75835-2045
hcccl@co.houston.tx.us
(936)544-3255 ext: 230 10
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1HoustonRonnie L. Jordan Judge110 E Houston Ave
Crockett, 75835
jdriskell@co.houston.tx.us
(936)544-3255 ext: 269 10
MunicipalCrockettHoustonJohn L. Lawrence Presiding Judge200 N Fifth St
Crockett, 75835
harttl@crocketttexas.org
(936)544-5156 ext: 211 10
CountyCounty CourtHoustonJim L. Lovell Judge401 E Goliad
Crockett, 75835
countyjudge@co.houston.tx.us
(936)544-3255 ext: 221 10
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HoustonMike Mccreight Judge700B S 4th St
Crockett, 75835
cblack@co.houston.tx.us
(936)544-256410
MunicipalGrapelandHoustonC. L. McGill Presiding JudgeP O Box 62
Grapeland, 75844-0062
grapelandcourt@windstream.net
(936)687-327710
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2HowardMike Averette Judge300 S Main, Rm 200
Big Spring, 79720
(432)264-22287
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2HowardKandi D. Campbell JudgeP O Box 346
Coahoma, 79511-0346
(432)394-40007
MunicipalBig SpringHowardTimothy Erwin Green Associate Judge300 Main, Rm 302
Big Spring, 79720-2653
(432)264-25307
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HowardAngela D. Griffin JudgeP O Box 1648
Big Spring, 79721
(432)264-22267
MunicipalBig SpringHowardMandy Haynes Presiding Judge300 Main, Rm 302
Big Spring, 79720-2653
(432)264-25307
CountyCounty CourtHowardRandall (Randy) Scott Johnson Judge300 S Main St, Rm 207
Big Spring, 79720-2550
randy.johnson@howardcountytx.com
(432)264-22027
District118th District CourtHowardR. Shane Seaton JudgeP O Box 528
Big Spring, 79721-0528
118thdistrictcourt@howardcountytx.com
(432)264-22257
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1HudspethRosalia Arzate JudgeP O Box 88
Fort Hancock, 79839-0088
pct2.court.tx@outlook.com
(915)769-38876
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1HudspethNikol Endres Judge19900 Hwy 62-180, RR 3
El Paso, 79938
jp3hudspeth@dellcity.com
(915)988-24576
CountyCounty CourtHudspethJoanna (Jojo) Mackenzie JudgeP O Box 68
Sierra Blanca, 79851-0068
tneely@co.hudspeth.tx.us
(915)369-23216
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HudspethJulie A. Sanchez JudgeP O Box 40
Sierra Blanca, 79851-0040
(915)369-41416
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1HudspethRafael Sanchez JudgeP O Box 52
Dell City, 79837
(915)964-26786
MunicipalCommerceHuntLana Gail Adams Presiding JudgeP O Box 765
Commerce, 75428
city.court@commercetx.org
(903)886-113210
MunicipalQuinlanHuntJames Hershey Barnett Presiding JudgeP O Box 2740
Quinlan, 75474
lsechrest@cityofquinlan.net
(903)356-330610
MunicipalWest TawakoniHuntJames Hershey Barnett Presiding Judge1533 E Hwy 276
West Tawakoni, 75474-7007
court@cityofwesttawakoni.org
(903)447-2285 ext: 2 10
District196th District CourtHuntJ. Andrew Bench Judge2507 Lee St, 3rd Fl
Greenville, 75401-4246
jdeary@huntcounty.net
(903)408-419010
MunicipalWolfe CityHuntHenry Craig Black Presiding Judge101 West Main St
Wolfe City, 75496-0106
cityofwolfecity@sbcglobal.net
(903)496-225110
MunicipalHawk CoveHuntCharles I. Calkins Presiding Judge1585 Maria
Hawk Cove, 75474-3321
hccourt1585@gmail.com
(903)447-533010
MunicipalWest TawakoniHuntJoe L. Craig Associate JudgeP O Box 670
Hawk Cove, 75474
court@cityofwesttawakoni.org
(903)447-533010
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1HuntKerry L. Crews JudgeP O Box 411
Commerce, 75429
(903)886-672610
MunicipalGreenvilleHuntKatherine A. Ferguson Presiding JudgeP O Box 1049
Greenville, 75403-1049
mcourt@ci.greenville.tx.us
(903)457-312910
MunicipalLone OakHuntCharles Gordon Galloway Presiding JudgeP O Box 127
Lone Oak, 75453-5407
loneoaktraffic@gmail.com
(903)634-250110
MunicipalCaddo MillsHuntAnne Puidk Horan Presiding JudgeP O Box 490
Caddo Mills, 75135-0490
courtclerk@cityofcaddomills.com
(903)527-311610
MunicipalCommerceHuntTequila Johnson Associate JudgeP O Box 765
Commerce, 75428
city.court@commercetx.org
(903)886-113210
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1HuntTimothy S. Linden JudgeP O Box 1097
Greenville, 75403-1097
cathys@huntcounty.net
(903)408-420010
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2HuntSheila D. Linden Judge2801 Stuart St, Ste 412
Greenville, 75401-4889
smartin@huntcounty.net
(903)453-693010
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2HuntJoel David Littlefield JudgeP O Box 1097
Greenville, 75403-1097
(903)408-423410
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1HuntMerrick Wayne Money Judge2801 Stuart St, Ste 409
Greenville, 75401
mbayer@huntcounty.net
(903)453-692210
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1HuntClayton (Clay) M. Rankin JudgeP O Box 2859
Quinlan, 75474-2859
kwineinger@huntcounty.net
(903)356-290410
MunicipalCelesteHuntChristie Nicole Roundtree Presiding JudgeP O Box 399
Celeste, 75423-0399
citysecretary@cityofceleste.org
(903)568-451210
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1HuntChristie Nicole Roundtree JudgeP O Box 110
Wolfe City, 75496-0110
dcruz@huntcounty.net
(903)496-797410
CountyCounty CourtHuntBobby Stovall JudgeP O Box 1097
Greenville, 75403-1097
amandab@huntcounty.net
(903)408-414610
MunicipalGreenvilleHuntAbigail Sullivan Associate JudgeP O Box 1049
Greenville, 75403-1049
mcourt@ci.greenville.tx.us
(903)457-312910
District84th District CourtHutchinsonCurtis W. Brancheau JudgeP O Drawer 3437
Stinnett, 79083-3437
84@hutchinsoncnty.com
(806)878-40229
MunicipalBorgerHutchinsonAshley (Nicole) Bruton Associate JudgeP O Box 5250
Borger, 79008-0925
nriggle@borgertx.gov
(806)273-09759
MunicipalFritchHutchinsonTrisha Dawn Burris Presiding JudgeP O Box 758
Fritch, 79036-0758
tburris@fritchcityhall.com
(806)857-31439
MunicipalStinnettHutchinsonTrisha Dawn Burris Presiding JudgeP O Box 909
Stinnett, 79083-0909
judge@cityofstinnett.com
(806)878-24229
MunicipalBorgerHutchinsonLeslie Kay Ford Presiding JudgeP O Box 5250
Borger, 79008-0925
nriggle@borgertx.gov
(806)273-09759
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1HutchinsonLeslie Kay Ford JudgeP O Box 640
Stinnett, 79083-0640
(806)878-40249
CountyCounty CourtHutchinsonCindy Gail Irwin JudgeP O Box 790
Stinnett, 79083-0790
shevonw@hutchinsoncnty.com
(806)878-40009
District316th District CourtHutchinsonJames M. Mosley JudgeP O Box 1181
Stinnett, 79083-1181
kimilantelme@hutchinsoncnty.com
(806)878-40199
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2HutchinsonYadi Loraine Rodriguez Judge1400 Veta St, Rm 105
Borger, 79007
jp2@hutchinsoncnty.com
(806)273-01039
CountyCounty CourtIrionMolly Criner JudgeP O Box 770
Mertzon, 76941-0770
jessica.saucedo@co.irion.tx.us
(325)835-43617
MunicipalMertzonIrionAllen Cecil Gilbert Presiding JudgeP O Box 456
Mertzon, 76941-0456
(325)835-57917
Justice of the PeaceCountywideIrionDonna K. Smith JudgeP O Box 678
Mertzon, 76941-0678
d.smith@co.irion.tx.us
(325)835-41417
Justice of the PeaceCountywideJackJessica Bailey Judge100 N Main St, Ste 101
Jacksboro, 76458
jackcountyjp@jackcounty.org
(940)567-20018
MunicipalBrysonJackNathan Robinson Presiding JudgeP O Box 219
Bryson, 76427-0219
(940)392-22418
CountyCounty CourtJackBrian Keith Umphress Judge100 N Main St, Ste 206
Jacksboro, 76458-1746
(940)567-22418
MunicipalJacksboroJackJoe E. White Presiding Judge112 W Belknap St
Jacksboro, 76458-2306
lmyrick@cityofjacksboro.com
(940)567-63218
MunicipalEdnaJacksonJulio Espinosa Presiding Judge128 W Main
Edna, 77957-2725
sidlett@cityofedna.com
(361)782-88804
MunicipalGanadoJacksonRick O. Pittman Presiding JudgeP O Box 264
Ganado, 77962-0264
ganadocourt@cityofganado.com
(361)771-28004
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1JacksonCynthia (Cyndi) D. Poulton JudgeP O Box 703
Ganado, 77962-0703
c.poulton@co.jackson.tx.us
(361)771-22494
CountyCounty CourtJacksonJill Susan Sklar Judge115 W Main, Rm 207
Edna, 77957-2773
(361)782-23524
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1JacksonDarren J. Stancik Judge411 N Wells, Rm 302
Edna, 77957-2738
d.stancik@co.jackson.tx.us
(361)782-52594
CountyCounty CourtJasperMark Wayne Allen Judge121 N Austin, Rm 106
Jasper, 75951
brittany.cloud@co.jasper.tx.us
(409)384-26122
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1JasperGina L. Cleveland JudgeP O Box 179
Buna, 77612
(409)994-25952
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 1JasperStephen P. Conner JudgeP O Box 507
Evadale, 77615-0507
jp6@co.jasper.tx.us
(409)276-12762
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1JasperJohn Cooper Judge2030 W Houston St
Jasper, 75951
jp1@co.jasper.tx.us
(409)384-29582
District1A District CourtJasperDelinda L. Gibbs-Walker Judge121 N Austin, Rm 204
Jasper, 75951
districtcourt@co.jasper.tx.us
(409)384-95702
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1JasperBrett Holloway JudgeP O Box 5304
Sam Rayburn, 75951
jp5@co.jasper.tx.us
(409)698-93352
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1JasperRaymond Hopson Judge121 N Austin, Rm 105
Jasper, 75951
jp2@co.jasper.tx.us
(409)384-45342
MunicipalJasperJasperRobert M. Jackson Presiding JudgeP O Box 1599
Jasper, 75951-4515
jaspercitycourt@jaspertx.org
(409)383-61572
District1st District CourtJasperCraig M. Mixson Judge121 N Austin, Rm 205
Jasper, 75951
districtcourt@co.jasper.tx.us
(409)384-95702
MunicipalKirbyvilleJasperLela Norene Odom Presiding Judge102 S Margaret
Kirbyville, 75956-2102
(409)423-59532
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1JasperMichael James Smith JudgeP O Box 426
Kirbyville, 75956-0426
mike.smith@co.jasper.tx.us
(409)423-22812
CountyCounty CourtJeff DavisCurtis Evans JudgeP O Box 836
Fort Davis, 79734
jdcjclerk@co.jeff-davis.tx.us
(432)426-39686
Justice of the PeaceCountywideJeff DavisMary Ann Luedecke JudgeP O Box 827
Fort Davis, 79734-0827
jdcjp@jeffdaviscounty.texas.gov
(432)426-30456
MunicipalBeaumontJeffersonTerrence Allison Associate JudgeP O Box 3827
Beaumont, 77701-3827
MC.Court@BeaumontTexas.gov
(409)980-72002
MunicipalBevil OaksJeffersonNancy Aileen Beaulieu Presiding Judge13560 River Oaks Blvd
Beaumont, 77713-8429
ali@cityofbeviloaks.com
(409)753-14752
CountyCounty CourtJeffersonJeff Branick Judge1149 Pearl St, 4th Fl
Beaumont, 77701-3638
annette.reedy@jeffcotx.us
(409)835-84662
MunicipalPort NechesJeffersonBrad Burnett Associate Judge1201 Merriman
Port Neches, 77651-2951
pncourt@ci.port-neches.tx.us
(409)722-14382
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 7JeffersonBrad Burnett Judge7933 Viterbo Rd, Ste 1
Beaumont, 77705
bburnett@co.jefferson.tx.us
(409)719-59002
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4JeffersonJustin R. Chesson Judge19217 FM 365
Beaumont, 77705-8771
donna.picou@jeffcotx.us
(409)434-54602
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2JeffersonBenjamin C. Collins Sr.Judge1085 Pearl St, Rm 104
Beaumont, 77701-3544
donna.henry@jeffcotx.us
(409)835-84572
MunicipalGrovesJeffersonMarc DeRouen Associate Judge4201 Main Ave
Groves, 77619
gcourt@cigrovestx.com
(409)960-57482
MunicipalNederlandJeffersonLairon (Larry) Wayne Dowden Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 1165
Nederland, 77627-4029
lharrington@ci.nederland.tx.us
(409)723-15262
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1JeffersonNaomi Doyle Judge1085 Pearl St, Rm 105
Beaumont, 77701
diana.ramirez@jeffcotx.us
(409)835-85222
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1JeffersonGerald W. Eddins Judge1149 Pearl St, 2nd Fl
Beaumont, 77701-3638
(409)835-84702
MunicipalPort ArthurJeffersonAntoine Freeman Presiding JudgeP O Box 1089
Port Arthur, 77641-1089
municipalcourt@portarthurtx.gov
(409)983-86862
District317th District CourtJeffersonGordon Friesz Judge1149 Pearl St
Beaumont, 77701-3638
jc317@co.jefferson.tx.us
(409)835-85882
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 8JeffersonTom Gillam IIIJudge525 Lakeshore Dr
Port Arthur, 77640
larkisha.clayton@jeffcotx.us
(409)983-83302
MunicipalPort NechesJeffersonLindol Bruce Gregory Presiding Judge1201 Merriman
Port Neches, 77651-2951
pncourt@ci.port-neches.tx.us
(409)722-14382
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2JeffersonJoseph L. Guillory IIJudge525 Lakeshore Dr
Port Arthur, 77640
cassandra.corona@jeffcotx.us
(409)983-83252
MunicipalBeaumontJeffersonBrittani Holmes Associate JudgeP O Box 3827
Beaumont, 77701-3827
MC.Court@BeaumontTexas.gov
(409)980-72002
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2JeffersonTerrence L. Holmes Judge1085 Pearl St, 2nd Fl
Beaumont, 77701-3549
(409)835-84292
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6JeffersonRansom (Duce) W. Jones Jr.Judge1225 Pearl St, Ste 118
Beaumont, 77701
deidra.jackson@jeffcotx.us
(409)839-23332
MunicipalBeaumontJeffersonCraig R. Lively Presiding JudgeP O Box 3827
Beaumont, 77701-3827
MC.Court@BeaumontTexas.gov
(409)980-72002
District317th District CourtJeffersonRod Paasch Associate Judge1149 Pearl St
Beaumont, 77701-3638
jc317@co.jefferson.tx.us
(409)835-85882
District60th District CourtJeffersonJustin Gary Sanderson Judge1149 Pearl St
Beaumont, 77701-3638
60thdc@co.jefferson.tx.us
(409)835-84722
District279th District CourtJeffersonJeffery (Randy) Shelton Judge1149 Pearl St
Beaumont, 77701-3638
mvargas@co.jefferson.tx.us
(409)835-86552
MunicipalGrovesJeffersonMike Simon Presiding Judge4201 Main Ave
Groves, 77619
gcourt@cigrovestx.com
(409)960-57482
DistrictCriminal District CourtJeffersonJohn (Johnny) B. Stevens Jr.Judge1085 Pearl St
Beaumont, 77701-3638
(409)835-84322
District172nd District CourtJeffersonMitchell Wayne Templeton Judge1001 Pearl St, Rm 205
Beaumont, 77701-3549
sheri.sutton@jeffcotx.us
(409)835-84852
District58th District CourtJeffersonW. Kent Walston Judge1149 Pearl St
Beaumont, 77701-3638
smoreau@co.jefferson.tx.us
(409)835-84342
District252nd District CourtJeffersonJayne Raquel West Judge1085 Pearl St
Beaumont, 77701-3549
(409)835-85972
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3JeffersonClint M. Woods Judge1085 Pearl St, 2nd Fl
Beaumont, 77701-3549
clint.woods@jeffcotx.us
(409)835-86982
District136th District CourtJeffersonBaylor G. Wortham Judge1085 Pearl St, Ste 204
Beaumont, 77701-3545
136clerk@co.jefferson.tx.us
(409)835-84812
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1Jim HoggSusan Huff Douglas Judge133 E David St
Hebbronville, 78361
susan.douglas@co.jim-hogg-tx.us
(361)527-58305
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1Jim HoggMarissa M. Garza Judge133 E David St
Hebbronville, 78361
marissa.m.garza@co.jim-hogg.tx.us
(361)527-58305
CountyCounty CourtJim HoggJuan Carlos Guerra JudgeP O Box 729
Hebbronville, 78361-0729
rosa.gonzalez@co.jim-hogg.tx.us
(361)527-30155
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1Jim HoggAaron Salazar Judge201 N Oak, Ste 1
Hebbronville, 78361
jpdominguez@co.jim-hogg.tx.us
(361)527-58305
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1Jim HoggAlma R. Silguero Judge133 E David St
Hebbronville, 78361
a.silguero@co.jim-hogg.tx.us
(361)527-58305
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 1Jim WellsNoe (Chato) Cadena JudgeP O Box 647
Ben Bolt, 78342
jwcjppct6@co.jim-wells.tx.us
(361)664-99875
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1Jim WellsMcKenzie Brooke Chapa JudgeP O Box 331
Orange Grove, 78372
(361)384-24865
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1Jim WellsRichard Deleon Judge200 N Almond St, Rm B-103
Alice, 78332
jwcjp1@co.jim-wells.tx.us
(361)668-57195
MunicipalOrange GroveJim WellsElizabeth Marie Louise Ellis Presiding JudgeP O Box 1350
Orange Grove, 78372-1350
court@ogtx.us
(361)384-93115
CountyCounty Court at LawJim WellsMichael Ventura Garcia JudgeP O Box 2158
Alice, 78333
countycourtatlaw@co.jim-wells.tx.us
(361)668-58985
MunicipalAliceJim WellsEdelia (Edie) Gonzalez-Lemon Presiding Judge415 E Main St
Alice, 78332
municipal.court@cityofalice.org
(361)668-72855
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1Jim WellsSylvia I. Johnson JudgeDrawer H
Premont, 78375
jwcjp4@yahoo.com
(361)348-27735
MunicipalPremontJim WellsAnna Maria Recio Presiding JudgeP O Drawer 340
Premont, 78375-0340
(361)348-22635
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1Jim WellsMatthew John Schmidt JudgeP O Box 150
Sandia, 78383
mlc_ccpct3@yahoo.com
(361)547-97965
District79th District CourtJim WellsRichard Clark Terrell JudgeP O Box 3080
Alice, 78333
(361)668-57185
CountyCounty CourtJim WellsPedro (Pete) Trevino Jr.Judge200 N Almond St
Alice, 78332-4845
hilda.montemayor@co.jim-wells.tx.us
(361)668-57065
MunicipalGodleyJohnsonChris Abel Presiding JudgeP O Box 27
Godley, 76044-0027
court@godleytx.gov
(817)389-20838
CountyCounty CourtJohnsonChristopher Charles Boedeker Judge2 N Main St
Cleburne, 76033-5543
countyjudge@johnsoncountytx.org
(817)556-63608
District413th District CourtJohnsonWilliam C. Bosworth Jr.Judge204 S Buffalo Ave, Ste 202
Cleburne, 76033-5573
k_everett@413thdistrictcourttex.us
(817)556-60408
MunicipalBurlesonJohnsonCass Robert Callaway Associate Judge1131 SW Wilshire Blvd
Burleson, 76028
court@burlesontx.com
(817)426-92208
MunicipalBurlesonJohnsonJ. Greg Coontz Presiding Judge1131 SW Wilshire Blvd
Burleson, 76028
court@burlesontx.com
(817)426-92208
MunicipalGodleyJohnsonJudy Davis Associate JudgeP O Box 27
Godley, 76044-0027
court@godleytx.gov
(817)389-20838
MunicipalRio VistaJohnsonJudy Davis Presiding JudgeP O Box 129
Rio Vista, 76093-0129
(817)373-25888
MunicipalVenusJohnsonJudy Davis Associate Judge303 N Hughes
Rio Vista, 76093
municipalcourt@cityofvenus.org
(817)373-29858
MunicipalGrandviewJohnsonToni D. Driver Presiding Judge1100 McDuff Ave
Grandview, 76050-0506
gvcourt@cityofgrandview.org
(817)866-48258
MunicipalJoshuaJohnsonToni D. Driver Presiding Judge101 S Main St
Joshua, 76058-3301
cbonham@cityofjoshuatx.us
(817)558-74478
MunicipalKeeneJohnsonToni D. Driver Presiding Judge1000 N Old Betsy Rd
Cleburne, 76031
courtadmin@keenetx.com
(817)641-33368
MunicipalBriaroaksJohnsonKathryne R. Gabbert Presiding Judge517 Meadow Vista Cir
Weatherford, 76087
kgabbert@sbcglobal.net
(817)980-74868
MunicipalCross TimberJohnsonKathryne R. Gabbert Presiding JudgeP O Box 2042
Burleson, 76097-2042
crosstimbertx@att.net
(817)295-45438
District18th District CourtJohnsonSydney B. Hewlett Judge204 S Buffalo Ave, Ste 304
Cleburne, 76033-5573
joyp@johnsoncountytx.org
(817)556-68208
MunicipalCleburneJohnsonMichael Robert Kurmes Presiding JudgeP O Box 657
Cleburne, 76033
municipalcourt@cleburne.net
(817)645-09258
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1JohnsonRonald R. McBroom Judge226 Featherston
Cleburne, 76033-5454
jp1@jocotx.org
(817)556-60328
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2JohnsonF. Steven McClure Judge204 S Buffalo Ave, Ste 409
Cleburne, 76033-5404
CourtAtLaw2@johnsoncountytx.org
(817)556-63958
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1JohnsonJeff Monk Judge247 Elk Dr, Ste 107
Burleson, 76028-5645
jp2@johnsoncountytx.org
(817)202-29538
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1JohnsonJohn Edward Neill Judge204 S Buffalo Ave, Ste 408
Cleburne, 76033-5404
CAL1@johnsoncountytx.org
(817)556-63538
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1JohnsonAndrew (Andy) Lee Nolan Judge206 N Baugh St
Alvarado, 76009-4372
jp3@johnsoncountytx.org
(817)558-01118
MunicipalCleburneJohnsonRita Kaye Papajohn Associate JudgeP O Box 657
Cleburne, 76033
municipalcourt@cleburne.net
(817)645-09258
MunicipalVenusJohnsonBill J. Scott Presiding JudgeP O Box 380
Venus, 76084
municipalcourt@cityofvenus.org
(972)366-33488
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1JohnsonRobert Shaw Judge2 N Main
Cleburne, 76033
(817)556-63888
District249th District CourtJohnsonTiffany Suzanne Strother Judge204 S Buffalo Ave, Ste 208
Cleburne, 76033-5573
sbyrne@johnsoncountytx.org
(817)556-68258
MunicipalRio VistaJohnsonAndrea DeeAnn Strother Associate JudgeP O Box 129
Rio Vista, 76093-0129
(817)373-25888
MunicipalAlvaradoJohnsonTerri Gaines Wilson Presiding Judge104 W College St
Alvarado, 76009
court@cityofalvarado.org
(817)790-32238
MunicipalBurlesonJohnsonTerri Gaines Wilson Associate Judge1131 SW Wilshire Blvd
Burleson, 76028
court@burlesontx.com
(817)426-92208
MunicipalGrandviewJohnsonTerri Gaines Wilson Associate Judge1100 McDuff Ave
Grandview, 76050-0506
gvcourt@cityofgrandview.org
(817)866-48258
MunicipalJoshuaJohnsonTerri Gaines Wilson Associate Judge101 S Main St
Joshua, 76058-3301
cbonham@cityofjoshuatx.us
(817)558-74478
MunicipalHamlinJonesIsaac M. Castro Presiding Judge351 S Central
Hamlin, 79520-4831
hamlin_court@yahoo.com
(325)576-32127
MunicipalAnsonJonesKen E. Crawford Presiding Judge1314 Commercial
Anson, 79501-4313
mun.clerk@anson-tx.us
(325)823-24127
Justice of the PeaceCountywideJonesCheryl D. Guernsey JudgeP O Box 345
Anson, 79501-0345
cheryl.guernsey@co.jones.tx.us
(325)823-37617
District259th District CourtJonesBrooks H. Hagler JudgeP O Box 429
Anson, 79501-0429
santa.franco@co.jones.tx.us
(325)823-27217
MunicipalStamfordJonesAubrey Glen McCandless Presiding JudgeP O Box 191
Stamford, 79553-0191
(325)773-27237
CountyCounty CourtJonesDale Spurgin JudgeP O Box 148
Anson, 79501-0148
dale.spurgin@co.jones.tx.us
(325)823-37417
MunicipalHawleyJonesCarl Alton Turner Presiding JudgeP O Box 649
Hawley, 79525-0649
hawleymunicipalcourt@taylortel.net
(325)537-95287
MunicipalKenedyKarnesBenny Lee Azopardi Jr.Presiding Judge303 W Main St, Ste A
Kenedy, 78119-0267
kenedymunicourt@kenedytx.gov
(830)583-36414
MunicipalKarnes CityKarnesRoselee Castro Bailey Presiding Judge314 E Calvert
Karnes City, 78118-3212
municipalcourt@cityofkctx.com
(830)780-30974
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3KarnesTrent Anthony Enriquez Judge210 W Calvert Ave, Ste 130
Karnes City, 78118-3119
(830)780-43734
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1KarnesRachel V. Garcia Judge707 W Main St, Ste B
Kenedy, 78119-0267
r.garcia@co.karnes.tx.us
(830)583-21024
CountyCounty CourtKarnesWade J. Hedtke Judge101 N Panna Maria Ave, Ste 101
Karnes City, 78118-2931
michelle.salais@co.karnes.tx.us
(830)780-37324
MunicipalFalls CityKarnesCaroline J. Korzekwa Presiding JudgeP O Box 328
Falls City, 78113-0328
karnescounty@att.net
(830)254-32264
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2KarnesCaroline J. Korzekwa JudgeP O Box 328
Falls City, 78113-0328
karnescounty@att.net
(830)254-32264
MunicipalKenedyKarnesGlynda Martinez Associate Judge303 W Main St, Ste A
Kenedy, 78119-0267
kenedymunicourt@kenedytx.gov
(830)583-36414
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4KarnesDavid Sotelo JudgeP O Box 26
Runge, 78151-0026
pct4judge@yahoo.com
(830)239-44594
MunicipalKempKaufmanJohnny M. Adams Presiding JudgeP O Box 449
Kemp, 75143-0449
(903)498-79371
MunicipalMabankKaufmanJohnny M. Adams Presiding JudgeP O Box 293
Mabank, 75147-0293
(903)887-85001
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4KaufmanJohnny M. Adams JudgeP O Box 729
Kaufman, 75142
jp4@kaufmancounty.net
(469)376-46201
CountyCounty CourtKaufmanJakie Allen Judge1902 US HWY 175
Kaufman, 75142
annabel@kaufmancounty.net
(469)376-41391
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1KaufmanMary A. Bardin Judge1906 E US Hwy 175
Kaufman, 75142
(469)376-46201
MunicipalCrandallKaufmanRobert J. Beasley Presiding JudgeP O Box 268
Crandall, 75114-0268
nsanford@crandalltexas.com
(469)447-40961
District86th District CourtKaufmanCasey L. Blair Judge1902 E US Hwy 175
Kaufman, 75142-2087
judgeblair@kaufmancounty.net
(469)376-46701
MunicipalKaufmanKaufmanJon G. Burt Presiding Judge209 S Washington
Kaufman, 75142
kaufmanmunicipalcourt@kaufmantx.org
(972)932-22161
District422nd District CourtKaufmanShelton T. W. Gibbs IVJudge1902 E. US 175
Kaufman, 75142-2087
jennifer@kaufmancounty.net
(469)376-46681
District489th District CourtKaufmanTracy Booker Gray Judge1902 US Highway 175
Kaufman, 75142
489thdistrictcourt@kaufmancounty.net
(469)376-45051
MunicipalMabankKaufmanJan Forbes Groom Associate JudgeP O Box 293
Mabank, 75147-0293
(903)887-85001
MunicipalKempKaufmanTori Hitzfeld Associate JudgeP O Box 449
Kemp, 75143-0449
(903)498-79371
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3KaufmanRhitt Jackson Judge408 E College
Terrell, 75160
jp3@kaufmancounty.net
(469)376-45871
MunicipalForneyKaufmanMaranatha Lingerfelt Associate JudgeP O Box 826
Forney, 75126-6286
court@forneytx.gov
(972)552-66601
MunicipalTaltyKaufmanJanice H. McKee Presiding Judge9550 Helms Trail, Ste 500
Forney, 75126-8041
talty@taltytexas.com
(972)552-95921
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2KaufmanBobby L. Rich Jr.Judge100 W Mulberry
Kaufman, 75142
vcrowder@kaufmancounty.net
(469)376-47571
MunicipalTerrellKaufmanJohn Rounsavall Associate Judge201 E Nash St
Terrell, 75160-2741
muncourt@cityofterrell.org
(972)551-66001
MunicipalOak Ridge, City ofKaufmanAlton Carl Rudin Sr.Presiding Judge8450 N State Hwy
Oak Ridge, City of, 75161
(972)551-03431
MunicipalCombineKaufmanHyattye O. Simmons Presiding Judge100 Davis Rd
Combine, 75159-5871
court@combinetx.com
(972)476-15321
MunicipalTerrellKaufmanMichael G. Smith Presiding Judge201 E Nash St
Terrell, 75160-2741
muncourt@cityofterrell.org
(972)551-66001
MunicipalForneyKaufmanJessica Spain Presiding JudgeP O Box 826
Forney, 75126-6286
court@forneytx.gov
(972)552-66601
MunicipalKempKaufmanHayleigh Talusek Associate JudgeP O Box 449
Kemp, 75143-0449
(903)498-79371
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2KaufmanAmy M. Tarno Judge200 E Main St
Forney, 75126
jp2@kaufmancounty.net
(469)276-46001
CountyCounty Court at LawKaufmanPosition Vacant Judge100 W Mulberry
Kaufman, 75142
tamara.davis@kaufmancounty.net
(469)376-47451
MunicipalScurryKaufmanPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 575
Scurry, 75158
scurry.court@yahoo.com
(972)486-44891
District451st District CourtKendallKirsten B. Cohoon Judge201 E San Antonio St, Ste 218
Boerne, 78006-2049
mateo.santos@co.kendall.tx.us
(830)249-9343 ext: 308 6
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1KendallDebby S. Hudson Judge221 Fawn Valley Dr, #200
Boerne, 78006
debby.hudson@co.kendall.tx.us
(830)249-28206
MunicipalBoerneKendallLawrence G. Morales Associate Judge124 Old San Antonio Rd
Boerne, 78006-3413
clemon@ci.boerne.tx.us
(830)248-15046
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1KendallDavid John Neighbor JudgeP O Box 425
Boerne, 78006-0425
jp@co.kendall.tx.us
(830)249-84046
MunicipalBoerneKendallEd Phillips Jr.Presiding Judge124 Old San Antonio Rd
Boerne, 78006-3413
clemon@ci.boerne.tx.us
(830)248-15046
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1KendallFrieda J. Pressler Judge105 Amber Dr
Comfort, 78013-0105
frieda.pressler@co.kendall.tx.us
(830)995-20316
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1KendallMichele Van Stavern Judge201 E San Antonio St, #20A
Boerne, 78006-2049
(830)331-82586
CountyCounty CourtKendallShane Stolarczyk Judge201 E San Antonio St, Ste 122
Boerne, 78006-2049
commissionerscourt@co.kendall.tx.us
(830)249-93436
CountyCounty CourtKenedyChuck Burns JudgeP O Box 37
Sarita, 78385
lturcotte@co.kenedy.tx.us
(361)294-52245
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1KenedyPatricia Jane Fain JudgeP O Box 8
Sarita, 78385
(361)294-57875
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1KenedyJerry Miller JudgeP O Box 8
Sarita, 78385
eliza.castillo@co.kenedy.tx.us
(361)294-52985
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1KenedyJana B. Norrell JudgeP O Box 8
Sarita, 78385
elizabeth.ramirez@co.kenedy.tx.us
(361)294-57855
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1KenedyCecilia G. Schulz JudgeP O Box 8
Sarita, 78385
(361)294-57855
CountyCounty CourtKentLayne Coulter JudgeP O Box 6
Jayton, 79528-0006
judge@co.kent.tx.us
(806)237-33737
Justice of the PeaceCountywideKentDavid L. Parker JudgeP O Box 462
Jayton, 79528-0462
kentjp@caprock-spur.com
(806)237-36467
MunicipalIngramKerrHarold Danford Presiding Judge230 Hwy 39
Ingram, 78025
(830)367-51156
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1KerrMitzi M. French Judge700 Main St, Rm 102
Kerrville, 78028-5389
mfrench@co.kerr.tx.us
(830)792-22306
CountyCounty Court at LawKerrSusan F. Harris Judge700 Main St, Rm 123
Kerrville, 78028-5389
awarnix@co.kerr.tx.us
(830)792-22076
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2KerrJ. R. Hoyne Judge400 Clearwater Paseo, Ste 103
Kerrville, 78028-5389
jp2clerk@co.kerr.tx.us
(830)792-64446
CountyCounty CourtKerrRobert Lee Kelly Judge700 Main St, Ste 101
Kerrville, 78028-5327
cojudge@co.kerr.tx.us
(830)792-22116
District198th District CourtKerrMichael (Pat) Patrick Maguire Judge700 Main St
Kerrville, 78028-5386
cmc@co.kerr.tx.us
(830)792-22906
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1KerrKathy K. Mitchell Judge700 Main St, BA 101
Kerrville, 78028-5389
jp3clerk@co.kerr.tx.us
(830)792-22336
District216th District CourtKerrAlbert D. Pattillo IIIJudge700 Main St, 2nd Fl
Kerrville, 78028-5386
cmc@co.kerr.tx.us
(830)792-22906
MunicipalKerrvilleKerrLucy Sandidge Pearson Presiding Judge301 McFarland
Kerrville, 78028-4429
mcinfo@kerrvilletx.gov
(830)257-23886
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1KerrWilliam (Bill) E. Ragsdale Judge3350-A Junction Hwy
Ingram, 78025-3125
jp4clerk@co.kerr.tx.us
(830)896-90316
Justice of the PeaceCountywideKimbleJosh Randall Cantrell Judge501 Main St
Junction, 76849-4763
josh.cantrell@co.kimble.tx.us
(325)446-22816
MunicipalJunctionKimbleLawrence Franklin Harrison Presiding Judge730 Main St
Junction, 76849-4608
lee.simmons@cityofjunction.com
(325)446-44736
CountyCounty CourtKimbleHarold Rose Judge501 Main St
Junction, 76849-4763
jcole@co.kimble.tx.us
(325)446-27246
CountyCounty CourtKingDuane Lee Daniel JudgeP O Box 127
Guthrie, 79236-0127
kcjudge@caprock-spur.com
(806)596-44119
Justice of the PeaceCountywideKingMelody Suzanne Pettiet JudgeP O Box 67
Guthrie, 79236-0067
melodypettiet@hotmail.com
(806)596-44819
MunicipalBrackettvilleKinneyPonce Padron Presiding JudgeP O Box 526
Brackettville, 78832-0526
municipalcourt@thecityofbrackettville.com
(830)563-98236
CountyCounty CourtKinneyJohn Paul Schuster JudgeP O Box 348
Brackettville, 78832
county.admin@co.kinney.tx.us
(830)563-24016
Justice of the PeaceCountywideKinneyNarce D. Villarreal JudgeP O Box 389
Brackettville, 78832
kcjpvillarreal@yahoo.com
(830)563-28816
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1KlebergBrandon Wayne Barrera Judge620 N 3rd
Kingsville, 78363
owebber@co.kleberg.tx.us
(361)595-85715
CountyCounty Court at LawKlebergJaime E. Carrillo JudgeP O Box 1556
Kingsville, 78364-1556
(361)595-85655
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1KlebergVentura (Sonny) Gonzalez IIIJudge2599 E Kenedy
Kingsville, 78363
jppct1@yahoo.com
(361)595-13875
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1KlebergOfelia (Ofie) Gutierrez Judge622 N 14th St
Kingsville, 78363
jppct4@yahoo.com
(361)595-85865
MunicipalKingsvilleKlebergMichael James Krueger Presiding JudgeP O Box 1458
Kingsville, 78364-1458
court@cityofkingsville.com
(361)592-85665
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1KlebergChristopher Dean Lee JudgeP O Box 214
Riviera, 78379-0214
clee@co.kleberg.tx.us
(361)296-32145
CountyCounty CourtKlebergRudy Madrid JudgeP O Box 752
Kingsville, 78364
rmadrid@co.kleberg.tx.us
(361)595-85855
MunicipalKingsvilleKlebergR. Lee Murphy Jr.Associate JudgeP O Box 1458
Kingsville, 78364-1458
court@cityofkingsville.com
(361)592-85665
District105th District CourtKlebergJack William Pulcher JudgeP O Box 312
Kingsville, 78364-0312
105district.court@co.nueces.tx.us
(361)595-85335
MunicipalMundayKnoxLaura Kathryn Hampel Presiding JudgeDrawer 39
Munday, 76371
cityjudge@mundaytexas.com
(940)422-52209
MunicipalKnox CityKnoxMonica Meador Presiding Judge902 E Main St
Knox City, 79529-2227
citykc@srcaccess.net
(940)658-33139
Justice of the PeaceCountywideKnoxPamela Lou Oliver JudgeP O Box 76
Benjamin, 79505-0076
knoxjp@knoxcountytexas.org
(940)459-31819
MunicipalMundayKnoxIda Jo Watson Presiding JudgeDrawer 39
Munday, 76371
cityjudge@mundaytexas.com
(940)422-52209
CountyCounty CourtKnoxStan Wojcik JudgeP O Box 77
Benjamin, 79505-0077
cojudge@knoxcountytexas.org
(940)459-21919
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 2LamarAnson Amis Judge119 N Main St
Paris, 75460
(903)737-244110
CountyCounty CourtLamarBrandon Young Bell Judge119 N Main St
Paris, 75460-4923
nita@co.lamar.tx.us
(903)737-241010
District62nd District CourtLamarJohn (Will) W. Biard Judge119 N Main St, 2nd Fl
Paris, 75460
districtcourt_62nd_lamar_tx@yahoo.com
(903)737-243310
MunicipalParisLamarJames (Don) Donald Biard Associate JudgeP O Box 9037
Paris, 75461-9037
kferguson@paristexas.gov
(903)737-410710
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1LamarCrystal N. Duke JudgeRt 1, Box 311
Roxton, 75477
(903)346-367110
MunicipalRoxtonLamarCrystal N. Duke Presiding JudgeP O Box 176
Roxton, 75477-0176
cityofroxton@yahoo.com
(903)346-353510
CountyCounty Court at LawLamarBill Harris Judge119 N Main St
Paris, 75460-4923
cwomack@co.lamar.tx.us
(903)782-110410
MunicipalParisLamarThomas E. Hunt IIIPresiding JudgeP O Box 9037
Paris, 75461-9037
kferguson@paristexas.gov
(903)737-410710
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1LamarJames Mazy Judge119 N Main St
Paris, 75460
judgemazy@co.lamar.tx.us
(903)737-244110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1LamarTim Risinger Judge119 N Main St
Paris, 75460-4280
(903)737-244010
MunicipalReno (Lamar County)LamarCindy Cooper Ruthart Presiding Judge160 Blackburn St
Reno, 75462-7152
tricia@renotexas.us
(903)785-6581 ext: 2 10
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1LamarJimmy O. Steed Judge119 N Main St
Paris, 75460
judgesteed@co.lamar.tx.us
(903)737-244110
District6th District CourtLamarRonald Wesley Tidwell Judge119 N Main St, 2nd Fl
Paris, 75460
bcrabb@co.lamar.tx.us
(903)737-243210
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1LamarMichael Woodson Judge119 N Main St
Paris, 75460-4280
(903)737-244010
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1LambLee Brad Bridges JudgeP O Box 105
Earth, 79031
(806)257-21109
MunicipalSudanLambMartin L. Davison Presiding JudgeP O Box 59
Sudan, 79371-0059
sudanjudge@yahoo.com
(806)227-21159
MunicipalOltonLambBecky DeBerry Presiding JudgeP O Box 798
Olton, 79064-0798
beckyde@fivearea.com
(806)285-77719
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1LambBecky DeBerry JudgeP O Box 798
Olton, 79064-0798
beckyde@fivearea.com
(806)285-77719
CountyCounty CourtLambJames M. DeLoach Judge100 6th Dr, Rm 101
Littlefield, 79339-3366
(806)385-4222 ext: 200 9
MunicipalAmherstLambGabriel Galaviz Presiding JudgeP O Box 560
Amherst, 79312-0560
cityofamherst@windstream.net
(806)246-34219
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1LambMelton H. Hanna JudgeP O Box 300
Sudan, 79371
mmhanna@co.lamb.tx.us
(806)227-20489
MunicipalEarthLambTonya (Toni) Done'e Miller Presiding JudgeP O Box 105
Earth, 79031-0105
earthmunicipalcourt@gmail.com
(806)257-21109
MunicipalLittlefieldLambLeslie Gayle Perkins Presiding JudgeP O Box 1267
Littlefield, 79339-1267
court@lfdtx.city
(806)385-5161 ext: 250 9
District154th District CourtLambScott A. Say Judge100 6th Dr, Rm 211
Littlefield, 79339-3366
154districtcourt@co.lamb.tx.us
(806)385-4222 ext: 251 9
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1LambTimothy G. Walker Judge100 6th Dr, Rm 108
Littlefield, 79339
twalker@co.lamb.tx.us
(806)385-4222 ext: 225 9
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 & 3 Place 1LampasasCamron D. Brister JudgeP O Box 96
Lometa, 76853-0190
camrondbrister@yahoo.com
(512)752-34973
MunicipalLampasasLampasasRobert J. Gradel Presiding Judge312 E 3rd
Lampasas, 76550-2820
courtclerk@cityoflampasas.com
(512)556-49093
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1LampasasDan Hause JudgeP O Box 66
Kempner, 76539-0066
judge.jp4@co.lampasas.tx.us
(512)932-21823
CountyCounty CourtLampasasRandall J. Hoyer Judge501 E 4th St, Ste 103
Lampasas, 76550-2860
june.huckabee@co.lampasas.tx.us
(512)556-82713
MunicipalKempnerLampasasGene Isenhour Presiding JudgeP O Box 660
Kempner, 76539-0660
ctclerk1@embarqmail.com
(512)932-21803
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1LampasasMisty L. Wakeman Judge501 E 4th St, Ste 105
Lampasas, 76550-0412
misty.wakeman@co.lampasas.tx.us
(512)564-18453
MunicipalLometaLampasasSharon F. Watson Presiding JudgeP O Box 280
Lometa, 76853-0280
lmc@lometatx.com
(512)752-36913
MunicipalEncinalLa SalleHector Cortez Presiding JudgeP O Box 120
Encinal, 78019-0149
encinal.municipal@yahoo.com
(956)948-52264
CountyCounty CourtLa SalleLeodoro Martinez IIIJudge101 Courthouse Sq, Ste 105
Cotulla, 78014
jrodjr@excite.com
(830)483-51394
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1La SalleJanie Natus Megliorino JudgeP O Box 476
Fowlerton, 78021
janie.megliorino@co.la-salle.tx.us
(830)202-00964
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1La SalleErnesto (Neto) Ramirez Judge707 Buckley
Cotulla, 78014
(830)879-41284
MunicipalCotullaLa SalleVicki Lee Rodriguez Presiding Judge117 N Front St
Cotulla, 78014
(830)879-23674
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1La SalleRoxanna G. Rodriguez Judge212 Center St
Cotulla, 78014
jp1@co.la-salle.tx.us
(830)202-30514
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1La SalleFrank Weikel JudgeP O Box 251
Encinal, 78019
frank.weikel@co.la-salle.tx.us
(956)948-50864
MunicipalShinerLavacaMelinda Denice Bottino Associate JudgeP O Box 308
Shiner, 77984
shinerjudge@yahoo.com
(361)594-24063
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1LavacaJames A Foster JudgeP O Box 288
Hallettsville, 77964-0288
jp1clerk@co.lavaca.tx.us
(361)798-39453
MunicipalHallettsvilleLavacaHallie Lee Hall Presiding Judge101 N Main
Hallettsville, 77964-2727
courtclerk@cityofhallettsville.org
(361)798-36813
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1LavacaHallie Lee Hall Judge113 Nelson St
Yoakum, 77995-2736
hallie.hall@co.lavaca.tx.us
(361)293-91463
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1LavacaTravis M. Hill JudgeP O Box 328
Moulton, 77975
Moultonlaw@sbcglobal.net
(361)596-83083
MunicipalHallettsvilleLavacaSheila Medina Associate Judge101 N Main
Hallettsville, 77964-2727
courtclerk@cityofhallettsville.org
(361)798-36813
CountyCounty CourtLavacaKeith Mudd JudgeP O Box 243
Hallettsville, 77964-0243
kristicline@co.lavaca.tx.us
(361)798-23013
MunicipalYoakumLavacaDaniel Wayne Pelech Presiding JudgeP O Box 738
Yoakum, 77995-0738
jgarza.12@cityofyoakum.org
(361)293-63213
MunicipalShinerLavacaRobert W. Penley Sr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 308
Shiner, 77984
shinerjudge@yahoo.com
(361)594-24063
MunicipalMoultonLavacaWilliam J. Rohrbach Presiding JudgeP O Box 369
Moulton, 77975-0369
court@cityofmoulton.com
(361)596-46213
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1LavacaMark W. Yackel JudgeP O Box 1479
Shiner, 77984-1479
mwyackel@co.lavaca.tx.us
(361)594-85053
MunicipalGiddingsLeeRobert Byron Lee Presiding Judge118 E Richmond St
Giddings, 78942-4147
giddingsmuncourt@giddings.net
(979)540-27072
CountyCounty CourtLeeFrank Malinak IIIJudge200 S Main St, Rm 107
Giddings, 78942
beverly.malke@co.lee.tx.us
(979)542-31782
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1LeeDon M. Milburn JudgeP O Box 587
Lexington, 78947
jp3@co.lee.tx.us
(979)773-22672
MunicipalLexingtonLeeDanita W. Smith Presiding JudgeP O Box 60
Lexington, 78947
court@cityoflexingtontx.com
(979)773-22212
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1LeeDanita W. Smith JudgeP O Box 141
Dime Box, 77853
jp4@co.lee.tx.us
(979)884-40012
MunicipalGiddingsLeePatricia Tydlacka-Adcock Associate Judge118 E Richmond St
Giddings, 78942-4147
giddingsmuncourt@giddings.net
(979)540-27072
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1LeeMichael A. York Judge200 S Main St, Rm 114
Giddings, 78942
jp2@co.lee.tx.us
(979)542-30302
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1LeonJeff Carr JudgeP O Box 609
Buffalo, 75831-9804
(903)322-479510
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1LeonRandee Lynn Doak JudgeP O Box 69
Centerville, 75833-0069
jwilliams@co.leon.tx.us
(903)536-252310
MunicipalBuffaloLeonNora Elia Garcia-Mata Presiding JudgeP O Box 219
Buffalo, 75831-0219
municipalcourt@buffalotex.com
(903)322-534710
MunicipalOakwoodLeonCharles Kloesel Presiding JudgeP O Box 96
Oakwood, 75855
omc75855@hotmail.com
(903)545-00302
CountyCounty CourtLeonByron Michael Ryder JudgeP O Box 429
Centerville, 75833
tammy.sanders@co.leon.tx.us
(903)536-233110
MunicipalMarquezLeonPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 85
Marquez, 77865-0085
cityofmarqueztx@yahoo.com
(903)529-30202
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1LeonLee Weiler Judge320 S Austin St
Marquez, 77865
lee.weiler@co.leon.tx.us
(903)529-126110
MunicipalJewettLeonDelphia M. Woodall Presiding JudgeP O Box 235
Jewett, 75846-0235
normangeemc@yahoo.com
(903)626-605010
MunicipalNormangeeLeonDelphia M. Woodall Presiding JudgeP O Box 37
Normangee, 77871
normangeemc@yahoo.com
(936)396-369110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1LibertyJimmy Belt JudgeP O Box 426
Raywood, 77582
jp2@co.liberty.tx.us
(936)587-40102
MunicipalHardinLibertyCharles S. Brack Presiding JudgeP O Box 324
Hardin, 77561-0324
(936)298-21172
MunicipalKenefickLibertyCharles S. Brack Presiding Judge3564 FM 1008
Dayton, 77535
kenefickcitysec@outlook.com
(936)258-21302
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1LibertyWade Brown Judge22350 Hwy 321
Cleveland, 77327
jp5@co.liberty.tx.us
(281)592-92292
District253rd District CourtLibertyChap B. Cain IIIJudge1923 Sam Houston, Rm 223
Liberty, 77575-4800
linda.leonard@co.liberty.tx.us
(936)336-46682
CountyCounty Court at LawLibertyThomas Chambers Judge1923 Sam Houston
Liberty, 77575-4846
tchambers@co.liberty.tx.us
(936)336-46622
MunicipalDaytonLibertyAlan D. Conner Presiding Judge2002 N Cleveland
Dayton, 77535-2695
court@daytontx.org
(936)258-53122
MunicipalClevelandLibertyRalph D. Fuller Associate Judge226 Peach St
Cleveland, 77327
courtclerks@clevelandtexas.com
(281)592-56392
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 1LibertyRalph D. Fuller Judge304 Campbell St
Cleveland, 77327
jp6@co.liberty.tx.us
(281)593-84222
MunicipalDaytonLibertyBarry Alan Graves Associate Judge2002 N Cleveland
Dayton, 77535-2695
court@daytontx.org
(936)258-53122
MunicipalLibertyLibertyStephen Eric Hebert Presiding Judge1829 Sam Houston
Liberty, 77575-4742
court@cityofliberty.org
(936)336-36842
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1LibertyStephen Eric Hebert Judge2103 Cos St
Liberty, 77575
jp1@co.liberty.tx.us
(936)336-4558 ext: 234 2
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2LibertyWesley Hinch Judge1923 Sam Houston
Liberty, 77575
wes.hinch@co.liberty.tx.us
(936)336-46912
CountyCounty CourtLibertyJay H. Knight Judge1923 Sam Houston, Rm 201
Liberty, 77575-4846
cojudge@co.liberty.tx.us
(936)336-46652
MunicipalDaisettaLibertyMichael Ray Little Associate JudgeP O Box 549
Daisetta, 77533
(936)536-61202
MunicipalDayton LakesLibertyJames Mitchum Presiding Judge273 CR 650
Dayton, 77535
(936)258-95002
District75th District CourtLibertyMark A. Morefield Judge1923 Sam Houston, Rm 304
Liberty, 77575
peggy.thrasher@co.liberty.tx.us
(936)336-46782
MunicipalPlum GroveLibertyTroy Ashley Mungia Presiding Judge9845 Plum Grove Rd
Cleveland, 77327
plumgrovecourt@gmail.com
(281)659-43002
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1LibertyCody Jason Parrish JudgeP O Box 796
Hardin, 77561
jennifer.johnson@co.liberty.tx.us
(936)298-94072
MunicipalClevelandLibertyBob R. Steely Presiding Judge226 Peach St
Cleveland, 77327
courtclerks@clevelandtexas.com
(281)592-56392
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1LibertyLarry R. Wilburn Judge1300 W Clayton St
Dayton, 77535-2469
jp4@co.liberty.tx.us
(936)258-24612
MunicipalDaisettaLibertyJohn W. Wilson Presiding JudgeP O Box 549
Daisetta, 77533
(936)536-61202
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1LimestoneJames M. Bell JudgeP O Box 194
Coolidge, 76635-0194
mike.bell@co.limestone.tx.us
(254)786-49382
MunicipalCoolidgeLimestoneRay J. Black Presiding JudgeP O Box 457
Coolidge, 76635
coolidgemunicipalcourt@outlook.com
(254)786-481410
MunicipalMexiaLimestoneJudy Chambers Presiding Judge211 N Sherman
Mexia, 76667
normaw@cityofmexia.com
(254)562-411810
CountyCounty CourtLimestoneRichard L. Duncan Judge200 W State St, Ste 101
Groesbeck, 76642-1702
(254)729-381010
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1LimestoneMarcus Ray Hanna Judge310 S Dallas St
Groesbeck, 76642
sheila.winn@co.limestone.tx.us
(254)729-29332
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 2LimestoneRay Jones JudgeP O Box 72
Mexia, 76667
ray.jones@co.limestone.tx.us
(254)562-71132
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1LimestoneSherri LeNoir Judge200 W State St, #201
Groesbeck, 76642-1702
sherri.lenoir@co.limestone.tx.us
(254)729-36302
MunicipalGroesbeckLimestoneM. L. Nance Presiding Judge901 W Yeagua St
Groesbeck, 76642-1630
mnance@cityofgroesbeck.com
(254)729-57942
MunicipalKosseLimestoneM. L. Nance Presiding JudgeP O Box 116
Kosse, 76653
cityofkosse@gmail.com
(254)375-221210
MunicipalThorntonLimestoneM. L. Nance Presiding JudgeP O Box 396
Thornton, 76687-0396
thorntoncourt@amaonline.com
(254)380-108510
District77th District CourtLimestonePatrick (Pat) Simmons Judge200 W State St, Ste 209
Groesbeck, 76642-0230
kelley.cate@co.limestone.tx.us
(254)729-570510
CountyCounty CourtLipscombDori Artis JudgeP O Box 69
Lipscomb, 79056-0069
mickey.simpson@co.lipscomb.tx.us
(806)862-41319
MunicipalFollettLipscombShelley G. Burke Presiding JudgeP O Box 216
Follett, 79034-0216
cityoffollett@live.com
(806)653-34119
MunicipalBookerLipscombCraig Lee Custer Presiding JudgeP O Box M
Booker, 79005-0450
(806)658-45799
Justice of the PeaceCountywideLipscombNancy K. Shepherd JudgeP O Box 37
Lipscomb, 79056-0037
nancy.shepherd@co.lipscomb.tx.us
(806)862-38449
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1Live OakRobert Baker JudgeP O Box 535
George West, 78022-0535
locjp4@co.live-oak.tx.us
(361)449-80224
MunicipalThree RiversLive OakDawn Starr Benham Presiding JudgeP O Box 398
Three Rivers, 78071
dsbtrcourt@yahoo.com
(361)786-35124
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1Live OakElizabeth Marie Louise Ellis JudgeP O Box 1405
George West, 78022
jp1courtclerk@yahoo.com
(361)449-80464
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1Live OakGeneva Garcia Judge210 Larry R Busby Dr. Rm 2
George West, 78022
locjp2@co.live-oak.tx.us
(361)449-80404
MunicipalGeorge WestLive OakYolanda Shari Guerrero Presiding Judge406 Nueces St
George West, 78022-2250
courtclerk@cityofgw.org
(361)449-1557 ext: 1780 4
County2nd Multicounty Court at LawLive OakHarvey Hardwick Judge200 Larry R. Busby Dr
George West, 78022
(361)268-50014
CountyCounty CourtLive OakJames Liska JudgeP O Box 487
George West, 78022
assistant.judge@co.live-oak.tx.us
(361)449-27334
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1Live OakDonnie Watkins JudgeP O Box 1826
George West, 78022
liveoakcounty_jp3@yahoo.com
(361)449-80324
MunicipalSunrise Beach VillageLlanoDon G. Adams Sr.Presiding Judge124 Sunrise Dr
Sunrise Beach, 78643-9283
srbv@cityofsunrisebeach.org
(325)388-64383
MunicipalLlanoLlanoBrian K. Alexander Presiding Judge301 W Main St
Llano, 78643
mdudley@cityofllano.com
(325)247-19283
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1LlanoMarquis Cantu JudgeP O Box 8759
Horseshoe Bay, 78657-8759
jp1clerks@co.llano.tx.us
(830)598-2296 ext: 2 3
CountyCounty CourtLlanoRon Cunningham Judge801 Ford St, Rm 101
Llano, 78643-1919
rcunningham@co.llano.tx.us
(325)247-77303
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1LlanoDebra A. Edwards Judge8347 RR 1431
Buchanan Dam, 78609
(512)793-20163
MunicipalHorseshoe BayLlanoKevin R. Madison Presiding JudgeP O Box 7765
Horseshoe Bay, 78657-7765
bkuentz@horseshoe-bay-tx.gov
(830)598-99753
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1LlanoMaureen Riggs JudgeP O Box 5
Buchanan Dam, 78609-0005
jp2llano@co.llano.tx.us
(512)793-23323
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1LlanoLisa Whitaker Simpson Judge2001 N State Hwy 16, Ste B
Llano, 78643
jp4clerk1@co.llano.tx.us
(325)247-31783
CountyCounty CourtLovingSkeet Lee Jones JudgeP O Box 193
Mentone, 79754-0193
(432)309-95007
Justice of the PeaceCountywideLovingAngela Medlin Judge114 W Collins Ave, Rm 105
Mentone, 79754-0216
jp@co.loving.tx.us
(432)286-95447
MunicipalLubbockLubbockMeryl B. Benham Associate JudgeP O Box 2000
Lubbock, 79457
(806)775-24739
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2LubbockTom Brummett JudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
mkoontz@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-13019
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1LubbockLance Cansino JudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
CRomero@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-15409
District364th District CourtLubbockWilliam (Billy) R. Eichman IIJudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
ayounglas@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-10269
District140th District CourtLubbockDouglas H. Freitag JudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
rdevitt@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-10329
District72nd District CourtLubbockJohn Charles Grace JudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
lharden@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-10419
MunicipalLubbockLubbockJaret Greaser Associate JudgeP O Box 2000
Lubbock, 79457
(806)775-24739
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1LubbockFrank Gutierrez JudgeP O Box 10536, Ste 111
Lubbock, 79408-3536
jp3criminal@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-13289
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1LubbockJames David Hansen JudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
bdills@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-15479
MunicipalLubbockLubbockKevin Hart Associate JudgeP O Box 2000
Lubbock, 79457
(806)775-24739
District237th District CourtLubbockLeslie (Les) F. Hatch JudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
bdeatherage@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-10279
District99th District CourtLubbockPhillip Hays JudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
dgarcia@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-10389
MunicipalLubbockLubbockJorge Hernandez Presiding JudgeP O Box 2000
Lubbock, 79457
(806)775-24739
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1LubbockMark J. Hocker JudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
ltawney@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-13059
MunicipalIdalouLubbockJan Blacklock Matthews Presiding Judge301 Main St
Idalou, 79329-1277
court@cityofidalou.com
(806)892-25319
MunicipalRansom CanyonLubbockJan Blacklock Matthews Presiding Judge24 Lee Kitchens Dr
Ransom Canyon, 79366-2299
rpointer@townofransomcanyon.org
(806)829-24709
MunicipalShallowaterLubbockJan Blacklock Matthews Associate JudgeP O Box 246
Shallowater, 79363
tjmcauley@shallowatertx.us
(806)696-43009
MunicipalShallowaterLubbockTory (TJ) J. McAuley Presiding JudgeP O Box 246
Shallowater, 79363
tjmcauley@shallowatertx.us
(806)696-43009
MunicipalSlatonLubbockTory (TJ) J. McAuley Presiding JudgeCity Hall, 130 S 9th St
Slaton, 79364
tjmcauley@cityofslaton.com
(806)828-20049
District137th District CourtLubbockJohn (Trey) J. McClendon JudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
tmcclendon@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-10359
MunicipalLubbockLubbockQuinton Dwight McDonald Associate JudgeP O Box 2000
Lubbock, 79457
(806)775-24739
CountyCounty CourtLubbockCurtis A. Parrish Judge904 Broadway
Lubbock, 79408-3536
kwindham@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-16799
MunicipalLubbockLubbockRoland Rivera Associate JudgeP O Box 2000
Lubbock, 79457
(806)775-24739
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1LubbockSusan C. Rowley JudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
(806)775-15569
MunicipalLubbockLubbockTravis J. Sandoval Associate JudgeP O Box 2000
Lubbock, 79457
(806)775-24739
MunicipalBuffalo SpringsLubbockMichael L. Shobe Presiding Judge9999 High Meadow Rd
Lubbock, 79404
villageofbslclerk@outlook.com
(806)790-43249
MunicipalNew DealLubbockSharon J. Trumble Presiding JudgeP O Box 126
New Deal, 79350
cnewdeal@sbcglobal.net
(806)746-63999
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3LubbockBen A. Webb JudgeP O Box 10536
Lubbock, 79408-3536
jhalford@lubbockcounty.gov
(806)775-13099
MunicipalWolfforthLubbockGary Whitfill Associate JudgeP O Box 36
Wolfforth, 79382
court@wolfforthtx.us
(806)855-41279
MunicipalWolfforthLubbockRoyce Lynn Wittie Presiding JudgeP O Box 36
Wolfforth, 79382
court@wolfforthtx.us
(806)855-41279
CountyCounty CourtLynnMike Braddock JudgeP O Box 1167
Tahoka, 79373-1167
lisa.meeks@co.lynn.tx.us
(806)561-42227
MunicipalO'DonnellLynnEd L. Follis Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 236
O'Donnell, 79351-0236
municipaljudgeod@poka.com
(806)428-32397
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1LynnEd L. Follis Jr.Judge1015 S Loop 76
O'Donnell, 79351
efollis@door.net
(806)428-37117
MunicipalWilsonLynnJan Blacklock Matthews Presiding JudgeP O Box 22
Wilson, 79381-0022
cityofwilson@nts-online.net
(806)628-62217
MunicipalO'DonnellLynnTory (TJ) J. McAuley Presiding JudgeP O Box 236
O'Donnell, 79351-0236
municipaljudgeod@poka.com
(806)428-32397
MunicipalTahokaLynnTory (TJ) J. McAuley Presiding JudgeP O Box 300
Tahoka, 79373-0300
tahokacourt@poka.com
(806)561-42847
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1LynnChristie Olivan JudgeP O Box 237
Tahoka, 79373-0237
lynncojp1@co.lynn.tx.us
(806)561-43377
MunicipalBradyMcCullochJustin Tyler Owens Presiding JudgeP O Box 351
Brady, 76825-0351
vgonzalez@bradytx.us
(325)597-21566
Justice of the PeaceCountywideMcCullochMaggie Sawyer Judge104 N College
Brady, 76825
(325)597-2400 ext: 1 6
CountyCounty CourtMcCullochFrank Trull Judge199 Courthouse Sq, Rm 302
Brady, 76825
mccoclerk@verizon.net
(325)597-0733 ext: 4 6
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3McLennanPat Atkins Judge501 Washington Ave, Rm 207
Waco, 76701
ryan.luna@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-50303
MunicipalRobinsonMcLennanDavid Dewey Bass Associate Judge111 W Lyndale
Robinson, 76706-5619
d.veracruz@robinsontexas.org
(254)662-14153
MunicipalWoodwayMcLennanDavid Dewey Bass Associate Judge920 Estates Dr
Woodway, 76712-3432
court@woodwaytexas.gov
(254)772-44893
District474th District CourtMcLennanEdward (Alan) A. Bennett Judge2601 Gholson Rd
Waco, 76704
ellen.m.watson@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-50473
MunicipalBellmeadMcLennanRay J. Black Presiding Judge3015 Bellmead Dr
Bellmead, 76705
hspivey@bellmeadtx.gov
(254)799-24363
MunicipalMartMcLennanRay J. Black Presiding JudgeP O Box 360
Mart, 76664-0360
municipalcourt@cityofmart.org
(254)876-24623
MunicipalLorenaMcLennanCharles Buenger Presiding Judge107-A S Frontage Rd
Lorena, 76655
mhendrix@lorenatx.gov
(254)857-46413
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2McLennanT. Bradley Cates Judge501 Washington Ave, Rm 407
Waco, 76701-1327
brad.cates@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-50303
District74th District CourtMcLennanGary R. Coley Jr.Judge501 Washington Ave, Rm 405
Waco, 76701
74th@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-50753
MunicipalWacoMcLennanDavid Deaconson Associate JudgeP O Box 2570
Waco, 76702-2570
francened@wacotx.gov
(254)750-59003
CountyCounty Court at LawMcLennanVikram Deivanayagam Judge501 Washington Ave, Rm 210
Waco, 76701-1328
(254)757-50303
CountyCounty CourtMcLennanScott M. Felton Judge501 Washington Ave, Ste 214
Waco, 76701-1728
karan.rowe@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-51663
MunicipalBellmeadMcLennanDaniel M. Francis Associate Judge3015 Bellmead Dr
Bellmead, 76705
hspivey@bellmeadtx.gov
(254)799-24363
MunicipalHewittMcLennanDaniel M. Francis Presiding Judge200 Patriot Court
Hewitt, 76643-0610
court@cityofhewitt.com
(254)666-12083
MunicipalWacoMcLennanDaniel M. Francis Associate JudgeP O Box 2570
Waco, 76702-2570
francened@wacotx.gov
(254)750-59003
MunicipalMcGregorMcLennanJim C. Gailey Presiding Judge302 S Madison
McGregor, 76657
court@mcgregor-texas.com
(254)840-2806 ext: 4 3
MunicipalWacoMcLennanRobert (Bobby) R. Garcia Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 2570
Waco, 76702-2570
francened@wacotx.gov
(254)750-59003
MunicipalWoodwayMcLennanRodney S. Goble Presiding Judge920 Estates Dr
Woodway, 76712-3432
court@woodwaytexas.gov
(254)772-44893
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1McLennanDianne L. Hensley Judge501 Washington Ave, Rm 104D
Waco, 76701-1300
shannon.smith@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-50403
MunicipalCrawfordMcLennanWill Hutson Presiding JudgeP O Box 7
Crawford, 76638
citysecretary@crawfordtx.gov
(254)486-21253
District54th District CourtMcLennanSusan N. Kelly Judge501 Washington Ave, Ste 305
Waco, 76701-1373
jessica.ficker@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-50513
MunicipalBeverly HillsMcLennanDick Kettler Presiding Judge3418 Memorial Dr
Beverly Hills, 76711-1514
courtclerk@beverlyhillstexas.net
(254)752-2584 ext: 2 3
MunicipalRobinsonMcLennanDick Kettler Presiding Judge111 W Lyndale
Robinson, 76706-5619
d.veracruz@robinsontexas.org
(254)662-14153
MunicipalRieselMcLennanMichelle J. LaTray Presiding JudgeP O Box 249
Riesel, 76682-0240
courtclerk@cityofriesel.org
(254)896-65013
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2McLennanJames E. Lee Jr.Judge929 Elm Ave
Waco, 76704-2659
jp2@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)752-93533
District414th District CourtMcLennanRyan Luna Judge501 Washington Ave, Ste 307
Waco, 76701-1373
414th@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-50533
MunicipalBruceville-EddyMcLennanKevin R. Madison Presiding Judge144 Wilcox Dr
Bruceville-Eddy, 76524
court@bruceville-eddy.us
(254)859-59643
District170th District CourtMcLennanJim Meyer Judge501 Washington Ave, Ste 211
Waco, 76701-1373
170th@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-50453
MunicipalBeverly HillsMcLennanPatrick D. Millar Associate Judge3418 Memorial Dr
Beverly Hills, 76711-1514
courtclerk@beverlyhillstexas.net
(254)752-2584 ext: 2 3
MunicipalLacy LakeviewMcLennanPatrick D. Millar Presiding JudgeP O Box 154549
Waco, 76715-4549
(254)799-24583
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3McLennanDavid W. Pareya JudgeP O Box 495
West, 76691-0495
jp3@mclennan.gov
(254)826-33413
MunicipalWestMcLennanDavid W. Pareya Presiding JudgeP O Box 97
West, 76691-0097
court@cityofwest.com
(254)826-46073
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2McLennanWalter (Pete) H. Peterson Judge501 Washington Ave, Rm 108
Waco, 76701-1327
jp12@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-51283
MunicipalMoodyMcLennanBrian Richardson Presiding JudgeP O Box 68
Moody, 76557-0068
janar@moodytx.gov
(254)853-23143
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4McLennanBrian Richardson Judge415A N Johnson Dr
McGregor, 76657
jp4@mclennan.gov
(254)759-75583
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5McLennanLucyann Sanchez-Miramontez Judge1800 Richter Ave, Ste A
Waco, 76711-1949
sylvia.leos@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)752-42423
MunicipalGolindaMcLennanPosition Vacant Presiding Judge7039 Golinda Dr
Lorena, 76655
cityofgolinda@gmail.com
(254)881-73333
District19th District CourtMcLennanThomas C. West Judge501 Washington Ave, Ste 303
Waco, 76701-1373
19th@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-50813
Justice of the PeaceCountywideMcMullenDebora Lynn Garza JudgeP O Box 238
Tilden, 78072
(361)274-33724
County2nd Multicounty Court at LawMcMullenHarvey Hardwick Judge200 Larry R. Busby Dr
George West, 78022
(361)268-50014
CountyCounty CourtMcMullenJames E. Teal JudgeP O Box 237
Tilden, 78072-0237
judge.teal@mcmullencounty.org
(361)274-39004
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2MadisonSteven A. Cole Judge101 W Main, Rm 130
Madisonville, 77864-1990
(936)348-51512
CountyCounty CourtMadisonRichard Clark Osborne Judge103 W Trinity, Ste 113
Madisonville, 77864-1990
donna.cuevas@madisoncountytx.org
(936)241-62022
MunicipalMadisonvilleMadisonTommy Ervin Starns Presiding Judge210 W Cottonwood
Madisonville, 77864-1504
judith.cook@ci.madisonville.tx.us
(936)348-27482
MunicipalMidway, City ofMadisonTommy Ervin Starns Presiding JudgeP O Box 227
Midway, 75852
cityofmidway@yahoo.com
(936)348-68002
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1MadisonJon C. Stevens Judge101 W Main, Rm B-22
Madisonville, 77864-1990
(936)348-51512
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1MarionAlan W. Biddy Judge8249 State Hwy 49
Jefferson, 75657
alan.biddy@co.marion.tx.us
(903)665-358110
CountyCounty CourtMarionLeward J. LaFleur Judge102 W Austin St, Ste 205
Jefferson, 75657-2202
sandra.wright@co.marion.tx.us
(903)665-326110
MunicipalJeffersonMarionLena Pope Presiding Judge106 N Alley St
Jefferson, 75657-2214
chuntington@jeffersontxpd.org
(903)665-715910
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1MarionJan Weesner Judge114 W Austin St, Rm 204
Jefferson, 75657
lena.pope@co.marion.tx.us
(903)665-239210
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2MartinNancy E. Bradshaw JudgeP O Box 1518
Stanton, 79782-1518
nbradshaw@co.martin.tx.us
(432)756-34457
CountyCounty CourtMartinBryan W. Cox JudgeP O Box 1330
Stanton, 79782-1330
mcjsec@crcom.net
(432)607-35367
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1MartinJarrell Wayne Hedrick JudgeP O Box 1116
Stanton, 79782-1116
jhedrick@co.martin.tx.us
(432)756-37117
MunicipalStantonMartinSally Poteet Associate JudgeP O Box 370
Stanton, 79782
municourt@ci.stanton.tx.us
(432)756-33017
MunicipalMasonMasonErik Everett Cary Presiding JudgeP O Box 68
Mason, 76856-0068
(325)347-64496
CountyCounty CourtMasonSheree Hardin JudgeP O Box 1726
Mason, 76856-1726
sheree.hardin@co.mason.tx.us
(325)347-55566
District452nd District CourtMasonRobert Rey Hofmann JudgeP O Box 1580
Mason, 76856-1580
rebecca.moneyhon@txcourts.gov
(325)347-07556
Justice of the PeaceCountywideMasonJames Treg Hudson JudgeP O Box 675
Mason, 76856-0675
jpcourt@co.mason.tx.us
(325)347-54126
MunicipalBay CityMatagordaMark A. Finlay Associate Judge1824 Sixth St
Bay City, 77414
kplunkett@cityofbaycity.org
(979)245-003511
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1MatagordaMark A. Finlay JudgeP O Box 508
Markham, 77456-0508
JP4@co.matagorda.tx.us
(979)843-560111
District130th District CourtMatagordaDenise M. Fortenberry Judge1700 7th St, Rm 317
Bay City, 77414-5034
130thdistrictcourt@co.matagorda.tx.us
(979)244-763511
MunicipalPalaciosMatagordaKaty Anne Plunkett Associate Judge311 Henderson
Palacios, 77465
smartinez@cityofpalacios.org
(361)972-332511
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 1MatagordaJames E. Powell Judge22001 FM 457
Sargent, 77414
jp6@co.matagorda.tx.us
(979)245-035811
MunicipalPalaciosMatagordaBobbie Diane Rojas Associate Judge311 Henderson
Palacios, 77465
smartinez@cityofpalacios.org
(361)972-332511
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1MatagordaJason Kelly Sanders Judge1700 7th St, Rm 201
Bay City, 77414-5034
jp1@co.matagorda.tx.us
(979)244-766611
CountyCounty CourtMatagordaBobby Seiferman Judge1700 7th St, Rm 301
Bay City, 77414-5034
sstorts@co.matagorda.tx.us
(979)244-760511
MunicipalBay CityMatagordaSuzanne Sullivan Associate Judge1824 Sixth St
Bay City, 77414
kplunkett@cityofbaycity.org
(979)245-003511
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1MatagordaSuzanne Sullivan Judge2200 7th St, 4th Fl
Bay City, 77414
jp2@co.matagorda.tx.us
(979)863-203511
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1MatagordaAmy O. Tapia Judge405 Commerce St
Palacios, 77465-5443
jp3@co.matagorda.tx.us
(361)972-531311
MunicipalBay CityMatagordaSuzan L. Thompson Presiding Judge1824 Sixth St
Bay City, 77414
kplunkett@cityofbaycity.org
(979)245-003511
MunicipalPalaciosMatagordaSuzan L. Thompson Presiding Judge311 Henderson
Palacios, 77465
smartinez@cityofpalacios.org
(361)972-332511
District365th District CourtMaverickAmado Jose Abascal IIIJudge501 Main St
Eagle Pass, 78852
aja365judge@co.maverick.tx.us
(830)773-11514
CountyCounty CourtMaverickRamsey Cantu Judge500 Quarry St, Ste 3
Eagle Pass, 78852
(830)773-38244
District293rd District CourtMaverickMaribel Flores Judge500 Quarry St, Ste 4
Eagle Pass, 78852
receptionist293@co.maverick.tx.us
(830)758-17304
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1MaverickTere Hernandez Judge206 Converse
Eagle Pass, 78852
jp4@co.maverick.tx.us
(830)773-96164
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1MaverickErnie Leija Judge253 Ruela Dr
Eagle Pass, 78852
(830)752-13234
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1MaverickKina M. Mancha Judge1508 Las Quintas
Eagle Pass, 78852
jp1@co.maverick.tx.us
(830)757-92014
MunicipalEagle PassMaverickFrancisco Martinez IIIPresiding Judge100 S Monroe St
Eagle Pass, 78852
imorales@eaglepasstx.us
(830)773-11114
MunicipalEagle PassMaverickTeresa M. Melendrez Associate Judge100 S Monroe St
Eagle Pass, 78852
imorales@eaglepasstx.us
(830)773-11114
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1MaverickDomingo Rodriguez Judge3905 Deer Run Blvd
Eagle Pass, 78852
jp3-1@co.maverick.tx.us
(830)757-27104
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 2MaverickJeannie F. Smith Judge19799 N Hwy 277
Quemado, 78877
jp32@co.maverick.tx.us
(830)758-59934
MunicipalDevineMedinaJoseph P. Appelt Associate Judge303 S Teel Dr
Devine, 78016-3211
court@cityofdevine.com
(830)663-28046
CountyCounty Court at LawMedinaDavid Mark Cashion Judge1300 Avenue M, Rm 248
Hondo, 78861
scuriel@medinatx.org
(830)741-60606
MunicipalCastrovilleMedinaTom Cate Presiding Judge1209 Fiorella St
Castroville, 78009
(830)931-40896
MunicipalLa CosteMedinaTom Cate Presiding JudgeP O Box 112
La Coste, 78039-0112
l.buerger@cityoflacoste-tx.org
(830)985-94946
MunicipalNataliaMedinaJason Cruz Associate JudgeP O Box 270
Natalia, 78059-0270
court@cityofnatalia.com
(830)665-22066
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1MedinaClyde (Bubba) John Howse Judge1100 16th St, Rm 105
Hondo, 78861-1846
jp3@medinacountytexas.org
(830)741-60306
District454th District CourtMedinaDaniel Johnson Kindred Judge1300 Avenue M, Rm 242
Hondo, 78861-1218
deann.belicek@medinacountytexas.org
(830)741-71466
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1MedinaPhillip M. Lange Judge1100 16th St
Hondo, 78861
(830)741-60516
MunicipalNataliaMedinaRichard Loza Presiding JudgeP O Box 270
Natalia, 78059-0270
court@cityofnatalia.com
(830)665-22066
CountyCounty CourtMedinaKeith Lutz Judge1300 Avenue M, Rm 250
Hondo, 78861
jessica.walden@medinacountytexas.org
(830)741-60206
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1MedinaTomas (Tommy) Ramirez IIIJudge317 SH 132 N, Ste 208
Devine, 78016-3209
jp4@medinatx.org
(830)665-80206
MunicipalHondoMedinaHunter Schuehle Presiding Judge1600 Avenue M
Hondo, 78861-1798
cmaldonado@hondo-tx.org
(830)426-70586
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1MedinaWm. T. (Bill) Tschirhart Jr.Judge8366 FM 471 S, Ste 107
Castroville, 78009
jp2@medinacountytexas.org
(830)931-40106
MunicipalDevineMedinaAnna L. Whorton Presiding Judge303 S Teel Dr
Devine, 78016-3211
court@cityofdevine.com
(830)663-28046
CountyCounty CourtMenardBrandon Corbin JudgeP O Box 1038
Menard, 76859-1038
menardck@verizon.net
(325)396-47896
MunicipalMenardMenardAllen Cecil Gilbert Presiding JudgeP O Box 145
Menard, 76859-0145
secretary@cityofmenard.com
(325)396-47066
Justice of the PeaceCountywideMenardStacy Colleen Lawler JudgeP O Box 1095
Menard, 76859-1095
stacy.lawler@co.menard.tx.us
(325)396-22396
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4MidlandJohn W. Barton Judge707 W Washington
Midland, 79701-5223
(432)688-47247
MunicipalMidlandMidlandMike Borland Associate JudgeP O Box 1152
Midland, 79702-1152
court@midlandtexas.gov
(432)685-73147
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2MidlandDavid M. Cobos Judge707 W Washington
Midland, 79701-5223
(432)688-47227
MunicipalMidlandMidlandTeresa Clingman Deshaw Associate JudgeP O Box 1152
Midland, 79702-1152
court@midlandtexas.gov
(432)685-73147
CountyCounty Court at LawMidlandMark Dettman Judge500 N Loraine, Ste 600
Midland, 79701-4547
(432)688-44607
MunicipalMidlandMidlandWayne Frost Associate JudgeP O Box 1152
Midland, 79702-1152
court@midlandtexas.gov
(432)685-73147
CountyCounty CourtMidlandTerry Johnson Judge500 N Loraine, Ste 1100
Midland, 79701-4547
(432)688-43107
District238th District CourtMidlandElizabeth Byer Leonard Judge500 N Loraine, Ste 800
Midland, 79701
(432)688-43807
District318th District CourtMidlandDavid W. Lindemood Judge500 N Loraine, Ste 900
Midland, 79701
dj31802@co.midland.tx.us
(432)688-43907
MunicipalMidlandMidlandTimothy Andrew Meek Presiding JudgeP O Box 1152
Midland, 79702-1152
court@midlandtexas.gov
(432)685-73147
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2MidlandMarvin L. Moore Judge500 N Loraine, Ste 601
Midland, 79701-4547
ccl102@co.midland.tx.us
(432)688-44607
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3MidlandSusan Rayos Judge400 S Main St
Midland, 79701-5223
jp301@co.midland.tx.us
(432)688-47237
District385th District CourtMidlandLeah Gail Robertson Judge500 N Loraine, Ste 801
Midland, 79701-4557
(432)688-43857
District441st District CourtMidlandJeffrey Todd Robnett Judge500 N Loraine, Ste 901
Midland, 79701-4745
dj44102@co.midland.tx.us
(432)688-45207
District142nd District CourtMidlandDavid Glenn Rogers Judge500 N Loraine, Ste 1000
Midland, 79701
estrong@mcounty.com
(432)688-43757
MunicipalMidlandMidlandMary Rogers Associate JudgeP O Box 1152
Midland, 79702-1152
court@midlandtexas.gov
(432)685-73147
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1MidlandEdelmira Ede Subia Judge400 S Main St
Midland, 79701-5223
jp101@co.midland.tx.us
(432)688-47417
MunicipalCameronMilamSamuel Wayne Berry Presiding Judge605 W 4th St, Ste A
Cameron, 76520
wwheeless@camerontexas.net
(254)697-23723
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1MilamSamuel Wayne Berry Judge512 N Jefferson, Ste D
Cameron, 76520-2434
mcastillo@milamcounty.net
(254)697-70083
MunicipalCameronMilamMarion Thomas Cooley Associate Judge605 W 4th St, Ste A
Cameron, 76520
wwheeless@camerontexas.net
(254)697-23723
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1MilamGregory Wayne Hoelscher Judge512 N Jefferson, Ste C
Cameron, 76520-0006
jp1@milamcounty.net
(254)697-70043
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1MilamGary A. Northcott JudgeP O Box 337
Thorndale, 76577-0337
dmontgomery@milamcounty.net
(512)898-52523
MunicipalThorndaleMilamGary A. Northcott Presiding JudgeP O Box 308
Thorndale, 76577-0308
mclerk@cityofthorndaletx.org
(512)898-55033
MunicipalBuckholtsMilamFrank Randolph Summers Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 117
Buckholts, 76518
citycourt@farm-market.net
(254)593-31113
MunicipalRockdaleMilamHerbert Vaughan Presiding Judge505 W Cameron Ave
Rockdale, 76567-7824
municipalcourt@rockdalecityhall.com
(512)446-08123
MunicipalRockdaleMilamJerry L. Waggoner Presiding Judge505 W Cameron Ave
Rockdale, 76567-7824
municipalcourt@rockdalecityhall.com
(512)446-08123
MunicipalMilanoMilamKarl Westbrook Presiding JudgeP O Box 52
Milano, 76556
cityofmilanotexas@gmail.com
(979)224-02273
CountyCounty CourtMilamBill Whitmire Judge102 S Fannin, Ste 1
Cameron, 76520-4200
dwallace@milamcounty.net
(254)697-70003
District20th District CourtMilamJohn W. Youngblood Judge102 S Fannin, Ste 4
Cameron, 76520-4200
(254)697-70103
Justice of the PeaceCountywideMillsKim Avants JudgeP O Box 65
Goldthwaite, 76844
jp@co.mills.tx.us
(325)648-22787
CountyCounty CourtMillsJett J. Johnson JudgeP O Box 483
Goldthwaite, 76844-0483
j.brooks@millscountytx.gov
(325)648-22227
MunicipalColorado CityMitchellArleene Pearson Atkinson Presiding JudgeP O Box 912
Colorado City, 79512-0912
reime@cityofcoloradocity.org
(325)728-53317
Justice of the PeacePrecincts 1 & 4 Place 1MitchellRick Grissam Judge349 Oak St, Rm 100
Colorado City, 79512-6225
(325)728-89067
County1st Multicounty Court at LawMitchellDavid C. Hall Judge100 E 3rd, Ste 107
Sweetwater, 79556
yvonne.lehnert@co.nolan.tx.us
(325)235-23537
CountyCounty CourtMitchellMichael Chris Redwine Judge348 Oak St, Rm 200
Colorado City, 79512
mredwine@co.mitchell.tx.us
(325)728-84397
MunicipalLoraineMitchellPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 7
Loraine, 79532-2240
cityofloraineTX@gmail.com
(325)737-22227
Justice of the PeacePrecincts 2 & 3 Place 1MitchellJames Earl Williams Judge349 Oak St, Rm 101
Colorado City, 79512
(325)728-51627
CountyCounty CourtMontagueKevin Lee Benton Judge11339 State Hwy 59 N
Montague, 76251-0475
arichardson@co.montague.tx.us
(940)894-24018
MunicipalNoconaMontagueBritton Theodore Brooks Presiding Judge102 Clay St
Nocona, 76255
cmccracken@cityofnocona.com
(940)825-32838
District97th District CourtMontagueTrish Coleman Byars JudgeP O Box 167
Montague, 76251-0167
admin@97thdistrictcourt.com
(940)894-20668
MunicipalBowieMontagueDarla D. Cordell Presiding Judge304 Lindsey St
Bowie, 76230-4910
bowiecourt@cityofbowietx.com
(940)872-43928
MunicipalSaint JoMontaguePatty Ann Hale Presiding JudgeP O Box 186
Saint Jo, 76265-0186
saintjocourt@ntin.net
(940)995-23378
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1MontagueStefanie L. Horton JudgeP O Box 106
Montague, 76251
montaguejp1@co.montague.tx.us
(940)894-25418
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1MontagueJack Pigg JudgeP O Box 65
Montague, 76251-0065
montaguejp2@co.montague.tx.us
(940)894-25428
MunicipalSplendoraMontgomeryJames Hans Barcus Presiding JudgeP O Drawer 1087
Splendora, 77372
(281)399-13522
District284th District CourtMontgomeryKristin L. Bays Judge301 N Main, Ste 201
Conroe, 77301-2874
amber.park@mctx.org
(936)539-78612
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1MontgomeryMatthew Beasley Judge1520 Lake Front Cir, Ste 100
The Woodlands, 77380-3664
jp3_main@mctx.org
(281)364-42842
MunicipalPatton VillageMontgomeryStephanie Dawn Carl Associate Judge16940 Main St
Splendora, 77372-5403
municipalcourt@pattonvillage.us
(281)689-95112
MunicipalWoodbranchMontgomeryRichard Carrier Associate Judge58A Woodbranch Dr
New Caney, 77357
woodbranchcourt@yahoo.com
(281)399-23002
MunicipalStagecoachMontgomeryCarolyn M. Cox Presiding Judge16930 Boot Hill Rd
Stagecoach, 77355-4854
court@stagecoachtx.us
(281)259-22252
MunicipalMagnoliaMontgomerySteve Logan Crews Associate Judge18111 Buddy Riley Blvd
Magnolia, 77354
courtinfo@cityofmagnolia.com
(832)934-06052
MunicipalPatton VillageMontgomeryAdam W. Dietrich Associate Judge16940 Main St
Splendora, 77372-5403
municipalcourt@pattonvillage.us
(281)689-95112
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1MontgomeryJason R. Dunn Judge21130 Legion Rd, Ste 100
New Caney, 77357-0159
jp4@mctx.org
(281)577-89702
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 6MontgomeryAlexis Espejel Associate Judge301 N Main St, Ste 113
Conroe, 77301
julissa.valadez@mctx.org
(936)538-53802
MunicipalPanorama VillageMontgomerySamuel D. Evans Associate Judge99 Hiwon Dr
Panorama Village, 77304-1123
pvcourt@suddenlinkmail.com
(936)856-28212
District418th District CourtMontgomeryTracy A. Gilbert Judge301 N Main, Ste 217
Conroe, 77301-2874
kim.perry@mctx.org
(936)538-36182
District9th District CourtMontgomeryPhil A. Grant Judge207 W Phillips, Ste 306
Conroe, 77301-2505
victoria.chavez@mctx.org
(936)539-78662
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1MontgomeryJohn Hafley Judge210 W Davis, Ste 201
Conroe, 77301-2834
countycourtone@mctx.org
(936)539-78312
District359th District CourtMontgomeryKathleen A. Hamilton Judge207 W Phillips, Ste 305
Conroe, 77301-2874
(936)539-79002
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 4MontgomeryEcho Hutson Judge210 W Davis, Ste 400
Conroe, 77301
(936)538-81742
CountyCounty CourtMontgomeryMark Keough Judge501 N Thompson, Ste 401
Conroe, 77301-2883
(936)539-78122
CountyProbate Court No. 1MontgomeryClaudia L. Laird Judge210 W Davis, Ste 300
Conroe, 77301-2836
(936)539-78322
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1MontgomeryWayne L. Mack Judge300 S Danville
Willis, 77378
jp1.court@mctx.org
(936)539-78012
District435th District CourtMontgomeryPatricia (Patty) Maginnis Judge207 W Phillips, Ste 303
Conroe, 77301-2893
april.knudsen@mctx.org
(936)538-35322
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1MontgomeryMatt Masden Judge19100 Unity Park Dr
Magnolia, 77355
jp5@mctx.org
(936)442-77502
District221st District CourtMontgomeryLisa Ann Michalk Judge207 W Phillips, Suite 300
Conroe, 77301-2874
(936)539-78082
District410th District CourtMontgomeryKelly Hughes Norsworthy Associate Judge301 N Main, Ste 214
Conroe, 77301-2874
leslie.broz@mctx.org
(936)539-78602
MunicipalPatton VillageMontgomeryRon Overman Presiding Judge16940 Main St
Splendora, 77372-5403
municipalcourt@pattonvillage.us
(281)689-95112
MunicipalCut and ShootMontgomeryWilliam (Bill) Pattillo Presiding JudgeP O Box 7364
Cut and Shoot, 77306
court@cutandshoot.org
(936)264-31002
MunicipalOak Ridge NorthMontgomeryWilliam (Bill) Pattillo Presiding Judge27424 Robinson Rd
Oak Ridge North, 77385
court@oakridgenorth.com
(281)292-87362
MunicipalMagnoliaMontgomeryChad Peace Presiding Judge18111 Buddy Riley Blvd
Magnolia, 77354
courtinfo@cityofmagnolia.com
(832)934-06052
MunicipalMontgomeryMontgomeryChad Peace Presiding JudgeP O Box 708
Montgomery, 77356-0708
court@ci.montgomery.tx.us
(936)597-64342
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3MontgomeryJack Riley Associate Judge301 N Main, Ste 110
Conroe, 77301-3155
ccl3@mctx.org
(936)539-79732
District410th District CourtMontgomeryJennifer James Robin Judge301 N Main, Ste 214
Conroe, 77301-2874
leslie.broz@mctx.org
(936)539-78602
MunicipalMagnoliaMontgomeryRobert Allen Rosenquist Associate Judge18111 Buddy Riley Blvd
Magnolia, 77354
courtinfo@cityofmagnolia.com
(832)934-06052
District457th District CourtMontgomeryVince Santini Judge301 N Main, Ste 200
Conroe, 77301
pj.miller@mctx.org
(936)538-36972
MunicipalPanorama VillageMontgomeryGary Scott Presiding Judge99 Hiwon Dr
Panorama Village, 77304-1123
pvcourt@suddenlinkmail.com
(936)856-28212
MunicipalShenandoahMontgomeryGary Scott Presiding Judge29955 Interstate 45 N
Shenandoah, 77381-1188
(281)298-55222
MunicipalWillisMontgomeryGary Scott Presiding Judge200 N Bell
Willis, 77378-0436
cdahse@ci.willis.tx.us
(936)856-46112
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1MontgomeryGrady Trey Spikes Judge2241 N 1st
Conroe, 77301-1490
anna.medina@mctx.org
(936)538-37882
MunicipalRoman ForestMontgomeryBrian Stanley Presiding Judge2430 Roman Forest Blvd
New Caney, 77357-3133
court.clerk@rftx.org
(281)399-72272
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5MontgomeryKeith Mills Stewart Judge210 W Davis, Ste 250
Conroe, 77301
tina.long@mctx.org
(936)538-36152
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3MontgomeryAmy Tucker Judge301 N Main, Ste 110
Conroe, 77301-3155
ccl3@mctx.org
(936)539-79732
District435th District CourtMontgomeryPosition Vacant Associate Judge207 W Phillips, Ste 303
Conroe, 77301-2893
april.knudsen@mctx.org
(936)538-35322
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 6MontgomeryScharlene W. Valdez Judge301 N Main St, Ste 113
Conroe, 77301
julissa.valadez@mctx.org
(936)538-53802
MunicipalConroeMontgomeryWilliam R. Waggoner Presiding Judge2300 Plantation Dr
Conroe, 77303
courts@cityofconroe.org
(936)522-33802
District435th District CourtMontgomeryJarrod Lee Walker (Criminal)Associate Judge207 W Phillips, Ste 303
Conroe, 77301-2893
april.knudsen@mctx.org
(936)538-35322
MunicipalOak Ridge NorthMontgomeryAmanda M. Webb Associate Judge27424 Robinson Rd
Oak Ridge North, 77385
court@oakridgenorth.com
(281)292-87362
MunicipalSplendoraMontgomeryAmanda M. Webb Associate JudgeP O Drawer 1087
Splendora, 77372
(281)399-13522
MunicipalWoodbranchMontgomeryAmand Webb Presiding Judge58A Woodbranch Dr
New Caney, 77357
woodbranchcourt@yahoo.com
(281)399-23002
District221st District CourtMontgomeryJaqueline (Bello) Marston Williams Associate Judge207 W Phillips, Suite 300
Conroe, 77301-2874
(936)539-78082
District418th District CourtMontgomeryScott Wonderly Associate Judge301 N Main, Ste 217
Conroe, 77301-2874
kim.perry@mctx.org
(936)538-36182
District69th District CourtMooreKimberly L. Allen Judge715 S Dumas Ave, Rm 302
Dumas, 79029-4326
69districtcourt@gmail.com
(806)935-27009
MunicipalSunrayMooreA. Britt Marquez Presiding JudgeP O Box 834, 116 E 5th
Sunray, 79086-0250
lssims@moore-tx.com
(806)948-53629
MunicipalDumasMooreConnie Martinez Associate Judge124 E 7th
Dumas, 79029
kwieck@ci.dumas.tx.us
(806)935-31589
MunicipalCactusMooreBarbara Mulanax Associate JudgeBox 365
Cactus, 79013
chernandez@cityofcactus.org
(806)966-54589
MunicipalDumasMooreBarbara Mulanax Presiding Judge124 E 7th
Dumas, 79029
kwieck@ci.dumas.tx.us
(806)935-31589
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1MooreBarbara Mulanax Judge119 W 5th
Dumas, 79029
(806)935-39209
CountyCounty Court at LawMooreJerod Pingelton Judge715 S Dumas Ave, Rm 206
Dumas, 79029-4326
portega@moore-tx.com
(806)935-24409
CountyCounty CourtMooreRowdy Rhoades Judge715 S Dumas Ave, Rm 202
Dumas, 79029-4326
judgerhoades@moore-tx.com
(806)935-55889
MunicipalCactusMooreL. Sue Sims Presiding JudgeBox 365
Cactus, 79013
chernandez@cityofcactus.org
(806)966-54589
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1MooreL. Sue Sims JudgeP O Box 834
Sunray, 79086-0834
lssims@moore-tx.com
(806)948-53629
MunicipalDumasMooreKathy E. Wieck Associate Judge124 E 7th
Dumas, 79029
kwieck@ci.dumas.tx.us
(806)935-31589
MunicipalOmahaMorrisGregory K. Blair Presiding JudgeP O Box 937
Omaha, 75571-0937
omahacourt@yahoo.com
(903)884-230210
MunicipalNaplesMorrisJohn Campbell Presiding JudgeP O Box 340
Naples, 75568
municipal_court@windstream.net
(903)897-110810
MunicipalDaingerfieldMorrisJennifer T. Easley Presiding Judge101 Linda Dr
Daingerfield, 75638
deanna.harrison@cityofdaingerfield.com
(903)645-211410
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2MorrisJennifer T. Easley Judge502 Union St
Daingerfield, 75638-1337
jennifer.easley@co.morris.tx.us
(903)645-303110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1MorrisNikita Y. Fridia Judge502 Union St
Daingerfield, 75638-1337
nikita.fridia@co.morris.tx.us
(903)645-303110
MunicipalLone StarMorrisDeanna Harrison Associate JudgeP O Box 218
Lone Star, 75668
lsmc@lonestartx.net
(903)656-342910
MunicipalDaingerfieldMorrisTeresa Michelle Jones Associate Judge101 Linda Dr
Daingerfield, 75638
deanna.harrison@cityofdaingerfield.com
(903)645-211410
CountyCounty CourtMorrisDouglas Franklin Reeder Judge500 Broadnax St
Daingerfield, 75638-1337
(903)645-369110
MunicipalLone StarMorrisMonica Deann Sampson Presiding JudgeP O Box 218
Lone Star, 75668
lsmc@lonestartx.net
(903)656-342910
CountyCounty CourtMotleyJames B. Meador JudgeP O Box 719
Matador, 79244-0719
(806)347-23349
Justice of the PeaceCountywideMotleyCharles (Chuck) Noland Ream JudgeP O Box 657
Matador, 79244
motleycojp@hotmail.com
(806)347-22049
District145th District CourtNacogdochesJefferson B. Davis Judge101 W Main, Rm 220
Nacogdoches, 75961-4886
mfleming@co.nacogdoches.tx.us
(936)560-779910
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1NacogdochesLeAnn Goerner Judge2723 Center Hwy, Ste 7
Nacogdoches, 75961
lgoerner@co.nacogdoches.tx.us
(936)560-788910
District420th District CourtNacogdochesEdwin Allen Klein Judge101 W Main, Rm 210
Nacogdoches, 75961-4869
psowell@co.nacogdoches.tx.us
(936)560-784810
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1NacogdochesBrian L. Moreau Judge4679 FM 226
Nacogdoches, 75961
jp4crt@co.nacogdoches.tx.us
(936)569-936510
CountyCounty Court at LawNacogdochesJohn (Jack) A. Sinz Judge101 W Main, Rm 240
Nacogdoches, 75961
lpatton@co.nacogdoches.tx.us
(936)560-774410
CountyCounty CourtNacogdochesGreg Sowell Judge101 W Main, Rm 170
Nacogdoches, 75961-4863
countyjudge@co.nacogdoches.tx.us
(936)560-7755 ext: 220 10
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1NacogdochesDorothy J. Tigner-Thompson Judge2306 Douglass Rd, Ste 102
Nacogdoches, 75964
pct2@co.nacogdoches.tx.us
(936)560-772710
MunicipalGarrisonNacogdochesNicole Todd Presiding Judge330 S B Ave
Garrison, 75946-2207
cityofgarrison@yahoo.com
(936)347-220110
MunicipalNacogdochesNacogdochesHeather Watts Presiding JudgeP O Drawer 635030
Nacogdoches, 75963-5030
mcourt@nactx.us
(936)559-264110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1NacogdochesKerry D. Williamson Judge9373 US Hwy 259
Nacogdoches, 75965-0822
jp1crt@co.nacogdoches.tx.us
(936)560-486710
MunicipalCorsicanaNavarroCody Beauchamp Presiding Judge200 N 12th St
Corsicana, 75110-4616
bcontreras@corsicanatx.gov
(903)654-48563
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4NavarroJohn Vernon Cabano Judge312 W 2nd Ave
Corsicana, 75110
jp4@navarrocounty.org
(903)654-30603
CountyCounty CourtNavarroHershell (H. M.) Davenport Jr.Judge300 W 3rd Ave, Ste 102
Corsicana, 75110
clivingston@navarrocounty.org
(903)654-30253
MunicipalDawsonNavarroJackie Lee Freeland Presiding JudgeP O Box 400
Dawson, 76639
paula.kloecker@cityofdawsontx.com
(254)578-11273
MunicipalKerensNavarroJackie Lee Freeland Presiding JudgeP O Box 160
Kerens, 75144-0160
court@ci.kerens.tx.us
(903)396-29713
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3NavarroJackie Lee Freeland Judge312 W 2nd Ave
Corsicana, 75110
jp3@navarrocounty.org
(903)654-30633
MunicipalAngusNavarroConnie M. Hickman Presiding JudgeP O Box 179
Richland, 76681
courtclerk@richlandtexas.org
(903)362-19533
MunicipalBlooming GroveNavarroConnie M. Hickman Presiding JudgeP O Box 237
Blooming Grove, 76626-0237
courtclerk@ci.blooming-grove.tx.us
(903)695-27113
MunicipalFrostNavarroConnie M. Hickman Presiding JudgeP O Box X
Frost, 76641-0923
frostcourt@txun.net
(903)682-38613
MunicipalRichlandNavarroConnie M. Hickman Presiding JudgeP O Box 179
Richland, 76681
clerk2@richlandtexas.org
(903)362-37073
MunicipalRiceNavarroKirby L. Hill Presiding JudgeP O Box 97
Rice, 75155-0097
mhaston@ricetx.gov
(903)326-75113
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1NavarroGreta Jordan Judge312 W 2nd Ave
Corsicana, 75110-4677
jp1@navarrocounty.org
(903)654-30553
District13th District CourtNavarroJames E. Lagomarsino JudgeP O Box 333
Corsicana, 75151-0333
mbutler@navarrocounty.org
(903)654-30203
CountyCounty Court at LawNavarroAmanda D. Putman Judge300 W 3rd Ave, Ste 103
Corsicana, 75110
(903)875-33223
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2NavarroDarrell Waller Judge312 W 2nd Ave
Corsicana, 75110
JP2@navarrocounty.org
(903)654-30583
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1NewtonDana R. Ashmore JudgeP O Box 319
Deweyville, 77614-0319
dana.ashmore@co.newton.tx.us
(409)746-71902
CountyCounty CourtNewtonRonnie Cochran JudgeP O Drawer 1380
Newton, 75966-3249
sandra.duckworth@co.newton.tx.us
(409)379-56912
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1NewtonMichael L. Greer JudgeP O Box 452
Newton, 75966
mike.greer@co.newton.tx.us
(409)379-21692
MunicipalNewtonNewtonRicky Allen Simmons Presiding Judge101 North St
Newton, 75966
ricky@newtontexas.org
(409)379-50612
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1NewtonConnie L. Smith Judge195 County Road 3073
Kirbyville, 75956
connie.smith@co.newton.tx.us
(409)397-45452
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1NewtonBrenda Elaine Smith JudgeP O Box 178
Wiergate, 75977-0178
newtoncojp2@yahoo.com
(409)565-99442
Justice of the PeaceCountywideNolanAngie Collier Judge100 E 3rd, Ste 101
Sweetwater, 79556-4547
justice.court@co.nolan.tx.us
(325)235-54827
County1st Multicounty Court at LawNolanDavid C. Hall Judge100 E 3rd, Ste 107
Sweetwater, 79556
(325)235-23537
District32nd District CourtNolanGlen Harrison Judge100 E 3rd, Ste 204A
Sweetwater, 79556-4576
court32@co.nolan.tx.us
(325)235-31337
MunicipalSweetwaterNolanKenneth L. Maxwell Presiding JudgeP O Box 450
Sweetwater, 79556
(325)236-6313 ext: 1341 7
CountyCounty CourtNolanGeorge Whitley May Judge100 E 3rd, Ste 105
Sweetwater, 79556-4546
whitley.may@co.nolan.tx.us
(325)235-22637
MunicipalRoscoeNolanDavid Pantoja Presiding JudgeP O Box 340
Roscoe, 79545
(325)766-38717
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesMichael Alaniz Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
District117th District CourtNuecesSusan Elizabeth Barclay Judge901 Leopard, Ste 904
Corpus Christi, 78401
117thdistrict@nuecesco.com
(361)888-04365
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesJerry L. Batek Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1NuecesJoe Benavides Judge901 Leopard, Ste 116
Corpus Christi, 78401
(361)888-02015
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesWilliam (Bill) Gregory Bonilla Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesJacqueline Del Llano Chapa Presiding Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesDouglas K. DeFratus Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesMark W. Dekoch Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesWilliam Holt Feemster Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
District94th District CourtNuecesBobby M. Galvan Judge901 Leopard, Ste 901
Corpus Christi, 78401
ann.cortez@nuecesco.com
(361)888-03205
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3NuecesDeeanne Galvan Judge901 Leopard, Ste 703.03
Corpus Christi, 78401
(361)888-04665
MunicipalDriscollNuecesArmandina Garcia Presiding JudgeP O Box 178
Driscoll, 78351
municipalcourt@cityofdriscoll.com
(361)387-30115
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesMariana Garza Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2NuecesLisa Elisabet Gonzales Judge901 Leopard, Ste 702
Corpus Christi, 78401
county.court2@nuecesco.com
(361)888-05965
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1NuecesRobert H. Gonzalez Jr.Judge710 E Main
Robstown, 78380
(361)767-52055
MunicipalRobstownNuecesAntonio B. Gonzalez Presiding JudgeP O Box 488
Robstown, 78380-0488
rmc@cityofrobstown.com
(361)387-45895
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesKali Guttman Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
District28th District CourtNuecesNanette Hasette Judge901 Leopard, Ste 803
Corpus Christi, 78401-3690
28district.court@nuecesco.com
(361)888-05065
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5NuecesMartha Huerta Associate Judge2310 Gollihar Rd
Corpus Christi, 78415
county.court5@nuecesco.com
(361)561-60565
District148th District CourtNuecesDavid Klein Judge901 Leopard, Ste 903
Corpus Christi, 78401
(361)888-03335
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3NuecesLarry L. Lawrence JudgeP O Box 27
Bishop, 78343-0027
(361)584-24115
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesChristopher Elder Matt Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5NuecesTimothy J. McCoy Judge2310 Gollihar Rd
Corpus Christi, 78415
county.court5@nuecesco.com
(361)561-60565
District347th District CourtNuecesMissy Medary Judge901 Leopard, Ste 804
Corpus Christi, 78401
347district.court@nuecesco.com
(361)888-05935
MunicipalPort AransasNuecesDaniel Duncan Neblett Jr.Presiding Judge710 W Avenue A
Port Aransas, 78373-4128
municipalcourt@cityofportaransas.org
(361)749-41115
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1NuecesDaniel Duncan Neblett Jr.JudgeP O Box 133
Port Aransas, 78373
victoria.salinas@co.nueces.tx.us
(361)749-56615
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesMario Olivarez Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
MunicipalAgua Dulce, City ofNuecesHermilo (Milo) Pena Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 297
Agua Dulce, 78330
city@aguadulcetexas.com
(361)998-25325
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 2NuecesHermilo (Milo) Pena Jr.JudgeP O Box 387
Agua Dulce, 78330-0387
nuecesjp52@nuecesco.com
(361)998-22315
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesGeorge F. Picha IIIAssociate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesRoberto Reyna Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesJulianna Siracusa Rivera Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesTodd Robinson Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1NuecesTodd Robinson Judge901 Leopard, Ste 701
Corpus Christi, 78401-3693
maryalice.greses@nuecesco.com
(361)888-05555
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 2NuecesThelma L. Rodriguez Judge10110 Compton Rd
Corpus Christi, 78418
rebecca.salinas1@nuecesco.com
(361)937-26145
District214th District CourtNuecesInna S. Rogoff-Klein Judge901 Leopard, Ste 902
Corpus Christi, 78401-3687
214district.court@nuecesco.com
(361)888-04635
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 3NuecesLucy Rubio Judge11408 Leopard
Corpus Christi, 78410-2600
Bianca.Velasquez@nuecesco.com
(361)241-12225
MunicipalDriscollNuecesLeticia Joy Saenz Associate JudgeP O Box 178
Driscoll, 78351
municipalcourt@cityofdriscoll.com
(361)387-30115
MunicipalBishopNuecesDelma Salinas Presiding JudgeP O Box 356
Bishop, 78343
delma.salinas@cityofbishoptx.com
(361)584-25675
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2NuecesHenry A. Santana Judge901 Leopard, Ste 115
Corpus Christi, 78401
beatrice.molina@co.nueces.tx.us
(361)888-02105
CountyCounty CourtNuecesConnie Scott Judge901 Leopard, Ste 303
Corpus Christi, 78401
monica.perez1@nuecesco.com
(361)888-04445
District319th District CourtNuecesDavid V. Stith Judge901 Leopard, Ste 801
Corpus Christi, 78401
319district.court@co.nueces.tx.us
(361)888-05335
MunicipalCorpus ChristiNuecesDavid Walsh Associate Judge120 N Chaparral
Corpus Christi, 78401-2002
mcmail@cctexas.com
(361)826-25205
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 4NuecesMark H. Woerner Judge901 Leopard, Ste 704
Corpus Christi, 78401
(361)888-02375
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1NuecesLaWana J. Woolsey Judge5725 S Padre Island Dr, Ste 150
Corpus Christi, 78412
nueces.jp21@nuecesco.com
(361)853-40795
MunicipalPerrytonOchiltreeLorena Adkison Associate JudgeP O Box 849
Perryton, 79070
sbohannon@perryton.net
(806)435-40029
Justice of the PeaceCountywideOchiltreeWilliam Goldsberry Judge511 S Main
Perryton, 79070-3154
justiceofthepeace@ochiltree.net
(806)435-80209
CountyCounty CourtOchiltreeCharles Kelley Judge511 S Main, Ste 5
Perryton, 79070-3154
dcator@ochiltree.net
(806)435-80319
MunicipalPerrytonOchiltreeLeslie Bruce Roberson Presiding JudgeP O Box 849
Perryton, 79070
sbohannon@perryton.net
(806)435-40029
CountyCounty CourtOldhamShawn Ballew JudgeP O Box 195
Vega, 79092-0195
shawn.ballew@oldham-county.org
(806)639-24159
Justice of the PeaceCountywideOldhamKristy M. O’Malley JudgeP O Box 370
Vega, 72092-0370
kristy@justiceofthepeacevega.org
(806)267-26199
MunicipalVegaOldhamKristy M. O’Malley Presiding JudgeP O Box 470
Vega, 79092-0470
Kristy@cityofvega.org
(806)267-21449
MunicipalVidorOrangeMichael C. Abbott Presiding Judge1330 First St
Vidor, 77662
athibodeaux@cityofvidor.com
(409)769-74522
District128th District CourtOrangeCourtney B. Arkeen Judge801 W Division
Orange, 77630-6353
ldubois@co.orange.tx.us
(409)882-70852
MunicipalOrangeOrangeGeorge B. Barron Associate JudgeP O Box 520
Orange, 77631-0520
(409)883-10632
MunicipalWest OrangeOrangeShirley W. Bonnin Associate Judge2700 Western Ave
Orange, 77630-6136
court@cityofwestorange.com
(409)883-45522
MunicipalBridge CityOrangeBill E. Dixon Presiding JudgeP O Box 846
Bridge City, 77611-0846
tsmith@bridgecitytex.com
(409)735-22362
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1OrangeJoy Dubose-Simonton Judge2524 Hwy 87 S
Orange, 77630
jsimonton@co.orange.tx.us
(409)882-53102
MunicipalPinehurstOrangeRoy Derry Dunn Presiding Judge2497 Martin Luther King Jr Dr
Orange, 77630
m_andreu@cityofpinehurst.com
(409)886-38732
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1OrangeRoy Derry Dunn JudgeP O Box 2219
Orange, 77631-2219
mbryan@co.orange.tx.us
(409)882-78052
MunicipalPine ForestOrangeJerry W. Gallier Presiding Judge305 Nagel Dr
Vidor, 77662
(409)786-41002
MunicipalRose CityOrangeJerry W. Gallier Presiding Judge370 S Rose City Dr
Rose City, 77662
cityofrosecitymuni@yahoo.com
(409)769-14442
CountyCounty CourtOrangeJohn Gothia Judge123 S 6th St
Orange, 77630-6302
(409)882-70702
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2OrangeTroy Johnson Judge801 W Division
Orange, 77630-6353
jdeason@co.orange.tx.us
(409)670-41892
MunicipalWest OrangeOrangeJay O'Neal Odom Associate Judge2700 Western Ave
Orange, 77630-6136
court@cityofwestorange.com
(409)883-45522
District260th District CourtOrangeSteve L. Parkhurst Judge801 W Division
Orange, 77630-6353
glebouff@co.orange.tx.us
(409)882-70952
MunicipalOrangeOrangeJerry V. Pennington Presiding JudgeP O Box 520
Orange, 77631-0520
(409)883-10632
District163rd District CourtOrangeRex Peveto Judge801 W Division
Orange, 77630-6353
llangston@co.orange.tx.us
(409)882-70902
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1OrangeWilliam Rodney Price Jr.Judge190 Camp St
Vidor, 77662
jp4@co.orange.tx.us
(409)769-22842
MunicipalBridge CityOrangeIda J. Schossow Associate JudgeP O Box 846
Bridge City, 77611-0846
tsmith@bridgecitytex.com
(409)735-22362
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1OrangeHershel Stagner Jr.Judge801 W Division, Ste 102
Orange, 77630-6353
jp1@co.orange.tx.us
(409)882-78002
MunicipalWest OrangeOrangeCarl K. Thibodeaux Presiding Judge2700 Western Ave
Orange, 77630-6136
court@cityofwestorange.com
(409)883-45522
CountyCounty Court at LawOrangeMandy White-Rogers Judge801 W Division
Orange, 77630-6302
jmyers@co.orange.tx.us
(409)882-70842
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1Palo PintoTodd Baker JudgeP O Box 129
Palo Pinto, 76484-0129
todd.baker@co.palo-pinto.tx.us
(940)659-12028
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1Palo PintoTisha Lemley Bien Judge100 S E 6th Ave, Ste 103
Mineral Wells, 76067
tisha.bien@co.palo-pinto.tx.us
(940)659-12728
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1Palo PintoCharlie L. Hodgkins Jr.JudgeP O Box 367
Strawn, 76475-0367
(254)672-53818
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1Palo PintoShawn Jay Humphries Judge328 FM 2353 N, Unit 2
Graford, 76449-3106
lakeservice@yahoo.com
(940)779-35518
CountyCounty CourtPalo PintoKevin Shane Long JudgeP O Box 190
Palo Pinto, 76484-0190
lauretta.poole@co.palo-pinto.tx.us
(940)659-1253 ext: 286 8
District29th District CourtPalo PintoMichael Moore JudgeP O Box 187
Palo Pinto, 76484-0187
teresia.greenhaw@co.palo-pinto.tx.us
(940)659-12748
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1Palo PintoJason Rhea Sheehy JudgeP O Box 183
Graford, 76449
jason.sheehy@co.palo-pinto.tx.us
(940)664-22128
MunicipalStrawnPalo PintoPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 581
Strawn, 76475
city@strawntx.com
(254)672-53118
MunicipalMineral WellsPalo PintoKeri Walden Presiding Judge211 SW 1st Ave
Mineral Wells, 76067
courtclerk@mineralwellstx.gov
(940)328-77338
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 & 4PanolaK. Denise Gray Judge110 S Sycamore St, Rm 105
Carthage, 75633-2546
jp1.info@co.panola.tx.us
(903)693-037510
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 & 3PanolaToni M. Hughes Judge110 S Sycamore St, Rm 212
Carthage, 75633-2547
jp2@co.panola.tx.us
(903)693-037710
CountyCounty CourtPanolaRodger McLane Judge110 S Sycamore St, Rm 216A
Carthage, 75633-2596
rodger.mclane@co.panola.tx.us
(903)693-039110
CountyCounty Court at LawPanolaEric (Rick) Scott McPherson Judge108 S Sycamore St, Ste 300
Carthage, 75633-2524
g.goldman@co.panola.tx.us
(903)693-039610
MunicipalCarthagePanolaBobby J. Phillips Presiding JudgeP O Box 400
Carthage, 75633-0400
municourt@carthagetexas.com
(903)693-503210
District123rd District CourtPanolaLeAnn Kay Rafferty Judge108 S Sycamore St, Ste 300
Carthage, 75633-2524
erin.johnson@co.panola.tx.us
(903)693-031510
MunicipalHudson OaksParkerPaul Conner Presiding Judge210 Hudson Oaks Dr
Hudson Oaks, 76087
joni.may@hudsonoaks.com
(682)229-24618
CountyCounty CourtParkerGary (Pat) Patrick Deen Judge1 Courthouse Sq
Weatherford, 76086
(817)598-61488
MunicipalAzleParkerLynne E. Frank Associate Judge505 W Main St, Bldg 1
Azle, 76098
fking@cityofazle.org
(817)444-50888
MunicipalWeatherfordParkerRobert Timothy Galbreaith Presiding JudgeP O Box 255
Weatherford, 76086
tbagwell@weatherfordtx.gov
(817)598-41208
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2ParkerKelly A. Green Judge207 Fort Worth Hwy
Weatherford, 76086-4442
cynthia.hale@parkercountytx.com
(682)229-21718
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3ParkerRandall Grissom Judge1112 Santa Fe Dr
Weatherford, 76086
jp.3@parkercountytx.com
(817)598-61928
MunicipalAzleParkerDouglas R. Hudman Presiding JudgeP O Box 1378
Azle, 76098
fking@cityofazle.org
(817)444-50888
MunicipalAzleParkerMatthew R. Hudman Associate Judge505 W Main St, Bldg 1
Azle, 76098
fking@cityofazle.org
(817)444-50888
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2ParkerLynn Marie Johnson Judge1 Courthouse Sq
Weatherford, 76086
michelle.snell@parkercountytx.com
(817)598-61958
MunicipalHudson OaksParkerWilliam (Bill) Randall Lane Associate Judge210 Hudson Oaks Dr
Hudson Oaks, 76087
joni.may@hudsonoaks.com
(682)229-24618
MunicipalAledoParkerCraig Alan Magnuson Presiding JudgeP O Box 1
Aledo, 76008
citysecretary@aledotx.gov
(817)441-70168
CountyCounty Court at Law 1ParkerKirk D. Martin Judge1112 Santa Fe Dr
Weatherford, 76086
brandy.ochs@parkercountytx.com
(817)598-61798
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4ParkerTimothy J. Mendolia Judge16600 Old Weatherford Rd
Aledo, 76008
jp4@parkercountytx.com
(682)229-22268
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1ParkerKelvin Miles Judge1020 E Hwy 199
Springtown, 76082
jp1@parkercountytx.com
(817)220-58578
MunicipalReno (Parker County)ParkerJim Minter Presiding Judge195 W Reno Rd
Azle, 76020
(817)221-25008
MunicipalWillow ParkParkerJosh Paul Norrell Presiding Judge516 Ranch House Rd
Willow Park, 76087-8259
municipalcourt@willowpark.org
(817)441-71078
MunicipalWeatherfordParkerMarie E. Ornelas Associate JudgeP O Box 255
Weatherford, 76086
tbagwell@weatherfordtx.gov
(817)598-41208
District415th District CourtParkerGraham Quisenberry Judge117 Fort Worth Hwy
Weatherford, 76086-4302
dawn.ryle@parkercountytx.com
(817)598-61628
MunicipalSpringtownParkerCecilia Anne Thomas Associate JudgeP O Box 444
Springtown, 76082
court@cityofspringtown.com
(817)220-48348
District43rd District CourtParkerCraig Towson Judge117 Fort Worth Hwy
Weatherford, 76086-4302
43rd.districtcourt@parkercountytx.com
(817)594-73438
MunicipalSanctuaryParkerPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 125
Azle, 76098
(817)221-60168
MunicipalSpringtownParkerAndrew L. Vogel Presiding JudgeP O Box 444
Springtown, 76082
court@cityofspringtown.com
(817)220-48348
CountyCounty CourtParmerIsabel (Izzy) Carrasco JudgeP O Box 506
Farwell, 79325-0506
isabel.carrasco@parmercounty.texas.gov
(806)481-33839
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1ParmerJo Beth Gipson JudgeP O Box 635
Friona, 79035-0635
jp1@parmercounty.net
(806)250-24129
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1ParmerPamela Ann Haseloff JudgeP O Box 781
Farwell, 79325-0781
jp3@parmercounty.net
(806)481-99649
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1ParmerDeena Lucero JudgeP O Box 896
Bovina, 79009
jp2@parmercounty.net
(806)251-13569
MunicipalBovinaParmerDonna Mitchell Presiding JudgeP O Box 720
Bovina, 79009-0720
jcordova@cityofbovina.net
(806)251-1116 ext: 2 9
MunicipalFarwellParmerDonna Mitchell Presiding JudgeP O Box 338
Farwell, 79325-0338
cityoffarwell@yahoo.com
(806)481-36209
MunicipalFrionaParmerMarie Deanna Samarron Presiding Judge105 W 7th
Friona, 79035-2548
courtclerk@frionatx.us
(806)250-21989
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1PecosDeborah S. Braden JudgeP O Box 336
Imperial, 79743
pc4judge@gmail.com
(432)536-23586
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1PecosDena D. Kennedy JudgeP O Box 364
Iraan, 79744
pecosjpclerk3@yahoo.com
(432)639-23506
MunicipalIraanPecosDella Lopez Presiding JudgeP O Box 457
Iraan, 79744-0457
cityhall@iraantx.city
(432)639-23016
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1PecosRankin Cade Mitchell Judge200 S Nelson
Fort Stockton, 79735
veronica.romero@co.pecos.tx.us
(432)336-82776
MunicipalFort StocktonPecosMaribel R. Perkins Presiding Judge121 W 2nd
Fort Stockton, 79735-1000
municipalcourt@cityfs.net
(432)336-8525 ext: 112 6
CountyCounty CourtPecosJoseph Martin Shuster Judge103 W Callaghan
Fort Stockton, 79735-7101
judge@co.pecos.tx.us
(432)336-27926
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 1PecosDonna Wooten JudgeP O Box 480
Sheffield, 79781
jpclerk6@yahoo.com
(432)836-44496
CountyCounty Court at LawPolkTom Brown Judge101 W Mill St, Ste 157
Livingston, 77351-9401
ccl@co.polk.tx.us
(936)327-68562
MunicipalOnalaskaPolkDavid Glenn Johnson Presiding JudgeP O Box 880
Onalaska, 77360-0880
courtclerk@cityofonalaska.us
(936)646-53762
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1PolkRobert D. Johnson Judge201 W Ben Franklin
Corrigan, 75939
polkjp3@co.polk.tx.us
(936)398-41142
District258th District CourtPolkTravis E. Kitchens Jr.Judge101 W Mill St, Ste 286
Livingston, 77351
258court@co.polk.tx.us
(936)327-68472
MunicipalOnalaskaPolkGreg Magee Associate JudgeP O Box 880
Onalaska, 77360-0880
courtclerk@cityofonalaska.us
(936)646-53762
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1PolkTerri L. Mayer Judge101 W Mill St, Ste 152
Livingston, 77351-3223
polkjp1clerk@co.polk.tx.us
(936)327-68412
CountyCounty CourtPolkSydney Murphy Judge101 W Church St, Ste 300
Livingston, 77351-3219
county.judge@co.polk.tx.us
(936)327-68132
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1PolkSarah K. Rasberry JudgeP O Box 1417
Onalaska, 77360-1417
polkjp2@co.polk.tx.us
(936)646-36742
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1PolkJamie Richardson Judge602 E Church St, Ste 135
Livingston, 77351
jp4clerk@co.polk.tx.us
(936)327-68652
District411th District CourtPolkJohn Earl Wells IIIJudge101 W Mill St, Ste 279
Livingston, 77351
411court@co.polk.tx.us
(936)327-68482
MunicipalLivingstonPolkDana T. Williams Presiding Judge208 W Church
Livingston, 77351
livingstonmuncrt@gmail.com
(936)327-93222
MunicipalCorriganPolkL. W. Yankie Presiding Judge1001 N Home St
Corrigan, 75939-2514
corriganmc@sbcglobal.net
(936)398-59232
MunicipalAmarilloPotterJennifer Cates Associate JudgeP O Box 1366
Amarillo, 79105-1366
citycourt@amarillo.gov
(806)378-93429
District320th District CourtPotterSteven Michael Denny Judge501 S Fillmore St, Ste 3-B
Amarillo, 79101-2444
MeasonD@pottercscd.org
(806)379-23709
District251st District CourtPotterAna E. Estevez Judge501 S Fillmore St, Ste 4-C
Amarillo, 79101-2444
(806)379-23659
District181st District CourtPotterTitiana D. Frausto Judge501 S Fillmore, Ste 4B
Amarillo, 79101
stidgerg@pottercscd.org
(806)379-23609
MunicipalAmarilloPotterLaura Diane Hamilton Presiding JudgeP O Box 1366
Amarillo, 79105-1366
citycourt@amarillo.gov
(806)378-93429
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2PotterMatthew H. Hand Judge500 S Fillmore St, Rm 402
Amarillo, 79101-2437
Hilld@pottercscd.org
(806)379-23809
MunicipalAmarilloPotterTodd Henderson Associate JudgeP O Box 1366
Amarillo, 79105-1366
citycourt@amarillo.gov
(806)378-93429
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1PotterDebbie D. Horn Judge900 S Polk, Ste 418
Amarillo, 79101-3412
jp1@co.potter.tx.us
(806)349-48809
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3PotterGary L. Jackson JudgeP O Box 50487
Amarillo, 79159-0487
jp3@co.potter.tx.us
(806)355-30709
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4PotterThomas Lee Jones Judge500 S Fillmore St, Ste 302A
Amarillo, 79101-2437
jp4@co.potter.tx.us
(806)379-28179
MunicipalAmarilloPotterSunny H. Ratliff Associate JudgeP O Box 1366
Amarillo, 79105-1366
citycourt@amarillo.gov
(806)378-93429
CountyCounty CourtPotterNancy D. Tanner Judge500 S Fillmore St, Rm 103
Amarillo, 79101-2437
shannonbarnett@mypottercounty.com
(806)379-22509
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2PotterRobert J. Taylor Judge500 S Fillmore St, Ste 502
Amarillo, 79101-2437
jp2@co.potter.tx.us
(806)379-23909
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1PotterWalt Weaver Judge500 S Fillmore St, Rm 405
Amarillo, 79101-2437
MorrisA@pottercscd.org
(806)379-23759
District108th District CourtPotterDouglas Woodburn Judge501 S Fillmore St, Ste 4-A
Amarillo, 79101-2444
(806)379-23559
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1PresidioJuanita Bishop JudgeP O Box 900
Presidio, 79845
presidiojudgepct2@yahoo.com
(432)229-37056
MunicipalPresidioPresidioViviana Catano Presiding JudgeP O Box 2706
Presidio, 79845
(432)229-35276
MunicipalMarfaPresidioDaniel P. Dunlap Presiding JudgeP O Box 787
Marfa, 79843-0787
marfacourt@sbcglobal.net
(432)729-38906
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1PresidioDina Jo Losoya Marquez JudgeP O Box 481
Marfa, 79843
clerkjp1@co.presidio.tx.us
(432)729-48316
CountyCounty CourtPresidioJose Portillo Jr.JudgeP O Box 606
Marfa, 79843-0606
countyjudge@co.presidio.tx.us
(432)729-44526
District354th District CourtRainsKeli Michelle Aiken Judge2500 Lee St, 3rd Fl
Greenville, 75401
amccasland@huntcounty.net
(903)408-419410
MunicipalPointRainsJames Hershey Barnett Presiding Judge320 N Locust St
Point, 75472
courtclerk@cityofpoint.org
(903)598-329610
MunicipalEmoryRainsCarlene Bounds Associate JudgeP O Box 100
Emory, 75440-0100
court@emorytx.com
(903)473-2465 ext: 104 10
MunicipalAlbaRainsCharles R. Busby Presiding JudgeP O Box 197
Alba, 75410-0197
albacity@peoplescom.net
(903)765-239610
MunicipalEmoryRainsMickey Dwain Cooper Presiding JudgeP O Box 100
Emory, 75440-0100
court@emorytx.com
(903)473-2465 ext: 104 10
MunicipalEast TawakoniRainsJoe L. Craig Presiding Judge288 Briggs Blvd
East Tawakoni, 75472-7140
tdowdycet@yahoo.com
(903)447-244410
MunicipalAlbaRainsLauren E. Doan Associate JudgeP O Box 197
Alba, 75410-0197
albacity@peoplescom.net
(903)765-239610
Justice of the PeaceCountywideRainsRobert Jenkins Franklin Judge167 E Quitman St, Ste 101
Emory, 75440-0156
jennifer.patterson@co.rains.tx.us
(903)473-505010
CountyCounty CourtRainsLinda Ann Wallace Judge167 E Quitman St, Ste 102
Emory, 75440-2627
linda.wallace@co.rains.tx.us
(903)473-500010
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1RandallJames W. Anderson Judge2309 Russell Long Blvd, Ste 132
Canyon, 79015-3182
ccl1@randallcounty.gov
(806)468-55519
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 AppointedRandallKyle Balke Judge4320 S Western, Ste 104
Amarillo, 79109
jp4a@randallcounty.gov
(806)468-56599
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1RandallJ. Tracy Byrd Judge501 16th St, Ste 307
Canyon, 79015
jp1@randallcounty.com
(806)468-56059
MunicipalCanyonRandallJennifer Cates Associate Judge1317 4th Ave
Canyon, 79015
court@canyontx.com
(806)655-50239
CountyCounty CourtRandallChristy Dyer Judge501 16th St, Ste 303
Canyon, 79015-3823
countyclerk@randallcounty.gov
(806)468-55009
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1RandallJoanne Garcia Flores Judge4320 S Western, Ste 102
Amarillo, 79109
jp4e@randallcounty.gov
(806)468-56589
District47th District CourtRandallDelinda (Dee) Rene Johnson Judge2309 Russell Long Blvd
Canyon, 79015-3850
harrisa@pottercscd.org
(806)468-56779
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2RandallMatthew C. Martindale Judge2309 Russell Long Blvd, Ste 130
Canyon, 79015-3182
ccl2@randallcounty.gov
(806)468-56709
MunicipalCanyonRandallRobert Marcus Splawn Presiding Judge1317 4th Ave
Canyon, 79015
court@canyontx.com
(806)655-50239
MunicipalPalisades, Village ofRandallGary L. Stach Presiding Judge101 Brentwood
Amarillo, 79118
(806)359-18089
MunicipalLake TanglewoodRandallJimmy D. Tipton Presiding Judge1000 Tanglewood Dr
Amarillo, 79118-9430
judgetipton@yahoo.com
(806)622-87119
MunicipalTimbercreek CanyonRandallTerri Welch Presiding Judge101 N Timbercreek Dr
Amarillo, 79118
courts@timbercreekcanyontx.gov
(806)443-31549
Justice of the PeaceCountywideReaganPatty Davenport JudgeP O Box 100
Big Lake, 76932
jp@reagancounty.org
(325)884-34826
MunicipalBig LakeReaganDonna Jean Holden Presiding JudgeP O Box 310
Big Lake, 76932-0310
municipalcourt@cityofbiglaketx.org
(325)884-25116
CountyCounty CourtReaganJim T. O'Bryan JudgeP O Box 100
Big Lake, 76932
judge@reagancounty.org
(325)884-26656
Justice of the PeaceCountywideRealDianne R. Rogers JudgeP O Box 1430
Leakey, 78873
jpclerk1@co.real.tx.us
(830)232-48986
CountyCounty CourtRealBella Rubio JudgeP O Box 446
Leakey, 78873
realjudge@hctc.net
(830)232-53046
Justice of the PeaceCountywideRed RiverShelley J. Benton Judge500 N Cedar St
Clarksville, 75426
redriverjp1@yahoo.com
(903)427-332210
CountyCounty CourtRed RiverRobert Bridges Judge400 N Walnut St
Clarksville, 75426-3041
redriver0001@yahoo.com
(903)427-268010
MunicipalClarksvilleRed RiverMark Whitehouse Presiding Judge800 W Main St
Clarksville, 75426-3633
court@suddenlinkmail.com
(903)427-3834 ext: 256 10
MunicipalBogataRed RiverLarry Whittington Presiding JudgeP O Box 400
Bogata, 75417-0400
(903)632-531510
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1ReevesRosendo Lozano Carrasco JudgeP O Box 193
Balmorhea, 79718-0104
Jp3@co.reeves.tx.us
(432)375-26637
MunicipalTown of Pecos CityReevesDavid L. Flores Associate Judge115 W 3rd
Pecos, 79772
(432)445-24177
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1ReevesRoger W. Harrison JudgeP O Box 913
Pecos, 79772-0913
rharrison@reevescounty.org
(432)287-0241 ext: 830 7
CountyCounty CourtReevesLeo Hung Judge100 E 4th, 2nd Fl, Ste 207
Pecos, 79772
(432)445-54187
CountyCounty Court at LawReevesScott W. Johnson Judge103 E 4th, Box 749
Pecos, 79772
pgarcia@reevescounty.org
(432)287-0222 ext: 2 7
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1ReevesSam Lujan JudgeP O Box 384
Pecos, 79772-1894
cecillee@reevescounty.org
(432)287-0241 ext: 827 7
MunicipalTown of Pecos CityReevesNorma Matta-Enciso Presiding Judge115 W 3rd
Pecos, 79772
(432)445-24177
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1ReevesJim Riley Judge700 Daggett
Pecos, 79772
jp2@co.reeves.tx.us
(432)287-0241 ext: 829 7
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1RefugioRoberta Shipp Fagan Judge808 Commerce St, Rm 111
Refugio, 78377
judgecanales@co.refugio.tx.us
(361)526-48774
CountyCounty CourtRefugioJhiela (Gigi) Mirdamadi Poynter Judge808 Commerce, Rm 104
Refugio, 78377-3151
lwright55@co.refugio.tx.us
(361)526-44334
MunicipalBaysideRefugioEmi Pullin Riemenschneider Presiding JudgeP O Box 194
Bayside, 78340-0194
baysidemunicipal@att.net
(361)529-65204
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2RefugioEmi Pullin Riemenschneider Judge808 Commerce, Rm 103
Refugio, 78377
jp2@co.refugio.tx.us
(361)526-16354
MunicipalRefugioRefugioEmi Pullin Riemenschneider Presiding JudgeP O Box 1020
Refugio, 78377-1020
(361)526-53644
MunicipalWoodsboroRefugioEmi Pullin Riemenschneider Presiding JudgeP O Box 632
Woodsboro, 78393-0632
(361)543-45064
CountyCounty CourtRobertsMitchell David Locke JudgeP O Box 478
Miami, 79059-0478
judge@co.roberts.tx.us
(806)868-37219
Justice of the PeaceCountywideRobertsDaphne Marie Wheeler Judge300 E Commercial St
Miami, 79059
jpcco@co.roberts.tx.us
(806)868-41119
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1RobertsonRamona R. Aguirre JudgeP O Box 282
Hearne, 77859
jppct2@txcyber.com
(979)279-23013
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1RobertsonCarla Barker JudgeP O Box 308
Calvert, 77837
rcjp1dz@co.robertson.tx.us
(979)364-27503
MunicipalCalvertRobertsonRalph H. Cates Presiding JudgeP O Box 505
Calvert, 77837-0505
calvertmc@txcyber.com
(979)364-23552
MunicipalHearneRobertsonRuben Gomez Presiding Judge209 Cedar St
Hearne, 77859
municipalcourt@cityofhearne.com
(979)279-66773
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1RobertsonMelanie M. Green JudgeP O Box 432
Franklin, 77856
sparker@co.robertson.tx.us
(979)828-39293
MunicipalFranklinRobertsonBobby J. Nickelson Presiding JudgeP O Box 428
Franklin, 77856-0428
franklintxmc@hotmail.com
(979)828-13612
CountyCounty CourtRobertsonJoseph David Scarpinato JudgeP O Box 427
Franklin, 77856
shelley.smith@co.robertson.tx.us
(979)828-35423
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1RobertsonFredrick B. Webber JudgeP O Box J
Bremond, 76629
jp4clerk@co.robertson.tx.us
(254)746-78363
MunicipalBremondRobertsonDeborah Zan Presiding JudgeP O Box E
Bremond, 76629-0020
dzan63@ctwa.com
(254)746-77302
MunicipalFateRockwallJeffrey J. Beltz Associate JudgeP O Box 159
Fate, 75132-0159
lhuffman@fatetx.gov
(972)771-46011
MunicipalHeathRockwallJames D. Blume Associate Judge200 Laurence Dr
Heath, 75032-2068
dcrider@heathtx.com
(972)961-48771
District382nd District CourtRockwallBrett Hall Judge1111 E Yellowjacket Ln, Ste 402
Rockwall, 75087-4901
mjohnson@rockwallcountytexas.com
(972)204-66101
MunicipalHeathRockwallTim Hartley Associate Judge200 Laurence Dr
Heath, 75032-2068
dcrider@heathtx.com
(972)961-48771
MunicipalRockwallRockwallRyan K. Lee Associate Judge2860 SH 66
Rockwall, 75087-6849
mcourt@rockwall.com
(972)772-64781
MunicipalFateRockwallPaul Joseph Liston Presiding JudgeP O Box 159
Fate, 75132-0159
lhuffman@fatetx.gov
(972)771-46011
MunicipalMcLendon-ChisholmRockwallPaul Joseph Liston Presiding Judge1371 W FM 550
McLendon-Chisholm, 75032
citysecretary@mclendon-chisholm.com
(972)524-20771
MunicipalRoyse CityRockwallPaul Joseph Liston Presiding JudgeP O Box 638
Royse City, 75189-0638
court@roysecity.com
(972)636-94341
MunicipalRockwallRockwallDavid S. Mallard Presiding Judge2860 SH 66
Rockwall, 75087-6849
mcourt@rockwall.com
(972)772-64781
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1RockwallBen Massar Judge1111 E Yellowjacket Ln, Ste 302
Rockwall, 75087
jp2court@rockwallcountytexas.com
(972)204-67301
CountyCounty CourtRockwallFrank New Judge101 E Rusk, Rm 202
Rockwall, 75087
(972)204-60001
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1RockwallAnthony (Tony) Lee Norton Judge1111 E Yellowjacket Ln, Ste 301
Rockwall, 75087
jp1court@rockwallcountytexas.com
(972)204-67401
District439th District CourtRockwallDavid Rakow Judge1111 E Yellowjacket Ln, Ste 401
Rockwall, 75087-4901
(972)204-66301
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1RockwallMark Anthony Russo Judge1111 E Yellowjacket Ln, Ste 303
Rockwall, 75087
JP3@rockwallcountytexas.com
(972)204-67201
MunicipalRockwallRockwallMatthew Roy Scott Presiding Judge2860 SH 66
Rockwall, 75087-6849
mcourt@rockwall.com
(972)772-64781
MunicipalHeathRockwallRoy L. Stacy Presiding Judge200 Laurence Dr
Heath, 75032-2068
dcrider@heathtx.com
(972)961-48771
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1RockwallLiana B. Whitten Judge1111 E Yellowjacket Ln, Ste 304
Rockwall, 75087-4916
jp4court@rockwallcountytexas.com
(972)204-67101
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1RockwallBrian Williams Judge1111 E Yellowjacket Ln, Ste 403
Rockwall, 75087-4901
pparks@rockwallcountytexas.com
(972)204-64101
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2RockwallStephani Woodward Judge1111 E Yellowjacket Ln, Ste 404
Rockwall, 75087
cmuniz@rockwallcountytexas.com
(972)204-64301
MunicipalMilesRunnelsAllen Cecil Gilbert Presiding JudgeP O Box 398
Miles, 76861-0398
cityofmiles@milestx.org
(325)468-31517
MunicipalMilesRunnelsBrady A. Gilbert Associate JudgeP O Box 398
Miles, 76861-0398
cityofmiles@milestx.org
(325)468-31517
CountyCounty CourtRunnelsJulia Miller Judge613 Hutchings Ave, Rm 103
Ballinger, 76821-5727
julia.miller@runnelscounty.org
(325)365-26337
MunicipalBallingerRunnelsJohn Pierik IIIPresiding Judge700 Railroad Ave (City Hall)
Ballinger, 76821-0497
judge@baltx.org
(325)365-35117
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1RunnelsRichard (Lane) Pinckney Judge613 Hutchings Ave, Rm 303
Ballinger, 76821-5727
lane.pinckney@runnelscounty.org
(325)365-21377
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1RunnelsDavid Thomas Sellers JudgeP O Box 657
Winters, 79567
david.sellers@runnelscounty.org
(325)754-42707
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1RuskShannon L. Burkley JudgeP O Box 189
Mount Enterprise, 75681
jp3clerk@eastex.net
(903)822-373710
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1RuskDarlene K. Childress Judge7933 Hwy 42 S
Henderson, 75654-5558
jp4clerk@ruskcountytx.gov
(903)854-422010
CountyCounty Court at LawRuskChad W. Dean Judge115 N Main, Ste 201
Henderson, 75652
cdean@co.rusk.tx.us
(903)657-034410
District4th District CourtRuskJ. Clay Gossett Judge115 N Main, Ste 303
Henderson, 75652-3147
kjones@ruskcountytx.gov
(903)657-035810
CountyCounty CourtRuskJoel R. Hale Judge115 N Main, Ste 104
Henderson, 75652-3147
joel.hale@co.rusk.tx.us
(903)657-030210
MunicipalHendersonRuskJames Andrew Holmes Presiding Judge300 W Main
Henderson, 75652-3021
court@hendersontx.us
(903)657-655110
MunicipalOvertonRuskPat McCrory Presiding Judge1200 S Commerce
Overton, 75684
kmccandless@cityofoverton.com
(903)834-314510
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1RuskPat McCrory Judge210 S. Helen
Overton, 75684-0357
jp1clerk1@ruskcountytx.gov
(903)834-375310
MunicipalTatumRuskBonnie Fay Miller Presiding JudgeP O Box 1105
Tatum, 75691
kdyer@tatumtel.net
(903)941-228210
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1RuskCindy A. Redmon JudgeP O Box 1034
Tatum, 75691
jp2judge@tatumtel.net
(903)947-644010
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1RuskJana Lea Ross-Enloe Judge210 W Charlevoix St, Ste 304
Henderson, 75652-3198
justiceofthepeace5@yahoo.com
(903)657-030810
MunicipalMount EnterpriseRuskCarolyn S. Walters Presiding Judge103 W Gregg St
Mount Enterprise, 75681-8603
courtclerk@citymte.com
(903)822-326910
MunicipalNew LondonRuskCarolyn S. Walters Presiding JudgeP O Box 428
New London, 75682-0428
cityofnewlondon@aol.com
(903)895-446610
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1SabineHenry Alvarado JudgeP O Box 910
Hemphill, 75948
jp2@co.sabine.tx.us
(409)787-524810
MunicipalHemphillSabinePeggy Cannon Clark Associate JudgeP O Box 788
Hemphill, 75948-0788
pcannon@cityofhemphill.com
(409)787-225110
MunicipalHemphillSabineRoger Lynn Gay Presiding JudgeP O Box 788
Hemphill, 75948-0788
pcannon@cityofhemphill.com
(409)787-225110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1SabineRoger Lynn Gay JudgeP O Box 219
Hemphill, 75948
jp1@co.sabine.tx.us
(409)750-725510
CountyCounty CourtSabineDaryl D. Melton JudgePO Box 716
Hemphill, 75948
(409)787-354310
MunicipalPinelandSabineJim Strickland Presiding JudgeP O Box 6
Pineland, 75968-0006
copmc75968@hotmail.com
(409)584-117010
MunicipalSan AugustineSan AugustineArvis Loretta Biggers Presiding Judge301 S Harrison St
San Augustine, 75972
(936)275-21212
CountyCounty CourtSan AugustineJeff Boyd Judge100 W Columbia, Rm 105
San Augustine, 75972-1907
shirley.anderson@co.san-augustine.tx.us
(936)275-276210
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1San AugustineJ. D. Miller Judge221 N Harrison
San Augustine, 75972-1904
sajp1234@yahoo.com
(936)275-35522
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1San AugustineArdis L. Mosby Judge221 N Harrison
San Augustine, 75972-1904
sajp1234@yahoo.com
(936)275-35522
District273rd District CourtSan AugustineJames (Jim) A. Payne Jr.Judge100 W Columbia, Rm 202
San Augustine, 75972-1947
(936)275-963410
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1San AugustineSheila M. Ponder Judge221 N Harrison
San Augustine, 75972-1904
sajp1234@yahoo.com
(936)275-35522
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1San AugustineBilly J. Williams Judge221 N Harrison
San Augustine, 75972-1904
sajp1234@yahoo.com
(936)275-35522
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1San JacintoHarris (Red) L. Blanchette Judge1000 N Byrd Ave, Ste 5
Shepherd, 77371-6332
h.blanchette@san-jac.us
(936)628-64772
MunicipalShepherdSan JacintoHarris (Red) L. Blanchette Presiding Judge16 N Liberty
Shepherd, 77371
judge@shepherdtx.org
(936)628-33052
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1San JacintoRandy Ellisor JudgeP O Box 341
Coldspring, 77331
(281)592-44002
CountyCounty CourtSan JacintoFritz Faulkner Judge1 State Hwy 150, Rm 23
Coldspring, 77331-0461
countyjudge@co.san-jacinto.tx.us
(936)653-21992
MunicipalShepherdSan JacintoGreg Magee Associate Judge16 N Liberty
Shepherd, 77371
judge@shepherdtx.org
(936)628-33052
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1San JacintoChristina Ann McGee Judge111 State Hwy 150, Rm A-2
Coldspring, 77331
(936)653-45782
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1San JacintoKimberly Michelle Webb JudgeP O Box 63
Point Blank, 77364
kristin.reeves@san-jac.us
(936)377-21312
MunicipalPortlandSan PatricioJerry L. Batek Presiding Judge1900 Billy G. Webb Dr
Portland, 78374
(361)777-45434
District36th District CourtSan PatricioStarr Boldrick Bauer JudgeP O Box 700
Sinton, 78387-0700
36districtcourt@gmail.com
(361)364-93104
MunicipalInglesideSan PatricioEmily Elizabeth Cramer Associate Judge2867 Avenue J
Ingleside, 78362-6149
imc@inglesidetx.gov
(361)775-11884
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1San PatricioLeslie DeAses Judge300 N Rachal Ave
Sinton, 78387-2602
(361)364-96204
MunicipalGregorySan PatricioKaren S. Diaz Presiding JudgeP O Box 297
Gregory, 78359-0297
municipal.court@gregorytx.com
(361)643-65624
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4San PatricioKaren S. Diaz Judge900 Austin St
Portland, 78374
sanpatjp4@yahoo.com
(361)587-36204
MunicipalTaftSan PatricioKaren S. Diaz Presiding Judge230 Green Ave
Taft, 78390-0416
mmoreno@cityoftaft.net
(361)528-35124
District156th District CourtSan PatricioPatrick L. Flanigan JudgeP O Box 700
Sinton, 78387-0700
156thdistrictcourt@gmail.com
(361)364-93104
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2San PatricioDaniel Garza JudgeP O Box 73
Odem, 78370-0073
danny.garza@co.san-patricio.tx.us
(361)587-36004
MunicipalInglesideSan PatricioValarie Ann Glover Presiding Judge2867 Avenue J
Ingleside, 78362-6149
imc@inglesidetx.gov
(361)775-11884
MunicipalMathisSan PatricioFrank R. Gonzales Presiding Judge411 E San Patricio Ave
Mathis, 78368-2351
court@cityofmathis.com
(361)547-42054
MunicipalSintonSan PatricioFontaine Marie Gonzalez Presiding Judge217 E Market St
Sinton, 78387
sintonmc@gmail.com
(361)364-23894
MunicipalOdemSan PatricioYolanda P. Guerrero Presiding Judge1100 Voss Ave
Odem, 78370
(361)368-75554
CountyCounty CourtSan PatricioDavid R. Krebs Judge400 W Sinton St, Rm 109
Sinton, 78387-2450
(361)364-93014
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2San PatricioViki Hesseltine Martino Judge400 W Sinton St, Rm 109
Sinton, 78387
sanpatccal2@gmail.com
(361)587-34184
MunicipalAransas PassSan PatricioHenrie Morales Presiding Judge645 W Lott
Aransas Pass, 78336
courts@aptx.gov
(361)758-28884
MunicipalLake CitySan PatricioStephen Naiser Presiding JudgeP O Box 177
Mathis, 78368
lakecitypolice@yahoo.com
(361)547-38684
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6San PatricioSusan P. Price Judge225 W Wheeler, Ste A
Aransas Pass, 78336-2606
sanpatjp6@gmail.com
(361)587-36604
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 8San PatricioLeslie Pullin JudgeP O Box 6
Taft, 78390
(361)587-36804
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5San PatricioNere Villarreal JudgeP O Box 640
Mathis, 78368
nvillarreal@sanpatriciocountytx.gov
(361)587-36404
CountyCounty Court at LawSan PatricioM. Elizabeth Welborn Judge400 W Sinton St, Rm B-15
Sinton, 78387-2450
sanpatricioccal@gmail.com
(361)364-93254
District343rd District CourtSan PatricioJanna K. Whatley JudgeP O Box 700
Sinton, 78387-0700
343districtcourt@gmail.com
(361)364-93104
Justice of the PeaceCountywideSan SabaAnita Sharon Blossman Judge500 E Wallace, Ste 110
San Saba, 76877-0001
jp2@co.san-saba.tx.us
(325)372-57463
MunicipalSan SabaSan SabaAnita Sharon Blossman Presiding Judge500 E Wallace St, Ste 110
San Saba, 76877-3608
(325)372-57463
CountyCounty CourtSan SabaJody Fauley Judge500 E Wallace St, Ste 200
San Saba, 76877-0001
judgeadmin@co.san-saba.tx.us
(325)372-36353
MunicipalRichland SpringsSan SabaJustin Tyler Owens Presiding JudgeP. O. Box 38
Richland Springs, 76871
richlandspringswater@gmail.com
(325)452-34093
CountyCounty CourtSchleicherCharlie Bradley JudgeP O Box 741
Eldorado, 76936-0741
countyjudge@co.schleicher.tx.us
(325)853-25937
Justice of the PeaceCountywideSchleicherRahegyn Elaine Franke JudgeP O Box 536
Eldorado, 76936-0536
jp.scco@co.schleicher.tx.us
(325)853-27667
MunicipalEldoradoSchleicherAllen Cecil Gilbert Presiding JudgeP O Box 713
Eldorado, 76936-0713
cityofeldorado@gmail.com
(325)853-26917
MunicipalSnyderScurryJeffrey John Caswell Presiding JudgeP O Box 1341
Snyder, 79550-1341
ablair@ci.snyder.tx.us
(325)573-49587
District132nd District CourtScurryDana W. Cooley Judge1806 25th St, Ste 404
Snyder, 79549
132dccoordinator@co.scurry.tx.us
(325)573-53717
CountyCounty CourtScurryDan R. Hicks Jr.Judge1806 25th St
Snyder, 79549-2530
(325)573-85767
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1ScurryJoe P. Lay Judge1300 26th St, Ste 205
Snyder, 79549
joe.lay@co.scurry.tx.us
(325)573-54067
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1ScurryRicki R. Webb Judge1300 26th St, Ste 202
Snyder, 79549
ricki.webb@co.scurry.tx.us
(325)574-13527
Justice of the PeaceCountywideShackelfordJames G. Breeden JudgeP O Box 2211
Albany, 76430-0181
shackelfordjp@sbcglobal.net
(325)762-94307
MunicipalAlbanyShackelfordBelinda Joy Perez Presiding JudgeP O Box 3248
Albany, 76430-0595
kenishalucas@albanytexas.org
(325)762-31337
CountyCounty CourtShackelfordJohn Viertel JudgeP O Box 2797
Albany, 76430-2797
robert.skelton@shacklefordcounty.org
(325)762-94057
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1ShelbyTracy A. Broadway JudgeP O Box 285
Timpson, 75975-0285
tracy.broadway@co.shelby.tx.us
(936)254-392210
MunicipalTimpsonShelbyMarilyn D. Corder Presiding JudgeP O Box 369
Timpson, 75975-0369
municipalcourt@cityoftimpson.com
(936)254-242110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1ShelbyMarla J. Denby JudgeP O Box 220
Shelbyville, 75973
marla.denby@co.shelby.tx.us
(936)572-575710
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1ShelbyDee Dee Green JudgeP O Box 902
Tenaha, 75974-0121
(936)248-400110
CountyCounty CourtShelbyAllison Harbison Judge200 San Augustine St, Box 6
Center, 75935-3959
allison.harbison@co.shelby.tx.us
(936)598-386310
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1ShelbyDonna Hughes Judge518 Nacogdoches St
Center, 75935-3954
(936)598-373510
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1ShelbyMelba Rodgers JudgeP O Box 503
Joaquin, 75954
(936)269-352710
MunicipalCenterShelbyGrover M. Russell Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 1900
Center, 75935
(936)598-308010
MunicipalTenahaShelbyElizabeth L. Swint Presiding JudgeP O Box 70
Tenaha, 75974-0070
tenahaclerk@gmail.com
(936)248-594210
Justice of the PeaceCountywideShermanBrenda J. Acker JudgeP O Box 342
Stratford, 79084
brenda.acker@co.sherman.tx.us
(806)366-56459
CountyCounty CourtShermanTerri Beth Carter JudgeP O Box 165
Stratford, 79084-0165
cojudge@co.sherman.tx.us
(806)366-20219
MunicipalStratfordShermanLori Christian Presiding JudgeP O Box 143
Stratford, 79084-0143
smc@ci.stratford.tx.us
(806)366-30629
MunicipalTexhomaShermanLori Christian Presiding JudgeP O Box 10123
Texhoma, 73960
texhomacity@gmail.com
(806)827-74119
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1SmithDerrick C. Choice Judge200 E Ferguson, Ste 501
Tyler, 75702
dalvarado@smith-county.com
(903)590-260110
MunicipalLindaleSmithJames Ray Cowart Presiding JudgeP O Box 130
Lindale, 75771-0130
municipalcourt@lindaletx.gov
(903)882-615010
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1SmithAndy Dunklin Judge15405 Hwy 155 S
Tyler, 75703-7724
jcourt2@smith-county.com
(903)590-483010
CountyCounty Court at LawSmithJason A. Ellis Judge100 N Broadway, 2nd Fl
Tyler, 75702-7236
ccal@smith-county.com
(903)590-165010
CountyCounty CourtSmithNeal Franklin Judge200 E Ferguson, Ste 100
Tyler, 75702-7236
kcarter@smith-county.com
(903)590-462510
District241st District CourtSmithDebra (Debby) Gunter Judge100 N Broadway, Rm 220
Tyler, 75702-7236
mglidden@smith-county.com
(903)590-163410
District475th District CourtSmithTaylor Brooks Heaton Judge100 N Broadway, Rm 220
Tyler, 75702-7236
(903)590-492310
MunicipalTylerSmithJames W. Huggler Associate JudgeP O Box 895
Tyler, 75710-0895
municrt@tylertexas.com
(903)531-126610
District114th District CourtSmithAustin Reeve Jackson Judge100 N Broadway, Rm 212
Tyler, 75702
(903)590-162510
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1SmithJon Wayne Johnson JudgeP O Box 1075
Lindale, 75771-1075
(903)590-489010
MunicipalNoondaySmithDona R. Jordan Presiding JudgeP O Box 6425
Tyler, 75711-6425
conoonday@gmail.com
(903)561-335110
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2SmithSara Katherine Maynard Judge100 N Broadway, Rm 104
Tyler, 75702-7236
acastle@smith-county.com
(903)590-161110
MunicipalTylerSmithAmy McCullough Presiding JudgeP O Box 895
Tyler, 75710-0895
municrt@tylertexas.com
(903)531-126610
MunicipalArpSmithJames L. Meredith Presiding JudgeP O Drawer 68
Arp, 75750-0068
(903)859-613110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1SmithJames L. Meredith JudgeP O Box 573
Troup, 75789-0573
jmeredith@smith-county.com
(903)590-472910
MunicipalTroupSmithJames L. Meredith Presiding JudgeP O Box 637
Troup, 75789
troupcitysec@trouptx.com
(903)842-312810
District7th District CourtSmithKerry L. Russell Judge100 N Broadway, Rm 203
Tyler, 75702-7236
tcockrum@smith-county.com
(903)590-164310
MunicipalWhitehouseSmithThomas Mitchell Shamburger Presiding JudgeP O Box 776
Whitehouse, 75791-0776
(903)839-491410
MunicipalWinonaSmithThomas Mitchell Shamburger Presiding JudgeP O Box 244
Winona, 75792
utility903clerk@winonatx.gov
(903)877-338110
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3SmithClay M. White Judge100 N Broadway, 3rd Fl
Tyler, 75702-7236
rcraig@smith-county.com
(903)590-169010
District321st District CourtSmithRobert H. Wilson Judge200 E Ferguson St, 5th Fl
Tyler, 75702-7236
rrogers2@smith-county.com
(903)590-169910
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1SmithCurtis W. Wulf Judge14152 Hwy 155 N
Winona, 75792-0062
jp4@smith-county.com
(903)590-487010
MunicipalGlen RoseSomervellRay Edward Ballmann Associate JudgeP O Box 1949
Glen Rose, 76043-1949
emily.holder@glenrosetexas.org
(254)897-2272 ext: 101 8
CountyCounty CourtSomervellDanny L. Chambers JudgeP O Box 851
Glen Rose, 76043-0028
cojudge@co.somervell.tx.us
(254)897-23228
MunicipalGlen RoseSomervellMickey Udell Garrett Presiding JudgeP O Box 1949
Glen Rose, 76043-1949
emily.holder@glenrosetexas.org
(254)897-2272 ext: 101 8
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1SomervellScott Allen May JudgeP O Box 237
Glen Rose, 76043-0237
justice@co.somervell.tx.us
(254)897-21208
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1SomervellRonald Gene Webb JudgeP O Box 237
Glen Rose, 76043-0237
justice@co.somervell.tx.us
(254)897-21208
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1StarrVeronica Alaniz JudgeP O Box 63
Santa Elena, 78591
ndewitt@co.starr.tx.us
(956)481-32105
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1StarrJesus (Chuy) Maria Alvarez Judge4208 W Hwy 83
Rio Grande City, 78582
(956)849-45585
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Places 1 & 2StarrValerie Clarke Judge401 N Britton Ave, Rm 403
Rio Grande City, 78582
Vclarkejp4@co.starr.tx.us
(956)716-4800 ext: 8244 5
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 1StarrRamon De La Cruz JudgeP O Box 308
Garciasville, 78547
(956)487-71805
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 8 Place 1StarrLuis Garcia Jr.Judge5095 Old Escobares Hwy 83
Roma, 78584
(956)849-74505
District229th District CourtStarrBaldemar Garza Judge401 N Britton Ave
Rio Grande City, 78582
egonzalez@co.starr.tx.us
(956)716-4800 ext: 8208 5
District381st District CourtStarrJose Luis Garza Judge401 N Britton Ave, Rm 401
Rio Grande City, 78582
(956)716-48005
MunicipalEscobaresStarrJose Maria Garza Presiding JudgeP O Box 907
Roma, 78584-5737
cityofescobares@yahoo.com
(956)847-12005
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1StarrRamiro Guillen Judge1705 N Athens
Roma, 78584
(956)849-12535
MunicipalRio Grande CityStarrLeonel J. Lopez Presiding Judge404 E Main St
Rio Grande City, 78582
municipalcourt@cityofrgc.com
(956)487-88895
MunicipalEscobaresStarrLynette Montemayor Associate JudgeP O Box 907
Roma, 78584-5737
cityofescobares@yahoo.com
(956)847-12005
MunicipalRomaStarrLilia P. Muniz Associate JudgeP O Box 947
Roma, 78584
romamc@cityofroma.net
(956)849-19155
MunicipalRomaStarrRicardo A. Perez Presiding JudgeP O Box 947
Roma, 78584
romamc@cityofroma.net
(956)849-19155
MunicipalLa GrullaStarrJaime Mateo Ramirez Presiding JudgeP O Box 197
La Grulla, 78548
(956)317-11505
MunicipalRomaStarrGabriel E. Recio Associate JudgeP O Box 947
Roma, 78584
romamc@cityofroma.net
(956)849-19155
CountyCounty Court at LawStarrOrlando Rodriguez Judge401 N Britton Ave, Rm 305
Rio Grande City, 78582-3048
starrcountycourtatlaw1@gmail.com
(956)716-4800 ext: 8497 5
CountyCounty CourtStarrEloy Vera Judge100 N FM 3167, Ste 202
Rio Grande City, 78582-6689
(956)716-48005
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 7 Place 1StarrRaul Vidal Judge78 Salineno Rd
Roma, 78584
(956)848-57175
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1StarrEloy Zarate Jr.JudgeP O Box 276
Grulla, 78548
(956)487-70495
CountyCounty CourtStephensMichael C. Roach Judge200 W Walker
Breckenridge, 76424
Commissioners@StephensCountyTX.gov
(254)559-21908
MunicipalBreckenridgeStephensSteve Spoon Presiding Judge200 W Walker, 2nd Fl
Breckenridge, 76424-3546
courtclerk@breckenridgetx.gov
(254)559-21608
Justice of the PeaceCountywideStephensSteve Spoon Judge200 W Walker, 2nd Fl
Breckenridge, 76424-3554
justicecourt@stephenscountytx.gov
(254)559-53228
Justice of the PeaceCountywideSterlingStacy Dyer JudgeP O Box 983
Sterling City, 76951
scjp@co.sterling.tx.us
(325)378-37617
CountyCounty CourtSterlingDeborah Horwood JudgeP O Box 819
Sterling City, 76951-0819
(325)378-34817
CountyCounty CourtStonewallRonnie Dean Moorhead JudgeP O Box 366
Aspermont, 79502-0366
judge.stoco@srcaccess.net
(940)989-33937
Justice of the PeaceCountywideStonewallDarla Pearson JudgeP O Box 389
Aspermont, 79502
darla.pearson@stonewallcountytx.org
(940)989-22137
CountyCounty CourtSuttonJoseph E. Harris Judge300 E Oak, Ste 4
Sonora, 76950
court.assistant@co.sutton.tx.us
(325)387-27116
MunicipalSonoraSuttonJerry B. Kemp Presiding Judge201 E Main
Sonora, 76950
jjkemp3@verizon.net
(325)387-52376
Justice of the PeaceCountywideSuttonTammy Jo Liska JudgeP O Box 165
Sonora, 76950-2602
suttoncojp@outlook.com
(325)387-33226
MunicipalTuliaSwisherMichael Thomas Allison Presiding JudgeP O Box 847
Tulia, 79088-0847
judge@tulia-tx.gov
(806)995-35479
Justice of the PeaceCountywideSwisherElsa Carrasco Judge310 W Broadway
Tulia, 79088-2245
s.miller@swisher-tx.org
(806)995-44079
MunicipalHappySwisherN. Scott Downing Presiding JudgeP O Box 216
Happy, 79042-0216
nsdhappy@yahoo.com
(806)558-21219
MunicipalKressSwisherKelly K. Dunbar Presiding JudgeP O Box 236
Kress, 79052
kkd1144@sbcglobal.net
(806)684-25259
CountyCounty CourtSwisherHarold Keeter Judge119 S Maxwell
Tulia, 79088-2297
countyjudge@swisher-tx.org
(806)995-35049
DistrictCriminal District Court No. 3TarrantDoug Arthur Allen Judge401 W Belknap
Fort Worth, 76196-0215
sfinney@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-13568
CountyProbate Court No. 2TarrantBrooke Ulrickson Allen Judge100 W Weatherford, Rm 150
Fort Worth, 76196-7752
egcastilleja@tarrantcountytx.gov
(817)884-14158
MunicipalBedfordTarrantJames R. Ames Associate Judge2000 Forest Ridge Dr
Bedford, 76021
doug.campbell@bedfordtx.gov
(817)952-21508
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantThelma Anderson Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
MunicipalLake WorthTarrantFrancisco Javier Balderrama Associate Judge3805 Adam Grubb
Lake Worth, 76135-2910
court@lakeworthtx.org
(817)255-79108
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantRita Meng-Chi Ballard Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
MunicipalBlue MoundTarrantStewart Bass Presiding Judge301 S Blue Mound Rd
Blue Mound, 76131-1030
court@bluemoundtexas.us
(817)232-70978
MunicipalHaltom CityTarrantStewart Bass Associate Judge5024 Broadway Ave
Haltom City, 76117
mrodriguez@haltomcitytx.com
(817)222-77738
MunicipalNorth Richland HillsTarrantStewart Bass Presiding Judge4301 City Point Dr
N Richland Hills, 76180-7901
nrhcourt@nrhtx.com
(817)427-67008
MunicipalRichland HillsTarrantStewart Bass Presiding Judge3200 Diana Dr
Richland Hills, 76118-6237
(817)616-38258
MunicipalWataugaTarrantStewart Bass Presiding Judge7105 Whitley Rd
Watauga, 76148
court@wataugatx.org
(817)514-57158
DistrictCriminal District Court No. 1TarrantElizabeth H. Beach Judge401 W Belknap
Fort Worth, 76196-0213
kjohnson@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-12558
District360th District CourtTarrantPatricia Baca Bennett Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196-0290
bpterry@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-27088
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 9TarrantBrian Alan Bolton Judge401 W Belknap, 8th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-7678
(817)884-34108
MunicipalBenbrookTarrantAlan Lee Bowling Presiding JudgeP O Box 26569
Benbrook, 76126-0569
court@benbrook-tx.gov
(817)249-60838
MunicipalGrapevineTarrantWarren (Brad) A. Bradley Associate Judge1027 Ira E Woods Ave
Grapevine, 76051
court@grapevinetexas.gov
(817)410-32848
MunicipalHasletTarrantWarren (Brad) A. Bradley Presiding Judge105 Main St
Haslet, 76052-3309
kpotts@haslet.org
(817)840-39588
MunicipalWestlakeTarrantWarren (Brad) A. Bradley Presiding JudgeP O Box 2180
Westlake, 76262-2180
court@westlake-tx.org
(817)430-08618
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantAndrew Thaxton Bradshaw Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1TarrantWilliam (Bill) P. Brandt Judge645 Grapevine Hwy, Ste 220
Hurst, 76054-2740
jp3@tarrantcountytx.gov
(817)581-36258
MunicipalEulessTarrantLacy D. Britten Presiding Judge1102 W Euless Blvd
Euless, 76040
cquintero@eulesstx.gov
(817)685-14668
MunicipalHurstTarrantLacy D. Britten Presiding Judge825-B Thousand Oaks Dr
Hurst, 76054-3395
lhoward@hursttx.gov
(817)788-70458
District233rd District CourtTarrantKim Brown Associate JudgeChild Protection Court No. 1, 200 E Weatherford St, 4th & 5th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196
(682)291-96408
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantRaquel D. Brown Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
District352nd District CourtTarrantJosh Burgess Judge100 N Calhoun, 4th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-7283
klstewart@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-27308
CountyProbate Court No. 2TarrantPatricia Burns Associate Judge100 W Weatherford, Rm 150
Fort Worth, 76196-7752
egcastilleja@tarrantcountytx.gov
(817)884-14158
MunicipalMansfieldTarrantCass Robert Callaway Presiding Judge1305 E Broad St
Mansfield, 76063
heather.leonard@mansfieldtexas.gov
(817)276-47038
MunicipalWestover HillsTarrantCass Robert Callaway Presiding Judge311 Burton Hill Rd
Fort Worth, 76114
lsanchez@cityofwestworth.com
(817)710-25078
MunicipalWestworth VillageTarrantCass Robert Callaway Presiding Judge311 Burton Hill Rd
Fort Worth, 76114-4128
lsanchez@cityofwestworth.com
(817)710-25078
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantKim Marie Catalano Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
MunicipalHasletTarrantMark Dashiell Chambers Jr.Associate Judge105 Main St
Haslet, 76052-3309
kpotts@haslet.org
(817)840-39588
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6TarrantJason M. Charbonnet Judge6551 Granbury Rd
Fort Worth, 76133-4926
jp6deskemail@tarrantcounty.com
(817)370-45258
District141st District CourtTarrantJohn Parrish Chupp Judge100 N Calhoun, 3rd Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0224
(817)884-19928
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 5TarrantBrad Clark Judge401 W Belknap, 6th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0243
ceprice@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-27278
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 1TarrantDavid Cook Judge401 W Belknap, 5th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0236
(817)884-13358
MunicipalBenbrookTarrantWendy Cooper Associate JudgeP O Box 26569
Benbrook, 76126-0569
court@benbrook-tx.gov
(817)249-60838
MunicipalHaltom CityTarrantWendy Cooper Associate Judge5024 Broadway Ave
Haltom City, 76117
mrodriguez@haltomcitytx.com
(817)222-77738
MunicipalRichland HillsTarrantWendy Cooper Associate Judge3200 Diana Dr
Richland Hills, 76118-6237
(817)616-38258
MunicipalSaginawTarrantWendy Cooper Associate JudgeP O Box 79070
Saginaw, 76179-0070
(817)232-46408
District67th District CourtTarrantDonald J. Cosby Judge100 N Calhoun, 4th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0222
emlangford@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-14528
MunicipalMansfieldTarrantFrank W. Cram Associate Judge1305 E Broad St
Mansfield, 76063
heather.leonard@mansfieldtexas.gov
(817)276-47038
MunicipalLake WorthTarrantRenee Culp Associate Judge3805 Adam Grubb
Lake Worth, 76135-2910
court@lakeworthtx.org
(817)255-79108
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1TarrantMary Tom Curnutt Judge700 E Abram, Ste 200
Arlington, 76010
mcurnutt@tarrantcounty.com
(817)548-39258
District324th District CourtTarrantLori DeAngeles-Griffith Associate Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196-0232
jlpierce@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-14328
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5TarrantSergio L. DeLeon Judge350 W Belknap, Rm 112C
Fort Worth, 76196-0247
jp5court.info@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-14388
District325th District CourtTarrantKristina Denapolis Associate Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196-0233
LKGrimaldi@tarrantcountytx.gov
(817)884-15878
MunicipalArlingtonTarrantMatt Dixon Associate JudgeP O Box 90403
Arlington, 76004-3403
(817)459-69808
MunicipalCrowleyTarrantToni D. Driver Associate Judge201 E Main St
Crowley, 76036-0747
kwhite@ci.crowley.tx.us
(817)297-22018
MunicipalArlingtonTarrantDanielle C. Dulaney Associate JudgeP O Box 90403
Arlington, 76004-3403
(817)459-69808
MunicipalEvermanTarrantRobert F. Dunlap Associate Judge212 N Race St
Everman, 76140-3297
emartinez@evermantx.net
(817)293-0525 ext: 302 8
MunicipalColleyvilleTarrantTiffany M. Duong Associate Judge5201 Riverwalk Dr
Colleyville, 76034
(817)503-13008
MunicipalKellerTarrantTiffany M. Duong Associate Judge5201 Riverwalk Dr
Colleyville, 76034
krandolph@colleyville.com
(817)503-13018
District233rd District CourtTarrantJohn T. Eck Associate JudgeChild Protection Court No. 2, 200 E Weatherford St, 4th & 5th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196
(682)291-96408
MunicipalForest HillTarrantBobbie Edmonds Associate Judge3219 California Pkwy E
Forest Hill, 76119
court@foresthilltx.org
(817)568-30468
MunicipalArlingtonTarrantTeresa W. Evans Associate JudgeP O Box 90403
Arlington, 76004-3403
(817)459-69808
MunicipalPantegoTarrantTeresa W. Evans Associate Judge2600 Miller Ln
Pantego, 76013-3336
thouseholder@townofpantego.com
(817)617-37338
District348th District CourtTarrantMegan Jo Fahey Judge100 N Calhoun
Fort Worth, 76196-0281
348DC@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-27158
District342nd District CourtTarrantKimberly L. Fitzpatrick Judge100 N Calhoun, 5th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0320
(817)884-27108
District396th District CourtTarrantGeorge W. Gallagher Judge401 W Belknap
Fort Worth, 76196-0215
tllarue@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-27688
District96th District CourtTarrantPat Gallagher Judge100 N Calhoun, 4th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-7921
tjlaffoon@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-26858
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantLaura Elaine Espinosa Ganoza Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
MunicipalWestover HillsTarrantAtticus Gill Associate Judge311 Burton Hill Rd
Fort Worth, 76114
lsanchez@cityofwestworth.com
(817)710-25078
MunicipalWestworth VillageTarrantAtticus Gill Associate Judge311 Burton Hill Rd
Fort Worth, 76114-4128
lsanchez@cityofwestworth.com
(817)710-25078
District432nd District CourtTarrantRuben Gonzalez Jr.Judge401 W Belknap
Fort Worth, 76196-0219
alwills@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-29358
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantSimon C. Gonzalez Presiding Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1TarrantChristopher Gregory Judge6713 Telephone Rd, Ste 201
Fort Worth, 76135
jp4court@tarrantcountytx.gov
(817)238-44258
MunicipalSouthlakeTarrantGary Lee Hach Associate Judge600 State St
Southlake, 76092
kwhite@ci.southlake.tx.us
(817)748-81888
District297th District CourtTarrantDavid C. Hagerman Judge401 W Belknap
Fort Worth, 76196-0229
nmcdonald@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-12568
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantFaye R. Harden Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 6TarrantRandi Hartin Judge401 W Belknap, 8th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0275
ckjohnson@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-27458
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantJoseph Frederick Henderson Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
District371st District CourtTarrantRyan Warner Hill Judge401 W Belknap
Fort Worth, 76196-7118
371stDC@Tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-29858
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantMelanie Ann Houston Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3TarrantMike Hrabal Judge100 W Weatherford, Rm 290A
Fort Worth, 76196-0270
mwblake@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-19148
MunicipalSansom ParkTarrantDouglas R. Hudman Presiding Judge5705 Azle Ave
Sansom Park, 76114-1120
bgross@sansompark.org
(817)626-3791 ext: 100 8
MunicipalSansom ParkTarrantMatthew R. Hudman Associate Judge5705 Azle Ave
Sansom Park, 76114-1120
bgross@sansompark.org
(817)626-3791 ext: 100 8
MunicipalDalworthington GardensTarrantSuzanne Hudson Presiding Judge2600 Roosevelt Dr
Dalworthington Gardens, 76016-5809
cityhall@cityofdwg.net
(817)274-76628
MunicipalBlue MoundTarrantLorraine Irby Associate Judge301 S Blue Mound Rd
Blue Mound, 76131-1030
court@bluemoundtexas.us
(817)232-70978
MunicipalHaltom CityTarrantLorraine Irby Presiding Judge5024 Broadway Ave
Haltom City, 76117
mrodriguez@haltomcitytx.com
(817)222-77738
MunicipalNorth Richland HillsTarrantLorraine Irby Associate Judge4301 City Point Dr
N Richland Hills, 76180-7901
nrhcourt@nrhtx.com
(817)427-67008
MunicipalRichland HillsTarrantLorraine Irby Associate Judge3200 Diana Dr
Richland Hills, 76118-6237
(817)616-38258
MunicipalSaginawTarrantLorraine Irby Presiding JudgeP O Box 79070
Saginaw, 76179-0070
(817)232-46408
MunicipalWataugaTarrantLorraine Irby Associate Judge7105 Whitley Rd
Watauga, 76148
court@wataugatx.org
(817)514-57158
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantThaddeus Afamu Iwuji Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
MunicipalKennedaleTarrantErin Jackson Associate Judge405 Municipal Dr
Kennedale, 76060-2249
court@cityofkennedale.com
(817)985-21408
MunicipalArlingtonTarrantAshley Westmoreland Johnson Associate JudgeP O Box 90403
Arlington, 76004-3403
(817)459-69808
District485th District CourtTarrantSteven T. Jumes Judge401 W Belknap, 8th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196
Lmcendree@tarrantcounty.com
(817)212-71428
District322nd District CourtTarrantJeffrey N. Kaitcer Associate Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196-0230
(817)884-14278
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantCarla G. Kelman Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
District323rd District CourtTarrantAlexander Han Joong Kim Judge2701 Kimbo Rd
Fort Worth, 76111-3007
323rdfamilycourt@tarrantcounty.com
(817)838-46008
MunicipalSouthlakeTarrantLindsay Kinzie Associate Judge600 State St
Southlake, 76092
kwhite@ci.southlake.tx.us
(817)748-81888
MunicipalDalworthington GardensTarrantDavid Terrell Kulesz Associate Judge2600 Roosevelt Dr
Dalworthington Gardens, 76016-5809
cityhall@cityofdwg.net
(817)274-76628
MunicipalPantegoTarrantDavid Terrell Kulesz Associate Judge2600 Miller Ln
Pantego, 76013-3336
thouseholder@townofpantego.com
(817)617-37338
MunicipalEvermanTarrantWilliam (Bill) Randall Lane Presiding Judge212 N Race St
Everman, 76140-3297
emartinez@evermantx.net
(817)293-0525 ext: 302 8
MunicipalKennedaleTarrantWilliam (Bill) Randall Lane Presiding Judge405 Municipal Dr
Kennedale, 76060-2249
court@cityofkennedale.com
(817)985-21408
MunicipalLake WorthTarrantWilliam (Bill) Randall Lane Presiding Judge3805 Adam Grubb
Lake Worth, 76135-2910
court@lakeworthtx.org
(817)255-79108
MunicipalPantegoTarrantWilliam (Bill) Randall Lane Presiding Judge2600 Miller Ln
Pantego, 76013-3336
thouseholder@townofpantego.com
(817)617-37338
MunicipalForest HillTarrantGlenn Oliver Lewis Presiding Judge3219 California Pkwy E
Forest Hill, 76119
court@foresthilltx.org
(817)568-30468
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 10TarrantTrey Edward Loftin Judge401 W Belknap, 6th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-7679
JWPeters@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-34238
District236th District CourtTarrantThomas Wilson Lowe IIIJudge100 N Calhoun
Fort Worth, 76196
rfyoung@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-17098
District372nd District CourtTarrantJulie Lugo Judge401 W Belknap
Fort Worth, 76196-7119
(817)884-29908
MunicipalKennedaleTarrantCraig Alan Magnuson Associate Judge405 Municipal Dr
Kennedale, 76060-2249
court@cityofkennedale.com
(817)985-21408
MunicipalWhite SettlementTarrantCraig Alan Magnuson Presiding Judge214 Meadow Park Dr
White Settlement, 76108
(817)246-49718
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantClaudia Martinez Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
District153rd District CourtTarrantSusan H. McCoy Judge100 N Calhoun
Fort Worth, 76196-0225
pcannon@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-26918
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 3TarrantBob McCoy Judge401 W Belknap, 7th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0238
mrachelmartinez@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-25958
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantRobert Neel McDonald Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
CountyProbate Court No. 1TarrantQuentin McGown Associate Judge100 W Weatherford, Rm 260A
Fort Worth, 76196-0241
probatecourt1@tarrantcounty.com
(817)212-72388
MunicipalArlingtonTarrantStewart William Milner Presiding JudgeP O Box 90403
Arlington, 76004-3403
(817)459-69808
MunicipalLake WorthTarrantJim Minter Associate Judge3805 Adam Grubb
Lake Worth, 76135-2910
court@lakeworthtx.org
(817)255-79108
MunicipalColleyvilleTarrantCarol Montgomery Presiding Judge5201 Riverwalk Dr
Colleyville, 76034
(817)503-13008
MunicipalKellerTarrantCarol Montgomery Presiding Judge5201 Riverwalk Dr
Colleyville, 76034
krandolph@colleyville.com
(817)503-13018
MunicipalSouthlakeTarrantCarol Montgomery Presiding Judge600 State St
Southlake, 76092
kwhite@ci.southlake.tx.us
(817)748-81888
District322nd District CourtTarrantJames Benjamin Munford Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196-0230
(817)884-14278
MunicipalBedfordTarrantTimothy J. Murphy Presiding Judge2000 Forest Ridge Dr
Bedford, 76021
doug.campbell@bedfordtx.gov
(817)952-21508
MunicipalEulessTarrantTimothy J. Murphy Associate Judge2000 Forest Ridge
Bedford, 76021
cquintero@eulesstx.gov
(817)952-21548
MunicipalHurstTarrantTimothy J. Murphy Associate Judge825-B Thousand Oaks Dr
Hurst, 76054-3395
lhoward@hursttx.gov
(817)788-70458
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 4TarrantDeborah L. Nekhom Judge401 W Belknap, 5th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0239
splott@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-14268
District231st District CourtTarrantJesus E. Nevarez Jr.Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196-0226
(817)884-37968
District233rd District CourtTarrantKenneth E. Newell Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196-0227
(817)884-17948
MunicipalPantegoTarrantMichael S. Newman Associate Judge2600 Miller Ln
Pantego, 76013-3336
thouseholder@townofpantego.com
(817)617-37338
CountyCounty CourtTarrantTimothy Ohare Judge100 E Weatherford, Rm 501
Fort Worth, 76196-0101
(817)884-14418
MunicipalEulessTarrantTerri Leigh Pearce Associate Judge1102 W Euless Blvd
Euless, 76040
cquintero@eulesstx.gov
(817)685-14668
MunicipalHurstTarrantTerri Leigh Pearce Associate Judge825-B Thousand Oaks Dr
Hurst, 76054-3395
lhoward@hursttx.gov
(817)788-70458
MunicipalCrowleyTarrantDarla Peevey Presiding Judge201 E Main St
Crowley, 76036-0747
kwhite@ci.crowley.tx.us
(817)297-22018
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1TarrantDonald R. Pierson Judge100 W Weatherford, Rm 490
Fort Worth, 76196-0240
tlwood@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-14598
CountyProbate Court No. 1TarrantChristopher William Ponder Judge100 W Weatherford, Rm 260A
Fort Worth, 76196-0241
probatecourt1@tarrantcounty.com
(817)212-72388
DistrictCriminal District Court No. 4TarrantWilliam (Andy) Anthony Porter Judge401 W Belknap
Fort Worth, 76196-0216
(817)884-13628
District324th District CourtTarrantBeth Poulos Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196-0232
jlpierce@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-14328
MunicipalEdgecliff VillageTarrantPaul Previtte Presiding Judge1605 Edgecliff Rd
Edgecliff Village, 76134
court@evgov.org
(817)293-43138
MunicipalLakesideTarrantWill A. Pruitt Presiding Judge9834 Confederate Park Rd
Lakeside, 76108-9484
dianechambers@lakesidetexas.us
(817)237-12348
MunicipalGrapevineTarrantEric Ranselben Associate Judge1027 Ira E Woods Ave
Grapevine, 76051
court@grapevinetexas.gov
(817)410-32848
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantTerry Denise Reeves Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
MunicipalArlingtonTarrantJoAnn Reyes Associate JudgeP O Box 90403
Arlington, 76004-3403
(817)459-69808
District360th District CourtTarrantMatthew Riek Associate Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196
bpterry@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-27208
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2TarrantJennifer Rymell Judge100 W Weatherford, Rm 240A
Fort Worth, 76196-0234
araguirre@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-18138
DistrictCriminal District Court No. 2TarrantWayne Francis Salvant Judge401 W Belknap
Fort Worth, 76196-0214
catoner@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-13478
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 7 Place 1TarrantKenneth D. Sanders Judge1100 E Broad St, Ste 202
Mansfield, 76063
fjrichards@tarrantcounty.com
(817)473-51018
District231st District CourtTarrantKevin J. Schmid Associate Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196-0226
(817)884-27568
District323rd District CourtTarrantRiley Shaw Associate Judge2701 Kimbo Rd
Fort Worth, 76111-3007
323rdfamilycourt@tarrantcounty.com
(817)838-46008
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 7TarrantEric Starnes Judge401 W Belknap, 8th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0276
panglin@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-29698
District233rd District CourtTarrantKate Stone Associate Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196-0227
(817)884-11978
MunicipalFort WorthTarrantPatricia Louise Summers Associate Judge1000 Throckmorton St
Fort Worth, 76102
william.rumuly@fortworthtexas.gov
(817)392-67158
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1TarrantRalph D. Swearingin Jr.Judge100 W Weatherford St, Rm 450
Fort Worth, 76196-0242
JP1court@tarrantcountytx.gov
(817)884-13958
District48th District CourtTarrantChristopher L. Taylor Judge101 N Calhoun
Fort Worth, 76196-0221
DC48Court@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-26908
District325th District CourtTarrantCynthia Terry Judge200 E Weatherford St
Fort Worth, 76196-0233
LKGrimaldi@tarrantcountytx.gov
(817)884-15878
MunicipalRiver OaksTarrantD. Lee Thomas Jr.Associate Judge4900 River Oaks Blvd
River Oaks, 76114-3007
bhernandez@riveroakstx.com
(817)626-15978
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 8TarrantCharles L. Vanover Judge401 W Belknap, 7th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0401
cdyoung2@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-34008
MunicipalRiver OaksTarrantAndrew L. Vogel Presiding Judge4900 River Oaks Blvd
River Oaks, 76114-3007
bhernandez@riveroakstx.com
(817)626-15978
CountyCounty Criminal Court No. 2TarrantCarey F. Walker Judge401 W Belknap, 6th Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0237
mlchaisson@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-13388
MunicipalGrapevineTarrantAlan C. Wayland Presiding Judge1027 Ira E Woods Ave
Grapevine, 76051
court@grapevinetexas.gov
(817)410-32848
MunicipalArlingtonTarrantKathleen Weisskopf Associate JudgeP O Box 90403
Arlington, 76004-3403
(817)459-69808
District17th District CourtTarrantMelody M. Wilkinson Judge100 N Calhoun St, 3rd Fl
Fort Worth, 76196-0220
(817)884-14608
MunicipalMansfieldTarrantTerri Gaines Wilson Associate Judge1305 E Broad St
Mansfield, 76063
heather.leonard@mansfieldtexas.gov
(817)276-47038
MunicipalPelican BayTarrantJames R. Wilson Presiding Judge1300 Pelican Cir
Pelican Bay, 76020-4500
tanthony@cityofpelicanbay.com
(817)444-12348
District213th District CourtTarrantChristopher (Chris) R. Wolfe Judge401 W Belknap
Fort Worth, 76196-0217
CRWolfe@tarrantcounty.com
(817)884-15298
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 8 Place 1TarrantLisa R. Woodard Judge3500 Miller Ave
Fort Worth, 76119
mmwhite@tarrantcountytx.gov
(817)531-56258
MunicipalEvermanTarrantTony Ray Young Associate Judge212 N Race St
Everman, 76140-3297
emartinez@evermantx.net
(817)293-0525 ext: 302 8
MunicipalAbileneTaylorKeith A. Barton Associate JudgeP O Box 60
Abilene, 79604-0060
court@abilenetx.gov
(325)676-63337
MunicipalTyeTaylorAmanda R. Chavez Presiding JudgeP O Box 369
Tye, 79563-0369
amanda.chavez@cityoftye.org
(325)692-95817
MunicipalAbileneTaylorChace Aaron Craig Presiding JudgeP O Box 60
Abilene, 79604-0060
court@abilenetx.gov
(325)676-63337
CountyCounty CourtTaylorPhillip Crowley Judge400 Oak St, Ste 300
Abilene, 79602-1576
bollsd@taylorcountytexas.org
(325)674-12357
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1TaylorDavid Donald Doherty JudgeP O Box 5
Lawn, 79530-0005
dohertyd@taylorcountytexas.org
(325)583-23417
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1TaylorEarl Donnell Judge442 Graham St
Tuscola, 79562-0361
(325)554-78937
District42nd District CourtTaylorJames Eidson Judge300 Oak St, Ste 401
Abilene, 79602-1521
quinney@taylorcountytexas.org
(325)674-13147
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2TaylorHarriett L. Haag Judge300 Oak St, Ste 501
Abilene, 79602-1538
(325)674-12087
CountyCounty Court at LawTaylorRobert Harper Judge300 Oak St, Ste 500
Abilene, 79602-1538
(325)674-13237
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2TaylorShawna Joiner Judge301 Oak St, Ste 612
Abilene, 79602-1698
jp1-2@taylorcountytexas.org
(325)674-12677
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1TaylorRobert J. Jones JudgeP O Box 225
Merkel, 79536
jp2merkel@taylorcounty.texas.gov
(325)928-51147
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1TaylorMike McAuliffe Judge450 Pecan, Ste 110
Abilene, 79602-1526
mcauliffem@taylorcountytexas.org
(325)674-13387
District104th District CourtTaylorJeff Propst Judge300 Oak St, Ste 402
Abilene, 79602-1521
(325)674-13137
District326th District CourtTaylorPaul R. Rotenberry Judge300 Oak St, Ste 403
Abilene, 79602-1521
clementsl@taylorcountytexas.org
(325)674-13257
MunicipalTuscolaTaylorBobby Lee Shea Jr.Presiding Judge418 Graham St
Tuscola, 79562
tuscola2@taylortel.net
(325)554-77667
MunicipalMerkelTaylorMonte Sherrod Presiding Judge100 Kent St
Merkel, 79536-3612
court@merkeltexas.com
(325)928-49117
District326th District CourtTaylorPatty Wenetschlaeger Associate Judge300 Oak St, Ste 403
Abilene, 79602-1521
clementsl@taylorcountytexas.org
(325)674-13257
District350th District CourtTaylorThomas Michael Wheeler Judge300 Oak St, Ste 404
Abilene, 79602-1521
pearsonw@taylorcountytexas.org
(325)674-12427
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 & 2 Place 2TerrellCorina Olivares Arredondo JudgeP O Box 833
Sanderson, 79848
corina.castrojp@co.terrell.tx.us
(432)345-23416
CountyCounty CourtTerrellDale Lynn Carruthers JudgeP O Box 4810
Sanderson, 79848-4810
santiago.flores@co.terrell.tx.us
(432)345-24216
Justice of the PeacePrecincts 3 & 4 Place 1TerrellKelli Seree Ellis JudgeP O Box 368
Sanderson, 79848
kelli.ellis@co.terrell.tx.us
(432)345-26606
MunicipalBrownfieldTerryDavid Cox Presiding Judge218 W Main St
Brownfield, 79316-4439
judgedavidcox@ci.bownfield.tx.us
(806)637-77769
District121st District CourtTerryJohn (Trey) A. Didway Judge500 W Main, Rm 302W
Brownfield, 79316
lcampos@terrycounty.org
(806)637-77429
Justice of the PeaceCountywideTerryAngie P. Garza Judge507B W Main
Brownfield, 79316-4335
(806)637-47579
CountyCounty CourtTerryTony Serbantez Judge500 W Main, Rm 102
Brownfield, 79316-4335
(806)637-64219
CountyCounty CourtThrockmortonCaleb Hodges JudgeP O Box 700
Throckmorton, 76483
caleb.hodges@throckmortoncountytx.gov
(940)849-88057
Justice of the PeaceCountywideThrockmortonBobby J. Thompson JudgeP O Box 721
Throckmorton, 76483-5917
hayley.briles@throckmortoncounty.org
(940)849-88307
Justice of the PeacePrecincts 1, 3 & 4TitusSteve Agan Judge100 S Madison, Ste 100
Mount Pleasant, 75455
jp134@co.titus.tx.us
(903)577-676010
CountyCounty CourtTitusBrian Kent Cooper Judge100 W 1st St, Ste 200
Mount Pleasant, 75455-4400
kcooper@co.titus.tx.us
(903)577-679110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1TitusIrma Dunn Judge100 S Madison, Ste 200
Mount Pleasant, 75455
jp2@co.titus.tx.us
(903)577-675610
District276th District CourtTitusMichael Kopech Judge105 W 1st St
Mount Pleasant, 75455-2224
kellirumbo@yahoo.com
(903)645-232110
MunicipalWinfieldTitusKathryn M. Lovier Presiding JudgeP O Box 98
Winfield, 75493
jperry@cityofwinfieldtx.com
(903)524-202010
MunicipalMount PleasantTitusKay McNutt Presiding Judge501 N Madison Ave
Mount Pleasant, 75455-3650
judge@mpcity.org
(903)575-401010
District76th District CourtTitusAngela H. Saucier Judge105 W 1st St
Mount Pleasant, 75455
(903)577-673610
CountyCounty CourtTom GreenLane Carter Judge113 W Beauregard
San Angelo, 76903-5877
sandi.kenney@co.tom-green.tx.us
(325)653-33187
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1Tom GreenThomas Lee Daniel Judge5006 Knickerbocker Rd
San Angelo, 76904-7519
jp2office@co.tom-green.tx.us
(325)949-24157
MunicipalSan AngeloTom GreenJay D. Daniel Presiding Judge110 S Emerick
San Angelo, 76903
samc@cosatx.us
(325)657-43667
District51st District CourtTom GreenCarmen Symes Dusek Judge112 W Beauregard
San Angelo, 76903-5835
renea.patterson@co.tom-green.tx.us
(325)657-80117
MunicipalSan AngeloTom GreenAllen Cecil Gilbert Associate Judge110 S Emerick
San Angelo, 76903
samc@cosatx.us
(325)657-43667
District391st District CourtTom GreenBrad Goodwin Judge112 W Beauregard
San Angelo, 76903-5835
erika.gonzales@co.tom-green.tx.us
(325)657-80147
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2Tom GreenAndrew Graves Judge122 W Harris
San Angelo, 76903-5877
ccl2-admin@co.tom-green.tx.us
(325)658-24957
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1Tom GreenBenjamin (Eddie) E. Howard Judge124 W Beauregard
San Angelo, 76903-5835
jp4office@co.tom-green.tx.us
(325)659-64247
CountyCounty Court at LawTom GreenCharles (Ben) Nolen Judge122 W Harris
San Angelo, 76903-5877
joe.losoya@co.tom-green.tx.us
(325)659-65597
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1Tom GreenStacye Williams Speck Judge3052 N Bryant
San Angelo, 76903-2345
jp3office@co.tom-green.tx.us
(325)657-99227
District340th District CourtTom GreenJay K. Weatherby Judge112 W Beauregard
San Angelo, 76903-5835
(325)659-80137
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1Tom GreenSusan L. Werner Judge122 W Harris, Rm 8
San Angelo, 76903-5839
jp1office@co.tom-green.tx.us
(325)659-64447
District119th District CourtTom GreenGarland (Ben) Benton Woodward Judge112 W Beauregard
San Angelo, 76903-5835
(325)659-65707
MunicipalAustinTravisRae-ann F. Allong Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
District460th District CourtTravisSelena Alvarenga JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
460th.reset@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-61503
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 8TravisCarlos H. Barrera JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
cc8reset@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-71803
District167th District CourtTravisDayna L. Blazey Judge509 W 11th
Austin, 78701
167thvoicemail@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-93103
District147th District CourtTravisClifford A. Brown JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
jeanette.deleon@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-93113
CountyCounty CourtTravisAndy Steven Brown Judge700 Lavaca St, Rm 2.300
Austin, 78701
Judge@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-95553
MunicipalManorTravisJay Caballero Associate JudgeP O Box 589
Manor, 78653
court@cityofmanor.org
(512)305-38923
MunicipalWest Lake HillsTravisJay Caballero Associate Judge911 Westlake Dr
West Lake Hills, 78746-4599
court@westlakehills.org
(512)327-18623
CountyProbate Court No. 2TravisNicholas P. Chu JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
probatetwo.hearings@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-92583
MunicipalAustinTravisFerdinand Dennis Clervi Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustin Community CourtTravisFerdinand Dennis Clervi Associate JudgeP O Box 13464
Austin, 78711-3454
comcourt@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48793
MunicipalAustinTravisMichael Anderson Coffey Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustin Community CourtTravisMichael Anderson Coffey Presiding JudgeP O Box 13464
Austin, 78711-3454
comcourt@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48793
District353rd District CourtTravisMadeleine B. Connor JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
353.submission@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-91793
District250th District CourtTravisKarin Crump JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
(512)854-93123
MunicipalLago VistaTravisLaurie Hess Drymalla Associate JudgeP O Box 4727
Lago Vista, 78645-0001
lagocourt@lagovistatexas.gov
(512)267-94193
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 7TravisElisabeth A. Earle JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
cc7reset@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-96793
District455th District CourtTravisLaurie Eiserloh JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
455.submission@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-55603
MunicipalJonestownTravisMark L. Ekrut Associate Judge18649 FM 1431, Ste 4A
Jonestown, 78645-3465
court@jonestowntx.gov
(512)267-32433
District331st District CourtTravisChantal Melissa Eldridge JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78701-1748
john.zamarripa@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-94433
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5TravisMary Ann Espiritu JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
cc5reset@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-96763
MunicipalAustinTravisKelly Evans Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustinTravisBarbara L. Garcia Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3TravisBianca Garcia JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
cc3reset@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-92433
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1TravisRaul A. Gonzalez Judge4011 McKinney Falls Pkwy, Ste 1200
Austin, 78744
JP4Court@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-94783
MunicipalBee Cave, City ofTravisMark A. Goodner Associate Judge4000 Galleria Pkwy
Bee Cave, 78738-3104
court@beecavetexas.gov
(512)767-66303
MunicipalAustinTravisBrian J. Guerra Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
District459th District CourtTravisMaya S. Guerra Gamble JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
shannon.matusek-steele@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-93843
MunicipalPoint Venture, Village ofTravisRyan S. Henry Presiding Judge411 Lohman's Ford Rd
Lago Vista, 78645
VillageSecretary@vopv.org
(512)267-5511 ext: 1 3
MunicipalWest Lake HillsTravisRyan S. Henry Presiding Judge911 Westlake Dr
West Lake Hills, 78746-4599
court@westlakehills.org
(512)327-18623
CountyProbate Court No. 1TravisGuy Herman JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
probate.hearings@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-92583
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 6TravisDenise Hernandez JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
cc6reset@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-96773
MunicipalAustinTravisBelinda Herrera Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
District53rd District CourtTravisMaria Cantu Hexsel JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
53.Submission@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-93083
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1TravisSylvia A. Holmes Judge8656B W Hwy 71, Ste 100
Austin, 78735-8004
jp3@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-67633
District98th District CourtTravisRhonda Hurley JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
rhonda.hurley@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-93073
MunicipalAustinTravisTanisha Jeffers Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustinTravisAlfred Davis Jenkins IIIAssociate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalSunset ValleyTravisKenton Dee Johnson Presiding Judge3205 Jones Rd
Austin, 78745
municipalcourt@sunsetvalley.org
(512)892-13893
District126th District CourtTravisAurora Martinez Jones JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
(512)854-59653
MunicipalAustinTravisGordon H. Karchmer Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustinTravisStanley M. Kerr Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
District390th District CourtTravisJulie H. Kocurek JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
390thvoicemail@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-48853
MunicipalMustang RidgeTravisLarry L. Laws Presiding Judge12800 Hwy 183 S
Mustang Ridge, 78610
(512)243-17753
District98th District CourtTravisElizabeth Lawson Associate JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
rhonda.hurley@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-34053
MunicipalLakewayTravisMichele Locke Presiding Judge104 Cross Creek
Lakeway, 78734-4470
court@lakeway-tx.gov
(512)314-75603
District261st District CourtTravisDaniella Deseta Lyttle JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
(512)854-93093
MunicipalBriarcliffTravisKevin R. Madison Presiding Judge302 Sleat Dr
Briarcliff, 78669
vbriarcliff@hotmail.com
(512)264-22743
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 4TravisDimple Malhotra JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78701
cc4reset@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-98963
District200th District CourtTravisJessica L. Mangrum JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
200.Submission@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-93063
District419th District CourtTravisCatherine A. Mauzy JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78701-1748
victoria.chambers@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-40233
MunicipalAustinTravisPatrick J. McNelis Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustin Community CourtTravisPatrick J. McNelis Associate JudgeP O Box 13464
Austin, 78711-3454
comcourt@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48793
District201st District CourtTravisAmy Clark Meachum JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
(512)854-93053
MunicipalWest Lake HillsTravisRobert Meisel Associate Judge911 Westlake Dr
West Lake Hills, 78746-4599
court@westlakehills.org
(512)327-18623
MunicipalAustinTravisRonald Steven Meyerson Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustin Community CourtTravisRonald Steven Meyerson Associate JudgeP O Box 13464
Austin, 78711-3454
comcourt@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48793
District403rd District CourtTravisBrandy Mueller JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
(512)854-98083
District427th District CourtTravisTamara B. Needles JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
427threset@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-36633
MunicipalAustinTravisRichard A. Olivo Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1TravisRichard A. Olivo Judge1000 Guadalupe, Rm 112
Austin, 78701
jp5criminal@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-90493
CountyProbate Court No. 1TravisDaniel Prashner Associate JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
probate.hearings@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-92583
MunicipalPflugervilleTravisLaura Roth Associate Judge1611 E Pfennig Ln
Pflugerville, 78691-0679
court@pflugervilletx.gov
(512)990-62853
CountyProbate Court No. 1TravisTom Ruffner Associate JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
probate.hearings@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-95593
District299th District CourtTravisKaren Sage JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
lisa.mccormick@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-94423
MunicipalAustinTravisChristyne Harris Schultz Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustin Community CourtTravisChristyne Harris Schultz Associate JudgeP O Box 13464
Austin, 78711-3454
comcourt@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48793
MunicipalAustinTravisOlga Seelig Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalBee Cave, City ofTravisFarren M. Sheehan Presiding Judge4000 Galleria Pkwy
Bee Cave, 78738-3104
court@beecavetexas.gov
(512)767-66303
MunicipalPflugervilleTravisFarren M. Sheehan Presiding Judge1611 E Pfennig Ln
Pflugerville, 78691-0679
court@pflugervilletx.gov
(512)990-62853
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2TravisEric M. Shepperd JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
(512)854-92423
MunicipalAustinTravisPamela Jackson Sigman Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustin Community CourtTravisPamela Jackson Sigman Associate JudgeP O Box 13464
Austin, 78711-3454
comcourt@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48793
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1TravisRandall W. Slagle Judge10409 Burnet Rd, Ste 180
Austin, 78758-4427
JP2@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-45453
District345th District CourtTravisJan Soifer JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
345.submission@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-93743
MunicipalJonestownTravisStephen Spindler Presiding Judge18649 FM 1431, Ste 4A
Jonestown, 78645-3465
court@jonestowntx.gov
(512)267-32433
MunicipalAustinTravisSherry M. Statman Presiding Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalRollingwoodTravisSarah Teton Presiding Judge403 Nixon Dr
Rollingwood, 78746-5512
court@cityofrollingwood.com
(512)328-72003
MunicipalAustinTravisGeorge C. Thomas Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustin Community CourtTravisGeorge C. Thomas Associate JudgeP O Box 13464
Austin, 78711-3454
comcourt@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48793
MunicipalVolenteTravisDenise Suzette Thrash Presiding Judge16100 Wharf Cv
Volente, 78641-6006
city.secretary@volentetexas.gov
(512)250-20753
MunicipalAustinTravisRyan K. Turner Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustin Community CourtTravisRyan K. Turner Associate JudgeP O Box 13464
Austin, 78711-3454
comcourt@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48793
District450th District CourtTravisBradley (Brad) G. Urrutia JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767-1748
450th.reset@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-24413
MunicipalLago VistaTravisPosition Vacant Presiding JudgeP O Box 4727
Lago Vista, 78645-0001
lagocourt@lagovistatexas.gov
(512)267-94193
MunicipalAustinTravisStephen T. Vigorito Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustin Community CourtTravisStephen T. Vigorito Associate JudgeP O Box 13464
Austin, 78711-3454
comcourt@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48793
MunicipalAustinTravisKenneth Jon Vitucci Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 9TravisKim Williams Judge509 W 11th St, 6th Fl
Austin, 78701
kimberly.williams@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-84603
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1TravisYvonne M. Williams Judge4717 Heflin Ln, #107
Austin, 78721
jp1@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-77003
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1TravisTodd T. Wong JudgeP O Box 1748
Austin, 78767
(512)854-92413
MunicipalAustinTravisJohn A. Yeager Associate Judge6800 Burleson Rd, Bldg 310, Ste 175
Austin, 78744
court@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48003
MunicipalAustin Community CourtTravisJohn A. Yeager Associate JudgeP O Box 13464
Austin, 78711-3454
comcourt@austintexas.gov
(512)974-48793
MunicipalBee Cave, City ofTravisJohn A. Yeager Associate Judge4000 Galleria Pkwy
Bee Cave, 78738-3104
court@beecavetexas.gov
(512)767-66303
MunicipalManorTravisJohn A. Yeager Presiding JudgeP O Box 589
Manor, 78653
court@cityofmanor.org
(512)272-81783
MunicipalLago VistaTravisDavid Yturri Associate JudgeP O Box 4727
Lago Vista, 78645-0001
lagocourt@lagovistatexas.gov
(512)267-94193
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1TrinityKeith Johnson JudgeP O Box 464
Trinity, 75862-0464
jp3@co.trinity.tx.us
(936)594-34562
CountyCounty CourtTrinityDanny R. Martin JudgeP O Box 457
Groveton, 75845-0457
tcj@co.trinity.tx.us
(936)642-17462
MunicipalGrovetonTrinityAlexys Spencer Presiding JudgeP O Box 37
Groveton, 75845
grovetonjudge@valornet.com
(936)642-11222
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1TrinityRichard R. Steptoe JudgeP O Box 18
Apple Springs, 75926-0018
jp4@co.trinity.tx.us
(936)831-37782
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1TrinityLyle E. Stubbs JudgeP O Box 641
Trinity, 75862-0641
jp2@co.trinity.tx.us
(936)594-20112
MunicipalTrinityTrinityLyle E. Stubbs Presiding JudgeP O Drawer 431
Trinity, 75862-0431
srush@cityoftrinity.com
(936)594-45942
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1TrinityMary Nicole Wallace JudgeP O Box 1028
Groveton, 75845-1028
jp1@co.trinity.tx.us
(936)642-12242
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1TylerTrisher Marie Ford Judge203 W Dogwood St
Woodville, 75979-4915
jp1@co.tyler.tx.us
(409)283-36312
MunicipalWoodvilleTylerJudith D. Haney Associate Judge400 W Bluff
Woodville, 75979-5122
court@woodville-tx.gov
(409)283-32552
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1TylerMike Hughes Judge203 W Dogwood St
Woodville, 75979
mikehuges@co.tyler.tx.us
(409)283-63202
MunicipalIvanhoeTylerRobert M Jackson Presiding Judge870 Charmain Dr E
Woodville, 75979
court@cityofivanhoe.texas.gov
(409)444-70482
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1TylerKenneth L. Jobe Judge203 W Dogwood St
Woodville, 75979
kjobe.jp2@co.tyler.tx.us
(409)283-63202
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1TylerJames D. Moore JudgeP O Box 576
Fred, 77660
(409)429-95002
CountyCounty CourtTylerMilton Powers Judge100 W Bluff, Rm 105
Woodville, 75979-5245
(409)283-21412
MunicipalWoodvilleTylerSergio A. Ramos Presiding Judge400 W Bluff
Woodville, 75979-5122
court@woodville-tx.gov
(409)283-32552
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1TylerTina Self Judge203 W Dogwood St
Woodville, 75979-4915
jp1@co.tyler.tx.us
(409)283-36312
District88th District CourtTylerEarl B. Stover IIIJudge100 W Bluff, Rm 203
Woodville, 75979-5220
(409)283-53342
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1UpshurAnthony Betterton JudgeP O Box 730
Gilmer, 75644-0730
jp4@countyofupshur.com
(903)843-403910
MunicipalBig SandyUpshurDonna Lee Blalock Presiding JudgeP O Box 986
Big Sandy, 75755
municipalcourt@bigsandytx.gov
(903)636-553410
District115th District CourtUpshurJerald (Dean) Fowler IIJudge405 N Titus
Gilmer, 75644
susan.anderson@co.marion.tx.us
(903)843-283610
MunicipalGilmerUpshurNancy L. Jackson Associate JudgeP O Box 760
Gilmer, 75644-0760
njackson81@etex.net
(903)843-275110
MunicipalEast MountainUpshurWyone Manes Presiding Judge103 Municipal Dr
Gilmer, 75645-4001
(903)297-604110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1UpshurWyone Manes Judge301 E Butler
Gilmer, 75644
jp1@countyofupshur.com
(903)680-626910
MunicipalGilmerUpshurLyle M. Potter Associate JudgeP O Box 760
Gilmer, 75644-0760
njackson81@etex.net
(903)843-275110
MunicipalOre CityUpshurLyle M. Potter Presiding Judge302 E Main St
Ore City, 75683-0327
court@orecitytx.org
(903)968-251110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1UpshurLyle M. Potter Judge405 N Titus
Gilmer, 75644
lyle.potter@countyofupshur.com
(903)843-502310
MunicipalGilmerUpshurBecky J. Skinner Presiding JudgeP O Box 760
Gilmer, 75644-0760
njackson81@etex.net
(903)843-275110
CountyCounty CourtUpshurTodd Tefteller JudgeP O Box 790
Gilmer, 75644-0790
kristin.culberson@countyofupshur.com
(903)843-400310
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1UpshurRhonda Truitt Welch Judge2498 W Upshur
Gladewater, 75647
jp3@countyofupshur.com
(903)680-835010
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1UptonStephanie Lee Brown JudgeP O Box 232
Rankin, 79778
(432)693-24736
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1UptonVicky Jo Jones JudgeP O Box 255
Rankin, 79778
vjones@co.upton.tx.us
(432)693-29196
CountyCounty CourtUptonDusty Kilgore JudgeP O Box 482
Rankin, 79778-0482
cquigg@co.upton.tx.us
(432)693-2321 ext: 2 6
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1UptonCorina Z. Navarrete JudgeP O Box 967
McCamey, 79752
cnavarrete@co.upton.tx.us
(432)652-35366
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1UptonMartha Silva JudgeP O Box 634
McCamey, 79752
jp3msilva@yahoo.com
(432)652-42306
MunicipalMcCameyUptonVivian Venegas Presiding JudgeP O Box 1409
McCamey, 79752-1409
mayor@mccameycity.com
(432)652-33336
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2UvaldeCynthia N. Casburn JudgeP O Box 177
Sabinal, 78881-0177
jp2@uvaldecounty.com
(830)988-24626
MunicipalSabinalUvaldeCynthia N. Casburn Presiding JudgeP O Box 715
Sabinal, 78881-0715
info@cityofsabinal.org
(830)988-26306
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1UvaldeEulalio Diaz Jr.Judge#12 Courthouse Sq, 3rd Fl
Uvalde, 78801-5220
ediaz@uvaldecounty.com
(830)278-39046
District38th District CourtUvaldeCamile G. DuBose Judge100 N Getty, Ste 17
Uvalde, 78801-5226
(830)278-39136
MunicipalUvaldeUvaldeAndrew Walter Hagen Presiding JudgeP O Box 799
Uvalde, 78801
clerkofcourt@uvaldetx.gov
(830)278-83576
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1UvaldeSteven Thomas Kennedy Judge#14 Courthouse Sq
Uvalde, 78801-5239
jp1@uvaldecounty.com
(830)278-39216
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 6 Place 1UvaldeErnesto (Neto) Luna Judge339 Kingfisher Ln, Box 4
Uvalde, 78801-5239
jp6@uvaldecounty.com
(830)278-81236
CountyCounty CourtUvaldeWilliam R. Mitchell Judge#3 Courthouse Sq
Uvalde, 78801-5239
wrmcj@uvaldecounty.com
(830)278-32166
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1UvaldeErnest Hugh Moore JudgeP O Box 416
Utopia, 78884-0416
jp3@uvaldecounty.com
(830)966-34456
District63rd District CourtVal VerdeRoland Andrade JudgeP O Drawer 1089
Del Rio, 78841-1089
63rddistrictcourt@valverdecounty.texas.gov
(830)774-75236
District83rd District CourtVal VerdeRobert E. Cadena JudgeP O Box 1860
Del Rio, 78841-1860
ntorres@valverdecounty.texas.gov
(830)774-76546
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1Val VerdePat Cole Judge309 Mill St, 2nd Fl, Ste B
Del Rio, 78840
avicuna@valverdecounty.texas.gov
(830)774-75116
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1Val VerdeAntonio Faz IIIJudge309 Mills St, 2nd Fl, Ste A
Del Rio, 78840
msoto@valverdecounty.texas.gov
(830)774-75796
MunicipalDel RioVal VerdeKassandra Flores Presiding Judge125 E Martin
Del Rio, 78840
municipalcourt@cityofdelrio.com
(830)774-85066
CountyCounty Court at LawVal VerdeSergio J. Gonzalez JudgeP O Box 1431
Del Rio, 78840-1431
shernandez@valverdecounty.texas.gov
(830)774-75756
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1Val VerdeHilda Castillo Lopez Judge309 Mills St, 2nd Fl, Ste C
Del Rio, 78840
lmendez@valverdecounty.texas.gov
(830)774-75816
CountyCounty CourtVal VerdeLewis G. Owens Jr.Judge400 Pecan St
Del Rio, 78840
(830)774-75016
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1Val VerdeJesse Trevino Judge309 Mills St, 2nd Fl, Ste D
Del Rio, 78841
mgarcia@valverdecounty.org
(830)774-75456
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1Van ZandtDon Ashlock JudgeP O Box 9
Canton, 75103
(903)567-656910
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1Van ZandtHerbert Dunn JudgeP O Box 648
Wills Point, 75169
jp3@vanzandtcounty.org
(903)873-359210
MunicipalCantonVan ZandtLilia V. Durham Presiding Judge555 W Hwy 243
Canton, 75103
ldurham@cantontex.com
(903)567-150010
MunicipalGrand SalineVan ZandtLilia V. Durham Associate Judge132 E Frank St
Grand Saline, 75140-1824
bpearson@grandsalinetx.gov
(903)962-312210
MunicipalVanVan ZandtLilia V. Durham Associate Judge24980 Hwy 64
Canton, 75103
(903)567-150010
MunicipalWills PointVan ZandtLilia V. Durham Associate JudgeP O Box 505
Wills Point, 75169-0546
(903)873-4530 ext: 2 10
MunicipalEdgewoodVan ZandtMaria D. Goggans Presiding JudgeP O Box 735
Edgewood, 75117-0377
emcourt@outlook.com
(903)896-447010
MunicipalWills PointVan ZandtMaria D. Goggans Presiding JudgeP O Box 505
Wills Point, 75169-0546
(903)873-4530 ext: 2 10
MunicipalWills PointVan ZandtPamela Denese Harvath Associate JudgeP O Box 505
Wills Point, 75169-0546
(903)873-4530 ext: 2 10
District294th District CourtVan ZandtChris Martin Judge121 E Dallas, Rm 301
Canton, 75103-1604
wbarker@vanzandtcounty.org
(903)567-442210
MunicipalCantonVan ZandtWade Elliott McMillan Associate Judge555 W Hwy 243
Canton, 75103
ldurham@cantontex.com
(903)567-150010
MunicipalGrand SalineVan ZandtWade Elliott McMillan Associate Judge132 E Frank St
Grand Saline, 75140-1824
bpearson@grandsalinetx.gov
(903)962-312210
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1Van ZandtWade Elliott McMillan JudgeP O Box 189
Grand Saline, 75140-0189
jp1@vanzandtcounty.org
(903)962-347110
MunicipalWills PointVan ZandtWade Elliott McMillan Associate JudgeP O Box 505
Wills Point, 75169-0546
(903)873-4530 ext: 2 10
MunicipalCantonVan ZandtBeverley Pearson Associate Judge555 W Hwy 243
Canton, 75103
ldurham@cantontex.com
(903)567-150010
MunicipalGrand SalineVan ZandtBeverley Pearson Presiding Judge132 E Frank St
Grand Saline, 75140-1824
bpearson@grandsalinetx.gov
(903)962-312210
MunicipalVanVan ZandtBeverley Pearson Associate JudgeP O Box 487
Van, 75790-0487
(903)963-337210
MunicipalWills PointVan ZandtBeverley Pearson Associate JudgeP O Box 546
Wills Point, 75169-0546
(903)873-4530 ext: 2 10
CountyCounty CourtVan ZandtAndrew Reese Judge121 E Dallas, Rm 206
Canton, 75103-1497
Judgereese@vanzandtcounty.org
(903)567-407110
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1Van ZandtScott Shinn JudgeP O Box 499
Ben Wheeler, 75754
(903)833-570510
MunicipalVanVan ZandtScott Shinn Presiding JudgeP O Box 487
Van, 75790-0487
(903)963-337210
CountyCounty Court at LawVan ZandtJoshua Z. Wintters Judge121 E Dallas, Rm 201
Canton, 75103-1497
countycourtatlaw@vanzandtcounty.org
(903)567-798810
District267th District CourtVictoriaJulie C. Bauknight Judge115 N Bridge St, 3rd Fl
Victoria, 77901-6544
jbauknight@cscd.net
(361)578-19984
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2VictoriaRodney Durham Judge4407 Lilac Ln
Victoria, 77901-2626
all-jp2@vctx.org
(361)575-00124
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1VictoriaTravis H. Ernst Judge115 N Bridge St, Rm 203
Victoria, 77901-6544
ternst@vctx.org
(361)575-45504
District377th District CourtVictoriaEli Elmo Garza Judge101 N Bridge St, #104
Victoria, 77901-6544
(361)578-87564
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2VictoriaDaniel F. Gilliam Judge115 N Bridge St, Rm 205
Victoria, 77901-6544
dgilliam@vctx.org
(361)575-71954
MunicipalVictoriaVictoriaS. Vanessa Heinold Presiding Judge107 W Juan Linn
Victoria, 77902-1758
courtclerk@victoriatx.gov
(361)485-30504
District24th District CourtVictoriaJack W. Marr Judge115 N Bridge St, 3rd Fl
Victoria, 77901-6544
jmarr@cscd.net
(361)575-31724
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4VictoriaJohn G. Miller Judge2604 E Mockingbird, Ste C
Victoria, 77904
jmiller@vctx.org
(361)573-50734
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1VictoriaMary Ann Rivera Judge704 N Goldman St
Victoria, 77901-6913
(361)573-08364
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3VictoriaRobert B. Whitaker Judge111-A N Glass
Victoria, 77901-6544
rwhitaker@vctx.org
(361)575-02464
District135th District CourtVictoriaKemper Stephen Williams Judge115 N Bridge St, 3rd Fl
Victoria, 77901-6544
kwilliams@cscd.net
(361)575-24124
CountyCounty CourtVictoriaBen Zeller Judge101 N Bridge St, Rm 102
Victoria, 77901-6544
(361)582-58714
CountyCounty CourtWalkerColt Christian Judge1100 University Ave, Ste 204
Huntsville, 77340
cchristian@co.walker.tx.us
(936)436-49112
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1WalkerStephen P. Cole Judge9360 SH 75 S
New Waverly, 77358-4224
(936)435-87502
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1WalkerSteve Fisher Judge717 FM 2821 W, Ste 300
Huntsville, 77320
jp1@co.walker.tx.us
(936)436-49662
MunicipalHuntsvilleWalkerJohn Gaines Presiding Judge717 FM 2821 West, Ste 200
Huntsville, 77320-3147
mcourt@huntsvilletx.gov
(936)291-54762
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1WalkerRandy Jeffcoat Judge2986A SH 19
Huntsville, 77320-0450
(936)436-49882
District12th District CourtWalkerDavid W. Moorman Judge1100 University Ave, Ste 303
Huntsville, 77340-4642
tmschweitzer@co.walker.tx.us
(936)436-49152
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1WalkerMarcus Payne Judge102 Tam Rd, Ste A
Huntsville, 77320
JP2@co.walker.tx.us
(936)436-49772
District278th District CourtWalkerHal R. Ridley Judge1100 University Ave, Ste 202
Huntsville, 77340-4642
sfabre@co.walker.tx.us
(936)436-49162
CountyCounty Court at LawWalkerTracy M. Sorensen Judge1100 University Ave, Ste 102
Huntsville, 77340
wccl@co.walker.tx.us
(936)436-49192
MunicipalPrairie ViewWallerShelytha R. Alexander-Simmons Presiding JudgeP O Box 817
Prairie View, 77446-0817
clerk@prairieviewtexas.gov
(936)857-53272
District506th District CourtWallerGary W. Chaney Judge400 Sheriff R. Glenn Smith Dr
Hempstead, 77445-4673
court506coordinator@gmail.com
(979)921-09212
CountyCounty Court at LawWallerCarol A. Chaney Judge400 Sheriff R. Glenn Smith Dr
Hempstead, 77445-4672
(979)826-77622
CountyCounty CourtWallerCarbett (Trey) J. Duhon IIIJudge836 Austin St, Rm 203
Hempstead, 77445-4672
c.jones@wallercounty.us
(979)826-77002
MunicipalWallerWallerPatricia M. Gruner Presiding JudgeP O Box 239
Waller, 77484-0041
tmata@wallertexas.com
(936)372-56142
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1WallerMarian Elaine Jackson Judge12620 FM 1887
Hempstead, 77445
wcjp3@wallercounty.us
(979)826-76372
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1WallerCharles John Karisch Judge846 6th St, Ste 1
Hempstead, 77445
wcjp1@wallercounty.us
(979)826-77452
MunicipalBrookshireWallerTed Krenek Presiding JudgeP O Box 160
Brookshire, 77423-0160
bmcourt@brookshiretx.gov
(281)375-50482
MunicipalPattisonWallerTed Krenek Presiding Judge3410 First St
Pattison, 77466
citysecretary@pattison.texas.gov
(281)934-37152
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1WallerTed Krenek Judge32225 US HWY 90 Bus
Brookshire, 77423
jp4clerk@wallercounty.us
(281)375-52332
MunicipalHempsteadWallerDana Lewis Presiding Judge1015 11th St
Hempstead, 77445-5227
municipalcourthempstead@hempsteadcitytx.com
(979)826-88382
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2WallerElton R. Mathis Judge836 Austin St, #307
Hempstead, 77445
CCL2@wallercounty.us
(979)826-40662
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1WallerJ. R. Woolley Judge27388 Fields Store Rd
Waller, 77484
jp2@wallercounty.us
(936)372-21932
MunicipalMonahansWardLori Ann Asbury Presiding Judge301 S Allen Ave
Monahans, 79756
city-courtclerk@cityofmonahans.org
(432)943-63617
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1WardRoy Bean JudgeP O Box 342
Monahans, 79756-0342
clerk2.jp2_3@co.ward.tx.us
(432)943-72377
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1WardDaniel Rodriguez Bustos JudgeBox 165
Monahans, 79756-6500
danny.bustos@co.ward.tx.us
(432)943-72277
MunicipalWickettWardJose Xavier Estrada Presiding JudgeP O Box 185
Wickett, 79788-0185
cityofwickett@gmail.com
(432)943-67657
CountyCounty CourtWardGreg M. Holly Judge400 S Allen, Ste 100
Monahans, 79756-4600
greg.holly@co.ward.tx.us
(432)943-32097
District143rd District CourtWardJohn (Mike) M. Swanson Judge400 S Allen, Ste 200
Monahans, 79756
(432)943-27497
CountyCounty Court at LawWashingtonEric Thomas Berg Judge100 E Main, Ste 203
Brenham, 77833
pbland@washingtoncountytx.gov
(979)277-62002
District21st District CourtWashingtonCarson T. Campbell Judge100 E Main, Ste 305
Brenham, 77833-3782
lmitchell@wacounty.com
(979)277-62002
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1WashingtonDouglas Frank Cone Judge4260 Sausage Ln
Chappell Hill, 77426-9621
jp2clerk@wacounty.com
(979)836-50082
CountyCounty CourtWashingtonJohn Lee Durrenberger Judge100 E Main, Ste 104
Brenham, 77833-3753
countyjudge@wacounty.com
(979)277-62202
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1WashingtonRobert Duane Houston Judge100 E Main, Ste 202
Brenham, 77833-3734
jp3clerk@wacounty.com
(979)277-62002
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1WashingtonHarold Curtis Riddle Jr.JudgeP O Box 120
Burton, 77835
jp4court@washingtoncountytx.gov
(979)289-29212
MunicipalBrenhamWashingtonJohn Winkelmann Presiding JudgeP O Box 1059
Brenham, 77834-1059
courts@cityofbrenham.org
(979)337-75992
MunicipalBrenhamWashingtonRobert G. Wright Associate JudgeP O Box 1059
Brenham, 77834-1059
courts@cityofbrenham.org
(979)337-75992
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1WashingtonDouglas Richard Zwiener Jr.Judge1305 E Blue Bell, Ste 114
Brenham, 77833
jp1court@washingtoncountytx.gov
(979)277-62602
MunicipalLaredoWebbNathan H. Chu Associate JudgeP O Box 579
Laredo, 78042
acaballero@ci.laredo.tx.us
(956)794-16804
MunicipalLaredoWebbEduardo Davila Jr.Associate JudgeP O Box 579
Laredo, 78042
acaballero@ci.laredo.tx.us
(956)794-16804
MunicipalLaredoWebbJesus M. Dominguez Presiding JudgeP O Box 579
Laredo, 78042
acaballero@ci.laredo.tx.us
(956)794-16804
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 2WebbDanny Dominguez Judge901 S Milmo, 2nd Fl
Laredo, 78043
ycasso@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-53304
District406th District CourtWebbOscar (OJ) Hale Jr.Judge1110 Victoria, Ste 402
Laredo, 78042-1598
406@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-49544
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1WebbSalvador Johnson Jr.JudgeP O Box 52
Oilton, 78371
strevino@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-48504
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2WebbOscar Rene Liendo Judge1110 Victoria, Ste 103
Laredo, 78040
desiegfried@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-43034
District49th District CourtWebbJose A. Lopez Judge1110 Victoria, Ste 304
Laredo, 78040
49th_districtcourt@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-42344
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1WebbHugo D. Martinez Judge1110 Victoria, Ste 303
Laredo, 78040
slhernandez@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-43404
District111th District CourtWebbMonica Zapata Notzon Judge1110 Victoria, Ste 301
Laredo, 78042-1598
mnotzon@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-42304
District341st District CourtWebbRebecca (Beckie) Palomo Judge1110 Victoria, Ste 302
Laredo, 78040
341st@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-43254
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1WebbJuan P. Paz Judge1110 Victoria, Ste 106
Laredo, 78042
jpaz@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-43004
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1WebbRoberto Quintana Judge901 S Milmo
Laredo, 78043
(956)523-53604
MunicipalEl CenizoWebbColeen P. Rodriguez Presiding Judge507 Cadena St
El Cenizo, 78046
(956)712-91074
MunicipalEl CenizoWebbFernando J. Rodriguez Associate Judge507 Cadena St
El Cenizo, 78046
(956)712-91074
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1WebbJose (Pepe) R. Salinas Judge8501 San Dario Dr
Laredo, 78045-7291
jsalinas@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-48404
CountyCounty CourtWebbTano E. Tijerina Judge1000 Houston St, 3rd Fl
Laredo, 78040
webbcountyjudge@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-46004
MunicipalRio BravoWebbPosition Vacant Presiding Judge1701 Centeno Ln
Rio Bravo, 78046
riobravocommunity@gmail.com
(956)790-95004
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2WebbVictor G. Villarreal Judge1110 Victoria, Ste 404
Laredo, 78040
crodriguez@webbcountytx.gov
(956)523-43324
District329th District CourtWhartonRandy M. Clapp Judge100 S Fulton, Ste 200
Wharton, 77488-5001
cassie@329th.com
(979)532-151411
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1WhartonJared Lee Cullar Judge1017 N Alabama Rd
Wharton, 77488-4203
judge.cullar@co.wharton.tx.us
(979)532-394111
MunicipalWhartonWhartonJared Lee Cullar Presiding Judge1407 N Richmond Rd, Ste 200
Wharton, 77488
kanderson@cityofwharton.com
(979)532-2491 ext: 532 11
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4WhartonTim Joe Drapela Judge605 E Calhoun St
El Campo, 77437
judge.drapela@co.wharton.tx.us
(979)543-432211
District23rd District CourtWhartonBen Hardin Judge100 S Fulton St, Ste 200
Wharton, 77488
dc.23rd@outlook.com
(979)549-862511
MunicipalEl CampoWhartonMichelle Turner Roy Presiding Judge315 E Jackson
El Campo, 77437-4590
(979)543-121211
MunicipalEast BernardWhartonGlenn Paul Russell Presiding Judge704 Church St
East Bernard, 77435
deputyclerk@eastbernardtx.com
(979)335-655811
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2WhartonGlenn Paul Russell JudgeP O Box 780
East Bernard, 77435-0780
judge.russell@co.wharton.tx.us
(979)335-621011
CountyCounty CourtWhartonPhillip Scott Spenrath Judge100 S Fulton St, Ste 100
Wharton, 77488
(979)532-461211
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3WhartonDonna Gayle Wessels JudgeP O Box 184
Louise, 77455-0184
judge.wessels@co.wharton.tx.us
(979)648-236311
MunicipalWheelerWheelerMark Keith Brown Presiding JudgeP O Box 452
Wheeler, 79096
wjp1@windstream.net
(806)826-57689
District31st District CourtWheelerSteven R. Emmert JudgeP O Box 766
Wheeler, 79096-0766
dana.burch@co.wheeler.tx.us
(806)826-55019
CountyCounty CourtWheelerPat David McDowell JudgeP O Box 486
Wheeler, 79096-0486
cojudge@co.wheeler.tx.us
(806)826-59619
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1WheelerNatalie Thomas JudgeP O Box 452
Wheeler, 79096-0452
wjp1@co.wheeler.tx.us
(806)826-57689
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2WheelerRick D. Walden JudgeP O Box 47
Shamrock, 79079-0047
wjp2@centramedia.net
(806)256-25529
MunicipalShamrockWheelerRick D. Walden Presiding JudgeP O Box 47
Shamrock, 79079
wjp2@centramedia.net
(806)256-25529
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1WichitaJudy Gail Baker Judge2023 Hwy 25 N
Electra, 76360-5221
judy.baker@co.wichita.tx.us
(940)766-81298
District89th District CourtWichitaCharles M. Barnard Judge900 7th St, Rm 300
Wichita Falls, 76301-2483
Nikki.Greenwood@co.wichita.tx.us
(940)766-81848
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1WichitaRodney Burchett Judge100 W College, Ste 2
Burkburnett, 76354-3468
(940)569-11408
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1WichitaGary Wayne Butler Judge900 7th St, Rm 201
Wichita Falls, 76301-2440
gary.butler@co.wichita.tx.us
(940)766-81078
MunicipalWichita FallsWichitaDiane Dockery Presiding Judge611 Bluff St
Wichita Falls, 76301-2363
muncourt@wichitafallstx.gov
(940)761-78808
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1WichitaJames Hughes Judge900 7th St, Rm 281
Wichita Falls, 76301-2440
Misty.Gregory@co.wichita.tx.us
(940)766-81418
CountyCounty CourtWichitaJim Johnson Judge900 7th St, Rm 260
Wichita Falls, 76301-2440
county.judge@co.wichita.tx.us
(940)766-81018
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1WichitaRobert Johnson Judge404 N Wall St
Iowa Park, 76367-2367
(940)592-93888
District78th District CourtWichitaMeredith Kennedy Judge900 7th St, Rm 314
Wichita Falls, 76301-2484
kristy.hale@co.wichita.tx.us
(940)766-81828
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2WichitaGreg King Judge900 7th St, Rm 353
Wichita Falls, 76301-2440
gail.cannedy@co.wichita.tx.us
(940)766-81118
District30th District CourtWichitaJeff E. McKnight Judge900 7th St, Rm 360
Wichita Falls, 76301-2483
carol.patterson@co.wichita.tx.us
(940)766-81808
MunicipalBurkburnettWichitaT. Daniel Tompkins Presiding Judge101 E College St
Burkburnett, 76354
court@burkburnett.org
(940)569-73318
MunicipalIowa ParkWichitaT. Daniel Tompkins Presiding JudgeP O Box 190
Iowa Park, 76367-0190
(940)592-21318
MunicipalWichita FallsWichitaT. Daniel Tompkins Associate Judge611 Bluff St
Wichita Falls, 76301-2363
muncourt@wichitafallstx.gov
(940)761-78808
MunicipalWichita FallsWichitaJames Michael Whalen Associate Judge611 Bluff St
Wichita Falls, 76301-2363
muncourt@wichitafallstx.gov
(940)761-78808
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 2WichitaRobert B. Woodruff Judge900 7th St, Rm 282
Wichita Falls, 76301-2440
(940)766-81438
District46th District CourtWilbargerCornell (Cory) Douglas Curtis Judge1700 Wilbarger St, Rm 34-A
Vernon, 76384-4749
judge46dc@co.wilbarger.tx.us
(940)552-70519
MunicipalVernonWilbargerDianne Gribble Presiding Judge1306 Main St
Vernon, 76384
jkothe@vernontx.gov
(940)552-20589
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1WilbargerCharles Eugene Morton Judge1700 Wilbarger St, Rm 25
Vernon, 76384-4747
jp1@co.wilbarger.tx.us
(940)553-23069
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1WilbargerClinton Wayne Nava Judge1700 Wilbarger St, Rm 22
Vernon, 76384-4747
jp2@co.wilbarger.tx.us
(940)553-23079
CountyCounty CourtWilbargerGreg T. Tyra Judge1700 Wilbarger St, Rm 12
Vernon, 76384-4747
countyjudge@co.wilbarger.tx.us
(940)553-23009
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 5 Place 1WillacyRodolfo (Rudy) Cantu Judge494 W Hidalgo Ave
Raymondville, 78580-2638
melissa.perez@co.willacy.tx.us
(956)689-33815
CountyCounty CourtWillacyAurelio (Keter) Guerra Jr.Judge576 W Main Ave, Rm 152
Raymondville, 78580
aurelio.guerra@co.willacy.tx.us
(956)689-33935
MunicipalRaymondvilleWillacyFelicita D. Gutierrez Presiding Judge142 S 7th St, 2nd Fl
Raymondville, 78580
judge@raymondvilletx.us
(956)689-64495
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1WillacyJessica Ann Rosas Judge576 W Main Ave, Rm 148
Raymondville, 78580
laura.gomez@co.willacy.tx.us
(956)699-50185
MunicipalLyfordWillacyJuan Salinas Jr.Presiding JudgeP O Box 310
Lyford, 78569-0310
cityoflyford@lyfordtx.us
(956)347-32505
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4 Place 1WillacyJuan Salinas Jr.Judge494 W Hidalgo Ave
Raymondville, 78580-2638
flor.montes@co.willacy.tx.us
(956)689-33815
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 3WilliamsonDoug Arnold Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 16
Georgetown, 78626-4901
ccl3mail@wilco.org
(512)943-11603
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2WilliamsonLaura B. Barker Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 4
Georgetown, 78626-4901
flor.salas@wilco.org
(512)943-14113
District368th District CourtWilliamsonSarah Soeldner Bruchmiller Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 8
Georgetown, 78626-0405
jtredemeyer@wilco.org
(512)943-13683
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 2WilliamsonJamie Leann Etzkorn Associate Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 4
Georgetown, 78626-4901
flor.salas@wilco.org
(512)943-14113
District480th District CourtWilliamsonScott K. Field Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 27
Georgetown, 78626
shirley.cleere@wilco.org
(512)943-36203
MunicipalRound RockWilliamsonSandra M. Fitzpatrick Associate Judge301 W Bagdad, Ste 120
Round Rock, 78664-5826
rrcourt@roundrocktexas.gov
(512)218-54803
MunicipalCedar ParkWilliamsonDaniel R. Gonzalez Associate Judge911 Quest Pkwy
Cedar Park, 78613-2270
municipal.court@cedarparktexas.gov
(512)260-43003
MunicipalLeanderWilliamsonMark A. Goodner Associate JudgeP O Box 319
Leander, 78646
court@leandertx.gov
(512)259-12393
CountyCounty CourtWilliamsonWilliam (Bill) W. Gravell Jr.Judge710 Main St, Ste 101
Georgetown, 78626-4901
ctyjudge@wilco.org
(512)943-15503
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 1WilliamsonBrandy B. Hallford Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 5
Georgetown, 78626-4901
cc1family@wilco.org
(512)943-12003
District26th District CourtWilliamsonDonna Gayle King Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 2
Georgetown, 78626-4901
dlewis@wilco.org
(512)943-12263
District425th District CourtWilliamsonBetsy Lambeth Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 22
Georgetown, 78626-0405
mtidrick@wilco.org
(512)943-33803
District395th District CourtWilliamsonRyan Daniel Larson Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 15
Georgetown, 78626-0405
kmarrou@wilco.org
(512)943-13953
MunicipalLiberty HillWilliamsonKevin R. Madison Presiding JudgeP O Box 1967
Liberty Hill, 78642-4208
court@libertyhilltx.gov
(512)515-54103
District277th District CourtWilliamsonStacey L. Mathews Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 6
Georgetown, 78626-0405
(512)943-12773
MunicipalThrallWilliamsonPhyllis A Mathison Presiding JudgeP O Box 346
Thrall, 76578-0346
municipalcourt@cityofthrall.com
(512)898-53953
MunicipalGrangerWilliamsonDavid (Scott) Matthew Presiding JudgeP O Box 367
Granger, 76530-0367
cityadmin@cityofgranger.org
(512)859-27553
MunicipalJarrellWilliamsonDavid (Scott) Matthew Presiding Judge161 Town Center Blvd
Jarrell, 76537
municourt@cityofjarrell.com
(512)746-45933
MunicipalLeanderWilliamsonJana K. McCown Presiding JudgeP O Box 319
Leander, 78646
court@leandertx.gov
(512)259-12393
MunicipalRound RockWilliamsonAlan M. McGraw Presiding Judge301 W Bagdad, Ste 120
Round Rock, 78664-5826
rrcourt@roundrocktexas.gov
(512)218-54803
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 3 Place 1WilliamsonEvelyn Ann McLean Judge100 Wilco Way, Ste 204
Georgetown, 78626-8270
wilcojp3@wilco.org
(512)943-15013
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 4WilliamsonJohn B. McMaster Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 17
Georgetown, 78626-4901
sthreadgill@wilco.org
(512)943-16813
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 1 Place 1WilliamsonKarl (KT) Thomas Musselman Judge1801 E Old Settlers Blvd, Ste 100
Round Rock, 78664-1908
jp1@wilco.org
(512)244-86223
MunicipalCedar ParkWilliamsonJoseph Michael Oswald Presiding Judge911 Quest Pkwy
Cedar Park, 78613-2270
municipal.court@cedarparktexas.gov
(512)260-43003
MunicipalTaylorWilliamsonRandall J. Pick Presiding Judge109 W Fifth St
Taylor, 76574-3528
court@taylortx.gov
(512)352-59773
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 4WilliamsonRhonda Redden Judge211 W 6th St
Taylor, 76574-3539
jp4@wilco.org
(512)352-41553
MunicipalFlorenceWilliamsonDavid W. Scott Presiding JudgeP O Box 430
Florence, 76527
municipalcourt@florencetex.com
(254)793-8037 ext: 103 3
MunicipalGeorgetownWilliamsonDavid W. Scott Associate JudgeP O Box 1424
Georgetown, 78627-1424
court@georgetown.org
(512)930-36263
MunicipalGeorgetownWilliamsonRandall C. Stump Presiding JudgeP O Box 1424
Georgetown, 78627-1424
court@georgetown.org
(512)930-36263
MunicipalRound RockWilliamsonTroy L. Voelker Associate Judge301 W Bagdad, Ste 120
Round Rock, 78664-5826
rrcourt@roundrocktexas.gov
(512)218-54803
CountyCounty Court at Law No. 5WilliamsonWill Ward Judge405 Martin Luther King Jr St, Box 23
Georgetown, 78626-4901
CCL5Criminal@wilco.org
(512)943-36713
Justice of the PeacePrecinct 2 Place 1WilliamsonAngela Williams Judge350 Discovery Blvd, #204
Cedar Park, 78613
JP2@wilco.org
(512)260-42103
MunicipalHuttoWilliamsonLucas C. Wilson Presiding Judge401 W Front St
Hutto, 78634
municipalcourt@huttotx.gov
(512)759-10113
MunicipalRound RockWilliamsonLucas C. Wilson Associate Judge301 W Bagdad, Ste 120
Round Rock, 78664-5826
rrcourt@roundrocktexas.gov
(